| W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | SO | WHIP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 | 1 | 3.81 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 28.1 | 19 | 1.38 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2.33 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 4 | 4.09 |
| 3 Seasons | 1 | 1 | 6.69 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 35 | 24 | 1.74 |
| G | W-L | ERA | IP | SO | WHIP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 7 | 1-1 | 3.81 | 28.1 | 19 | 1.38 |
| 2025 | 1 | 0-0 | 9.00 | 3 | 1 | 2.33 |
| 2026 | 3 | 0-0 | 27.00 | 3.2 | 4 | 4.09 |
| 3 Seasons | 11 | 1-1 | 6.69 | 35 | 24 | 1.74 |
| Season | Age | Pitches | Batted Balls |
Barrels | Barrel % | Barrel/PA | Exit Velocity |
Max EV | Launch Angle |
LA Sweet- Spot % |
xBA | xSLG | wOBA | xwOBA | xwOBAcon | HardHit% | K% | BB% | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23 | 469 | 88 | 4 | 4.5 | 3.4 | 91.3 | 110.2 | 15.4 | 38.6 | .280 | .428 | .327 | .348 | .376 | 45.5 | 16.0 | 10.1 | 3.81 | 5.07 |
| 2025 | 24 | 60 | 11 | 1 | 9.1 | 6.7 | 98.1 | 110.9 | 16.2 | 36.4 | .376 | .686 | .423 | .499 | .492 | 63.6 | 6.7 | 20.0 | 9.00 | 13.16 |
| 2026 | 25 | 117 | 16 | 2 | 12.5 | 8.0 | 89.9 | 106.0 | 28.7 | 50.0 | .350 | .646 | .632 | .478 | .529 | 31.3 | 16.0 | 20.0 | 27.00 | 11.71 |
| Player | 646 | 115 | 7 | 6.1 | 4.4 | 91.8 | 110.9 | 17.4 | 40.0 | .298 | .482 | .384 | .382 | .408 | 45.2 | 15.1 | 12.6 | |||
| MLB | 7.6 | 4.9 | 88.6 | 122.9 | 12.5 | 33.3 | .244 | .407 | .316 | .316 | .368 | 37.1 | 22.2 | 8.4 |
| AIR: Fly Balls + Line Drives + Popups | All Batted Balls | Batted Ball Breakdown | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | GB % | AIR % | FB % | LD % | PU % | Pull % | Straight % | Oppo % | Pull GB % | Straight GB % | Oppo GB % | Pull AIR % | Straight AIR % | Oppo AIR % |
| 2024 | 36.4 | 63.6 | 26.1 | 30.7 | 6.8 | 28.4 | 40.9 | 30.7 | 11.4 | 18.2 | 6.8 | 17.0 | 22.7 | 23.9 |
| 2025 | 36.4 | 63.6 | 18.2 | 36.4 | 9.1 | 54.5 | 27.3 | 18.2 | 27.3 | 9.1 | 0.0 | 27.3 | 18.2 | 18.2 |
| 2026 | 12.5 | 87.5 | 43.8 | 31.3 | 12.5 | 50.0 | 31.3 | 18.8 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 31.3 | 18.8 |
| Player | 33.0 | 67.0 | 27.8 | 31.3 | 7.8 | 33.9 | 38.3 | 27.8 | 13.0 | 14.8 | 5.2 | 20.9 | 23.5 | 22.6 |
| MLB | 44.1 | 55.9 | 24.2 | 24.6 | 7.1 | 37.5 | 37.3 | 25.1 | 20.7 | 17.5 | 5.8 | 16.8 | 19.8 | 19.2 |
| Season | Weak % | Topped % | Under % | Flare/Burner % | Solid % | Barrel % | Barrel/PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 3.4 | 29.5 | 29.5 | 27.3 | 5.7 | 4.5 | 3.4 |
| 2025 | 0.0 | 18.2 | 18.2 | 36.4 | 18.2 | 9.1 | 6.7 |
| 2026 | 6.3 | 6.3 | 31.3 | 37.5 | 6.3 | 12.5 | 8.0 |
