| PA | AB | R | H | HR | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 40 | 37 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .216 | .256 | .270 | .526 |
| 2025 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .222 | .300 | .222 | .522 |
| 2026 | 22 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .190 | .227 | .190 | .417 |
| 4 Seasons | 80 | 74 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 0 | .203 | .253 | .230 | .483 |
| AVG | HR | SB | OPS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | .216 | 0 | 0 | .526 |
| 2025 | .222 | 0 | 0 | .522 |
| 2026 | .190 | 0 | 0 | .417 |
| 4 Seasons | .203 | 0 | 0 | .483 |
| Season | Age | Pitches | Batted Balls |
Barrels | Barrel % | Barrel/PA | Exit Velocity |
Max EV | Launch Angle |
LA Sweet- Spot % |
xBA | xSLG | wOBA | xwOBA | xwOBAcon | HardHit% | K% | BB% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 90.1 | 97.7 | 24.4 | 33.3 | .118 | .169 | .201 | .198 | .285 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 24 | 163 | 25 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 94.3 | 110.2 | 0.9 | 24.0 | .230 | .284 | .235 | .251 | .350 | 56.0 | 32.5 | 5.0 |
| 2025 | 25 | 41 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 81.2 | 100.9 | -12.5 | 0.0 | .097 | .102 | .246 | .150 | .134 | 33.3 | 30.0 | 10.0 |
| 2026 | 26 | 89 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 91.9 | 103.6 | 18.6 | 30.0 | .155 | .198 | .194 | .178 | .321 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 4.5 |
| Player | 324 | 44 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 91.9 | 110.2 | 4.8 | 22.7 | .182 | .227 | .222 | .212 | .309 | 50.0 | 38.8 | 5.0 | |
| MLB | 7.6 | 4.9 | 88.6 | 122.9 | 12.5 | 33.3 | .244 | .407 | .316 | .316 | .368 | 37.1 | 22.2 | 8.4 |
| AIR: Fly Balls + Line Drives + Popups | All Batted Balls | Batted Ball Breakdown | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | GB % | AIR % | FB % | LD % | PU % | Pull % | Straight % | Oppo % | Pull GB % | Straight GB % | Oppo GB % | Pull AIR % | Straight AIR % | Oppo AIR % |
| 2023 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 33.3 | 66.7 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 33.3 |
| 2024 | 68.0 | 32.0 | 4.0 | 28.0 | 0.0 | 24.0 | 44.0 | 32.0 | 12.0 | 40.0 | 16.0 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 16.0 |
| 2025 | 83.3 | 16.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 16.7 | 83.3 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 66.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 20.0 | 20.0 | 10.0 | 80.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 40.0 | 10.0 | 0.0 |
| Player | 61.4 | 38.6 | 9.1 | 25.0 | 4.5 | 36.4 | 40.9 | 22.7 | 18.2 | 31.8 | 11.4 | 18.2 | 9.1 | 11.4 |
| MLB | 44.1 | 55.9 | 24.2 | 24.6 | 7.1 | 37.5 | 37.3 | 25.1 | 20.7 | 17.5 | 5.8 | 16.8 | 19.8 | 19.2 |
| Season | Weak % | Topped % | Under % | Flare/Burner % | Solid % | Barrel % | Barrel/PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 4.0 | 48.0 | 8.0 | 32.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | 16.7 | 66.7 | 16.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | 10.0 | 30.0 | 20.0 | 30.0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Player | 6.8 | 45.5 | 13.6 | 27.3 | 6.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| MLB | 4.0 | 32.2 | 25.0 | 24.4 | 5.9 | 7.6 | 4.9 |
