| W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | SO | WHIP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 4 | 2 | 3.68 | 48 | 0 | 2 | 51.1 | 62 | 1.09 |
| 2025 | 4 | 2 | 4.66 | 56 | 0 | 2 | 58 | 54 | 1.33 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1 | 3.00 |
| 3 Seasons | 8 | 4 | 4.47 | 105 | 0 | 4 | 110.2 | 117 | 1.24 |
| G | W-L | ERA | IP | SO | WHIP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 48 | 4-2 | 3.68 | 51.1 | 62 | 1.09 |
| 2025 | 56 | 4-2 | 4.66 | 58 | 54 | 1.33 |
| 2026 | 1 | 0-0 | 27.00 | 1.1 | 1 | 3.00 |
| 3 Seasons | 105 | 8-4 | 4.47 | 110.2 | 117 | 1.24 |
| Season | Age | Pitches | Batted Balls |
Barrels | Barrel % | Barrel/PA | Exit Velocity |
Max EV | Launch Angle |
LA Sweet- Spot % |
xBA | xSLG | wOBA | xwOBA | xwOBAcon | HardHit% | K% | BB% | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 30 | 819 | 119 | 10 | 8.4 | 4.8 | 88.2 | 116.3 | 17.3 | 31.9 | .209 | .374 | .262 | .301 | .380 | 38.7 | 30.0 | 11.6 | 3.68 | 3.67 |
| 2025 | 31 | 990 | 154 | 10 | 6.5 | 4.1 | 87.5 | 112.6 | 19.3 | 33.1 | .209 | .341 | .296 | .301 | .314 | 31.8 | 22.0 | 13.8 | 4.66 | 3.74 |
| 2026 | 32 | 26 | 7 | 4 | 57.1 | 50.0 | 97.6 | 107.2 | 15.6 | 42.9 | .371 | 1.189 | .793 | .641 | .733 | 71.4 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 27.00 | 30.01 |
| Player | 1835 | 280 | 24 | 8.6 | 5.2 | 88.1 | 116.3 | 18.4 | 32.9 | .212 | .373 | .289 | .307 | .353 | 35.7 | 25.4 | 12.6 | |||
| MLB | 7.6 | 4.9 | 88.6 | 122.9 | 12.5 | 33.3 | .243 | .408 | .315 | .316 | .369 | 37.0 | 22.2 | 8.4 |
| AIR: Fly Balls + Line Drives + Popups | All Batted Balls | Batted Ball Breakdown | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | GB % | AIR % | FB % | LD % | PU % | Pull % | Straight % | Oppo % | Pull GB % | Straight GB % | Oppo GB % | Pull AIR % | Straight AIR % | Oppo AIR % |
| 2024 | 37.8 | 62.2 | 31.1 | 21.8 | 9.2 | 40.3 | 31.9 | 27.7 | 19.3 | 16.0 | 2.5 | 21.0 | 16.0 | 25.2 |
| 2025 | 38.3 | 61.7 | 33.1 | 20.8 | 7.8 | 41.6 | 36.4 | 22.1 | 21.4 | 13.0 | 3.9 | 20.1 | 23.4 | 18.2 |
| 2026 | 28.6 | 71.4 | 57.1 | 14.3 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 71.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 42.9 | 0.0 |
| Player | 37.9 | 62.1 | 32.9 | 21.1 | 8.2 | 40.7 | 35.4 | 23.9 | 20.0 | 14.6 | 3.2 | 20.7 | 20.7 | 20.7 |
| MLB | 44.2 | 55.8 | 24.1 | 24.6 | 7.1 | 37.4 | 37.3 | 25.1 | 20.7 | 17.6 | 5.9 | 16.7 | 19.7 | 19.3 |
| Season | Weak % | Topped % | Under % | Flare/Burner % | Solid % | Barrel % | Barrel/PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 3.4 | 30.3 | 32.8 | 20.2 | 5.0 | 8.4 | 4.8 |
| 2025 | 7.8 | 25.3 | 33.8 | 19.5 | 7.1 | 6.5 | 4.1 |
| 2026 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 57.1 | 50.0 |
| Player | 5.7 | 27.5 | 32.5 | 19.3 | 6.4 | 8.6 | 5.2 |
| MLB | 4.0 | 32.4 | 24.9 | 24.4 | 5.9 | 7.6 | 4.9 |