| Player | 3.5 | 25.2 | 28.7 | 29.6 | 7.0 | 6.1 | 4.4 |
| MLB | 4.0 | 32.2 | 25.0 | 24.4 | 5.9 | 7.6 | 4.9 |
| Total Movement (in inches, w/ gravity) | Induced Movement (in inches, w/o gravity) | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Pitch | Team | Hand | # | MPH | Vertical Drop | vs. Comparable | Horizontal Break | vs. Comparable | Vertical Break | vs. Avg | Horizontal Break | vs. Avg |
| 2026 | Curveball | R | 4 | 79.5 | 59.6 | 4.5 | 1.5GLV | -8.0 | -16.0 | 5.8 | 1.5GLV | -7.6 | |
| 2026 | Slider | R | 57 | 87.4 | 30.4 | -4.3 | 0.0GLV | -2.6 | 5.3 | -3.9 | 0.0GLV | -3.6 | |
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | R | 56 | 96.8 | 12.1 | 1.9 | 9.8ARM | 1.8 | 17.2 | 1.6 | 9.8ARM | 2.0 | |
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | R | 34 | 94.6 | 14.0 | 1.1 | 7.9ARM | 0.1 | 16.7 | 0.9 | 7.9ARM | 0.3 | |
| 2025 | Curveball | R | 5 | 75.4 | 65.0 | 5.5 | 4.3GLV | -6.6 | -16.5 | 6.3 | 4.3GLV | -4.7 | |
| 2025 | Slider | R | 21 | 81.0 | 48.8 | 9.2 | 1.4GLV | -4.8 | -7.4 | 9.2 | 1.4GLV | -2.8 | |
| Year | Pitch Type | Team | RV/100 | Run Value | Pitches | % | PA | BA | SLG | wOBA | Whiff% | K% | PutAway % | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Hard Hit % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Slider | -4.8 | -3 | 57 | 48.7 | 10 | .500 | 1.000 | .645 | 14.3 | 20.0 | 11.1 | .349 | .490 | .430 | 33.3 | |
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | -5.8 | -3 | 56 | 47.9 | 15 | .500 | .917 | .620 | 20.0 | 13.3 | 9.1 | .350 | .750 | .511 | 30.0 | |
| 2026 | Curveball | -3.2 | 0 | 4 | 3.4 | -- | -- | -- | 0.0 | -- | 0.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | ||
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | -1.0 | 0 | 34 | 56.7 | 13 | .300 | .400 | .396 | 0.0 | 7.7 | 20.0 | .389 | .750 | .533 | 77.8 | |
| 2025 | Slider | -5.2 | -1 | 21 | 35.0 | 2 | .500 | 1.000 | .625 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .310 | .369 | .292 | 0.0 | |
| 2025 | Curveball | -1.6 | 0 | 5 | 8.3 | -- | -- | -- | 0.0 | -- | 0.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Pitch Type | Pitches | MPH | Active Spin % | Total Movement (In.) | Spin-Based | Observed | Deviation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | 56 | 96.8 | 98 | 19.6 | 1:00 | 1:00 | 0 |
| 2026 | Slider | 57 | 87.4 | 23 | 4.4 | 1:15 | 12:00 | 75 |
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | 34 | 94.6 | 97 | 18.1 | 1:00 | 1:00 | 0 |
| 2025 | Slider | 21 | 81.0 | 45 | 9.6 | 7:00 | 6:15 | 45 |
| Runs | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
| 2024 |
|
119 | 469 | 2 | 1 | -2 | -2 | -1 |
| 2025 |
|
15 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -2 |
| 2026 |
|
25 | 117 | -4 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -6 |
