| W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | SO | WHIP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 | 0 | 3.43 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 1.62 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 3.96 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 37 | 1.48 |
| 2 Seasons | 2 | 0 | 3.72 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 58 | 1.54 |
| G | W-L | ERA | IP | SO | WHIP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 23 | 2-0 | 3.43 | 21 | 21 | 1.62 |
| 2026 | 19 | 0-0 | 3.96 | 25 | 37 | 1.48 |
| 2 Seasons | 42 | 2-0 | 3.72 | 46 | 58 | 1.54 |
| Season | Age | Pitches | Batted Balls |
Barrels | Barrel % | Barrel/PA | Exit Velocity |
Max EV | Launch Angle |
LA Sweet- Spot % |
xBA | xSLG | wOBA | xwOBA | xwOBAcon | HardHit% | K% | BB% | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 24 | 420 | 57 | 5 | 8.8 | 5.2 | 89.0 | 116.2 | 10.3 | 33.3 | .240 | .369 | .330 | .353 | .369 | 36.8 | 21.9 | 17.7 | 3.43 | 5.34 |
| 2026 | 25 | 453 | 54 | 4 | 7.8 | 3.7 | 91.4 | 111.9 | 11.7 | 25.9 | .195 | .342 | .307 | .312 | .379 | 42.6 | 32.1 | 14.7 | 3.75 | 4.09 |
| Player | 873 | 111 | 9 | 8.3 | 4.4 | 90.1 | 116.2 | 11.0 | 29.7 | .216 | .355 | .318 | .331 | .374 | 39.6 | 27.3 | 16.1 | |||
| MLB | 7.6 | 4.9 | 88.6 | 122.9 | 12.5 | 33.3 | .244 | .407 | .316 | .316 | .368 | 37.1 | 22.2 | 8.4 |
| AIR: Fly Balls + Line Drives + Popups | All Batted Balls | Batted Ball Breakdown | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | GB % | AIR % | FB % | LD % | PU % | Pull % | Straight % | Oppo % | Pull GB % | Straight GB % | Oppo GB % | Pull AIR % | Straight AIR % | Oppo AIR % |
| 2025 | 50.9 | 49.1 | 21.1 | 21.1 | 7.0 | 47.4 | 29.8 | 22.8 | 26.3 | 14.0 | 10.5 | 21.1 | 15.8 | 12.3 |
| 2026 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 27.8 | 14.8 | 7.4 | 42.6 | 46.3 | 11.1 | 24.1 | 24.1 | 1.9 | 18.5 | 22.2 | 9.3 |
| Player | 50.5 | 49.5 | 24.3 | 18.0 | 7.2 | 45.0 | 37.8 | 17.1 | 25.2 | 18.9 | 6.3 | 19.8 | 18.9 | 10.8 |
| MLB | 44.1 | 55.9 | 24.2 | 24.6 | 7.1 | 37.5 | 37.3 | 25.1 | 20.7 | 17.5 | 5.8 | 16.8 | 19.8 | 19.2 |
| Season | Weak % | Topped % | Under % | Flare/Burner % | Solid % | Barrel % | Barrel/PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3.5 | 38.6 | 21.1 | 28.1 | 0.0 | 8.8 | 5.2 |
| 2026 | 1.9 | 29.6 | 20.4 | 25.9 | 9.3 | 7.8 | 3.7 |
| Player | 2.7 | 34.2 | 20.7 | 27.0 | 4.5 | 8.3 | 4.4 |
| MLB | 4.0 | 32.2 | 25.0 | 24.4 | 5.9 | 7.6 | 4.9 |
| Total Movement (in inches, w/ gravity) | Induced Movement (in inches, w/o gravity) | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Pitch | Team | Hand | # | MPH | Vertical Drop | vs. Comparable | Horizontal Break | vs. Comparable | Vertical Break | vs. Avg | Horizontal Break | vs. Avg |
