| PA | AB | R | H | HR | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .200 | .333 | .800 | 1.133 |
| 2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2026 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .095 | .095 | .095 | .190 |
| 3 Seasons | 30 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | .107 | .138 | .214 | .352 |
| AVG | HR | SB | OPS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | .200 | 1 | 0 | 1.133 |
| 2025 | .000 | 0 | 1 | .000 |
| 2026 | .095 | 0 | 1 | .190 |
| 3 Seasons | .107 | 1 | 2 | .352 |
| Season | Age | Pitches | Batted Balls |
Barrels | Barrel % | Barrel/PA | Exit Velocity |
Max EV | Launch Angle |
LA Sweet- Spot % |
xBA | xSLG | wOBA | xwOBA | xwOBAcon | HardHit% | K% | BB% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 26 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 16.7 | 109.7 | 109.7 | 26.6 | 100.0 | .195 | .776 | .456 | .443 | 1.967 | 100.0 | 66.7 | 16.7 |
| 2025 | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -- | 100.0 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | 28 | 74 | 13 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 85.7 | 109.1 | -1.8 | 23.1 | .187 | .217 | .086 | .175 | .306 | 30.8 | 40.9 | 0.0 |
| Player | 112 | 14 | 1 | 7.1 | 3.3 | 87.7 | 109.7 | 0.6 | 28.6 | .175 | .301 | .157 | .218 | .434 | 35.7 | 50.0 | 3.3 | |
| MLB | 7.6 | 4.9 | 88.6 | 122.9 | 12.5 | 33.3 | .243 | .408 | .315 | .316 | .369 | 37.0 | 22.2 | 8.4 |
| AIR: Fly Balls + Line Drives + Popups | All Batted Balls | Batted Ball Breakdown | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | GB % | AIR % | FB % | LD % | PU % | Pull % | Straight % | Oppo % | Pull GB % | Straight GB % | Oppo GB % | Pull AIR % | Straight AIR % | Oppo AIR % |
| 2024 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2026 | 61.5 | 38.5 | 7.7 | 23.1 | 7.7 | 15.4 | 69.2 | 15.4 | 15.4 | 30.8 | 15.4 | 0.0 | 38.5 | 0.0 |
| Player | 57.1 | 42.9 | 14.3 | 21.4 | 7.1 | 21.4 | 64.3 | 14.3 | 14.3 | 28.6 | 14.3 | 7.1 | 35.7 | 0.0 |
| MLB | 44.2 | 55.8 | 24.1 | 24.6 | 7.1 | 37.4 | 37.3 | 25.1 | 20.7 | 17.6 | 5.9 | 16.7 | 19.7 | 19.3 |
| Season | Weak % | Topped % | Under % | Flare/Burner % | Solid % | Barrel % | Barrel/PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 16.7 |
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0.0 |
| 2026 | 23.1 | 30.8 | 7.7 | 38.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Player | 21.4 | 28.6 | 7.1 | 35.7 | 0.0 | 7.1 | 3.3 |
| MLB | 4.0 | 32.4 | 24.9 | 24.4 | 5.9 | 7.6 | 4.9 |
| Year | Pitch Type | Team | RV/100 | Run Value | Pitches | % | PA | BA | SLG | wOBA | Whiff% | K% | PutAway % | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Hard Hit % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | -9.0 | -3 | 32 | 43.2 | 12 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 40.0 | 50.0 | 54.5 | .191 | .224 | .178 | 33.3 | |
| 2026 | Slider | -1.3 | 0 | 12 | 16.2 | 3 | .333 | .333 | .300 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 20.0 | .309 | .363 | .291 | 50.0 | |
| 2026 | Changeup | -8.4 | -1 | 9 | 12.2 | 2 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 60.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | .025 | .038 | .029 | 0.0 | |
