| W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | SO | WHIP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 0 | 3 | 10.32 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 22.2 | 29 | 1.90 |
| 2025 | 9 | 8 | 4.44 | 33 | 33 | 0 | 162.1 | 171 | 1.37 |
| 2026 | 4 | 1 | 3.46 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 41.2 | 53 | 1.20 |
| 3 Seasons | 13 | 12 | 4.84 | 47 | 46 | 0 | 226.2 | 253 | 1.39 |
| G | W-L | ERA | IP | SO | WHIP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 6 | 0-3 | 10.32 | 22.2 | 29 | 1.90 |
| 2025 | 33 | 9-8 | 4.44 | 162.1 | 171 | 1.37 |
| 2026 | 8 | 4-1 | 3.46 | 41.2 | 53 | 1.20 |
| 3 Seasons | 47 | 13-12 | 4.84 | 226.2 | 253 | 1.39 |
| Season | Age | Pitches | Batted Balls |
Barrels | Barrel % | Barrel/PA | Exit Velocity |
Max EV | Launch Angle |
LA Sweet- Spot % |
xBA | xSLG | wOBA | xwOBA | xwOBAcon | HardHit% | K% | BB% | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 25 | 458 | 69 | 8 | 11.6 | 7.3 | 92.7 | 107.7 | 14.9 | 39.1 | .244 | .440 | .428 | .329 | .409 | 50.7 | 26.4 | 9.1 | 10.32 | 4.46 |
| 2025 | 26 | 2802 | 470 | 51 | 10.9 | 7.2 | 91.0 | 114.4 | 12.2 | 36.0 | .252 | .426 | .321 | .330 | .397 | 45.3 | 24.1 | 9.1 | 4.43 | 4.58 |
| 2026 | 27 | 706 | 109 | 9 | 8.3 | 5.2 | 91.6 | 115.0 | 11.4 | 34.9 | .242 | .390 | .303 | .303 | .406 | 45.0 | 30.5 | 6.3 | 3.46 | 3.63 |
| Player | 3966 | 648 | 68 | 10.5 | 6.8 | 91.3 | 115.0 | 12.3 | 36.1 | .249 | .421 | .329 | .325 | .400 | 45.8 | 25.4 | 8.6 | |||
| MLB | 7.6 | 4.9 | 88.6 | 122.9 | 12.5 | 33.3 | .243 | .408 | .315 | .316 | .369 | 37.0 | 22.2 | 8.4 |
| AIR: Fly Balls + Line Drives + Popups | All Batted Balls | Batted Ball Breakdown | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | GB % | AIR % | FB % | LD % | PU % | Pull % | Straight % | Oppo % | Pull GB % | Straight GB % | Oppo GB % | Pull AIR % | Straight AIR % | Oppo AIR % |
| 2024 | 37.7 | 62.3 | 29.0 | 30.4 | 2.9 | 39.1 | 42.0 | 18.8 | 20.3 | 15.9 | 1.4 | 18.8 | 26.1 | 17.4 |
| 2025 | 42.8 | 57.2 | 25.5 | 26.2 | 5.5 | 35.5 | 39.4 | 25.1 | 18.1 | 19.1 | 5.5 | 17.4 | 20.2 | 19.6 |
| 2026 | 44.0 | 56.0 | 26.6 | 22.9 | 6.4 | 39.4 | 34.9 | 25.7 | 21.1 | 16.5 | 6.4 | 18.3 | 18.3 | 19.3 |
| Player | 42.4 | 57.6 | 26.1 | 26.1 | 5.4 | 36.6 | 38.9 | 24.5 | 18.8 | 18.4 | 5.2 | 17.7 | 20.5 | 19.3 |
| MLB | 44.2 | 55.8 | 24.1 | 24.6 | 7.1 | 37.4 | 37.3 | 25.1 | 20.7 | 17.6 | 5.9 | 16.7 | 19.7 | 19.3 |
| Season | Weak % | Topped % | Under % | Flare/Burner % | Solid % | Barrel % | Barrel/PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 0.0 | 31.9 | 27.5 | 23.2 | 5.8 | 11.6 | 7.3 |
