| W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | SO | WHIP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 5.06 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 6 | 1.13 |
| 2025 | 1 | 1 | 3.38 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 31 | 1.33 |
| 2026 | 1 | 4 | 5.22 | 46 | 0 | 2 | 39.2 | 40 | 1.49 |
| 3 Seasons | 2 | 5 | 4.52 | 83 | 0 | 2 | 79.2 | 77 | 1.38 |
| G | W-L | ERA | IP | SO | WHIP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 9 | 0-0 | 5.06 | 10.2 | 6 | 1.13 |
| 2025 | 28 | 1-1 | 3.38 | 29.1 | 31 | 1.33 |
| 2026 | 46 | 1-4 | 5.22 | 39.2 | 40 | 1.49 |
| 3 Seasons | 83 | 2-5 | 4.52 | 79.2 | 77 | 1.38 |
| Season | Age | Team | Pitches | Batted Balls |
Barrels | Barrel % | Barrel/PA | Exit Velocity |
Max EV | Launch Angle |
LA Sweet- Spot % |
xBA | xSLG | wOBA | xwOBA | xwOBAcon | HardHit% | K% | BB% | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 24 |
|
151 | 33 | 1 | 3.1 | 2.2 | 90.6 | 105.6 | 6.5 | 15.2 | .210 | .313 | .302 | .280 | .252 | 42.4 | 13.3 | 8.9 | 5.06 | 3.15 |
| 2025 | 25 |
|
489 | 83 | 2 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 86.4 | 114.9 | 11.7 | 31.3 | .217 | .332 | .309 | .285 | .317 | 34.9 | 24.0 | 9.3 | 3.38 | 3.33 |
| 2026 | 26 |
|
692 | 114 | 5 | 4.4 | 2.8 | 89.4 | 114.4 | 14.2 | 36.8 | .227 | .345 | .317 | .306 | .330 | 36.8 | 22.1 | 12.7 | 5.22 | 3.95 |
| Player |
|
1332 | 230 | 8 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 88.5 | 114.9 | 12.2 | 31.7 | .221 | .336 | .312 | .295 | .314 | 37.0 | 21.7 | 11.0 | |||
| MLB |
|
7.6 | 4.9 | 88.6 | 122.9 | 12.6 | 33.3 | .244 | .407 | .316 | .316 | .368 | 37.1 | 22.2 | 8.4 |
| AIR: Fly Balls + Line Drives + Popups | All Batted Balls | Batted Ball Breakdown | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | GB % | AIR % | FB % | LD % | PU % | Pull % | Straight % | Oppo % | Pull GB % | Straight GB % | Oppo GB % | Pull AIR % | Straight AIR % | Oppo AIR % |
| 2024 | 60.6 | 39.4 | 30.3 | 9.1 | 0.0 | 27.3 | 48.5 | 24.2 | 24.2 | 33.3 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 15.2 | 21.2 |
| 2025 | 44.6 | 55.4 | 25.3 | 26.5 | 3.6 | 44.6 | 34.9 | 20.5 | 21.7 | 16.9 | 6.0 | 22.9 | 18.1 | 14.5 |
| 2026 | 39.5 | 60.5 | 28.1 | 26.3 | 6.1 | 36.0 | 40.4 | 23.7 | 16.7 | 15.8 | 7.0 | 19.3 | 24.6 | 16.7 |
| Player | 44.3 | 55.7 | 27.4 | 23.9 | 4.3 | 37.8 | 39.6 | 22.6 | 19.6 | 18.7 | 6.1 | 18.3 | 20.9 | 16.5 |
| MLB | 44.1 | 55.9 | 24.3 | 24.6 | 7.1 | 37.5 | 37.3 | 25.0 | 20.7 | 17.5 | 5.8 | 16.9 | 19.8 | 19.2 |
| Season | Weak % | Topped % | Under % | Flare/Burner % | Solid % | Barrel % | Barrel/PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 0.0 | 45.5 | 27.3 | 12.1 | 6.1 | 3.1 | 2.2 |
| 2025 | 8.4 | 26.5 | 30.1 | 25.3 | 7.2 | 2.4 | 1.6 |
| 2026 | 3.5 | 27.2 | 30.7 | 28.1 | 6.1 | 4.4 | 2.8 |
| Player | 4.8 | 29.6 | 30.0 | 24.8 | 6.5 | 3.5 | 2.3 |
| MLB | 4.1 | 32.2 | 25.0 | 24.4 | 5.9 | 7.6 | 4.9 |