| 2026 | Sinker | -2.8 | 0 | 8 | 10.8 | 2 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .104 | .109 | .094 | 0.0 | |
| 2026 | Curveball | -3.8 | 0 | 5 | 6.8 | 1 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .179 | .179 | .161 | 0.0 | |
| 2026 | Split-Finger | -8.1 | 0 | 3 | 4.1 | 1 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | -- | -- | .000 | -- | |
| 2026 | Cutter | -0.4 | 0 | 2 | 2.7 | -- | -- | -- | 100.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | ||
| 2026 | Sweeper | -4.3 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | ||
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | -6.4 | 0 | 4 | 44.4 | 1 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 66.7 | 100.0 | 100.0 | -- | -- | .000 | -- | |
| 2025 | Cutter | -0.5 | 0 | 3 | 33.3 | -- | -- | -- | 50.0 | -- | 0.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | ||
| 2025 | Curveball | -12.2 | 0 | 2 | 22.2 | 1 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | -- | -- | .000 | -- |
| Runs | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
| 2024 |
|
6 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025 |
|
2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 2026 |
|
22 | 74 | -2 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -4 |
| Player | 30 | 112 | 0 | -2 | -1 | 0 | -3 | |
| Runs | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
+/- Due To Leverage |
| 2024 |
|
6 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 2025 |
|
2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 |
|
22 | 74 | -2 | -2 | -1 | 0 | -5 | -1 |
| Player | 30 | 112 | -2 | -3 | -1 | -2 | -5 | -3 | |
| Season | Pitches | Zone % | Zone Swing % | Zone Contact % | Chase % | Chase Contact % | Edge % | 1st Pitch Swing % | Swing % | Whiff % | Meatball % | Meatball Swing % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 29 | 41.4 | 75.0 | 55.6 | 29.4 | 60.0 | 27.6 | 50.0 | 48.3 | 42.9 | 10.3 | 100.0 |
| 2025 | 9 | 55.6 | 100.0 | 40.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 44.4 | 50.0 | 66.7 | 66.7 | 0.0 | -- |
| 2026 | 74 | 56.8 | 66.7 | 67.9 | 37.5 | 41.7 | 43.2 | 31.8 | 54.1 | 40.0 | 6.8 | 80.0 |
| Player | 112 | 52.7 | 71.2 | 61.9 | 34.0 | 44.4 | 39.3 | 36.7 | 53.6 | 43.3 | 7.1 | 87.5 |
| MLB | 48.7 | 67.0 | 82.6 | 28.5 | 58.0 | 42.7 | 30.1 | 47.3 | 25.0 | 7.3 | 76.2 |
| Run Value | Batting | Fielding | Running | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Batting |
Base Running |
Fielding | xwOBA | xBA | xSLG | EV | Barrel% |
Hard Hit% |
LA Sweet Spot% |
Bat Speed |
Squared- Up% |
Chase% | Whiff% | K% | BB% |
Range (OAA) |
Arm Value |
Arm Strength |
Sprint Speed |
| 2024 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 74 | |||||||||||||||||||
Adjusted
| Year | Team | Avg HR Trot | Actual HR | xHR | HR-xHR | Doubters | Mostly Gone | No Doubters | No Doubter % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 |
|
22.60 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100.0 |
| Player | 22.60 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100.0 |