| Player | 159 | 646 | -2 | 1 | -4 | -2 | -9 | |
| Runs | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
+/- Due To Leverage |
| 2024 |
|
119 | 469 | 2 | 4 | -2 | -2 | 1 | 2 |
| 2025 |
|
15 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 |
| 2026 |
|
25 | 117 | -7 | -1 | -2 | -1 | -10 | -4 |
| Player | 159 | 646 | -5 | 3 | -4 | -5 | -11 | -2 | |
| Season | Pitches | Zone % | Zone Swing % | Zone Contact % | Chase % | Chase Contact % | Edge % | 1st Pitch Strike % | Swing % | Whiff % | Meatball % | Meatball Swing % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 469 | 51.0 | 66.1 | 88.0 | 20.0 | 52.2 | 45.2 | 58.8 | 43.5 | 20.1 | 8.5 | 72.5 |
| 2025 | 60 | 43.3 | 73.1 | 94.7 | 11.8 | 75.0 | 26.7 | 46.7 | 38.3 | 8.7 | 8.3 | 60.0 |
| 2026 | 117 | 40.2 | 61.7 | 89.7 | 25.7 | 72.2 | 37.6 | 56.0 | 40.2 | 17.0 | 7.7 | 77.8 |
| Player | 646 | 48.3 | 66.0 | 88.8 | 20.4 | 58.8 | 42.1 | 57.2 | 42.4 | 18.6 | 8.4 | 72.2 |
| MLB | 48.7 | 67.0 | 82.7 | 28.6 | 57.9 | 42.6 | 61.2 | 47.3 | 25.0 | 7.3 | 76.2 |
| Run Value | Pitching | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Pitching | Fastball | Breaking |
Off Speed |
xERA |
Fastball MPH |
Fastball Spin |
Curve Spin |
Avg EV |
Chase% | Whiff% | K% | BB% | Barrel% |
Hard- Hit% |
GB% | Extension |
| 2024 | 80 | 52 | 19 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 84 | 52 | 8 | ||||||||||||||
Adjusted
| Year | Team | Avg HR Trot | Actual HR | xHR | HR-xHR | Doubters | Mostly Gone | No Doubters | No Doubter % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 |
|
24.51 | 3 | 3.1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2026 |
|
24.17 | 2 | 2.5 | -1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Player | 24.37 | 5 | 5.6 | -1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 |
Adjusted
| Year | HR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| 2026 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Player | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 |
| 2026 | +/- | 2025 | +/- | 2024 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||||||
| BA | .500 | +.167 | ↑ | .333 | +.076 | ↑ | .257 |
| xBA | .350 | -.026 | ↓ | .376 | +.096 | ↑ | .280 |
| OBP | .600 | +.133 | ↑ | .467 | +.139 | ↑ | .328 |
| xOBP | .480 | -.021 | ↓ | .501 | +.150 | ↑ | .351 |
| SLG | .950 | +.450 | ↑ | .500 | +.071 | ↑ | .429 |
| xSLG | .646 | -.040 | ↓ | .686 | +.258 | ↑ | .428 |
| ISO | .450 | +.283 | ↑ | .167 | -.004 | ↓ | .171 |
| xISO | .297 | -.014 | ↓ | .311 | +.163 | ↑ | .148 |
| BABIP | .571 | +.207 | ↑ | .364 | +.082 | ↑ | .282 |
| wOBA | .632 | +.209 | ↑ | .423 | +.096 | ↑ | .327 |
| xwOBA | .478 | -.021 | ↓ | .499 | +.151 | ↑ | .348 |
| wOBAcon | .769 | +.381 | ↑ | .388 | +.040 | ↑ | .348 |