| Total Movement (in inches, w/ gravity) | Induced Movement (in inches, w/o gravity) | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Pitch | Team | Hand | # | MPH | Vertical Drop | vs. Comparable | Horizontal Break | vs. Comparable | Vertical Break | vs. Avg | Horizontal Break | vs. Avg |
| 2026 | Slider | | R | 184 | 88.3 | 34.7 | 1.0 | 2.7GLV | -0.1 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 2.7GLV | -0.9 |
| 2026 | Sinker | | R | 142 | 97.4 | 20.7 | -0.8 | 15.3ARM | -0.7 | 8.0 | -0.4 | 15.3ARM | 0.2 |
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | | R | 221 | 96.9 | 15.7 | -1.3 | 9.2ARM | 0.6 | 13.3 | -2.3 | 9.2ARM | 1.4 |
| 2026 | Changeup | | R | 145 | 85.5 | 36.1 | 2.8 | 13.4ARM | -0.9 | 1.1 | 2.7 | 13.4ARM | -0.8 |
| 2025 | Changeup | | R | 120 | 84.6 | 36.2 | 2.9 | 13.4ARM | -0.8 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 13.4ARM | -1.1 |
| 2025 | Slider | | R | 119 | 88.5 | 33.0 | 0.1 | 4.5GLV | 1.0 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 4.5GLV | 0.3 |
| 2025 | Sinker | | R | 138 | 97.0 | 21.2 | -0.2 | 15.4ARM | -0.3 | 7.6 | -0.2 | 15.4ARM | 0.3 |
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | | R | 111 | 96.7 | 16.0 | -1.7 | 10.7ARM | 2.5 | 13.1 | -2.7 | 10.7ARM | 3.1 |
| Season | Pitch Type | Team | RV/100 | Run Value | Pitches | % | PA | BA | SLG | wOBA | Whiff% | K% | PutAway % | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Hard Hit % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | 2.1 | 5 | 221 | 31.9 | 53 | .178 | .244 | .278 | 25.4 | 22.6 | 16.4 | .190 | .253 | .269 | 24.2 | |
| 2026 | Slider | 0.0 | 0 | 184 | 26.6 | 44 | .184 | .342 | .272 | 39.1 | 31.8 | 25.0 | .229 | .354 | .295 | 44.0 | |
| 2026 | Changeup | 2.5 | 4 | 145 | 21.0 | 40 | .158 | .184 | .179 | 44.2 | 32.5 | 27.7 | .171 | .222 | .197 | 24.0 | |
| 2026 | Sinker | -4.9 | -7 | 142 | 20.5 | 42 | .469 | .781 | .574 | 10.8 | 2.4 | 6.7 | .344 | .612 | .475 | 54.8 | |
| 2025 | Sinker | -1.6 | -2 | 138 | 28.3 | 44 | .303 | .545 | .433 | 17.6 | 11.4 | 26.3 | .251 | .468 | .374 | 43.3 | |
| 2025 | Changeup | 0.3 | 0 | 120 | 24.6 | 32 | .267 | .433 | .303 | 26.1 | 28.1 | 22.0 | .222 | .340 | .250 | 31.8 | |
| 2025 | Slider | 1.4 | 2 | 119 | 24.4 | 26 | .192 | .192 | .173 | 45.1 | 34.6 | 23.7 | .195 | .242 | .190 | 29.4 | |
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | 0.4 | 0 | 111 | 22.7 | 27 | .182 | .273 | .289 | 19.6 | 29.6 | 22.2 | .186 | .223 | .274 | 28.6 |
| Season | Pitch Type | Pitches | MPH | Active Spin % | Total Movement (In.) | Spin-Based | Observed | Deviation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Changeup | 142 | 85.5 | 100 | 14.2 | 2:30 | 3:00 | -30 |
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | 218 | 96.9 | 90 | 15.9 | 1:30 | 1:15 | 15 |
| 2026 | Sinker | 138 | 97.3 | 93 | 17.6 | 1:30 | 2:15 | -45 |
| 2026 | Slider | 178 | 88.3 | 23 | 3.9 | 10:15 | 8:30 | 105 |
| 2025 | Changeup | 120 | 84.6 | 100 | 14.1 | 2:30 | 3:00 | -30 |
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | 111 | 96.7 | 95 | 16.7 | 1:30 | 1:30 | 0 |
| 2025 | Sinker | 138 | 97.0 | 96 | 17.4 | 1:45 | 2:15 | -30 |
| 2025 | Slider | 119 | 88.5 | 28 | 5.6 | 10:45 | 9:15 | 90 |
| Runs | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
| 2024 |
|
45 | 151 | 0 | 2 | -1 | -2 | -1 |
| 2025 |
|
129 | 489 | -3 | 7 | -2 | -2 | 0 |
| 2026 |
|
179 | 692 | 4 | 4 | -3 | -4 | 1 |
| Player | 353 | 1,332 | 1 | 13 | -6 | 1 | 1 | |
| Runs | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
+/- Due To Leverage |
| 2024 |
|
45 | 151 | 0 | 2 | -1 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 |
|
129 | 489 | -3 | 6 | -1 | -2 | -1 | -1 |
| 2026 |
|
179 | 692 | 3 | 7 | -2 | -6 | 2 | 0 |
| Player |
|
353 | 1,332 | -1 | 15 | -4 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Pitches | Zone % | Zone Swing % | Zone Contact % | Chase % | Chase Contact % | Edge % | 1st Pitch Strike % | Swing % | Whiff % | Meatball % | Meatball Swing % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 151 | 54.3 | 73.2 | 85.0 | 18.8 | 53.8 | 40.4 | 66.7 | 48.3 | 20.5 | 9.9 | 80.0 |
| 2025 | 489 | 49.7 | 69.5 | 83.4 | 30.9 | 52.6 | 40.9 | 62.0 | 50.1 | 26.1 | 7.8 | 81.6 |
| 2026 | 692 | 48.7 | 70.9 | 75.7 | 27.9 | 58.6 | 41.2 | 57.5 | 48.8 | 29.3 | 8.1 | 76.8 |
| Player | 1,332 | 49.7 | 70.7 | 79.7 | 28.1 | 55.9 | 41.0 | 60.3 | 49.2 | 27.1 | 8.2 | 78.9 |
| MLB | 48.7 | 67.0 | 82.7 | 28.6 | 57.9 | 42.6 | 61.2 | 47.3 | 25.0 | 7.3 | 76.2 |
| Run Value | Pitching | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Pitching | Fastball | Breaking |
Off Speed |
xERA |
Fastball MPH |
Fastball Spin |
Curve Spin |
Avg EV |
Chase% | Whiff% | K% | BB% | Barrel% |
Hard- Hit% |
GB% | Extension |
| 2024 | 89 | 50 | 14 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 86 | 69 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 88 | 79 | 7 | ||||||||||||||
Adjusted
| Season | Team | Avg HR Trot | Actual HR | xHR | HR-xHR | Doubters | Mostly Gone | No Doubters | No Doubter % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 |
|
23.33 | 2 | 1.4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2025 |
|
27.23 | 2 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 50.0 |
| 2026 |
|
24.44 | 3 | 3.4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 100.0 |
| Player | 24.92 | 7 | 6.6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 57.1 |
Adjusted
| Season | HR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| 2026 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| Player | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 |
| 2026 | +/- | 2025 | +/- | 2024 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||||||
| BA | .235 | -.008 | ↓ | .243 | +.027 | ↑ | .216 |
| xBA | .227 | +.010 | ↑ | .217 | +.007 | ↑ | .210 |
| OBP | .344 | +.018 | ↑ | .326 | +.015 | ↑ | .311 |
| xOBP | .330 | +.026 | ↑ | .304 | -.008 | ↓ | .312 |
| SLG | .366 | -.012 | ↓ | .378 | .000 | .378 | |
| xSLG | .345 | +.013 | ↑ | .332 | +.019 | ↑ | .313 |
| ISO | .131 | -.004 | ↓ | .135 | -.027 | ↓ | .162 |
| xISO | .118 | +.003 | ↑ | .115 | +.012 | ↑ | .103 |
| BABIP | .297 | -.012 | ↓ | .309 | +.115 | ↑ | .194 |
| wOBA | .317 | +.008 | ↑ | .309 | +.007 | ↑ | .302 |
| xwOBA | .306 | +.021 | ↑ | .285 | +.005 | ↑ | .280 |
| wOBAcon | .347 | -.007 | ↓ | .354 | +.069 | ↑ | .285 |
| xwOBAcon | .330 | +.013 | ↑ | .317 | +.065 | ↑ | .252 |
| BACON | .316 | -.009 | ↓ | .325 | +.083 | ↑ | .242 |
| xBACON | .305 | +.013 | ↑ | .292 | +.053 | ↑ | .239 |
| Statcast Hit Metrics | |||||||
| Hard Hit % | 36.8 | +1.9 | ↑ | 34.9 | -7.5 | ↓ | 42.4 |
| Avg Exit Velocity | 89.4 | +3.0 | ↑ | 86.4 | -4.2 | ↓ | 90.6 |
| Launch Angle Sweet-Spot % | 36.8 | +5.5 | ↑ | 31.3 | +16.1 | ↑ | 15.2 |
| Barrel % | 4.4 | +2.0 | ↑ | 2.4 | -0.7 | ↓ | 3.1 |
| Avg Launch Angle | 14.2 | +2.5 | ↑ | 11.7 | +5.2 | ↑ | 6.5 |
| Statcast Bat Tracking | |||||||
| Bat Speed | 71.9 | +0.8 | ↑ | 71.1 | +1.8 | ↑ | 69.3 |
| Attack Angle | 11° | 0° | ↓ | 11° | +3° | ↑ | 8° |
| Ideal Attack Angle % | 53.3 | +5.7 | ↑ | 47.6 | +12.7 | ↑ | 34.9 |
| Attack Direction | -3° | +1° | ↑ | -4° | -6° | ↓ | 2° |
| Swing Path - Tilt | 32° | 0° | 32° | -2° | ↓ | 34° | |
| Swing Length | 7.4 | 0.0 | 7.4 | +0.1 | ↑ | 7.3 | |
| Statcast Pitch Metrics | |||||||
| Fastball Velocity | 97.1 | +0.3 | ↑ | 96.8 | 0.0 | 96.8 | |
| Breaking Velocity | 88.3 | -0.2 | ↓ | 88.5 | +1.4 | ↑ | 87.1 |
| Offspeed Velocity | 85.5 | +0.9 | ↑ | 84.6 | -0.6 | ↓ | 85.2 |
| Batted Ball Results | |||||||
| Barrels | 5 | +3 | ↑ | 2 | +1 | ↑ | 1 |
| Popup % | 6.1 | +2.5 | ↑ | 3.6 | +3.6 | ↑ | 0.0 |
| Flyball % | 28.1 | +2.8 | ↑ | 25.3 | -5.0 | ↓ | 30.3 |
| Line Drive % | 26.3 | -0.2 | ↓ | 26.5 | +17.4 | ↑ | 9.1 |
| Groundball % | 39.5 | -5.1 | ↓ | 44.6 | -16.0 | ↓ | 60.6 |
| Pull % | 36.0 | -8.6 | ↓ | 44.6 | +17.3 | ↑ | 27.3 |
| Straight Away % | 40.4 | +5.5 | ↑ | 34.9 | -13.6 | ↓ | 48.5 |
| Opposite Field % | 23.7 | +3.2 | ↑ | 20.5 | -3.7 | ↓ | 24.2 |
| Weak Contact % | 3.5 | -4.9 | ↓ | 8.4 | +8.4 | ↑ | 0.0 |
| Pull Airball % | 19.3 | -3.6 | ↓ | 22.9 | +19.9 | ↑ | 3.0 |
| Topped Contact % | 27.2 | +0.7 | ↑ | 26.5 | -19.0 | ↓ | 45.5 |
| Under Contact % | 30.7 | +0.6 | ↑ | 30.1 | +2.8 | ↑ | 27.3 |
| Flare/Burner Contact % | 28.1 | +2.8 | ↑ | 25.3 | +13.2 | ↑ | 12.1 |
| Solid Contact % | 6.1 | -1.1 | ↓ | 7.2 | +1.1 | ↑ | 6.1 |
| HR/FB % | 9.4 | -0.1 | ↓ | 9.5 | -10.5 | ↓ | 20.0 |
| Popups | 7 | +4 | ↑ | 3 | +3 | ↑ | 0 |
| Flyballs | 32 | +11 | ↑ | 21 | +11 | ↑ | 10 |
| Line Drives | 30 | +8 | ↑ | 22 | +19 | ↑ | 3 |
| Groundballs | 45 | +8 | ↑ | 37 | +17 | ↑ | 20 |
| Plate Discipline | |||||||
| In Zone % | 48.7 | -1.0 | ↓ | 49.7 | -4.6 | ↓ | 54.3 |
| Out of Zone % | 51.3 | +1.0 | ↑ | 50.3 | +4.6 | ↑ | 45.7 |
| Edge % | 41.2 | +0.3 | ↑ | 40.9 | +0.5 | ↑ | 40.4 |
| Zone Swing % | 70.9 | +1.4 | ↑ | 69.5 | -3.7 | ↓ | 73.2 |
| Out of Zone Swing % | 27.9 | -3.0 | ↓ | 30.9 | +12.1 | ↑ | 18.8 |
| In Zone Contact % | 75.7 | -7.7 | ↓ | 83.4 | -1.6 | ↓ | 85.0 |
| Out of Zone Contact % | 58.6 | +6.0 | ↑ | 52.6 | -1.2 | ↓ | 53.8 |
| Whiff % | 29.3 | +3.2 | ↑ | 26.1 | +5.6 | ↑ | 20.5 |
| First Strike % | 57.5 | -4.5 | ↓ | 62.0 | -4.7 | ↓ | 66.7 |
| First Pitch Swing % | 33.0 | -1.9 | ↓ | 34.9 | -2.9 | ↓ | 37.8 |
| Swing % | 48.8 | -1.3 | ↓ | 50.1 | +1.8 | ↑ | 48.3 |
| Meatball Swing % | 76.8 | -4.8 | ↓ | 81.6 | +1.6 | ↑ | 80.0 |
| Meatball % | 8.1 | +0.3 | ↑ | 7.8 | -2.1 | ↓ | 9.9 |
| Zone Swing & Miss % | 24.3 | +7.7 | ↑ | 16.6 | +1.6 | ↑ | 15.0 |
| Out of Zone Swing & Miss % | 41.4 | -6.0 | ↓ | 47.4 | +1.2 | ↑ | 46.2 |
| In Zone | 337 | +94 | ↑ | 243 | +161 | ↑ | 82 |
| Out of Zone | 355 | +109 | ↑ | 246 | +177 | ↑ | 69 |
| Edge | 285 | +85 | ↑ | 200 | +139 | ↑ | 61 |
| In Zone Swings | 239 | +70 | ↑ | 169 | +109 | ↑ | 60 |
| Out of Zone Swings | 99 | +23 | ↑ | 76 | +63 | ↑ | 13 |
| In Zone Swing & Misses | 58 | +30 | ↑ | 28 | +19 | ↑ | 9 |
| Out of Zone Swing & Misses | 41 | +5 | ↑ | 36 | +30 | ↑ | 6 |
| Basic | |||||||
| Pitches | 692 | +203 | ↑ | 489 | +338 | ↑ | 151 |
| PA | 181 | +52 | ↑ | 129 | +84 | ↑ | 45 |
| AB | 153 | +42 | ↑ | 111 | +74 | ↑ | 37 |
| Hits | 36 | +9 | ↑ | 27 | +19 | ↑ | 8 |
| Singles | 24 | +6 | ↑ | 18 | +12 | ↑ | 6 |
| Doubles | 7 | +2 | ↑ | 5 | +5 | ↑ | 0 |
| Triples | 2 | 0 | 2 | +2 | ↑ | 0 | |
| Home Runs | 3 | +1 | ↑ | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Walks | 23 | +11 | ↑ | 12 | +8 | ↑ | 4 |
| Strikeouts | 40 | +9 | ↑ | 31 | +25 | ↑ | 6 |
| K% | 22.1 | -1.9 | ↓ | 24.0 | +10.7 | ↑ | 13.3 |
| BB% | 12.7 | +3.4 | ↑ | 9.3 | +0.4 | ↑ | 8.9 |
| HBP | 3 | 0 | 3 | +1 | ↑ | 2 | |
| Batted Balls | 114 | +31 | ↑ | 83 | +50 | ↑ | 33 |
| Fastball Percent | 52.5 | +1.6 | ↑ | 50.9 | -3.4 | ↓ | 54.3 |
| Offspeed Percent | 21.0 | -3.5 | ↓ | 24.5 | -3.3 | ↓ | 27.8 |
| Breaking Percent | 26.6 | +2.3 | ↑ | 24.3 | +6.4 | ↑ | 17.9 |
| Number of Fastballs | 363 | +114 | ↑ | 249 | +167 | ↑ | 82 |
| Number of Offspeed | 145 | +25 | ↑ | 120 | +78 | ↑ | 42 |
| Number of Breaking | 184 | +65 | ↑ | 119 | +92 | ↑ | 27 |
| vs RHH | vs LHH | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Alignment Type | PA | wOBA | PA | Total | % | PA | Total | % |
| 2024 | Shades | 45 | .302 | 23 | 0 | 0.0 | 22 | 11 | 50.0 |
| 2025 | Shades | 129 | .309 | 68 | 3 | 4.4 | 61 | 14 | 23.0 |
| 2026 | Shades | 179 | .317 | 80 | 1 | 1.3 | 99 | 32 | 32.3 |
| Bases Empty | Runners On Base | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % |
| 2024 | 41 | 16.3 | 12.2% | 0.0% | 21 | 18.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2025 | 112 | 16.3 | 17.9% | 0.9% | 88 | 18.3 | 2.3% | 0.0% | |
| 2026 | 132 | 17.8 | 0.8% | 1.5% | 138 | 19.5 | 0.7% | 2.2% | |