Adjusted
| Year | HR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Player | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 2026 | +/- | 2025 | +/- | 2024 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||||||
| BA | .095 | +.095 | ↑ | .000 | -.200 | ↓ | .200 |
| xBA | .187 | +.187 | ↑ | .000 | -.195 | ↓ | .195 |
| OBP | .095 | +.095 | ↑ | .000 | -.333 | ↓ | .333 |
| xOBP | .187 | +.187 | ↑ | .000 | -.329 | ↓ | .329 |
| SLG | .095 | +.095 | ↑ | .000 | -.800 | ↓ | .800 |
| xSLG | .217 | +.217 | ↑ | .000 | -.776 | ↓ | .776 |
| ISO | .000 | .000 | .000 | -.600 | ↓ | .600 | |
| xISO | .030 | +.030 | ↑ | .000 | -.581 | ↓ | .581 |
| BABIP | .167 | +.167 | ↑ | .000 | .000 | .000 | |
| wOBA | .086 | +.086 | ↑ | .000 | -.456 | ↓ | .456 |
| xwOBA | .175 | +.175 | ↑ | .000 | -.443 | ↓ | .443 |
| wOBAcon | .150 | +.150 | ↑ | .000 | -2.050 | ↓ | 2.050 |
| xwOBAcon | .306 | +.306 | ↑ | .000 | -1.967 | ↓ | 1.967 |
| BACON | .167 | +.167 | ↑ | .000 | -1.000 | ↓ | 1.000 |
| xBACON | .328 | +.328 | ↑ | .000 | -.974 | ↓ | .974 |
| Statcast Hit Metrics | |||||||
| Hard Hit % | 30.8 | -- | -- | -- | 100.0 | ||
| Avg Exit Velocity | 85.7 | -- | -- | -- | 109.7 | ||
| Launch Angle Sweet-Spot % | 23.1 | -- | -- | -- | 100.0 | ||
| Barrel % | 0.0 | -- | -- | -- | 100.0 | ||
| Avg Launch Angle | -1.8 | -- | -- | -- | 26.6 | ||
| Statcast Bat Tracking | |||||||
| Bat Speed | 71.7 | +3.4 | ↑ | 68.3 | -3.8 | ↓ | 72.1 |
| Attack Angle | 7° | -1° | ↓ | 7° | -3° | ↓ | 10° |
| Ideal Attack Angle % | 44.8 | +11.5 | ↑ | 33.3 | -5.2 | ↓ | 38.5 |
| Attack Direction | 10° | 0° | ↓ | 10° | +2° | ↑ | 8° |
| Swing Path - Tilt | 33° | 0° | ↓ | 33° | -3° | ↓ | 37° |
| Swing Length | 6.8 | +0.2 | ↑ | 6.6 | -0.3 | ↓ | 6.9 |
| Statcast Pitch Metrics | |||||||
| Fastball Velocity | 93.7 | -3.0 | ↓ | 96.7 | +3.0 | ↑ | 93.7 |
| Breaking Velocity | 84.6 | +4.0 | ↑ | 80.6 | -2.4 | ↓ | 83.0 |
| Offspeed Velocity | 86.7 | -- | -- | -- | 86.8 | ||
| Batted Ball Results | |||||||
| Barrels | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ↓ | 1 | |
| Popup % | 7.7 | -- | -- | -- | 0.0 | ||
| Flyball % | 7.7 | -- | -- | -- | 100.0 | ||
| Line Drive % | 23.1 | -- | -- | -- | 0.0 | ||
| Groundball % | 61.5 | -- | -- | -- | 0.0 | ||
| Pull % | 15.4 | -- | -- | -- | 100.0 | ||
| Straight Away % | 69.2 | -- | -- | -- | 0.0 | ||
| Opposite Field % | 15.4 | -- | -- | -- | 0.0 | ||
| Weak Contact % | 23.1 | -- | -- | -- | 0.0 | ||
| Pull Airball % | 0.0 | -- | -- | -- | 100.0 | ||
| Topped Contact % | 30.8 | -- | -- | -- | 0.0 | ||
| Under Contact % | 7.7 | -- | -- | -- | 0.0 | ||
| Flare/Burner Contact % | 38.5 | -- | -- | -- | 0.0 | ||
| Solid Contact % | 0.0 | -- | -- | -- | 0.0 | ||
| HR/FB % | 0.0 | -- | -- | -- | 100.0 | ||
| Popups | 1 | +1 | ↑ | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Flyballs | 1 | +1 | ↑ | 0 | -1 | ↓ | 1 |
| Line Drives | 3 | +3 | ↑ | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Groundballs | 8 | +8 | ↑ | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Plate Discipline | |||||||
| In Zone % | 56.8 | +1.2 | ↑ | 55.6 | +14.2 | ↑ | 41.4 |