| Year | Pitch Type | Team | RV/100 | Run Value | Pitches | % | PA | BA | SLG | wOBA | Whiff% | K% | PutAway % | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Hard Hit % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | -2.7 | -1 | 31 | 34.8 | 10 | .333 | .333 | .340 | 28.6 | 20.0 | 20.0 | .288 | .346 | .318 | 57.1 | |
| 2026 | Changeup | -3.4 | -1 | 21 | 23.6 | 4 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 41.7 | 75.0 | 27.3 | .084 | .090 | .075 | 0.0 | |
| 2026 | Curveball | -7.6 | -1 | 10 | 11.2 | 3 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 25.0 | 66.7 | 50.0 | .027 | .032 | .026 | 0.0 | |
| 2026 | Sinker | -2.0 | 0 | 8 | 9.0 | -- | -- | -- | 20.0 | -- | 0.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | ||
| 2026 | Sweeper | -3.6 | 0 | 7 | 7.9 | 2 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 50.0 | -- | -- | .000 | -- | |
| 2026 | Slider | -8.0 | 0 | 6 | 6.7 | 2 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 66.7 | 100.0 | 66.7 | -- | -- | .000 | -- | |
| 2026 | Cutter | -4.1 | 0 | 5 | 5.6 | -- | -- | -- | 50.0 | -- | 0.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | ||
| 2025 | Sweeper | -4.5 | -1 | 14 | 34.1 | 3 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 28.6 | 66.7 | 33.3 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.0 | |
| 2025 | Slider | -5.0 | 0 | 9 | 22.0 | 2 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 60.0 | 50.0 | 25.0 | .034 | .034 | .032 | 100.0 | |
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | -2.2 | 0 | 8 | 19.5 | -- | -- | -- | 0.0 | -- | 0.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | ||
| 2025 | Sinker | 2.4 | 0 | 3 | 7.3 | 1 | -- | -- | .700 | -- | 0.0 | 0.0 | -- | -- | .700 | -- | |
| 2025 | Cutter | -9.4 | 0 | 3 | 7.3 | 2 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -- | .140 | .161 | .131 | 0.0 | |
| 2025 | Changeup | 22.3 | 0 | 2 | 4.9 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .900 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -- | .269 | .270 | .247 | 0.0 | |
| 2025 | Curveball | 27.5 | 1 | 2 | 4.9 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .900 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .254 | .255 | .233 | 100.0 |
| Runs | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
| 2023 |
|
8 | 31 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 2024 |
|
40 | 163 | -2 | -2 | 0 | 1 | -3 |
| 2025 |
|
10 | 41 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 |
|
22 | 89 | -1 | -2 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| Player | 80 | 324 | -4 | -5 | 1 | -4 | -7 | |
| Runs | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
+/- Due To Leverage |
| 2023 |
|
8 | 31 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 |
| 2024 |
|
40 | 163 | -2 | -1 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 1 |
| 2025 |
|
10 | 41 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 |
| 2026 |
|
22 | 89 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 1 |
| Player | 80 | 324 | -5 | -3 | 1 | -5 | -6 | 2 | |
