| W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | SO | WHIP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3 | 1 | 1.69 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 35 | 0.88 |
| 2026 | 4 | 2 | 3.09 | 52 | 0 | 1 | 84.1 | 86 | 1.15 |
| 2 Seasons | 7 | 3 | 2.71 | 63 | 3 | 1 | 116.1 | 121 | 1.07 |
| G | W-L | ERA | IP | SO | WHIP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 11 | 3-1 | 1.69 | 32 | 35 | 0.88 |
| 2026 | 52 | 4-2 | 3.09 | 84.1 | 86 | 1.15 |
| 2 Seasons | 63 | 7-3 | 2.71 | 116.1 | 121 | 1.07 |
| Season | Age | Pitches | Batted Balls |
Barrels | Barrel % | Barrel/PA | Exit Velocity |
Max EV | Launch Angle |
LA Sweet- Spot % |
xBA | xSLG | wOBA | xwOBA | xwOBAcon | HardHit% | K% | BB% | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 24 | 507 | 78 | 8 | 10.4 | 6.4 | 89.9 | 112.1 | 22.6 | 26.9 | .184 | .383 | .251 | .279 | .342 | 42.3 | 28.0 | 9.6 | 1.69 | 3.19 |
| 2026 | 25 | 1429 | 224 | 20 | 9.0 | 5.8 | 88.9 | 111.8 | 19.4 | 36.2 | .215 | .367 | .286 | .299 | .350 | 36.2 | 24.9 | 9.8 | 3.10 | 3.72 |
| Player | 1936 | 302 | 28 | 9.3 | 5.9 | 89.2 | 112.1 | 20.2 | 33.8 | .206 | .372 | .277 | .293 | .348 | 37.7 | 25.7 | 9.8 | |||
| MLB | 7.6 | 4.9 | 88.6 | 122.9 | 12.5 | 33.3 | .243 | .407 | .315 | .316 | .368 | 37.1 | 22.2 | 8.4 |
| AIR: Fly Balls + Line Drives + Popups | All Batted Balls | Batted Ball Breakdown | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | GB % | AIR % | FB % | LD % | PU % | Pull % | Straight % | Oppo % | Pull GB % | Straight GB % | Oppo GB % | Pull AIR % | Straight AIR % | Oppo AIR % |
| 2025 | 34.6 | 65.4 | 38.5 | 16.7 | 10.3 | 29.5 | 44.9 | 25.6 | 12.8 | 19.2 | 2.6 | 16.7 | 25.6 | 23.1 |
| 2026 | 35.3 | 64.7 | 33.9 | 22.3 | 8.5 | 36.6 | 35.3 | 28.1 | 15.6 | 13.4 | 6.3 | 21.0 | 21.9 | 21.9 |
| Player | 35.1 | 64.9 | 35.1 | 20.9 | 8.9 | 34.8 | 37.7 | 27.5 | 14.9 | 14.9 | 5.3 | 19.9 | 22.8 | 22.2 |
| MLB | 44.1 | 55.9 | 24.2 | 24.6 | 7.1 | 37.5 | 37.3 | 25.1 | 20.7 | 17.5 | 5.8 | 16.8 | 19.8 | 19.2 |
| Season | Weak % | Topped % | Under % | Flare/Burner % | Solid % | Barrel % | Barrel/PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 5.1 | 20.5 | 39.7 | 15.4 | 7.7 | 10.4 | 6.4 |
| 2026 | 5.8 | 24.6 | 32.6 | 20.5 | 6.7 | 9.0 | 5.8 |
| Player | 5.6 | 23.5 | 34.4 | 19.2 | 7.0 | 9.3 | 5.9 |
| MLB | 4.0 | 32.2 | 25.0 | 24.4 | 5.9 | 7.6 | 4.9 |
| Total Movement (in inches, w/ gravity) | Induced Movement (in inches, w/o gravity) | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Pitch | Team | Hand | # | MPH | Vertical Drop | vs. Comparable | Horizontal Break | vs. Comparable | Vertical Break | vs. Avg | Horizontal Break | vs. Avg |