| Out of Zone % | 43.2 | -1.2 | ↓ | 44.4 | -14.2 | ↓ | 58.6 |
| Edge % | 43.2 | -1.2 | ↓ | 44.4 | +16.8 | ↑ | 27.6 |
| Zone Swing % | 66.7 | -33.3 | ↓ | 100.0 | +25.0 | ↑ | 75.0 |
| Out of Zone Swing % | 37.5 | +12.5 | ↑ | 25.0 | -4.4 | ↓ | 29.4 |
| In Zone Contact % | 67.9 | +27.9 | ↑ | 40.0 | -15.6 | ↓ | 55.6 |
| Out of Zone Contact % | 41.7 | +41.7 | ↑ | 0.0 | -60.0 | ↓ | 60.0 |
| Whiff % | 40.0 | -26.7 | ↓ | 66.7 | +23.8 | ↑ | 42.9 |
| First Strike % | 68.2 | +18.2 | ↑ | 50.0 | -33.3 | ↓ | 83.3 |
| First Pitch Swing % | 31.8 | -18.2 | ↓ | 50.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | |
| Swing % | 54.1 | -12.6 | ↓ | 66.7 | +18.4 | ↑ | 48.3 |
| Meatball Swing % | 80.0 | -- | -- | -- | 100.0 | ||
| Meatball % | 6.8 | +6.8 | ↑ | 0.0 | -10.3 | ↓ | 10.3 |
| Zone Swing & Miss % | 32.1 | -27.9 | ↓ | 60.0 | +15.6 | ↑ | 44.4 |
| Out of Zone Swing & Miss % | 58.3 | -41.7 | ↓ | 100.0 | +60.0 | ↑ | 40.0 |
| In Zone | 42 | +37 | ↑ | 5 | -7 | ↓ | 12 |
| Out of Zone | 32 | +28 | ↑ | 4 | -13 | ↓ | 17 |
| Edge | 32 | +28 | ↑ | 4 | -4 | ↓ | 8 |
| In Zone Swings | 28 | +23 | ↑ | 5 | -4 | ↓ | 9 |
| Out of Zone Swings | 12 | +11 | ↑ | 1 | -4 | ↓ | 5 |
| In Zone Swing & Misses | 9 | +6 | ↑ | 3 | -1 | ↓ | 4 |
| Out of Zone Swing & Misses | 7 | +6 | ↑ | 1 | -1 | ↓ | 2 |
| Basic | |||||||
| Pitches | 74 | +65 | ↑ | 9 | -20 | ↓ | 29 |
| PA | 22 | +20 | ↑ | 2 | -4 | ↓ | 6 |
| AB | 21 | +19 | ↑ | 2 | -3 | ↓ | 5 |
| Hits | 2 | +2 | ↑ | 0 | -1 | ↓ | 1 |
| Singles | 2 | +2 | ↑ | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Doubles | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Triples | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Home Runs | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ↓ | 1 | |
| Walks | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ↓ | 1 | |
| Strikeouts | 9 | +7 | ↑ | 2 | -2 | ↓ | 4 |
| K% | 40.9 | -59.1 | ↓ | 100.0 | +33.3 | ↑ | 66.7 |
| BB% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -16.7 | ↓ | 16.7 | |
| HBP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Batted Balls | 13 | +13 | ↑ | 0 | -1 | ↓ | 1 |
| Number of Fastballs | 42 | +35 | ↑ | 7 | -10 | ↓ | 17 |
| Number of Offspeed | 12 | +12 | ↑ | 0 | -2 | ↓ | 2 |
| Number of Breaking | 18 | +16 | ↑ | 2 | -8 | ↓ | 10 |
| wOBA | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Alignment Type | Bat Side | PA | Shifts/Shades | % | No Shift/Shade | Shift/Shade |
| 2024 | Shades | L | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | .000 | .685 |
| 2025 | Shades | L | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | .000 | .000 |
| 2026 | Shades | L | 15 | 3 | 20.0 | .000 | .300 |
| 2026 | Shades | R | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | .129 | |
| Bases Empty | Runners On Base | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % |
| 2024 | 7 | 16.1 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 4 | 19.9 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2025 | 2 | 15.6 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0 | -- | -- | -- | |
| 2026 | 14 | 15.2 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 18 | 18.8 | 11.1% | 0.0% | |