| W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | SO | WHIP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0.75 |
| 2026 | 0 | 1 | 22.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.00 |
| 2 Seasons | 1 | 1 | 12.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1.50 |
| G | W-L | ERA | IP | SO | WHIP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 4 | 1-0 | 6.75 | 4 | 1 | 0.75 |
| 2026 | 2 | 0-1 | 22.50 | 2 | 2 | 3.00 |
| 2 Seasons | 6 | 1-1 | 12.00 | 6 | 3 | 1.50 |
| Season | Age | Pitches | Batted Balls |
Barrels | Barrel % | Barrel/PA | Exit Velocity |
Max EV | Launch Angle |
LA Sweet- Spot % |
xBA | xSLG | wOBA | xwOBA | xwOBAcon | HardHit% | K% | BB% | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 25 | 45 | 14 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 87.3 | 106.5 | 1.2 | 21.4 | .322 | .380 | .201 | .318 | .341 | 35.7 | 6.7 | 0.0 | 6.75 | 4.14 |
| 2026 | 27 | 53 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 82.5 | 98.9 | 14.4 | 11.1 | .206 | .294 | .535 | .291 | .264 | 22.2 | 15.4 | 15.4 | 22.50 | 3.33 |
| Player | 98 | 23 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 85.4 | 106.5 | 6.4 | 17.4 | .273 | .343 | .356 | .306 | .311 | 30.4 | 10.7 | 7.1 | |||
| MLB | 7.6 | 4.9 | 88.6 | 122.9 | 12.5 | 33.3 | .243 | .408 | .315 | .316 | .369 | 37.0 | 22.2 | 8.4 |
| AIR: Fly Balls + Line Drives + Popups | All Batted Balls | Batted Ball Breakdown | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | GB % | AIR % | FB % | LD % | PU % | Pull % | Straight % | Oppo % | Pull GB % | Straight GB % | Oppo GB % | Pull AIR % | Straight AIR % | Oppo AIR % |
| 2024 | 57.1 | 42.9 | 21.4 | 21.4 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 28.6 | 28.6 | 28.6 | 21.4 | 7.1 | 14.3 | 7.1 | 21.4 |
| 2026 | 44.4 | 55.6 | 33.3 | 11.1 | 11.1 | 44.4 | 11.1 | 44.4 | 22.2 | 11.1 | 11.1 | 22.2 | 0.0 | 33.3 |
| Player | 52.2 | 47.8 | 26.1 | 17.4 | 4.3 | 43.5 | 21.7 | 34.8 | 26.1 | 17.4 | 8.7 | 17.4 | 4.3 | 26.1 |
| MLB | 44.2 | 55.8 | 24.1 | 24.6 | 7.1 | 37.4 | 37.3 | 25.1 | 20.7 | 17.6 | 5.9 | 16.7 | 19.7 | 19.3 |
| Season | Weak % | Topped % | Under % | Flare/Burner % | Solid % | Barrel % | Barrel/PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 7.1 | 50.0 | 14.3 | 28.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | 22.2 | 22.2 | 22.2 | 22.2 | 11.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Player | 13.0 | 39.1 | 17.4 | 26.1 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| MLB | 4.0 | 32.4 | 24.9 | 24.4 | 5.9 | 7.6 | 4.9 |
| Total Movement (in inches, w/ gravity) | Induced Movement (in inches, w/o gravity) | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Pitch | Team | Hand | # | MPH | Vertical Drop | vs. Comparable | Horizontal Break | vs. Comparable | Vertical Break | vs. Avg | Horizontal Break | vs. Avg |
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | R | 27 | 93.2 | 17.4 | -2.2 | 12.3ARM | 4.3 | 14.1 | -2.0 | 12.3ARM | 4.6 | |
| 2026 | Curveball | R | 13 | 82.1 | 52.5 | 1.3 | 5.8GLV | -3.2 | -12.1 | 1.7 | 5.8GLV | -3.5 | |
| 2026 | Changeup | R | 13 | 84.1 | 36.7 | 1.8 | 13.5ARM | -1.1 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 13.5ARM | -1.2 | |
| 2024 | Curveball | R | 9 | 84.0 | 50.3 | 2.5 | 2.7GLV | -4.4 | -11.7 | 1.7 | 2.7GLV | -6.7 | |
| 2024 | Cutter | R | 2 | 94.2 | 16.2 | 4.1 | 1.5ARM | -3.1 | 14.9 | 6.6 | 1.5ARM | -4.2 | |
| 2024 | 4-Seam Fastball | R | 29 | 94.7 | 13.0 | 1.8 | 10.3ARM | 2.8 | 17.6 | 1.8 | 10.3ARM | 2.8 | |
| 2024 | Slider | R | 5 | 87.2 | 36.0 | 2.3 | 2.0GLV | -1.9 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 2.0GLV | -2.6 | |
| Year | Pitch Type | Team | RV/100 | Run Value | Pitches | % | PA | BA | SLG | wOBA | Whiff% | K% | PutAway % | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Hard Hit % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | -7.1 | -2 | 27 | 50.9 | 9 | .429 | 1.000 | .717 | 20.0 | 11.1 | 16.7 | .160 | .279 | .302 | 33.3 | |