| Total Movement (in inches, w/ gravity) | Induced Movement (in inches, w/o gravity) | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Pitch | Team | Hand | # | MPH | Vertical Drop | vs. Comparable | Horizontal Break | vs. Comparable | Vertical Break | vs. Avg | Horizontal Break | vs. Avg |
| 2026 | Cutter | R | 1 | 89.2 | 32.5 | -6.2 | 0.1GLV | -2.2 | 2.1 | -6.2 | 0.1GLV | -2.1 | |
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | R | 10 | 95.0 | 17.0 | -2.9 | 8.6ARM | 1.0 | 13.5 | -2.6 | 8.6ARM | 0.9 | |
| 2026 | Sinker | R | 4 | 95.0 | 25.6 | 4.0 | 15.8ARM | 0.4 | 5.0 | 2.7 | 15.8ARM | 0.3 | |
| 2026 | Changeup | R | 3 | 86.6 | 37.7 | 5.4 | 13.9ARM | -0.6 | -1.1 | 5.1 | 13.9ARM | -0.8 | |
| 2026 | Sweeper | R | 8 | 83.8 | 41.3 | 2.7 | 12.6GLV | -1.0 | -2.0 | 3.2 | 12.6GLV | -1.3 | |
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | R | 381 | 94.7 | 16.2 | -1.7 | 8.5ARM | 1.2 | 14.4 | -1.4 | 8.5ARM | 0.9 | |
| 2025 | Sinker | R | 147 | 94.2 | 25.7 | 3.2 | 16.2ARM | 1.1 | 5.4 | 2.0 | 16.2ARM | 1.1 | |
| 2025 | Changeup | R | 40 | 86.3 | 35.1 | 3.1 | 15.9ARM | 1.6 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 15.9ARM | 1.4 | |
| 2025 | Cutter | R | 108 | 89.9 | 27.6 | -2.0 | 1.6GLV | -0.4 | 6.2 | -2.2 | 1.6GLV | -0.6 | |
| 2025 | Sweeper | R | 314 | 83.7 | 38.2 | -0.9 | 11.1GLV | -2.3 | 1.2 | -0.3 | 11.1GLV | -2.8 | |
| Year | Pitch Type | Team | RV/100 | Run Value | Pitches | % | PA | BA | SLG | wOBA | Whiff% | K% | PutAway % | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Hard Hit % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | -27.1 | -3 | 10 | 38.5 | 2 | 1.000 | 4.000 | 2.000 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .762 | 2.973 | 1.521 | 100.0 | |
| 2026 | Sweeper | -15.0 | -1 | 8 | 30.8 | 3 | .667 | 1.000 | .717 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .343 | .717 | .443 | 66.7 | |
| 2026 | Sinker | 13.4 | 1 | 4 | 15.4 | 2 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | .024 | .025 | .021 | 0.0 | |
| 2026 | Changeup | 6.2 | 0 | 3 | 11.5 | 1 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 50.0 | 0.0 | -- | .371 | 1.364 | .717 | 100.0 | |
| 2026 | Cutter | -10.9 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | ||
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | -0.1 | 0 | 381 | 38.5 | 123 | .219 | .406 | .340 | 22.9 | 21.1 | 20.3 | .207 | .396 | .332 | 33.8 | |
| 2025 | Sweeper | 0.4 | 1 | 314 | 31.7 | 61 | .259 | .328 | .256 | 28.8 | 24.6 | 16.7 | .220 | .332 | .248 | 22.2 | |
| 2025 | Sinker | 0.9 | 1 | 147 | 14.8 | 37 | .138 | .172 | .271 | 25.8 | 21.6 | 22.9 | .175 | .219 | .275 | 36.4 | |
| 2025 | Cutter | 1.5 | 2 | 108 | 10.9 | 21 | .188 | .188 | .295 | 25.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | .238 | .280 | .338 | 50.0 | |
| 2025 | Changeup | -0.6 | 0 | 40 | 4.0 | 2 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 60.0 | 50.0 | 5.6 | .204 | .210 | .183 | 0.0 |
| Year | Pitch Type | Pitches | MPH | Active Spin % | Total Movement (In.) | Spin-Based | Observed | Deviation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | 10 | 95.0 | 83 | 15.6 | 1:30 | 1:15 | 15 |
