| W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | SO | WHIP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 11.37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 5 | 2.05 |
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 3.83 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 42.1 | 39 | 1.25 |
| 2 Seasons | 2 | 0 | 4.81 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 48.2 | 44 | 1.36 |
| G | W-L | ERA | IP | SO | WHIP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | 0-0 | 11.37 | 6.1 | 5 | 2.05 |
| 2026 | 30 | 2-0 | 3.83 | 42.1 | 39 | 1.25 |
| 2 Seasons | 32 | 2-0 | 4.81 | 48.2 | 44 | 1.36 |
| Season | Age | Pitches | Batted Balls |
Barrels | Barrel % | Barrel/PA | Exit Velocity |
Max EV | Launch Angle |
LA Sweet- Spot % |
xBA | xSLG | wOBA | xwOBA | xwOBAcon | HardHit% | K% | BB% | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 26 | 136 | 22 | 3 | 13.6 | 8.8 | 90.6 | 113.5 | 9.6 | 36.4 | .282 | .458 | .411 | .396 | .386 | 50.0 | 14.7 | 11.8 | 11.37 | 7.12 |
| 2026 | 29 | 669 | 122 | 9 | 7.4 | 5.1 | 90.6 | 113.2 | 15.2 | 36.9 | .253 | .407 | .300 | .323 | .374 | 43.4 | 21.9 | 8.4 | 3.83 | 4.40 |
| Player | 805 | 144 | 12 | 8.3 | 5.7 | 90.6 | 113.5 | 14.4 | 36.8 | .257 | .414 | .318 | .335 | .376 | 44.4 | 20.8 | 9.0 | |||
| MLB | 7.6 | 4.9 | 88.6 | 122.9 | 12.5 | 33.3 | .244 | .407 | .316 | .316 | .368 | 37.1 | 22.2 | 8.4 |
| AIR: Fly Balls + Line Drives + Popups | All Batted Balls | Batted Ball Breakdown | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | GB % | AIR % | FB % | LD % | PU % | Pull % | Straight % | Oppo % | Pull GB % | Straight GB % | Oppo GB % | Pull AIR % | Straight AIR % | Oppo AIR % |
| 2023 | 40.9 | 59.1 | 13.6 | 36.4 | 9.1 | 45.5 | 36.4 | 18.2 | 22.7 | 13.6 | 4.5 | 22.7 | 22.7 | 13.6 |
| 2026 | 41.8 | 58.2 | 27.0 | 23.8 | 7.4 | 33.6 | 36.1 | 30.3 | 18.0 | 18.0 | 5.7 | 15.6 | 18.0 | 24.6 |
| Player | 41.7 | 58.3 | 25.0 | 25.7 | 7.6 | 35.4 | 36.1 | 28.5 | 18.8 | 17.4 | 5.6 | 16.7 | 18.8 | 22.9 |
| MLB | 44.1 | 55.9 | 24.2 | 24.6 | 7.1 | 37.5 | 37.3 | 25.1 | 20.7 | 17.5 | 5.8 | 16.8 | 19.8 | 19.2 |
| Season | Weak % | Topped % | Under % | Flare/Burner % | Solid % | Barrel % | Barrel/PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4.5 | 31.8 | 18.2 | 13.6 | 18.2 | 13.6 | 8.8 |
| 2026 | 3.3 | 30.3 | 23.0 | 27.0 | 9.0 | 7.4 | 5.1 |
| Player | 3.5 | 30.6 | 22.2 | 25.0 | 10.4 | 8.3 | 5.7 |
| MLB | 4.0 | 32.2 | 25.0 | 24.4 | 5.9 | 7.6 | 4.9 |
| Total Movement (in inches, w/ gravity) | Induced Movement (in inches, w/o gravity) | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Pitch | Team | Hand | # | MPH | Vertical Drop | vs. Comparable | Horizontal Break | vs. Comparable | Vertical Break | vs. Avg | Horizontal Break | vs. Avg |