| 2026 | Curveball | 0.0 | 0 | 13 | 24.5 | 1 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .017 | .039 | .023 | 0.0 | |
| 2026 | Changeup | -2.6 | 0 | 13 | 24.5 | 3 | .333 | .667 | .417 | 28.6 | 33.3 | 33.3 | .374 | .412 | .345 | 0.0 | |
| 2024 | 4-Seam Fastball | 2.8 | 1 | 29 | 64.4 | 8 | .250 | .375 | .269 | 18.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .324 | .365 | .314 | 37.5 | |
| 2024 | Curveball | 6.7 | 1 | 9 | 20.0 | 6 | .167 | .167 | .150 | 16.7 | 16.7 | 50.0 | .338 | .429 | .345 | 20.0 | |
| 2024 | Slider | -2.4 | 0 | 5 | 11.1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | ||
| 2024 | Cutter | 9.9 | 0 | 2 | 4.4 | 1 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .208 | .208 | .195 | 100.0 |
| Year | Pitch Type | Pitches | MPH | Active Spin % | Total Movement (In.) | Spin-Based | Observed | Deviation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Changeup | 13 | 84.1 | 97 | 14.5 | 2:30 | 3:00 | -30 |
| 2026 | Curveball | 13 | 82.1 | 74 | 15.7 | 7:00 | 6:45 | 15 |
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | 27 | 93.2 | 99 | 18.5 | 1:30 | 1:30 | 0 |
| 2024 | 4-Seam Fastball | 29 | 94.7 | 98 | 20.2 | 1:00 | 1:00 | 0 |
| Runs | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
| 2024 |
|
15 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 |
|
13 | 53 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 |
| Player | 28 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |
| Runs | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
+/- Due To Leverage |
| 2024 |
|
15 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 2026 |
|
13 | 53 | -2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -3 | 0 |
| Player | 28 | 98 | -2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -2 | |
| Season | Pitches | Zone % | Zone Swing % | Zone Contact % | Chase % | Chase Contact % | Edge % | 1st Pitch Strike % | Swing % | Whiff % | Meatball % | Meatball Swing % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 45 | 60.0 | 70.4 | 89.5 | 22.2 | 50.0 | 42.2 | 60.0 | 51.1 | 17.4 | 8.9 | 75.0 |
| 2026 | 53 | 43.4 | 56.5 | 76.9 | 20.0 | 66.7 | 56.6 | 53.8 | 35.8 | 26.3 | 0.0 | -- |
| Player | 98 | 51.0 | 64.0 | 84.4 | 20.8 | 60.0 | 50.0 | 57.1 | 42.9 | 21.4 | 4.1 | 75.0 |
| MLB | 48.7 | 67.0 | 82.6 | 28.5 | 58.0 | 42.7 | 61.1 | 47.3 | 25.0 | 7.3 | 76.2 |
| Run Value | Pitching | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Pitching | Fastball | Breaking |
Off Speed |
xERA |
Fastball MPH |
Fastball Spin |
Curve Spin |
Avg EV |
Chase% | Whiff% | K% | BB% | Barrel% |
Hard- Hit% |
GB% | Extension |
| 2024 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | |||||||||||||||||
Adjusted
| Year | Team | Avg HR Trot | Actual HR | xHR | HR-xHR | Doubters | Mostly Gone | No Doubters | No Doubter % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 |
|
26.74 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100.0 |
| Player | 26.74 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100.0 |
Adjusted
| Year | HR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Player | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| vs RHH | vs LHH | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Alignment Type | PA | wOBA | PA | Total | % | PA | Total | % |
| 2024 | Shades | 15 | .201 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 3 | 50.0 |
| 2026 | Shades | 13 | .535 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 2 | 40.0 |
| Bases Empty | Runners On Base | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % |
| 2024 | 19 | 13.7 | 84.2% | 0.0% | 3 | 15.9 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2026 | 13 | 14.4 | 53.8% | 0.0% | 14 | 17.7 | 14.3% | 0.0% | |