| Season | Pitches | Zone % | Zone Swing % | Zone Contact % | Chase % | Chase Contact % | Edge % | 1st Pitch Swing % | Swing % | Whiff % | Meatball % | Meatball Swing % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 31 | 54.8 | 47.1 | 62.5 | 28.6 | 50.0 | 61.3 | 12.5 | 38.7 | 41.7 | 3.2 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 163 | 54.0 | 61.4 | 85.2 | 28.0 | 33.3 | 39.9 | 25.0 | 46.0 | 29.3 | 8.6 | 71.4 |
| 2025 | 41 | 48.8 | 70.0 | 92.9 | 28.6 | 33.3 | 29.3 | 20.0 | 48.8 | 25.0 | 9.8 | 75.0 |
| 2026 | 89 | 50.6 | 71.1 | 75.0 | 45.5 | 45.0 | 52.8 | 50.0 | 58.4 | 36.5 | 5.6 | 80.0 |
| Player | 324 | 52.5 | 63.5 | 81.5 | 33.1 | 39.2 | 44.1 | 30.0 | 49.1 | 32.1 | 7.4 | 70.8 |
| MLB | 48.7 | 67.0 | 82.7 | 28.6 | 57.9 | 42.6 | 30.3 | 47.3 | 25.0 | 7.3 | 76.2 |
| Run Value | Batting | Fielding | Running | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Batting |
Base Running |
Fielding | xwOBA | xBA | xSLG | EV | Barrel% |
Hard Hit% |
LA Sweet Spot% |
Bat Speed |
Squared- Up% |
Chase% | Whiff% | K% | BB% |
Range (OAA) |
Arm Value |
Arm Strength |
Sprint Speed |
| 2023 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 47 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 26 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Adjusted
| Year | Team | Avg HR Trot | Actual HR | xHR | HR-xHR | Doubters | Mostly Gone | No Doubters | No Doubter % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 |
|
-- | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Player | -- | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Adjusted
| Year | HR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Player | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | +/- | 2025 | +/- | 2024 | +/- | 2023 | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Results | ||||||||||
| BA | .190 | -.032 | ↓ | .222 | +.006 | ↑ | .216 | +.073 | ↑ | .143 |
| xBA | .155 | +.058 | ↑ | .097 | -.133 | ↓ | .230 | +.112 | ↑ | .118 |
| OBP | .227 | -.073 | ↓ | .300 | +.044 | ↑ | .256 | +.006 | ↑ | .250 |
| xOBP | .194 | +.007 | ↑ | .187 | -.082 | ↓ | .269 | +.041 | ↑ | .228 |
| SLG | .190 | -.032 | ↓ | .222 | -.048 | ↓ | .270 | +.127 | ↑ | .143 |
| xSLG | .198 | +.096 | ↑ | .102 | -.182 | ↓ | .284 | +.115 | ↑ | .169 |
| ISO | .000 | .000 | .000 | -.054 | ↓ | .054 | +.054 | ↑ | .000 | |
| xISO | .043 | +.038 | ↑ | .005 | -.049 | ↓ | .054 | +.003 | ↑ | .051 |
| BABIP | .400 | +.067 | ↑ | .333 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 | ||
| wOBA | .194 | -.052 | ↓ | .246 | +.011 | ↑ | .235 | +.034 | ↑ | .201 |
| xwOBA | .178 | +.028 | ↑ | .150 | -.101 | ↓ | .251 | +.053 | ↑ | .198 |
| wOBAcon | .356 | +.062 | ↑ | .294 | -.031 | ↓ | .325 | +.031 | ↑ | .294 |
| xwOBAcon | .321 | +.187 | ↑ | .134 | -.216 | ↓ | .350 | +.065 | ↑ | .285 |
| BACON | .400 | +.067 | ↑ | .333 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 | ||
| xBACON | .326 | +.181 | ↑ | .145 | -.209 | ↓ | .354 | +.078 | ↑ | .276 |
| Statcast Hit Metrics | ||||||||||
| Hard Hit % | 50.0 | +16.7 | ↑ | 33.3 | -22.7 | ↓ | 56.0 | +22.7 | ↑ | 33.3 |
| Avg Exit Velocity | 91.9 | +10.7 | ↑ | 81.2 | -13.1 | ↓ | 94.3 | +4.2 | ↑ | 90.1 |
| Launch Angle Sweet-Spot % | 30.0 | +30.0 | ↑ | 0.0 | -24.0 | ↓ | 24.0 | -9.3 | ↓ | 33.3 |