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | L | 283 | 94.2 | 13.9 | 1.0 | 9.8ARM | 2.4 | 17.1 | 1.5 | 9.8ARM | 1.8 | |
| 2026 | Slider | L | 39 | 80.1 | 50.2 | 9.3 | 4.6GLV | -1.8 | -7.6 | 9.1 | 4.6GLV | 0.1 | |
| 2026 | Changeup | L | 147 | 87.6 | 27.9 | -3.6 | 16.9ARM | 2.6 | 7.7 | -2.9 | 16.9ARM | 3.0 | |
| 2026 | Cutter | L | 111 | 85.5 | 36.3 | -5.9 | 3.0GLV | 0.3 | 1.1 | -6.5 | 3.0GLV | 1.1 | |
| 2026 | Sinker | L | 89 | 94.2 | 17.9 | -4.3 | 15.4ARM | 0.3 | 13.0 | -5.4 | 15.4ARM | 0.1 | |
| 2023 | Slider | L | 28 | 79.4 | 48.1 | 5.3 | 4.3GLV | -5.9 | -4.7 | 6.6 | 4.3GLV | -0.5 | |
| 2023 | Changeup | L | 39 | 86.5 | 30.9 | 0.0 | 17.5ARM | 3.0 | 5.7 | 0.6 | 17.5ARM | 3.4 | |
| 2023 | Cutter | L | 2 | 82.9 | 42.9 | -9.4 | 3.2GLV | 0.3 | -3.1 | -9.9 | 3.2GLV | 1.3 | |
| 2023 | Sinker | L | 20 | 93.8 | 18.2 | -4.6 | 15.4ARM | 0.2 | 13.0 | -4.5 | 15.4ARM | 0.3 | |
| 2023 | 4-Seam Fastball | L | 47 | 93.5 | 16.3 | -0.9 | 10.0ARM | 2.5 | 15.1 | -0.4 | 10.0ARM | 2.4 | |
| Year | Pitch Type | Team | RV/100 | Run Value | Pitches | % | PA | BA | SLG | wOBA | Whiff% | K% | PutAway % | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Hard Hit % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | 0.7 | 2 | 283 | 42.3 | 65 | .218 | .327 | .315 | 25.4 | 26.2 | 20.2 | .242 | .446 | .350 | 51.3 | |
| 2026 | Changeup | 2.2 | 3 | 147 | 22.0 | 42 | .128 | .205 | .183 | 29.0 | 26.2 | 22.0 | .216 | .335 | .268 | 39.3 | |
| 2026 | Cutter | -1.3 | -1 | 111 | 16.6 | 33 | .290 | .419 | .319 | 32.8 | 24.2 | 21.1 | .292 | .464 | .336 | 41.7 | |
| 2026 | Sinker | 0.9 | 1 | 89 | 13.3 | 29 | .333 | .444 | .364 | 4.4 | 6.9 | 25.0 | .261 | .307 | .279 | 40.0 | |
| 2026 | Slider | -5.8 | -2 | 39 | 5.8 | 9 | .429 | .857 | .578 | 16.7 | 11.1 | 9.1 | .339 | .632 | .477 | 33.3 | |
| 2023 | 4-Seam Fastball | -3.2 | -2 | 47 | 34.6 | 12 | .429 | .571 | .546 | 21.1 | 8.3 | 5.9 | .444 | .660 | .567 | 66.7 | |
| 2023 | Changeup | 0.9 | 0 | 39 | 28.7 | 6 | .333 | .333 | .300 | 38.1 | 16.7 | 11.1 | .105 | .119 | .095 | 0.0 | |
| 2023 | Slider | -2.1 | -1 | 28 | 20.6 | 8 | .286 | .429 | .356 | 36.4 | 25.0 | 18.2 | .181 | .458 | .319 | 60.0 | |
| 2023 | Sinker | 1.2 | 0 | 20 | 14.7 | 7 | .167 | .167 | .229 | 10.0 | 14.3 | 12.5 | .357 | .554 | .433 | 60.0 | |
| 2023 | Cutter | -42.4 | -1 | 2 | 1.5 | 1 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 1.250 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .463 | .510 | .427 | 100.0 |
| Year | Pitch Type | Pitches | MPH | Active Spin % | Total Movement (In.) | Spin-Based | Observed | Deviation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Changeup | 145 | 87.6 | 89 | 18.9 | 10:30 | 9:45 | 45 |
| 2026 | Cutter | 110 | 85.5 | 20 | 4.0 | 2:15 | 3:00 | -45 |
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | 283 | 94.2 | 96 | 19.4 | 10:45 | 11:00 | -15 |
| 2026 | Sinker | 89 | 94.2 | 95 | 20.2 | 10:45 | 10:15 | 30 |