| 2025 | 4.9 | 29.1 | 22.8 | 26.6 | 5.1 | 10.9 | 7.2 |
| 2026 | 2.8 | 32.1 | 23.9 | 22.9 | 10.1 | 8.3 | 5.2 |
| Player | 4.0 | 29.9 | 23.5 | 25.6 | 6.0 | 10.5 | 6.8 |
| MLB | 4.0 | 32.4 | 24.9 | 24.4 | 5.9 | 7.6 | 4.9 |
| Total Movement (in inches, w/ gravity) | Induced Movement (in inches, w/o gravity) | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Pitch | Team | Hand | # | MPH | Vertical Drop | vs. Comparable | Horizontal Break | vs. Comparable | Vertical Break | vs. Avg | Horizontal Break | vs. Avg |
| 2026 | Curveball | R | 21 | 81.1 | 54.3 | 1.8 | 11.8GLV | 3.1 | -12.2 | 1.7 | 11.8GLV | 2.7 | |
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | R | 284 | 93.8 | 15.4 | -0.3 | 8.0ARM | -0.1 | 15.9 | -0.2 | 8.0ARM | 0.2 | |
| 2026 | Sinker | R | 186 | 93.4 | 26.6 | 3.3 | 17.1ARM | 1.3 | 5.2 | 2.5 | 17.1ARM | 1.6 | |
| 2026 | Changeup | R | 48 | 86.8 | 37.3 | 4.6 | 16.0ARM | 1.4 | -0.5 | 4.6 | 16.0ARM | 1.3 | |
| 2026 | Sweeper | R | 167 | 84.2 | 38.3 | 0.6 | 17.0GLV | 3.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 17.0GLV | 3.3 | |
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | R | 1165 | 93.3 | 16.1 | -0.3 | 7.9ARM | -0.2 | 15.4 | -0.4 | 7.9ARM | 0.3 | |
| 2025 | Sinker | R | 588 | 93.2 | 27.6 | 3.8 | 16.2ARM | 0.8 | 4.2 | 3.2 | 16.2ARM | 1.1 | |
| 2025 | Changeup | R | 275 | 87.0 | 35.7 | 3.6 | 14.6ARM | 0.2 | 0.6 | 3.5 | 14.6ARM | 0.1 | |
| 2025 | Curveball | R | 196 | 80.2 | 54.0 | 1.0 | 12.6GLV | 3.8 | -11.1 | 0.9 | 12.6GLV | 3.6 | |
| 2025 | Sweeper | R | 578 | 82.7 | 40.2 | 1.1 | 19.5GLV | 5.7 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 19.5GLV | 5.6 | |
| Year | Pitch Type | Team | RV/100 | Run Value | Pitches | % | PA | BA | SLG | wOBA | Whiff% | K% | PutAway % | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Hard Hit % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | 0.0 | 0 | 284 | 40.2 | 67 | .213 | .443 | .313 | 22.4 | 34.3 | 23.7 | .199 | .392 | .290 | 55.3 | |
| 2026 | Sinker | 0.8 | 2 | 186 | 26.3 | 51 | .261 | .348 | .309 | 24.7 | 27.5 | 30.4 | .247 | .367 | .307 | 46.9 | |
| 2026 | Sweeper | -0.5 | -1 | 167 | 23.7 | 36 | .324 | .471 | .369 | 24.2 | 22.2 | 18.6 | .330 | .495 | .375 | 37.0 | |
| 2026 | Changeup | -0.2 | 0 | 48 | 6.8 | 16 | .188 | .188 | .225 | 42.9 | 43.8 | 24.1 | .195 | .248 | .192 | 33.3 | |
| 2026 | Curveball | 1.2 | 0 | 21 | 3.0 | 4 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 28.6 | 25.0 | 7.7 | .264 | .301 | .248 | 0.0 | |