| xwOBAcon | .529 | +.037 | ↑ | .492 | +.116 | ↑ | .376 |
| BACON | .625 | +.261 | ↑ | .364 | +.057 | ↑ | .307 |
| xBACON | .437 | +.027 | ↑ | .410 | +.071 | ↑ | .339 |
| Statcast Hit Metrics | |||||||
| Hard Hit % | 31.3 | -32.3 | ↓ | 63.6 | +18.1 | ↑ | 45.5 |
| Avg Exit Velocity | 89.9 | -8.2 | ↓ | 98.1 | +6.8 | ↑ | 91.3 |
| Launch Angle Sweet-Spot % | 50.0 | +13.6 | ↑ | 36.4 | -2.2 | ↓ | 38.6 |
| Barrel % | 12.5 | +3.4 | ↑ | 9.1 | +4.6 | ↑ | 4.5 |
| Avg Launch Angle | 28.7 | +12.5 | ↑ | 16.2 | +0.8 | ↑ | 15.4 |
| Statcast Bat Tracking | |||||||
| Bat Speed | 72.0 | -2.0 | ↓ | 74.0 | +2.2 | ↑ | 71.8 |
| Attack Angle | 10° | 0° | ↓ | 10° | +3° | ↑ | 8° |
| Ideal Attack Angle % | 45.2 | -21.5 | ↓ | 66.7 | +17.8 | ↑ | 48.9 |
| Attack Direction | -5° | -6° | ↓ | 1° | +1° | ↑ | 0° |
| Swing Path - Tilt | 31° | 0° | ↓ | 31° | 0° | ↓ | 31° |
| Swing Length | 7.4 | +0.1 | ↑ | 7.3 | +0.1 | ↑ | 7.2 |
| Statcast Pitch Metrics | |||||||
| Fastball Velocity | 96.8 | +2.2 | ↑ | 94.6 | -1.4 | ↓ | 96.0 |
| Breaking Velocity | 86.9 | +7.0 | ↑ | 79.9 | -2.0 | ↓ | 81.9 |
| Offspeed Velocity | 0.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | ||
| Batted Ball Results | |||||||
| Barrels | 2 | +1 | ↑ | 1 | -3 | ↓ | 4 |
| Popup % | 12.5 | +3.4 | ↑ | 9.1 | +2.3 | ↑ | 6.8 |
| Flyball % | 43.8 | +25.6 | ↑ | 18.2 | -7.9 | ↓ | 26.1 |
| Line Drive % | 31.3 | -5.1 | ↓ | 36.4 | +5.7 | ↑ | 30.7 |
| Groundball % | 12.5 | -23.9 | ↓ | 36.4 | 0.0 | 36.4 | |
| Pull % | 50.0 | -4.5 | ↓ | 54.5 | +26.1 | ↑ | 28.4 |
| Straight Away % | 31.3 | +4.0 | ↑ | 27.3 | -13.6 | ↓ | 40.9 |
| Opposite Field % | 18.8 | +0.6 | ↑ | 18.2 | -12.5 | ↓ | 30.7 |
| Weak Contact % | 6.3 | +6.3 | ↑ | 0.0 | -3.4 | ↓ | 3.4 |
| Pull Airball % | 37.5 | +10.2 | ↑ | 27.3 | +10.3 | ↑ | 17.0 |
| Topped Contact % | 6.3 | -11.9 | ↓ | 18.2 | -11.3 | ↓ | 29.5 |
| Under Contact % | 31.3 | +13.1 | ↑ | 18.2 | -11.3 | ↓ | 29.5 |
| Flare/Burner Contact % | 37.5 | +1.1 | ↑ | 36.4 | +9.1 | ↑ | 27.3 |
| Solid Contact % | 6.3 | -11.9 | ↓ | 18.2 | +12.5 | ↑ | 5.7 |
| HR/FB % | 28.6 | +28.6 | ↑ | 0.0 | -13.0 | ↓ | 13.0 |
| Popups | 2 | +1 | ↑ | 1 | -5 | ↓ | 6 |
| Flyballs | 7 | +5 | ↑ | 2 | -21 | ↓ | 23 |
| Line Drives | 5 | +1 | ↑ | 4 | -23 | ↓ | 27 |
| Groundballs | 2 | -2 | ↓ | 4 | -28 | ↓ | 32 |
| Plate Discipline | |||||||
| In Zone % | 40.2 | -3.1 | ↓ | 43.3 | -7.7 | ↓ | 51.0 |
| Out of Zone % | 59.8 | +3.1 | ↑ | 56.7 | +7.7 | ↑ | 49.0 |
| Edge % | 37.6 | +10.9 | ↑ | 26.7 | -18.5 | ↓ | 45.2 |
| Zone Swing % | 61.7 | -11.4 | ↓ | 73.1 | +7.0 | ↑ | 66.1 |
| Out of Zone Swing % | 25.7 | +13.9 | ↑ | 11.8 | -8.2 | ↓ | 20.0 |
| In Zone Contact % | 89.7 | -5.0 | ↓ | 94.7 | +6.7 | ↑ | 88.0 |
| Out of Zone Contact % | 72.2 | -2.8 | ↓ | 75.0 | +22.8 | ↑ | 52.2 |