| 2026 | Slider | 39 | 80.1 | 51 | 11.2 | 4:30 | 5:00 | -30 |
| 2023 | Changeup | 39 | 86.5 | 89 | 18.9 | 10:15 | 9:30 | 45 |
| 2023 | 4-Seam Fastball | 47 | 93.5 | 93 | 17.9 | 10:45 | 10:45 | 0 |
| 2023 | Sinker | 20 | 93.8 | 91 | 20.2 | 10:45 | 10:15 | 30 |
| 2023 | Slider | 28 | 79.4 | 46 | 8.6 | 4:30 | 4:45 | -15 |
| Runs | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
| 2023 |
|
34 | 136 | 1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -2 |
| 2026 |
|
178 | 669 | 2 | 7 | -3 | -3 | 2 |
| Player | 212 | 805 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2 | 0 | |
| Runs | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
+/- Due To Leverage |
| 2023 |
|
34 | 136 | -2 | -2 | 0 | -2 | -7 | -4 |
| 2026 |
|
178 | 669 | 0 | 5 | -3 | -4 | -1 | -3 |
| Player | 212 | 805 | -2 | 3 | -3 | -2 | -7 | -7 | |
| Season | Pitches | Zone % | Zone Swing % | Zone Contact % | Chase % | Chase Contact % | Edge % | 1st Pitch Strike % | Swing % | Whiff % | Meatball % | Meatball Swing % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 136 | 49.3 | 67.2 | 80.0 | 24.6 | 52.9 | 32.4 | 73.5 | 45.6 | 27.4 | 8.1 | 81.8 |
| 2026 | 669 | 50.8 | 65.0 | 85.5 | 29.5 | 53.6 | 45.4 | 62.9 | 47.5 | 24.2 | 4.9 | 66.7 |
| Player | 805 | 50.6 | 65.4 | 84.6 | 28.6 | 53.5 | 43.2 | 64.6 | 47.2 | 24.7 | 5.5 | 70.5 |
| MLB | 48.7 | 67.0 | 82.7 | 28.6 | 57.9 | 42.6 | 61.2 | 47.3 | 25.0 | 7.3 | 76.2 |
| Run Value | Pitching | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Pitching | Fastball | Breaking |
Off Speed |
xERA |
Fastball MPH |
Fastball Spin |
Curve Spin |
Avg EV |
Chase% | Whiff% | K% | BB% | Barrel% |
Hard- Hit% |
GB% | Extension |
| 2023 | 43 | 47 | 12 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 54 | 51 | 30 | 83 | 32 | 45 | 63 | 7 | 38 | 43 | 45 | 50 | 52 | 13 | 45 | 10 | |
Adjusted
| Year | Team | Avg HR Trot | Actual HR | xHR | HR-xHR | Doubters | Mostly Gone | No Doubters | No Doubter % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 |
|
25.47 | 3 | 3.9 | -1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 100.0 |
| Player | 25.47 | 3 | 3.9 | -1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 100.0 |
Adjusted
| Year | HR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| Player | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| vs RHH | vs LHH | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Alignment Type | PA | wOBA | PA | Total | % | PA | Total | % |
| 2023 | Shades | 34 | .411 | 20 | 6 | 30.0 | 14 | 1 | 7.1 |
| 2026 | Shades | 178 | .300 | 96 | 19 | 19.8 | 82 | 38 | 46.3 |
| Bases Empty | Runners On Base | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % |
| 2023 | 30 | 16.1 | 23.3% | 0.0% | 28 | 17.4 | 14.3% | 0.0% | |
| 2026 | 171 | 15.6 | 36.3% | 2.3% | 126 | 18.4 | 7.1% | 2.4% | |