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | 1.0 | 11 | 1,165 | 41.6 | 291 | .216 | .384 | .310 | 23.2 | 24.7 | 21.9 | .236 | .443 | .342 | 45.9 | |
| 2025 | Sinker | 0.9 | 5 | 588 | 21.0 | 166 | .263 | .368 | .323 | 13.6 | 19.3 | 29.6 | .263 | .391 | .314 | 52.9 | |
| 2025 | Sweeper | -1.7 | -10 | 578 | 20.6 | 129 | .336 | .569 | .421 | 33.0 | 24.0 | 19.3 | .291 | .478 | .361 | 41.4 | |
| 2025 | Changeup | -1.8 | -5 | 275 | 9.8 | 79 | .197 | .380 | .301 | 31.7 | 25.3 | 19.0 | .236 | .381 | .308 | 41.2 | |
| 2025 | Curveball | -3.5 | -7 | 196 | 7.0 | 46 | .262 | .452 | .324 | 33.8 | 34.8 | 16.2 | .224 | .391 | .296 | 28.6 |
| Year | Pitch Type | Pitches | MPH | Active Spin % | Total Movement (In.) | Spin-Based | Observed | Deviation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Changeup | 40 | 86.9 | 83 | 17.2 | 2:00 | 3:15 | -75 |
| 2026 | Curveball | 21 | 81.3 | 70 | 19.4 | 7:45 | 7:15 | 30 |
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | 283 | 93.8 | 76 | 17.4 | 1:15 | 1:00 | 15 |
| 2026 | Sinker | 182 | 93.5 | 75 | 18.4 | 1:30 | 2:30 | -60 |
| 2026 | Sweeper | 167 | 84.3 | 53 | 18.2 | 8:00 | 9:00 | -60 |
| 2025 | Changeup | 266 | 87.0 | 86 | 15.4 | 2:15 | 3:00 | -45 |
| 2025 | Curveball | 196 | 80.2 | 70 | 19.1 | 7:45 | 7:30 | 15 |
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | 1,165 | 93.3 | 76 | 17.0 | 1:15 | 1:00 | 15 |
| 2025 | Sinker | 580 | 93.2 | 73 | 17.3 | 1:30 | 2:45 | -75 |
| 2025 | Sweeper | 576 | 82.7 | 62 | 20.7 | 8:00 | 8:45 | -45 |
| Runs | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
| 2024 |
|
110 | 458 | -3 | 4 | -7 | -3 | -8 |
| 2025 |
|
711 | 2,802 | 16 | 17 | -25 | -13 | -5 |
| 2026 |
|
174 | 706 | 5 | 1 | -3 | -2 | 1 |
| Player | 995 | 3,966 | 18 | 23 | -35 | 18 | -12 | |
| Runs | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
+/- Due To Leverage |
| 2024 |
|
110 | 458 | -8 | 3 | -7 | -3 | -14 | -6 |
| 2025 |
|
711 | 2,802 | 16 | 16 | -28 | -14 | -10 | -5 |
| 2026 |
|
174 | 706 | 5 | 0 | -3 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| Player | 995 | 3,966 | 13 | 19 | -38 | 13 | -24 | -12 | |
| Season | Pitches | Zone % | Zone Swing % | Zone Contact % | Chase % | Chase Contact % | Edge % | 1st Pitch Strike % | Swing % | Whiff % | Meatball % | Meatball Swing % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 458 | 44.1 | 59.4 | 88.3 | 28.9 | 51.4 | 38.9 | 63.6 | 42.4 | 25.8 | 6.1 | 71.4 |
| 2025 | 2,802 | 48.4 | 61.9 | 82.4 | 24.8 | 59.1 | 41.9 | 63.7 | 42.8 | 24.6 | 7.1 | 71.4 |
| 2026 | 706 | 49.3 | 60.6 | 84.8 | 26.3 | 53.2 | 38.8 | 59.8 | 43.2 | 24.9 | 8.5 | 71.7 |