| Barrel % | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||
| Avg Launch Angle | 18.6 | +31.1 | ↑ | -12.5 | -13.4 | ↓ | 0.9 | -23.5 | ↓ | 24.4 |
| Statcast Bat Tracking | ||||||||||
| Bat Speed | 72.4 | +0.1 | ↑ | 72.3 | +2.1 | ↑ | 70.2 | -2.3 | ↓ | 72.5 |
| Attack Angle | 7° | 0° | ↓ | 7° | +3° | ↑ | 4° | -3° | ↓ | 7° |
| Ideal Attack Angle % | 56.5 | +3.6 | ↑ | 52.9 | +12.6 | ↑ | 40.3 | -14.2 | ↓ | 54.5 |
| Attack Direction | -3° | +3° | ↑ | -6° | -9° | ↓ | 3° | +10° | ↑ | -7° |
| Swing Path - Tilt | 26° | 0° | ↓ | 27° | -3° | ↓ | 30° | +3° | ↑ | 26° |
| Swing Length | 7.0 | -0.1 | ↓ | 7.1 | +0.1 | ↑ | 7.0 | -0.2 | ↓ | 7.2 |
| Statcast Pitch Metrics | ||||||||||
| Fastball Velocity | 95.0 | +2.2 | ↑ | 92.8 | -1.1 | ↓ | 93.9 | +1.8 | ↑ | 92.1 |
| Breaking Velocity | 83.0 | -1.1 | ↓ | 84.1 | -0.6 | ↓ | 84.7 | +2.5 | ↑ | 82.2 |
| Offspeed Velocity | 86.9 | +4.3 | ↑ | 82.6 | -4.8 | ↓ | 87.4 | +8.9 | ↑ | 78.5 |
| Batted Ball Results | ||||||||||
| Barrels | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Popup % | 10.0 | -6.7 | ↓ | 16.7 | +16.7 | ↑ | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
| Flyball % | 20.0 | +20.0 | ↑ | 0.0 | -4.0 | ↓ | 4.0 | -29.3 | ↓ | 33.3 |
| Line Drive % | 20.0 | +20.0 | ↑ | 0.0 | -28.0 | ↓ | 28.0 | -38.7 | ↓ | 66.7 |
| Groundball % | 50.0 | -33.3 | ↓ | 83.3 | +15.3 | ↑ | 68.0 | +68.0 | ↑ | 0.0 |
| Pull % | 80.0 | +63.3 | ↑ | 16.7 | -7.3 | ↓ | 24.0 | -9.3 | ↓ | 33.3 |
| Straight Away % | 10.0 | -73.3 | ↓ | 83.3 | +39.3 | ↑ | 44.0 | +10.7 | ↑ | 33.3 |
| Opposite Field % | 10.0 | +10.0 | ↑ | 0.0 | -32.0 | ↓ | 32.0 | -1.3 | ↓ | 33.3 |
| Weak Contact % | 10.0 | -6.7 | ↓ | 16.7 | +12.7 | ↑ | 4.0 | +4.0 | ↑ | 0.0 |
| Pull Airball % | 40.0 | +40.0 | ↑ | 0.0 | -12.0 | ↓ | 12.0 | -21.3 | ↓ | 33.3 |
| Topped Contact % | 30.0 | -36.7 | ↓ | 66.7 | +18.7 | ↑ | 48.0 | +14.7 | ↑ | 33.3 |
| Under Contact % | 20.0 | +3.3 | ↑ | 16.7 | +8.7 | ↑ | 8.0 | -25.3 | ↓ | 33.3 |
| Flare/Burner Contact % | 30.0 | +30.0 | ↑ | 0.0 | -32.0 | ↓ | 32.0 | -1.3 | ↓ | 33.3 |
| Solid Contact % | 10.0 | +10.0 | ↑ | 0.0 | -8.0 | ↓ | 8.0 | +8.0 | ↑ | 0.0 |
| HR/FB % | 0.0 | -- | -- | -- | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||
| Popups | 1 | 0 | 1 | +1 | ↑ | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Flyballs | 2 | +2 | ↑ | 0 | -1 | ↓ | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Line Drives | 2 | +2 | ↑ | 0 | -7 | ↓ | 7 | +5 | ↑ | 2 |
| Groundballs | 5 | 0 | 5 | -12 | ↓ | 17 | +17 | ↑ | 0 | |
| Plate Discipline | ||||||||||
| In Zone % | 50.6 | +1.8 | ↑ | 48.8 | -5.2 | ↓ | 54.0 | -0.8 | ↓ | 54.8 |
| Out of Zone % | 49.4 | -1.8 | ↓ | 51.2 | +5.2 | ↑ | 46.0 | +0.8 | ↑ | 45.2 |
| Edge % | 52.8 | +23.5 | ↑ | 29.3 | -10.6 | ↓ | 39.9 | -21.4 | ↓ | 61.3 |
| Zone Swing % | 71.1 | +1.1 | ↑ | 70.0 | +8.6 | ↑ | 61.4 | +14.3 | ↑ | 47.1 |
| Out of Zone Swing % | 45.5 | +16.9 | ↑ | 28.6 | +0.6 | ↑ | 28.0 | -0.6 | ↓ | 28.6 |
| In Zone Contact % | 75.0 | -17.9 | ↓ | 92.9 | +7.7 | ↑ | 85.2 | +22.7 | ↑ | 62.5 |
| Out of Zone Contact % | 45.0 | +11.7 | ↑ | 33.3 | 0.0 | 33.3 | -16.7 | ↓ | 50.0 | |
| Whiff % | 36.5 | +11.5 | ↑ | 25.0 | -4.3 | ↓ | 29.3 | -12.4 | ↓ | 41.7 |
| First Strike % | 72.7 | +2.7 | ↑ | 70.0 | +2.5 | ↑ | 67.5 | -7.5 | ↓ | 75.0 |