| 2026 | Slider | R | 173 | 85.7 | 34.2 | -1.8 | 12.9GLV | 8.7 | 3.1 | -1.7 | 12.9GLV | 9.3 | |
| 2026 | Sinker | R | 272 | 98.3 | 23.4 | 2.7 | 14.9ARM | -0.6 | 5.1 | 2.5 | 14.9ARM | -0.1 | |
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | R | 8 | 98.1 | 19.0 | -5.4 | 5.5ARM | -3.0 | 9.4 | -6.2 | 5.5ARM | -2.3 | |
| 2025 | Slider | R | 104 | 86.6 | 29.8 | -4.7 | 6.9GLV | 2.8 | 6.8 | -5.0 | 6.9GLV | 2.7 | |
| 2025 | Sinker | R | 302 | 98.9 | 20.9 | 0.7 | 14.5ARM | -0.7 | 7.3 | 0.1 | 14.5ARM | -0.6 | |
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | R | 8 | 98.7 | 22.9 | -10.3 | 14.6ARM | 6.7 | 5.2 | -10.6 | 14.6ARM | 7.0 | |
| Year | Pitch Type | Team | RV/100 | Run Value | Pitches | % | PA | BA | SLG | wOBA | Whiff% | K% | PutAway % | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Hard Hit % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Sinker | 0.1 | 0 | 272 | 60.0 | 70 | .264 | .396 | .387 | 28.3 | 25.7 | 28.1 | .235 | .362 | .357 | 44.4 | |
| 2026 | Slider | 0.4 | 1 | 173 | 38.2 | 37 | .118 | .206 | .189 | 46.6 | 45.9 | 27.9 | .133 | .312 | .229 | 41.2 | |
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | -3.8 | 0 | 8 | 1.8 | 2 | -- | -- | .350 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -- | -- | .412 | 0.0 | |
| 2025 | Sinker | 0.6 | 2 | 302 | 72.9 | 76 | .190 | .310 | .320 | 20.0 | 17.1 | 16.7 | .229 | .359 | .363 | 43.5 | |
| 2025 | Slider | -4.0 | -4 | 104 | 25.1 | 18 | .353 | .588 | .419 | 40.0 | 38.9 | 15.6 | .291 | .424 | .333 | 10.0 | |
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | 4.9 | 0 | 8 | 1.9 | 1 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -- | .039 | .039 | .038 | 0.0 |
| Year | Pitch Type | Pitches | MPH | Active Spin % | Total Movement (In.) | Spin-Based | Observed | Deviation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Sinker | 260 | 98.3 | 72 | 16.2 | 1:15 | 2:30 | -75 |
| 2026 | Slider | 173 | 85.7 | 40 | 13.9 | 8:30 | 9:15 | -45 |
| 2025 | Sinker | 288 | 98.9 | 72 | 16.6 | 1:15 | 2:15 | -60 |
| 2025 | Slider | 99 | 86.5 | 32 | 9.9 | 9:15 | 10:15 | -60 |
| Runs | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
| 2025 |
|
95 | 414 | 1 | 1 | -2 | -2 | -2 |
| 2026 |
|
109 | 453 | 3 | 4 | -4 | -3 | 1 |
| Player | 204 | 867 | 5 | 6 | -7 | 5 | -1 | |
| Runs | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
+/- Due To Leverage |
| 2025 |
|
95 | 414 | 2 | 1 | -2 | -2 | -2 | 0 |
| 2026 |
|
109 | 453 | 1 | 7 | -5 | -3 | 0 | -1 |
| Player | 204 | 867 | 3 | 8 | -7 | 3 | -2 | -1 | |
| Season | Pitches | Zone % | Zone Swing % | Zone Contact % | Chase % | Chase Contact % | Edge % | 1st Pitch Strike % | Swing % | Whiff % | Meatball % | Meatball Swing % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 420 | 46.4 | 61.5 | 83.1 | 22.1 | 55.1 | 42.5 | 49.0 | 40.0 | 25.6 | 7.7 | 78.1 |