| 2025 | Changeup | 35 | 86.4 | 93 | 17.3 | 2:00 | 3:00 | -60 |
| 2025 | Cutter | 108 | 89.9 | 32 | 5.8 | 12:45 | 11:15 | 90 |
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | 381 | 94.7 | 84 | 16.4 | 1:30 | 1:00 | 30 |
| 2025 | Sinker | 146 | 94.2 | 83 | 17.7 | 1:45 | 2:30 | -45 |
| 2025 | Sweeper | 314 | 83.7 | 36 | 11.9 | 8:15 | 9:00 | -45 |
| Runs | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
| 2024 |
|
205 | 819 | 10 | 7 | -5 | -4 | 6 |
| 2025 |
|
244 | 990 | 11 | 8 | -10 | -6 | 3 |
| 2026 |
|
8 | 26 | -1 | -2 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| Player | 457 | 1,835 | 20 | 12 | -15 | 20 | 7 | |
| Runs | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
+/- Due To Leverage |
| 2024 |
|
205 | 819 | 6 | 4 | -6 | -4 | 1 | -6 |
| 2025 |
|
244 | 990 | 9 | 9 | -11 | -6 | 1 | -2 |
| 2026 |
|
8 | 26 | -1 | -3 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -1 |
| Player | 457 | 1,835 | 14 | 10 | -16 | 14 | -2 | -9 | |
| Season | Pitches | Zone % | Zone Swing % | Zone Contact % | Chase % | Chase Contact % | Edge % | 1st Pitch Strike % | Swing % | Whiff % | Meatball % | Meatball Swing % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 819 | 52.4 | 65.5 | 77.6 | 28.5 | 62.2 | 42.5 | 62.9 | 47.9 | 26.8 | 7.7 | 74.6 |
| 2025 | 990 | 47.0 | 67.5 | 79.3 | 28.2 | 62.8 | 39.6 | 64.3 | 46.7 | 26.0 | 7.8 | 79.2 |
| 2026 | 26 | 53.8 | 50.0 | 85.7 | 50.0 | 66.7 | 46.2 | 87.5 | 50.0 | 23.1 | 3.8 | 0.0 |
| Player | 1,835 | 49.5 | 66.3 | 78.6 | 28.6 | 62.6 | 41.0 | 64.1 | 47.2 | 26.3 | 7.7 | 76.6 |
| MLB | 48.7 | 67.0 | 82.6 | 28.5 | 58.0 | 42.7 | 61.1 | 47.3 | 25.0 | 7.3 | 76.2 |
| Run Value | Pitching | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Pitching | Fastball | Breaking |
Off Speed |
xERA |
Fastball MPH |
Fastball Spin |
Curve Spin |
Avg EV |
Chase% | Whiff% | K% | BB% | Barrel% |
Hard- Hit% |
GB% | Extension |
| 2024 | 69 | 72 | 53 | 67 | 62 | 76 | 55 | 68 | 48 | 61 | 91 | 10 | 35 | 50 | 23 | 17 | |
| 2025 | 50 | 56 | 57 | 51 | 61 | 53 | 43 | 89 | 45 | 55 | 45 | 1 | 80 | 97 | 29 | 27 | |
| 2026 | |||||||||||||||||
Adjusted
| Year | Team | Avg HR Trot | Actual HR | xHR | HR-xHR | Doubters | Mostly Gone | No Doubters | No Doubter % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 |
|
24.52 | 4 | 5.0 | -1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 75.0 |
| 2025 |
|
24.84 | 4 | 4.5 | -1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 75.0 |
| 2026 |
|
32.98 | 2 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50.0 |
| Player | 26.34 | 10 | 10.7 | -1 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 70.0 |
Adjusted
| Year | HR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| 2025 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 |
| 2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Player | 10 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 14 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 11 |