| Whiff % | 17.0 | +8.3 | ↑ | 8.7 | -11.4 | ↓ | 20.1 |
| First Strike % | 56.0 | +9.3 | ↑ | 46.7 | -12.1 | ↓ | 58.8 |
| First Pitch Swing % | 24.0 | -9.3 | ↓ | 33.3 | -2.0 | ↓ | 35.3 |
| Swing % | 40.2 | +1.9 | ↑ | 38.3 | -5.2 | ↓ | 43.5 |
| Meatball Swing % | 77.8 | +17.8 | ↑ | 60.0 | -12.5 | ↓ | 72.5 |
| Meatball % | 7.7 | -0.6 | ↓ | 8.3 | -0.2 | ↓ | 8.5 |
| Zone Swing & Miss % | 10.3 | +5.0 | ↑ | 5.3 | -6.7 | ↓ | 12.0 |
| Out of Zone Swing & Miss % | 27.8 | +2.8 | ↑ | 25.0 | -22.8 | ↓ | 47.8 |
| In Zone | 47 | +21 | ↑ | 26 | -213 | ↓ | 239 |
| Out of Zone | 70 | +36 | ↑ | 34 | -196 | ↓ | 230 |
| Edge | 44 | +28 | ↑ | 16 | -196 | ↓ | 212 |
| In Zone Swings | 29 | +10 | ↑ | 19 | -139 | ↓ | 158 |
| Out of Zone Swings | 18 | +14 | ↑ | 4 | -42 | ↓ | 46 |
| In Zone Swing & Misses | 3 | +2 | ↑ | 1 | -18 | ↓ | 19 |
| Out of Zone Swing & Misses | 5 | +4 | ↑ | 1 | -21 | ↓ | 22 |
| Basic | |||||||
| Pitches | 117 | +57 | ↑ | 60 | -409 | ↓ | 469 |
| PA | 25 | +10 | ↑ | 15 | -104 | ↓ | 119 |
| AB | 20 | +8 | ↑ | 12 | -93 | ↓ | 105 |
| Hits | 10 | +6 | ↑ | 4 | -23 | ↓ | 27 |
| Singles | 6 | +4 | ↑ | 2 | -15 | ↓ | 17 |
| Doubles | 1 | -1 | ↓ | 2 | -3 | ↓ | 5 |
| Triples | 1 | +1 | ↑ | 0 | -2 | ↓ | 2 |
| Home Runs | 2 | +2 | ↑ | 0 | -3 | ↓ | 3 |
| Walks | 5 | +2 | ↑ | 3 | -9 | ↓ | 12 |
| Strikeouts | 4 | +3 | ↑ | 1 | -18 | ↓ | 19 |
| K% | 16.0 | +9.3 | ↑ | 6.7 | -9.3 | ↓ | 16.0 |
| BB% | 20.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | +9.9 | ↑ | 10.1 | |
| HBP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Batted Balls | 16 | +5 | ↑ | 11 | -77 | ↓ | 88 |
| Fastball Percent | 47.9 | -8.8 | ↓ | 56.7 | -1.7 | ↓ | 58.4 |
| Offspeed Percent | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||
| Breaking Percent | 52.1 | +8.8 | ↑ | 43.3 | +1.7 | ↑ | 41.6 |
| Number of Fastballs | 56 | +22 | ↑ | 34 | -240 | ↓ | 274 |
| Number of Offspeed | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Number of Breaking | 61 | +35 | ↑ | 26 | -169 | ↓ | 195 |
| vs RHH | vs LHH | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Alignment Type | PA | wOBA | PA | Total | % | PA | Total | % |
| 2024 | Shades | 119 | .327 | 62 | 1 | 1.6 | 57 | 30 | 52.6 |
| 2025 | Shades | 15 | .423 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 6 | 85.7 |
| 2026 | Shades | 25 | .632 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 14 | 7 | 50.0 |
| Bases Empty | Runners On Base | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % |
| 2024 | 133 | 16.5 | 24.1% | 0.0% | 80 | 18.4 | 5.0% | 1.3% | |
| 2025 | 10 | 16.0 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 18 | 18.6 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2026 | 11 | 14.5 | 54.5% | 0.0% | 25 | 15.4 | 40.0% | 0.0% | |