| 2026 | 453 | 48.3 | 57.5 | 75.4 | 23.5 | 43.6 | 41.3 | 56.9 | 40.0 | 34.3 | 7.9 | 69.4 |
| Player | 873 | 47.4 | 59.4 | 79.1 | 22.8 | 49.0 | 41.9 | 53.2 | 40.0 | 30.1 | 7.8 | 73.5 |
| MLB | 48.7 | 67.0 | 82.7 | 28.6 | 57.9 | 42.6 | 61.2 | 47.3 | 25.0 | 7.3 | 76.2 |
| Run Value | Pitching | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Pitching | Fastball | Breaking |
Off Speed |
xERA |
Fastball MPH |
Fastball Spin |
Curve Spin |
Avg EV |
Chase% | Whiff% | K% | BB% | Barrel% |
Hard- Hit% |
GB% | Extension |
| 2025 | 98 | 50 | 54 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 95 | 51 | 71 | ||||||||||||||
Adjusted
| Year | Team | Avg HR Trot | Actual HR | xHR | HR-xHR | Doubters | Mostly Gone | No Doubters | No Doubter % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 |
|
23.14 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 33.3 |
| 2026 |
|
25.92 | 2 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 100.0 |
| Player | 24.25 | 5 | 5.3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 60.0 |
Adjusted
| Year | HR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| 2026 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Player | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 |
| 2026 | +/- | 2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Results | ||||
| BA | .207 | -.014 | ↓ | .221 |
| xBA | .195 | -.045 | ↓ | .240 |
| OBP | .343 | -.022 | ↓ | .365 |
| xOBP | .338 | -.049 | ↓ | .387 |
| SLG | .322 | -.042 | ↓ | .364 |
| xSLG | .342 | -.027 | ↓ | .369 |
| ISO | .115 | -.028 | ↓ | .143 |
| xISO | .147 | +.018 | ↑ | .129 |
| BABIP | .308 | +.049 | ↑ | .259 |
| wOBA | .307 | -.023 | ↓ | .330 |
| xwOBA | .312 | -.041 | ↓ | .353 |
| wOBAcon | .367 | +.030 | ↑ | .337 |
| xwOBAcon | .379 | +.010 | ↑ | .369 |
| BACON | .333 | +.035 | ↑ | .298 |
| xBACON | .324 | -.006 | ↓ | .330 |
| Statcast Hit Metrics | ||||
| Hard Hit % | 42.6 | +5.8 | ↑ | 36.8 |
| Avg Exit Velocity | 91.4 | +2.4 | ↑ | 89.0 |
| Launch Angle Sweet-Spot % | 25.9 | -7.4 | ↓ | 33.3 |
| Barrel % | 7.8 | -1.0 | ↓ | 8.8 |
| Avg Launch Angle | 11.7 | +1.4 | ↑ | 10.3 |
| Statcast Bat Tracking | ||||
| Bat Speed | 72.0 | -0.1 | ↓ | 72.1 |
| Attack Angle | 9° | -2° | ↓ | 11° |
| Ideal Attack Angle % | 52.6 | -4.3 | ↓ | 56.9 |
| Attack Direction | -1° | +3° | ↑ | -4° |
| Swing Path - Tilt | 33° | -1° | ↓ | 33° |
| Swing Length | 7.3 | -0.2 | ↓ | 7.5 |
| Statcast Pitch Metrics | ||||
| Fastball Velocity | 98.3 | -0.6 | ↓ | 98.9 |
| Breaking Velocity | 85.7 | -0.9 | ↓ | 86.6 |
| Offspeed Velocity | 0.0 | -- | -- | |
| Batted Ball Results | ||||
| Barrels | 4 | -1 | ↓ | 5 |
| Popup % | 7.4 | +0.4 | ↑ | 7.0 |
| Flyball % | 27.8 | +6.7 | ↑ | 21.1 |
| Line Drive % | 14.8 | -6.3 | ↓ | 21.1 |
| Groundball % | 50.0 | -0.9 | ↓ | 50.9 |
| Pull % | 42.6 | -4.8 | ↓ | 47.4 |
| Straight Away % | 46.3 | +16.5 | ↑ | 29.8 |