| First Pitch Swing % | 50.0 | +30.0 | ↑ | 20.0 | -5.0 | ↓ | 25.0 | +12.5 | ↑ | 12.5 |
| Swing % | 58.4 | +9.6 | ↑ | 48.8 | +2.8 | ↑ | 46.0 | +7.3 | ↑ | 38.7 |
| Meatball Swing % | 80.0 | +5.0 | ↑ | 75.0 | +3.6 | ↑ | 71.4 | +71.4 | ↑ | 0.0 |
| Meatball % | 5.6 | -4.2 | ↓ | 9.8 | +1.2 | ↑ | 8.6 | +5.4 | ↑ | 3.2 |
| Zone Swing & Miss % | 25.0 | +17.9 | ↑ | 7.1 | -7.7 | ↓ | 14.8 | -22.7 | ↓ | 37.5 |
| Out of Zone Swing & Miss % | 55.0 | -11.7 | ↓ | 66.7 | 0.0 | 66.7 | +16.7 | ↑ | 50.0 | |
| In Zone | 45 | +25 | ↑ | 20 | -68 | ↓ | 88 | +71 | ↑ | 17 |
| Out of Zone | 44 | +23 | ↑ | 21 | -54 | ↓ | 75 | +61 | ↑ | 14 |
| Edge | 47 | +35 | ↑ | 12 | -53 | ↓ | 65 | +46 | ↑ | 19 |
| In Zone Swings | 32 | +18 | ↑ | 14 | -40 | ↓ | 54 | +46 | ↑ | 8 |
| Out of Zone Swings | 20 | +14 | ↑ | 6 | -15 | ↓ | 21 | +17 | ↑ | 4 |
| In Zone Swing & Misses | 8 | +7 | ↑ | 1 | -7 | ↓ | 8 | +5 | ↑ | 3 |
| Out of Zone Swing & Misses | 11 | +7 | ↑ | 4 | -10 | ↓ | 14 | +12 | ↑ | 2 |
| Basic | ||||||||||
| Pitches | 89 | +48 | ↑ | 41 | -122 | ↓ | 163 | +132 | ↑ | 31 |
| PA | 22 | +12 | ↑ | 10 | -30 | ↓ | 40 | +32 | ↑ | 8 |
| AB | 21 | +12 | ↑ | 9 | -28 | ↓ | 37 | +30 | ↑ | 7 |
| Hits | 4 | +2 | ↑ | 2 | -6 | ↓ | 8 | +7 | ↑ | 1 |
| Singles | 4 | +2 | ↑ | 2 | -4 | ↓ | 6 | +5 | ↑ | 1 |
| Doubles | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | ↓ | 2 | +2 | ↑ | 0 | |
| Triples | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Home Runs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Walks | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | ↓ | 2 | +2 | ↑ | 0 | |
| Strikeouts | 11 | +8 | ↑ | 3 | -10 | ↓ | 13 | +9 | ↑ | 4 |
| K% | 50.0 | +20.0 | ↑ | 30.0 | -2.5 | ↓ | 32.5 | -17.5 | ↓ | 50.0 |
| BB% | 4.5 | -5.5 | ↓ | 10.0 | +5.0 | ↑ | 5.0 | +5.0 | ↑ | 0.0 |
| HBP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ↓ | 1 | ||
| Batted Balls | 10 | +4 | ↑ | 6 | -19 | ↓ | 25 | +22 | ↑ | 3 |
| Fastball Percent | 49.4 | +15.3 | ↑ | 34.1 | -26.0 | ↓ | 60.1 | +21.4 | ↑ | 38.7 |
| Offspeed Percent | 23.6 | +18.7 | ↑ | 4.9 | +0.6 | ↑ | 4.3 | -11.8 | ↓ | 16.1 |
| Breaking Percent | 25.8 | -35.2 | ↓ | 61.0 | +25.4 | ↑ | 35.6 | -9.6 | ↓ | 45.2 |
| Number of Fastballs | 44 | +30 | ↑ | 14 | -84 | ↓ | 98 | +86 | ↑ | 12 |
| Number of Offspeed | 21 | +19 | ↑ | 2 | -5 | ↓ | 7 | +2 | ↑ | 5 |
| Number of Breaking | 23 | -2 | ↓ | 25 | -33 | ↓ | 58 | +44 | ↑ | 14 |
| wOBA | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Alignment Type | Bat Side | PA | Shifts/Shades | % | No Shift/Shade | Shift/Shade |
| 2023 | Shades | R | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | .201 | |
| 2024 | Shades | R | 40 | 1 | 2.5 | .242 | .000 |
| 2025 | Shades | R | 10 | 1 | 10.0 | .196 | .691 |
| 2026 | Shades | R | 22 | 0 | 0.0 | .194 | |
| Bases Empty | Runners On Base | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % |
| 2023 | 12 | 15.5 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 2 | 16.3 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2024 | 48 | 16.1 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 23 | 19.1 | 4.3% | 0.0% | |
| 2025 | 7 | 13.9 | 85.7% | 0.0% | 7 | 19.8 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2026 | 24 | 15.8 | 37.5% | 0.0% | 5 | 18.9 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |