| PA | AB | R | H | HR | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 98 | 89 | 10 | 24 | 0 | 6 | .270 | .305 | .348 | .653 |
| 2013 | 118 | 105 | 11 | 21 | 1 | 7 | .200 | .282 | .276 | .558 |
| 2016 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .308 | .308 | .308 | .616 |
| 5 Seasons | 878 | 802 | 112 | 219 | 8 | 47 | .273 | .318 | .347 | .665 |
| AVG | HR | SB | OPS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | .270 | 0 | 6 | .653 |
| 2013 | .200 | 1 | 7 | .558 |
| 2016 | .308 | 0 | 0 | .616 |
| 5 Seasons | .273 | 8 | 47 | .665 |
| Season | Age | Pitches | Batted Balls |
Barrels | Barrel % | Barrel/PA | Exit Velocity |
Max EV | Launch Angle |
LA Sweet- Spot % |
xBA | xSLG | wOBA | xwOBA | xwOBAcon | HardHit% | K% | BB% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 30 | 41 | 12 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 83.5 | 97.5 | 12.4 | 25.0 | .209 | .225 | .270 | .190 | .254 | 8.3 | 20.0 | 0.0 |
| Player | 41 | 12 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 83.5 | 97.5 | 12.4 | 25.0 | .209 | .225 | .270 | .190 | .254 | 8.3 | 20.0 | 0.0 | |
| MLB | 7.6 | 4.9 | 88.6 | 122.9 | 12.5 | 33.3 | .243 | .407 | .315 | .316 | .368 | 37.1 | 22.2 | 8.4 |
| AIR: Fly Balls + Line Drives + Popups | All Batted Balls | Batted Ball Breakdown | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | GB % | AIR % | FB % | LD % | PU % | Pull % | Straight % | Oppo % | Pull GB % | Straight GB % | Oppo GB % | Pull AIR % | Straight AIR % | Oppo AIR % |
| 2016 | 58.3 | 41.7 | 8.3 | 25.0 | 8.3 | 8.3 | 41.7 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 8.3 | 50.0 | 8.3 | 33.3 | 0.0 |
| Player | 58.3 | 41.7 | 8.3 | 25.0 | 8.3 | 8.3 | 41.7 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 8.3 | 50.0 | 8.3 | 33.3 | 0.0 |
| MLB | 44.1 | 55.9 | 24.2 | 24.6 | 7.1 | 37.5 | 37.3 | 25.1 | 20.7 | 17.5 | 5.8 | 16.8 | 19.8 | 19.2 |
| Season | Weak % | Topped % | Under % | Flare/Burner % | Solid % | Barrel % | Barrel/PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 16.7 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Player | 0.0 | 33.3 | 16.7 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| MLB | 4.0 | 32.2 | 25.0 | 24.4 | 5.9 | 7.6 | 4.9 |
| Runs | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
| 2009 |
|
177 | 678 | -1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
| 2010 |
|
462 | 1,559 | -11 | -15 | 5 | 6 | -16 |
| 2011 |
|
98 | 314 | -3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 2013 |
|
118 | 442 | -6 | -3 | 2 | 2 | -5 |
| 2016 |
|
15 | 41 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| Player | 870 | 3,034 | -23 | -17 | 11 | -23 | -17 | |
| Runs | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
+/- Due To Leverage |
| 2009 |
|
177 | 678 | -3 | -3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | -4 |
| 2010 |
|
462 | 1,559 | -11 | -16 | 5 | 6 | -16 | 0 |
| 2011 |
|
98 | 314 | -2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 2013 |
|
118 | 442 | -6 | -4 | 2 | 2 | -6 | -2 |
| 2016 |
|
15 | 41 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 |
| Player | 870 | 3,034 | -22 | -20 | 11 | -22 | -20 | -2 | |
| Season | Pitches | Zone % | Zone Swing % | Zone Contact % | Chase % | Chase Contact % | Edge % | 1st Pitch Swing % | Swing % | Whiff % | Meatball % | Meatball Swing % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 41 | 56.1 | 82.6 | 78.9 | 50.0 | 66.7 | 39.0 | 80.0 | 68.3 | 25.0 | 4.9 | 100.0 |
| Player | 41 | 56.1 | 82.6 | 78.9 | 50.0 | 66.7 | 39.0 | 80.0 | 68.3 | 25.0 | 4.9 | 100.0 |
| MLB | 48.7 | 67.0 | 82.7 | 28.6 | 57.9 | 42.6 | 30.3 | 47.3 | 25.0 | 7.3 | 76.2 |
| Run Value | Batting | Fielding | Running | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Batting |
Base Running |
Fielding | xwOBA | xBA | xSLG | EV | Barrel% |
Hard Hit% |
LA Sweet Spot% |
Bat Speed |
Squared- Up% |
Chase% | Whiff% | K% | BB% |
Range (OAA) |
Arm Value |
Arm Strength |
Sprint Speed |
| 2016 | 98 | |||||||||||||||||||
| wOBA | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Alignment Type | Bat Side | PA | Shifts/Shades | % | No Shift/Shade | Shift/Shade |
| 2016 | Shifts | L | 15 | 0 | 0.0 | .270 | |
| Bases Empty | Runners On Base | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % |
| 2010 | 414 | 15.0 | 45.4% | 3.6% | 301 | 21.2 | 5.0% | 9.3% | |
| 2011 | 70 | 15.8 | 35.7% | 4.3% | 52 | 21.7 | 5.8% | 9.6% | |
| 2013 | 129 | 17.9 | 21.7% | 3.9% | 76 | 23.8 | 2.6% | 10.5% | |
| 2016 | 6 | 18.5 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7 | 23.5 | 0.0% | 14.3% | |