| 2026 | Cutter | R | 62 | 89.0 | 25.8 | 0.9 | 2.9GLV | 0.2 | 8.6 | 0.6 | 2.9GLV | 0.7 | |
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | R | 727 | 95.7 | 13.1 | 0.5 | 10.7ARM | 3.7 | 16.9 | 1.3 | 10.7ARM | 2.9 | |
| 2026 | Changeup | R | 306 | 85.8 | 34.0 | 2.7 | 16.0ARM | 2.1 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 16.0ARM | 1.8 | |
| 2026 | Sweeper | R | 320 | 84.5 | 34.9 | -2.9 | 12.2GLV | -0.8 | 3.4 | -2.4 | 12.2GLV | -1.4 | |
| 2026 | Curveball | R | 14 | 80.5 | 55.5 | 2.5 | 9.1GLV | 1.1 | -12.9 | 2.7 | 9.1GLV | 0.0 | |
| 2025 | Sweeper | R | 108 | 81.8 | 40.0 | -0.1 | 15.3GLV | 1.1 | 1.2 | -0.3 | 15.3GLV | 1.4 | |
| 2025 | Cutter | R | 6 | 86.4 | 26.5 | 3.0 | 3.1GLV | 0.0 | 10.1 | 1.8 | 3.1GLV | 0.9 | |
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | R | 278 | 94.6 | 13.1 | 1.1 | 11.7ARM | 4.6 | 17.8 | 2.0 | 11.7ARM | 4.1 | |
| 2025 | Curveball | R | 17 | 78.3 | 58.5 | 2.8 | 10.0GLV | 1.2 | -13.1 | 2.9 | 10.0GLV | 1.0 | |
| 2025 | Changeup | R | 98 | 86.4 | 29.9 | -1.9 | 17.4ARM | 3.2 | 7.2 | -3.1 | 17.4ARM | 2.9 | |
| Year | Pitch Type | Team | RV/100 | Run Value | Pitches | % | PA | BA | SLG | wOBA | Whiff% | K% | PutAway % | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Hard Hit % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | 0.7 | 5 | 727 | 50.9 | 187 | .200 | .406 | .316 | 23.8 | 24.6 | 19.7 | .224 | .412 | .328 | 42.2 | |
| 2026 | Sweeper | 2.4 | 8 | 320 | 22.4 | 66 | .200 | .233 | .217 | 33.3 | 25.8 | 17.2 | .165 | .239 | .234 | 20.0 | |
| 2026 | Changeup | -0.2 | -1 | 306 | 21.4 | 83 | .219 | .315 | .269 | 34.3 | 27.7 | 18.1 | .224 | .342 | .268 | 38.9 | |
| 2026 | Cutter | 0.3 | 0 | 62 | 4.3 | 9 | .250 | .250 | .278 | 52.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .259 | .430 | .339 | 12.5 | |
| 2026 | Curveball | -8.7 | -1 | 14 | 1.0 | 1 | 1.000 | 4.000 | 2.000 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .663 | 2.439 | 1.265 | 100.0 | |
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | 0.3 | 1 | 278 | 54.8 | 60 | .196 | .412 | .337 | 28.7 | 21.7 | 14.4 | .242 | .524 | .377 | 55.3 | |
| 2025 | Sweeper | 0.3 | 0 | 108 | 21.3 | 32 | .207 | .552 | .348 | 34.5 | 31.3 | 30.3 | .154 | .358 | .260 | 21.1 | |
| 2025 | Changeup | 6.3 | 6 | 98 | 19.3 | 30 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 32.0 | 36.7 | 24.4 | .105 | .161 | .109 | 36.8 | |
| 2025 | Curveball | 1.2 | 0 | 17 | 3.4 | 1 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 16.7 | 100.0 | 20.0 | -- | -- | .000 | -- | |
| 2025 | Cutter | -3.1 | 0 | 6 | 1.2 | 2 | .500 | .500 | .450 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -- | .308 | .440 | .320 | 50.0 |
| Year | Pitch Type | Pitches | MPH | Active Spin % | Total Movement (In.) | Spin-Based | Observed | Deviation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Changeup | 306 | 85.8 | 77 | 16.9 | 2:30 | 2:45 | -15 |
| 2026 | Curveball | 14 | 80.5 | 77 | 18.4 | 7:15 | 7:00 | 15 |
| 2026 | Cutter | 62 | 89.0 | 44 | 8.4 | 12:15 | 11:15 | 60 |
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | 727 | 95.7 | 99 | 19.8 | 1:15 | 1:15 | 0 |
| 2026 | Sweeper | 320 | 84.5 | 45 | 13.2 | 8:30 | 9:15 | -45 |
| 2025 | Changeup | 97 | 86.4 | 86 | 19.1 | 2:15 | 2:30 | -15 |
| 2025 | Curveball | 17 | 78.3 | 86 | 19.4 | 7:15 | 7:00 | 15 |
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | 278 | 94.6 | 100 | 21.1 | 1:15 | 1:15 | 0 |
| 2025 | Sweeper | 108 | 81.8 | 55 | 16.4 | 8:15 | 9:00 | -45 |
| Runs | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
| 2025 |
|
125 | 507 | 6 | 7 | -4 | -1 | 7 |
| 2026 |
|
346 | 1,429 | 9 | 18 | -7 | -10 | 11 |
| Player | 471 | 1,936 | 15 | 25 | -11 | 15 | 18 | |
| Runs | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
+/- Due To Leverage |
| 2025 |
|
125 | 507 | 5 | 6 | -4 | -1 | 5 | -2 |
| 2026 |
|
346 | 1,429 | 12 | 19 | -9 | -8 | 14 | 4 |
| Player | 471 | 1,936 | 17 | 25 | -12 | 17 | 20 | 2 | |
| Season | Pitches | Zone % | Zone Swing % | Zone Contact % | Chase % | Chase Contact % | Edge % | 1st Pitch Strike % | Swing % | Whiff % | Meatball % | Meatball Swing % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 507 | 49.3 | 66.0 | 78.8 | 30.4 | 51.3 | 41.8 | 60.0 | 47.9 | 30.0 | 5.9 | 76.7 |
| 2026 | 1,429 | 45.1 | 72.8 | 82.5 | 29.8 | 47.9 | 41.6 | 64.7 | 49.2 | 29.0 | 6.4 | 76.9 |
| Player | 1,936 | 46.2 | 70.9 | 81.5 | 29.9 | 48.7 | 41.6 | 63.5 | 48.9 | 29.3 | 6.3 | 76.9 |
| MLB | 48.7 | 67.0 | 82.7 | 28.6 | 57.9 | 42.6 | 61.2 | 47.3 | 25.0 | 7.3 | 76.2 |
| Run Value | Pitching | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Pitching | Fastball | Breaking |
Off Speed |
xERA |
Fastball MPH |
Fastball Spin |
Curve Spin |
Avg EV |
Chase% | Whiff% | K% | BB% | Barrel% |
Hard- Hit% |
GB% | Extension |
| 2025 | 53 | 73 | 71 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 80 | 73 | 89 | 37 | 66 | 71 | 46 | 42 | 42 | 78 | 67 | 32 | 23 | 66 | 12 | 52 | |
Adjusted
| Year | Team | Avg HR Trot | Actual HR | xHR | HR-xHR | Doubters | Mostly Gone | No Doubters | No Doubter % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 |
|
23.82 | 6 | 5.1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 50.0 |
| 2026 |
|
24.64 | 10 | 10.4 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 50.0 |
| Player | 24.33 | 16 | 15.5 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 50.0 |
Adjusted
| Year | HR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 |
| 2026 | 10 | 13 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 14 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 11 |
| Player | 16 | 18 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 17 | 15 | 14 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 13 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 13 | 15 | 20 | 14 | 16 | 19 | 19 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 17 | 16 | 13 | 14 |
| 2026 | +/- | 2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Results | ||||
| BA | .209 | +.057 | ↑ | .152 |
| xBA | .215 | +.031 | ↑ | .184 |
| OBP | .288 | +.056 | ↑ | .232 |
| xOBP | .299 | +.038 | ↑ | .261 |
| SLG | .358 | +.019 | ↑ | .339 |
| xSLG | .367 | -.016 | ↓ | .383 |
| ISO | .149 | -.039 | ↓ | .188 |
| xISO | .153 | -.047 | ↓ | .200 |
| BABIP | .250 | +.097 | ↑ | .153 |
| wOBA | .286 | +.035 | ↑ | .251 |
| xwOBA | .299 | +.020 | ↑ | .279 |
| wOBAcon | .330 | +.035 | ↑ | .295 |
| xwOBAcon | .350 | +.008 | ↑ | .342 |
| BACON | .284 | +.066 | ↑ | .218 |
| xBACON | .302 | +.037 | ↑ | .265 |
| Statcast Hit Metrics | ||||
| Hard Hit % | 36.2 | -6.1 | ↓ | 42.3 |
| Avg Exit Velocity | 88.9 | -1.0 | ↓ | 89.9 |
| Launch Angle Sweet-Spot % | 36.2 | +9.3 | ↑ | 26.9 |
| Barrel % | 9.0 | -1.4 | ↓ | 10.4 |
| Avg Launch Angle | 19.4 | -3.2 | ↓ | 22.6 |
| Statcast Bat Tracking | ||||
| Bat Speed | 71.6 | -0.6 | ↓ | 72.2 |
| Attack Angle | 10° | 0° | 10° | |
| Ideal Attack Angle % | 44.3 | -3.7 | ↓ | 48.0 |
| Attack Direction | -1° | -1° | ↓ | 0° |
| Swing Path - Tilt | 31° | 0° | ↓ | 32° |
| Swing Length | 7.3 | 0.0 | 7.3 | |
| Statcast Pitch Metrics | ||||
| Fastball Velocity | 95.2 | +0.8 | ↑ | 94.4 |
| Breaking Velocity | 84.4 | +3.1 | ↑ | 81.3 |
| Offspeed Velocity | 85.8 | -0.6 | ↓ | 86.4 |
| Batted Ball Results | ||||
| Barrels | 20 | +12 | ↑ | 8 |
| Popup % | 8.5 | -1.8 | ↓ | 10.3 |
| Flyball % | 33.9 | -4.6 | ↓ | 38.5 |
| Line Drive % | 22.3 | +5.6 | ↑ | 16.7 |
| Groundball % | 35.3 | +0.7 | ↑ | 34.6 |
| Pull % | 36.6 | +7.1 | ↑ | 29.5 |
| Straight Away % | 35.3 | -9.6 | ↓ | 44.9 |
| Opposite Field % | 28.1 | +2.5 | ↑ | 25.6 |
| Weak Contact % | 5.8 | +0.7 | ↑ | 5.1 |
| Pull Airball % | 21.0 | +4.3 | ↑ | 16.7 |