| Player | 3,966 | 48.0 | 61.4 | 83.4 | 25.6 | 56.9 | 41.0 | 63.0 | 42.8 | 24.8 | 7.2 | 71.4 |
| MLB | 48.7 | 67.0 | 82.6 | 28.5 | 58.0 | 42.7 | 61.1 | 47.3 | 25.0 | 7.3 | 76.2 |
| Run Value | Pitching | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Pitching | Fastball | Breaking |
Off Speed |
xERA |
Fastball MPH |
Fastball Spin |
Curve Spin |
Avg EV |
Chase% | Whiff% | K% | BB% | Barrel% |
Hard- Hit% |
GB% | Extension |
| 2024 | 40 | 92 | 77 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 25 | 95 | 1 | 9 | 22 | 32 | 95 | 87 | 7 | 10 | 44 | 60 | 30 | 10 | 14 | 55 | 81 |
| 2026 | 51 | 65 | 32 | 44 | 63 | 36 | 92 | 8 | 19 | 47 | 92 | 82 | 45 | 22 | 50 | 71 | |
Adjusted
| Year | Team | Avg HR Trot | Actual HR | xHR | HR-xHR | Doubters | Mostly Gone | No Doubters | No Doubter % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 |
|
22.99 | 5 | 4.3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 40.0 |
| 2025 |
|
23.42 | 26 | 24.2 | 2 | 14 | 17 | 11 | 42.3 |
| 2026 |
|
23.19 | 6 | 5.6 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 16.7 |
| Player | 23.33 | 37 | 34.1 | 3 | 18 | 26 | 14 | 37.8 |
Adjusted
| Year | HR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 |
| 2025 | 26 | 30 | 21 | 22 | 24 | 24 | 21 | 24 | 19 | 19 | 18 | 23 | 25 | 33 | 25 | 21 | 29 | 27 | 23 | 30 | 23 | 26 | 27 | 31 | 25 | 19 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 21 | 20 |
| 2026 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 |
| Player | 37 | 41 | 27 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 33 | 34 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 34 | 33 | 43 | 34 | 31 | 38 | 35 | 34 | 43 | 31 | 33 | 42 | 43 | 35 | 27 | 30 | 37 | 42 | 32 | 28 |
| 2026 | +/- | 2025 | +/- | 2024 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||||||
| BA | .242 | -.008 | ↓ | .250 | -.090 | ↓ | .340 |
| xBA | .242 | -.010 | ↓ | .252 | +.008 | ↑ | .244 |
| OBP | .293 | -.027 | ↓ | .320 | -.084 | ↓ | .404 |
| xOBP | .295 | -.030 | ↓ | .325 | +.007 | ↑ | .318 |
| SLG | .385 | -.033 | ↓ | .418 | -.190 | ↓ | .608 |
| xSLG | .390 | -.036 | ↓ | .426 | -.014 | ↓ | .440 |
| ISO | .143 | -.025 | ↓ | .168 | -.100 | ↓ | .268 |
| xISO | .149 | -.026 | ↓ | .175 | -.021 | ↓ | .196 |
| BABIP | .320 | +.016 | ↑ | .304 | -.134 | ↓ | .438 |
| wOBA | .303 | -.018 | ↓ | .321 | -.107 | ↓ | .428 |
| xwOBA | .303 | -.027 | ↓ | .330 | +.001 | ↑ | .329 |
| wOBAcon | .405 | +.022 | ↑ | .383 | -.183 | ↓ | .566 |
| xwOBAcon | .406 | +.009 | ↑ | .397 | -.012 | ↓ | .409 |