| 2026 | +/- | 2025 | +/- | 2024 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||||||
| BA | .500 | +.286 | ↑ | .214 | +.036 | ↑ | .178 |
| xBA | .371 | +.162 | ↑ | .209 | .000 | .209 | |
| OBP | .500 | +.168 | ↑ | .332 | +.050 | ↑ | .282 |
| xOBP | .371 | +.041 | ↑ | .330 | +.021 | ↑ | .309 |
| SLG | 1.375 | +1.047 | ↑ | .328 | +.022 | ↑ | .306 |
| xSLG | 1.189 | +.848 | ↑ | .341 | -.033 | ↓ | .374 |
| ISO | .875 | +.761 | ↑ | .114 | -.014 | ↓ | .128 |
| xISO | .817 | +.685 | ↑ | .132 | -.033 | ↓ | .165 |
| BABIP | .400 | +.136 | ↑ | .264 | +.018 | ↑ | .246 |
| wOBA | .793 | +.497 | ↑ | .296 | +.034 | ↑ | .262 |
| xwOBA | .641 | +.340 | ↑ | .301 | .000 | .301 | |
| wOBAcon | .907 | +.601 | ↑ | .306 | -.007 | ↓ | .313 |
| xwOBAcon | .733 | +.419 | ↑ | .314 | -.066 | ↓ | .380 |
| BACON | .571 | +.288 | ↑ | .283 | +.012 | ↑ | .271 |
| xBACON | .424 | +.145 | ↑ | .279 | -.040 | ↓ | .319 |
| Statcast Hit Metrics | |||||||
| Hard Hit % | 71.4 | +39.6 | ↑ | 31.8 | -6.9 | ↓ | 38.7 |
| Avg Exit Velocity | 97.6 | +10.1 | ↑ | 87.5 | -0.7 | ↓ | 88.2 |
| Launch Angle Sweet-Spot % | 42.9 | +9.8 | ↑ | 33.1 | +1.2 | ↑ | 31.9 |
| Barrel % | 57.1 | +50.6 | ↑ | 6.5 | -1.9 | ↓ | 8.4 |
| Avg Launch Angle | 15.6 | -3.7 | ↓ | 19.3 | +2.0 | ↑ | 17.3 |
| Statcast Bat Tracking | |||||||
| Bat Speed | 73.0 | +1.7 | ↑ | 71.3 | 0.0 | 71.3 | |
| Attack Angle | 10° | 0° | 10° | +2° | ↑ | 8° | |
| Ideal Attack Angle % | 81.8 | +30.2 | ↑ | 51.6 | -3.1 | ↓ | 54.7 |
| Attack Direction | 6° | +8° | ↑ | -2° | -4° | ↓ | 2° |
| Swing Path - Tilt | 32° | -1° | ↓ | 33° | 0° | ↑ | 33° |
| Swing Length | 7.3 | 0.0 | 7.3 | +0.1 | ↑ | 7.2 | |
| Statcast Pitch Metrics | |||||||
| Fastball Velocity | 94.6 | +0.8 | ↑ | 93.8 | -1.0 | ↓ | 94.8 |
| Breaking Velocity | 83.8 | +0.1 | ↑ | 83.7 | -0.8 | ↓ | 84.5 |
| Offspeed Velocity | 86.6 | +0.3 | ↑ | 86.3 | -2.0 | ↓ | 88.3 |
| Batted Ball Results | |||||||
| Barrels | 4 | -6 | ↓ | 10 | 0 | 10 | |
| Popup % | 0.0 | -7.8 | ↓ | 7.8 | -1.4 | ↓ | 9.2 |
| Flyball % | 57.1 | +24.0 | ↑ | 33.1 | +2.0 | ↑ | 31.1 |
| Line Drive % | 14.3 | -6.5 | ↓ | 20.8 | -1.0 | ↓ | 21.8 |
| Groundball % | 28.6 | -9.7 | ↓ | 38.3 | +0.5 | ↑ | 37.8 |
| Pull % | 28.6 | -13.0 | ↓ | 41.6 | +1.3 | ↑ | 40.3 |
| Straight Away % | 71.4 | +35.0 | ↑ | 36.4 | +4.5 | ↑ | 31.9 |
| Opposite Field % | 0.0 | -22.1 | ↓ | 22.1 | -5.6 | ↓ | 27.7 |
| Weak Contact % | 0.0 | -7.8 | ↓ | 7.8 | +4.4 | ↑ | 3.4 |
| Pull Airball % | 28.6 | +8.5 | ↑ | 20.1 | -0.9 | ↓ | 21.0 |
| Topped Contact % | 28.6 | +3.3 | ↑ | 25.3 | -5.0 | ↓ | 30.3 |
| Under Contact % | 0.0 | -33.8 | ↓ | 33.8 | +1.0 | ↑ | 32.8 |
| Flare/Burner Contact % | 0.0 | -19.5 | ↓ | 19.5 | -0.7 | ↓ | 20.2 |
| Solid Contact % | 14.3 | +7.2 | ↑ | 7.1 | +2.1 | ↑ | 5.0 |
| HR/FB % | 50.0 | +42.2 | ↑ | 7.8 | -3.0 | ↓ | 10.8 |
| Popups | 0 | -12 | ↓ | 12 | +1 | ↑ | 11 |
| Flyballs | 4 | -47 | ↓ | 51 | +14 | ↑ | 37 |
| Line Drives | 1 | -31 | ↓ | 32 | +6 | ↑ | 26 |
