| W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | SO | WHIP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 2 | 1 | 5.12 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 19 | 1.48 |
| Career Minors | 23 | 48 | 4.46 | 156 | 77 | 2 | 561.1 | 316 | 1.45 |
| G | W-L | ERA | IP | SO | WHIP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 20 | 2-1 | 5.12 | 31.2 | 19 | 1.48 |
| Career Minors | 156 | 23-48 | 4.46 | 561.1 | 316 | 1.45 |
| Season | Tm | LG | L | W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | GCL Phillies | GCL | ROK | 2 | 2 | 3.38 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 29.1 | 28 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 1.50 |
| 2002 | GCL Phillies | GCL | ROK | 4 | 5 | 2.69 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 67.0 | 56 | 23 | 20 | 2 | 27 | 38 | 1.24 |
| 2003 | Lakewood BlueClaws | SAL | A (Full) | 4 | 12 | 4.00 | 26 | 17 | 0 | 114.2 | 116 | 66 | 51 | 10 | 61 | 74 | 1.54 |
| 2004 | 2 Teams | Minors | 6 | 11 | 5.04 | 26 | 22 | 0 | 135.2 | 145 | 84 | 76 | 21 | 45 | 73 | 1.40 | |
| 2004 | Lakewood BlueClaws | SAL | A (Full) | 0 | 2 | 7.83 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 23.0 | 27 | 22 | 20 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 1.70 |
| 2004 | Clearwater Threshers | FSL | A (Adv) | 6 | 9 | 4.47 | 21 | 17 | 0 | 112.2 | 118 | 62 | 56 | 19 | 33 | 62 | 1.34 |
| 2005 | 3 Teams | Minors | 5 | 12 | 4.65 | 28 | 20 | 1 | 129.2 | 144 | 78 | 67 | 15 | 35 | 61 | 1.38 | |
| 2005 | Lakewood BlueClaws | SAL | A(Full) | 3 | 4 | 2.43 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 55.2 | 41 | 21 | 15 | 2 | 13 | 25 | 0.97 |
| 2005 | Clearwater Threshers | FSL | A(Adv) | 1 | 8 | 6.62 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 68.0 | 99 | 55 | 50 | 13 | 19 | 31 | 1.74 |
| 2005 | Reading Phillies | EAS | AA | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1.17 |
| 2006 | 2 Teams | Minors | 0 | 5 | 5.91 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 53.1 | 62 | 37 | 35 | 10 | 30 | 35 | 1.73 | |
| 2006 | Clearwater Threshers | FSL | A(Adv) | 0 | 4 | 4.66 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 36.2 | 37 | 20 | 19 | 8 | 21 | 23 | 1.58 |
| 2006 | Reading Phillies | EAS | AA | 0 | 1 | 8.64 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 16.2 | 25 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 2.04 |
| 2007 | Salem Avalanche | CAR | A(Adv) | 2 | 1 | 5.12 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 34 | 23 | 18 | 4 | 13 | 19 | 1.48 |
| FCL Phillies | FCL | ROK | 6 | 7 | 2.90 | 21 | 17 | 0 | 96.1 | 84 | 35 | 31 | 5 | 43 | 54 | 1.32 | |
| Reading Fightin Phils | EAS | AA | 1 | 1 | 7.15 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 22.2 | 29 | 19 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 17 | 1.81 | |
| 2 Teams | A+ | 9 | 22 | 5.17 | 77 | 30 | 0 | 249.0 | 288 | 160 | 143 | 44 | 86 | 135 | 1.50 | ||
| Jersey Shore BlueClaws | SAL | A | 7 | 18 | 4.00 | 44 | 29 | 1 | 193.1 | 184 | 109 | 86 | 14 | 86 | 110 | 1.40 | |
| Career Minors | 5 Teams | 23 | 48 | 4.46 | 156 | 77 | 2 | 561.1 | 585 | 323 | 278 | 65 | 227 | 316 | 1.45 |