| Opposite Field % | 11.1 | -11.7 | ↓ | 22.8 |
| Weak Contact % | 1.9 | -1.6 | ↓ | 3.5 |
| Pull Airball % | 18.5 | -2.6 | ↓ | 21.1 |
| Topped Contact % | 29.6 | -9.0 | ↓ | 38.6 |
| Under Contact % | 20.4 | -0.7 | ↓ | 21.1 |
| Flare/Burner Contact % | 25.9 | -2.2 | ↓ | 28.1 |
| Solid Contact % | 9.3 | +9.3 | ↑ | 0.0 |
| HR/FB % | 13.3 | -11.7 | ↓ | 25.0 |
| Popups | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
| Flyballs | 15 | +3 | ↑ | 12 |
| Line Drives | 8 | -4 | ↓ | 12 |
| Groundballs | 27 | -2 | ↓ | 29 |
| Plate Discipline | ||||
| In Zone % | 48.3 | +1.9 | ↑ | 46.4 |
| Out of Zone % | 51.7 | -1.9 | ↓ | 53.6 |
| Edge % | 41.3 | -1.2 | ↓ | 42.5 |
| Zone Swing % | 57.5 | -4.0 | ↓ | 61.5 |
| Out of Zone Swing % | 23.5 | +1.4 | ↑ | 22.1 |
| In Zone Contact % | 75.4 | -7.7 | ↓ | 83.1 |
| Out of Zone Contact % | 43.6 | -11.5 | ↓ | 55.1 |
| Whiff % | 34.3 | +8.7 | ↑ | 25.6 |
| First Strike % | 56.9 | +7.9 | ↑ | 49.0 |
| First Pitch Swing % | 22.0 | -2.0 | ↓ | 24.0 |
| Swing % | 40.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | |
| Meatball Swing % | 69.4 | -8.7 | ↓ | 78.1 |
| Meatball % | 7.9 | +0.2 | ↑ | 7.7 |
| Zone Swing & Miss % | 24.6 | +7.7 | ↑ | 16.9 |
| Out of Zone Swing & Miss % | 56.4 | +11.5 | ↑ | 44.9 |
| In Zone | 219 | +27 | ↑ | 192 |
| Out of Zone | 234 | +12 | ↑ | 222 |
| Edge | 187 | +11 | ↑ | 176 |
| In Zone Swings | 126 | +8 | ↑ | 118 |
| Out of Zone Swings | 55 | +6 | ↑ | 49 |
| In Zone Swing & Misses | 31 | +11 | ↑ | 20 |
| Out of Zone Swing & Misses | 31 | +9 | ↑ | 22 |
| Basic | ||||
| Pitches | 453 | +33 | ↑ | 420 |
| PA | 109 | +13 | ↑ | 96 |
| AB | 87 | +10 | ↑ | 77 |
| Hits | 18 | +1 | ↑ | 17 |
| Singles | 13 | +1 | ↑ | 12 |
| Doubles | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Triples | 1 | +1 | ↑ | 0 |
| Home Runs | 2 | -1 | ↓ | 3 |
| Walks | 16 | -1 | ↓ | 17 |
| Strikeouts | 35 | +14 | ↑ | 21 |
| K% | 32.1 | +10.2 | ↑ | 21.9 |
| BB% | 14.7 | -3.0 | ↓ | 17.7 |
| HBP | 3 | +2 | ↑ | 1 |
| Batted Balls | 54 | -3 | ↓ | 57 |
| Fastball Percent | 61.8 | -12.0 | ↓ | 73.8 |
| Offspeed Percent | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
| Breaking Percent | 38.2 | +13.4 | ↑ | 24.8 |
| Number of Fastballs | 280 | -30 | ↓ | 310 |
| Number of Offspeed | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Number of Breaking | 173 | +69 | ↑ | 104 |
| vs RHH | vs LHH | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Alignment Type | PA | wOBA | PA | Total | % | PA | Total | % |
| 2025 | Shades | 95 | .334 | 55 | 9 | 16.4 | 40 | 27 | 67.5 |
| 2026 | Shades | 109 | .307 | 51 | 2 | 3.9 | 58 | 29 | 50.0 |
| Bases Empty | Runners On Base | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % |
| 2025 | 101 | 13.2 | 75.2% | 0.0% | 93 | 16.9 | 14.0% | 1.1% | |
| 2026 | 117 | 15.3 | 42.7% | 1.7% | 89 | 17.9 | 4.5% | 3.4% | |