| Topped Contact % | 24.6 | +4.1 | ↑ | 20.5 |
| Under Contact % | 32.6 | -7.1 | ↓ | 39.7 |
| Flare/Burner Contact % | 20.5 | +5.1 | ↑ | 15.4 |
| Solid Contact % | 6.7 | -1.0 | ↓ | 7.7 |
| HR/FB % | 13.2 | -6.8 | ↓ | 20.0 |
| Popups | 19 | +11 | ↑ | 8 |
| Flyballs | 76 | +46 | ↑ | 30 |
| Line Drives | 50 | +37 | ↑ | 13 |
| Groundballs | 79 | +52 | ↑ | 27 |
| Plate Discipline | ||||
| In Zone % | 45.1 | -4.2 | ↓ | 49.3 |
| Out of Zone % | 54.9 | +4.2 | ↑ | 50.7 |
| Edge % | 41.6 | -0.2 | ↓ | 41.8 |
| Zone Swing % | 72.8 | +6.8 | ↑ | 66.0 |
| Out of Zone Swing % | 29.8 | -0.6 | ↓ | 30.4 |
| In Zone Contact % | 82.5 | +3.7 | ↑ | 78.8 |
| Out of Zone Contact % | 47.9 | -3.4 | ↓ | 51.3 |
| Whiff % | 29.0 | -1.0 | ↓ | 30.0 |
| First Strike % | 64.7 | +4.7 | ↑ | 60.0 |
| First Pitch Swing % | 38.4 | +3.2 | ↑ | 35.2 |
| Swing % | 49.2 | +1.3 | ↑ | 47.9 |
| Meatball Swing % | 76.9 | +0.2 | ↑ | 76.7 |
| Meatball % | 6.4 | +0.5 | ↑ | 5.9 |
| Zone Swing & Miss % | 17.5 | -3.7 | ↓ | 21.2 |
| Out of Zone Swing & Miss % | 52.1 | +3.4 | ↑ | 48.7 |
| In Zone | 644 | +394 | ↑ | 250 |
| Out of Zone | 785 | +528 | ↑ | 257 |
| Edge | 594 | +382 | ↑ | 212 |
| In Zone Swings | 469 | +304 | ↑ | 165 |
| Out of Zone Swings | 234 | +156 | ↑ | 78 |
| In Zone Swing & Misses | 82 | +47 | ↑ | 35 |
| Out of Zone Swing & Misses | 122 | +84 | ↑ | 38 |
| Basic | ||||
| Pitches | 1,429 | +922 | ↑ | 507 |
| PA | 346 | +221 | ↑ | 125 |
| AB | 302 | +190 | ↑ | 112 |
| Hits | 63 | +46 | ↑ | 17 |
| Singles | 39 | +31 | ↑ | 8 |
| Doubles | 13 | +10 | ↑ | 3 |
| Triples | 1 | +1 | ↑ | 0 |
| Home Runs | 10 | +4 | ↑ | 6 |
| Walks | 34 | +22 | ↑ | 12 |
| Strikeouts | 86 | +51 | ↑ | 35 |
| K% | 24.9 | -3.1 | ↓ | 28.0 |
| BB% | 9.8 | +0.2 | ↑ | 9.6 |
| HBP | 2 | +2 | ↑ | 0 |
| Batted Balls | 224 | +146 | ↑ | 78 |
| Fastball Percent | 55.2 | -0.8 | ↓ | 56.0 |
| Offspeed Percent | 21.4 | +2.1 | ↑ | 19.3 |
| Breaking Percent | 23.4 | -1.3 | ↓ | 24.7 |
| Number of Fastballs | 789 | +505 | ↑ | 284 |
| Number of Offspeed | 306 | +208 | ↑ | 98 |
| Number of Breaking | 334 | +209 | ↑ | 125 |
| vs RHH | vs LHH | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Alignment Type | PA | wOBA | PA | Total | % | PA | Total | % |
| 2025 | Shades | 125 | .251 | 66 | 16 | 24.2 | 59 | 39 | 66.1 |
| 2026 | Shades | 346 | .286 | 162 | 54 | 33.3 | 184 | 107 | 58.2 |
| Bases Empty | Runners On Base | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % |
| 2025 | 148 | 15.7 | 33.1% | 0.0% | 74 | 19.5 | 0.0% | 1.4% | |
| 2026 | 357 | 16.3 | 26.6% | 0.8% | 225 | 18.9 | 0.4% | 2.7% | |