| BACON | .358 | +.021 | ↑ | .337 | -.141 | ↓ | .478 |
| xBACON | .360 | +.015 | ↑ | .345 | +.001 | ↑ | .344 |
| Statcast Hit Metrics | |||||||
| Hard Hit % | 45.0 | -0.3 | ↓ | 45.3 | -5.4 | ↓ | 50.7 |
| Avg Exit Velocity | 91.6 | +0.6 | ↑ | 91.0 | -1.7 | ↓ | 92.7 |
| Launch Angle Sweet-Spot % | 34.9 | -1.1 | ↓ | 36.0 | -3.1 | ↓ | 39.1 |
| Barrel % | 8.3 | -2.6 | ↓ | 10.9 | -0.7 | ↓ | 11.6 |
| Avg Launch Angle | 11.4 | -0.8 | ↓ | 12.2 | -2.7 | ↓ | 14.9 |
| Statcast Bat Tracking | |||||||
| Bat Speed | 72.2 | +0.2 | ↑ | 72.0 | +0.5 | ↑ | 71.5 |
| Attack Angle | 9° | 0° | ↓ | 9° | -1° | ↓ | 10° |
| Ideal Attack Angle % | 46.4 | -8.6 | ↓ | 55.0 | +2.8 | ↑ | 52.2 |
| Attack Direction | -1° | -2° | ↓ | 2° | +2° | ↑ | 0° |
| Swing Path - Tilt | 33° | +1° | ↑ | 32° | -1° | ↓ | 33° |
| Swing Length | 7.2 | 0.0 | 7.2 | -0.2 | ↓ | 7.4 | |
| Statcast Pitch Metrics | |||||||
| Fastball Velocity | 93.7 | +0.4 | ↑ | 93.3 | +0.3 | ↑ | 93.0 |
| Breaking Velocity | 84.0 | +1.9 | ↑ | 82.1 | -1.0 | ↓ | 83.1 |
| Offspeed Velocity | 86.8 | -0.2 | ↓ | 87.0 | +0.7 | ↑ | 86.3 |
| Batted Ball Results | |||||||
| Barrels | 9 | -42 | ↓ | 51 | +43 | ↑ | 8 |
| Popup % | 6.4 | +0.9 | ↑ | 5.5 | +2.6 | ↑ | 2.9 |
| Flyball % | 26.6 | +1.1 | ↑ | 25.5 | -3.5 | ↓ | 29.0 |
| Line Drive % | 22.9 | -3.3 | ↓ | 26.2 | -4.2 | ↓ | 30.4 |
| Groundball % | 44.0 | +1.2 | ↑ | 42.8 | +5.1 | ↑ | 37.7 |
| Pull % | 39.4 | +3.9 | ↑ | 35.5 | -3.6 | ↓ | 39.1 |
| Straight Away % | 34.9 | -4.5 | ↓ | 39.4 | -2.6 | ↓ | 42.0 |
| Opposite Field % | 25.7 | +0.6 | ↑ | 25.1 | +6.3 | ↑ | 18.8 |
| Weak Contact % | 2.8 | -2.1 | ↓ | 4.9 | +4.9 | ↑ | 0.0 |
| Pull Airball % | 18.3 | +0.9 | ↑ | 17.4 | -1.4 | ↓ | 18.8 |
| Topped Contact % | 32.1 | +3.0 | ↑ | 29.1 | -2.8 | ↓ | 31.9 |
| Under Contact % | 23.9 | +1.1 | ↑ | 22.8 | -4.7 | ↓ | 27.5 |
| Flare/Burner Contact % | 22.9 | -3.7 | ↓ | 26.6 | +3.4 | ↑ | 23.2 |
| Solid Contact % | 10.1 | +5.0 | ↑ | 5.1 | -0.7 | ↓ | 5.8 |
| HR/FB % | 20.7 | +2.4 | ↑ | 18.3 | -6.7 | ↓ | 25.0 |
| Popups | 7 | -19 | ↓ | 26 | +24 | ↑ | 2 |
| Flyballs | 29 | -91 | ↓ | 120 | +100 | ↑ | 20 |
| Line Drives | 25 | -98 | ↓ | 123 | +102 | ↑ | 21 |
| Groundballs | 48 | -153 | ↓ | 201 | +175 | ↑ | 26 |
| Plate Discipline | |||||||
| In Zone % | 49.3 | +0.9 | ↑ | 48.4 | +4.3 | ↑ | 44.1 |
| Out of Zone % | 50.7 | -0.9 | ↓ | 51.6 | -4.3 | ↓ | 55.9 |
| Edge % | 38.8 | -3.1 | ↓ | 41.9 | +3.0 | ↑ | 38.9 |
| Zone Swing % | 60.6 | -1.3 | ↓ | 61.9 | +2.5 | ↑ | 59.4 |
| Out of Zone Swing % | 26.3 | +1.5 | ↑ | 24.8 | -4.1 | ↓ | 28.9 |
| In Zone Contact % | 84.8 | +2.4 | ↑ | 82.4 | -5.9 | ↓ | 88.3 |
| Out of Zone Contact % | 53.2 | -5.9 | ↓ | 59.1 | +7.7 | ↑ | 51.4 |
| Whiff % | 24.9 | +0.3 | ↑ | 24.6 | -1.2 | ↓ | 25.8 |
| First Strike % | 59.8 | -3.9 | ↓ | 63.7 | +0.1 | ↑ | 63.6 |
| First Pitch Swing % | 28.7 | -0.7 | ↓ | 29.4 | +3.9 | ↑ | 25.5 |
| Swing % | 43.2 | +0.4 | ↑ | 42.8 | +0.4 | ↑ | 42.4 |
| Meatball Swing % | 71.7 | +0.3 | ↑ | 71.4 | 0.0 | 71.4 | |
| Meatball % | 8.5 | +1.4 | ↑ | 7.1 | +1.0 | ↑ | 6.1 |
| Zone Swing & Miss % | 15.2 | -2.4 | ↓ | 17.6 | +5.9 | ↑ | 11.7 |
| Out of Zone Swing & Miss % | 46.8 | +5.9 | ↑ | 40.9 | -7.7 | ↓ | 48.6 |
| In Zone | 348 | -1,007 | ↓ | 1,355 | +1,153 | ↑ | 202 |
| Out of Zone | 358 | -1,089 | ↓ | 1,447 | +1,191 | ↑ | 256 |
| Edge | 274 | -900 | ↓ | 1,174 | +996 | ↑ | 178 |
| In Zone Swings | 211 | -628 | ↓ | 839 | +719 | ↑ | 120 |
| Out of Zone Swings | 94 | -265 | ↓ | 359 | +285 | ↑ | 74 |
| In Zone Swing & Misses | 32 | -116 | ↓ | 148 | +134 | ↑ | 14 |
| Out of Zone Swing & Misses | 44 | -103 | ↓ | 147 | +111 | ↑ | 36 |
| Basic | |||||||
| Pitches | 706 | -2,096 | ↓ | 2,802 | +2,344 | ↑ | 458 |
| PA | 174 | -537 | ↓ | 711 | +601 | ↑ | 110 |
| AB | 161 | -470 | ↓ | 631 | +534 | ↑ | 97 |
| Hits | 39 | -119 | ↓ | 158 | +125 | ↑ | 33 |
| Singles | 28 | -72 | ↓ | 100 | +83 | ↑ | 17 |
| Doubles | 5 | -27 | ↓ | 32 | +21 | ↑ | 11 |
| Triples | 0 | -4 | ↓ | 4 | +4 | ↑ | 0 |
| Home Runs | 6 | -16 | ↓ | 22 | +17 | ↑ | 5 |
| Walks | 11 | -54 | ↓ | 65 | +55 | ↑ | 10 |
| Strikeouts | 53 | -118 | ↓ | 171 | +142 | ↑ | 29 |
| K% | 30.5 | +6.4 | ↑ | 24.1 | -2.3 | ↓ | 26.4 |
| BB% | 6.3 | -2.8 | ↓ | 9.1 | 0.0 | 9.1 | |
| HBP | 1 | -3 | ↓ | 4 | +3 | ↑ | 1 |
| Batted Balls | 109 | -361 | ↓ | 470 | +401 | ↑ | 69 |
| Number of Fastballs | 470 | -1,283 | ↓ | 1,753 | +1,473 | ↑ | 280 |
| Number of Offspeed | 48 | -227 | ↓ | 275 | +219 | ↑ | 56 |
| Number of Breaking | 188 | -586 | ↓ | 774 | +652 | ↑ | 122 |
| vs RHH | vs LHH | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Alignment Type | PA | wOBA | PA | Total | % | PA | Total | % |
| 2024 | Shades | 110 | .428 | 57 | 0 | 0.0 | 53 | 32 | 60.4 |
| 2025 | Shades | 710 | .321 | 315 | 9 | 2.9 | 395 | 260 | 65.8 |
| 2026 | Shades | 174 | .303 | 87 | 33 | 37.9 | 87 | 57 | 65.5 |
| Bases Empty | Runners On Base | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % |
| 2024 | 126 | 14.9 | 51.6% | 0.0% | 87 | 18.2 | 2.3% | 0.0% | |
| 2025 | 791 | 16.8 | 25.9% | 0.5% | 542 | 19.5 | 0.2% | 1.7% | |
| 2026 | 214 | 16.4 | 18.7% | 2.3% | 111 | 19.8 | 0.0% | 10.8% | |