| Groundballs | 2 | -57 | ↓ | 59 | +14 | ↑ | 45 |
| Plate Discipline | |||||||
| In Zone % | 53.8 | +6.8 | ↑ | 47.0 | -5.4 | ↓ | 52.4 |
| Out of Zone % | 46.2 | -6.8 | ↓ | 53.0 | +5.4 | ↑ | 47.6 |
| Edge % | 46.2 | +6.6 | ↑ | 39.6 | -2.9 | ↓ | 42.5 |
| Zone Swing % | 50.0 | -17.5 | ↓ | 67.5 | +2.0 | ↑ | 65.5 |
| Out of Zone Swing % | 50.0 | +21.8 | ↑ | 28.2 | -0.3 | ↓ | 28.5 |
| In Zone Contact % | 85.7 | +6.4 | ↑ | 79.3 | +1.7 | ↑ | 77.6 |
| Out of Zone Contact % | 66.7 | +3.9 | ↑ | 62.8 | +0.6 | ↑ | 62.2 |
| Whiff % | 23.1 | -2.9 | ↓ | 26.0 | -0.8 | ↓ | 26.8 |
| First Strike % | 87.5 | +23.2 | ↑ | 64.3 | +1.4 | ↑ | 62.9 |
| First Pitch Swing % | 37.5 | +4.7 | ↑ | 32.8 | +3.5 | ↑ | 29.3 |
| Swing % | 50.0 | +3.3 | ↑ | 46.7 | -1.2 | ↓ | 47.9 |
| Meatball Swing % | 0.0 | -79.2 | ↓ | 79.2 | +4.6 | ↑ | 74.6 |
| Meatball % | 3.8 | -4.0 | ↓ | 7.8 | +0.1 | ↑ | 7.7 |
| Zone Swing & Miss % | 14.3 | -6.4 | ↓ | 20.7 | -1.7 | ↓ | 22.4 |
| Out of Zone Swing & Miss % | 33.3 | -3.9 | ↓ | 37.2 | -0.6 | ↓ | 37.8 |
| In Zone | 14 | -451 | ↓ | 465 | +36 | ↑ | 429 |
| Out of Zone | 12 | -513 | ↓ | 525 | +135 | ↑ | 390 |
| Edge | 12 | -380 | ↓ | 392 | +44 | ↑ | 348 |
| In Zone Swings | 7 | -307 | ↓ | 314 | +33 | ↑ | 281 |
| Out of Zone Swings | 6 | -142 | ↓ | 148 | +37 | ↑ | 111 |
| In Zone Swing & Misses | 1 | -64 | ↓ | 65 | +2 | ↑ | 63 |
| Out of Zone Swing & Misses | 2 | -53 | ↓ | 55 | +13 | ↑ | 42 |
| Basic | |||||||
| Pitches | 26 | -964 | ↓ | 990 | +171 | ↑ | 819 |
| PA | 8 | -238 | ↓ | 246 | +39 | ↑ | 207 |
| AB | 8 | -193 | ↓ | 201 | +21 | ↑ | 180 |
| Hits | 4 | -39 | ↓ | 43 | +11 | ↑ | 32 |
| Singles | 1 | -30 | ↓ | 31 | +12 | ↑ | 19 |
| Doubles | 1 | -4 | ↓ | 5 | -2 | ↓ | 7 |
| Triples | 0 | -3 | ↓ | 3 | +1 | ↑ | 2 |
| Home Runs | 2 | -2 | ↓ | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
| Walks | 0 | -34 | ↓ | 34 | +10 | ↑ | 24 |
| Strikeouts | 1 | -53 | ↓ | 54 | -8 | ↓ | 62 |
| K% | 12.5 | -9.5 | ↓ | 22.0 | -8.0 | ↓ | 30.0 |
| BB% | 0.0 | -13.8 | ↓ | 13.8 | +2.2 | ↑ | 11.6 |
| HBP | 0 | -4 | ↓ | 4 | +2 | ↑ | 2 |
| Batted Balls | 7 | -147 | ↓ | 154 | +35 | ↑ | 119 |
| Number of Fastballs | 15 | -621 | ↓ | 636 | +33 | ↑ | 603 |
| Number of Offspeed | 3 | -37 | ↓ | 40 | +22 | ↑ | 18 |
| Number of Breaking | 8 | -306 | ↓ | 314 | +116 | ↑ | 198 |
| vs RHH | vs LHH | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Alignment Type | PA | wOBA | PA | Total | % | PA | Total | % |
| 2024 | Shades | 205 | .262 | 118 | 2 | 1.7 | 87 | 45 | 51.7 |
| 2025 | Shades | 244 | .296 | 171 | 1 | 0.6 | 73 | 42 | 57.5 |
| 2026 | Shades | 8 | .793 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 |
| Bases Empty | Runners On Base | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % |
| 2024 | 221 | 15.7 | 33.5% | 0.5% | 136 | 17.8 | 5.1% | 1.5% | |
| 2025 | 219 | 16.2 | 27.4% | 0.5% | 193 | 18.2 | 2.6% | 0.0% | |
| 2026 | 5 | 14.6 | 80.0% | 0.0% | 5 | 17.1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |