| W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | SO | WHIP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 4 | 5 | 3.88 | 73 | 10 | 0 | 67.1 | 87 | 1.31 |
| 2025 | 4 | 1 | 1.50 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 22 | 1.47 |
| 2026 | 3 | 0 | 2.25 | 49 | 1 | 4 | 44 | 65 | 1.27 |
| 3 Seasons | 11 | 6 | 2.87 | 158 | 11 | 4 | 141.1 | 174 | 1.33 |
| G | W-L | ERA | IP | SO | WHIP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 73 | 4-5 | 3.88 | 67.1 | 87 | 1.31 |
| 2025 | 36 | 4-1 | 1.50 | 30 | 22 | 1.47 |
| 2026 | 49 | 3-0 | 2.25 | 44 | 65 | 1.27 |
| 3 Seasons | 158 | 11-6 | 2.87 | 141.1 | 174 | 1.33 |
| Season | Age | Pitches | Batted Balls |
Barrels | Barrel % | Barrel/PA | Exit Velocity |
Max EV | Launch Angle |
LA Sweet- Spot % |
xBA | xSLG | wOBA | xwOBA | xwOBAcon | HardHit% | K% | BB% | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 26 | 1269 | 158 | 11 | 7.0 | 3.9 | 89.5 | 112.7 | 10.7 | 25.3 | .189 | .304 | .296 | .280 | .332 | 41.1 | 30.6 | 13.4 | 3.88 | 3.15 |
| 2025 | 27 | 482 | 83 | 3 | 3.6 | 2.3 | 87.8 | 110.0 | 9.2 | 30.1 | .253 | .354 | .297 | .330 | .333 | 32.5 | 17.2 | 15.6 | 1.50 | 4.58 |
| 2026 | 28 | 820 | 95 | 5 | 5.4 | 2.7 | 84.1 | 113.7 | 4.9 | 29.5 | .176 | .261 | .277 | .261 | .320 | 25.3 | 34.6 | 13.3 | 2.25 | 2.81 |
| Player | 2571 | 336 | 19 | 5.7 | 3.2 | 87.6 | 113.7 | 8.7 | 27.7 | .198 | .301 | .290 | .284 | .329 | 34.5 | 29.0 | 13.8 | |||
| MLB | 7.6 | 4.9 | 88.6 | 122.9 | 12.5 | 33.3 | .244 | .407 | .316 | .316 | .368 | 37.1 | 22.2 | 8.4 |
| AIR: Fly Balls + Line Drives + Popups | All Batted Balls | Batted Ball Breakdown | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | GB % | AIR % | FB % | LD % | PU % | Pull % | Straight % | Oppo % | Pull GB % | Straight GB % | Oppo GB % | Pull AIR % | Straight AIR % | Oppo AIR % |
| 2024 | 51.9 | 48.1 | 27.2 | 15.2 | 5.7 | 42.4 | 39.2 | 18.4 | 23.4 | 23.4 | 5.1 | 19.0 | 15.8 | 13.3 |
| 2025 | 49.4 | 50.6 | 19.3 | 22.9 | 8.4 | 41.0 | 32.5 | 26.5 | 27.7 | 15.7 | 6.0 | 13.3 | 16.9 | 20.5 |
| 2026 | 54.7 | 45.3 | 15.8 | 22.1 | 7.4 | 37.9 | 37.9 | 24.2 | 23.2 | 25.3 | 6.3 | 14.7 | 12.6 | 17.9 |
| Player | 52.1 | 47.9 | 22.0 | 19.0 | 6.8 | 40.8 | 37.2 | 22.0 | 24.4 | 22.0 | 5.7 | 16.4 | 15.2 | 16.4 |
| MLB | 44.1 | 55.9 | 24.2 | 24.6 | 7.1 | 37.5 | 37.3 | 25.1 | 20.7 | 17.5 | 5.8 | 16.8 | 19.8 | 19.2 |
| Season | Weak % | Topped % | Under % | Flare/Burner % | Solid % | Barrel % | Barrel/PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 3.2 | 35.4 | 24.7 | 26.6 | 3.2 | 7.0 | 3.9 |
| 2025 | 7.2 | 36.1 | 21.7 | 27.7 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 2.3 |
| 2026 | 12.6 | 35.8 | 18.9 | 23.2 | 2.1 | 5.4 | 2.7 |
| Player | 6.8 | 35.7 | 22.3 | 25.9 | 3.0 | 5.7 | 3.2 |
| MLB | 4.0 | 32.2 | 25.0 | 24.4 | 5.9 | 7.6 | 4.9 |
| Total Movement (in inches, w/ gravity) | Induced Movement (in inches, w/o gravity) | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Pitch | Team | Hand | # | MPH | Vertical Drop | vs. Comparable | Horizontal Break | vs. Comparable | Vertical Break | vs. Avg | Horizontal Break | vs. Avg |
| 2026 | Changeup | L | 35 | 87.7 | 31.8 | 1.0 | 16.1ARM | 2.2 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 16.1ARM | 2.2 | |
| 2026 | Sinker | L | 384 | 96.9 | 20.5 | 1.9 | 17.3ARM | 3.1 | 8.6 | -1.0 | 17.3ARM | 2.0 | |
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | L | 58 | 96.8 | 13.8 | -1.6 | 9.1ARM | 3.4 | 15.3 | -0.3 | 9.1ARM | 1.1 | |
| 2026 | Slider | L | 343 | 85.8 | 38.0 | 2.1 | 4.0GLV | 0.2 | -0.6 | 2.2 | 4.0GLV | -0.5 | |
| 2025 | Sinker | L | 84 | 97.2 | 20.6 | 1.5 | 17.4ARM | 3.1 | 8.5 | -1.0 | 17.4ARM | 2.0 | |
| 2025 | Changeup | L | 124 | 87.1 | 34.5 | 2.6 | 17.1ARM | 2.8 | 1.9 | 3.3 | 17.1ARM | 2.9 | |
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | L | 167 | 97.2 | 14.4 | -2.1 | 10.5ARM | 4.4 | 14.8 | -1.1 | 10.5ARM | 2.4 | |
| 2025 | Slider | L | 107 | 86.3 | 38.1 | 3.6 | 6.0GLV | 2.1 | -1.0 | 3.1 | 6.0GLV | 2.0 | |
| Year | Pitch Type | Team | RV/100 | Run Value | Pitches | % | PA | BA | SLG | wOBA | Whiff% | K% | PutAway % | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Hard Hit % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Sinker | 1.5 | 6 | 384 | 46.8 | 100 | .210 | .309 | .310 | 18.4 | 20.0 | 21.1 | .206 | .319 | .308 | 25.4 | |
| 2026 | Slider | 2.4 | 8 | 343 | 41.8 | 71 | .121 | .167 | .166 | 55.8 | 60.6 | 29.9 | .120 | .171 | .166 | 21.7 | |
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | -4.7 | -3 | 58 | 7.1 | 7 | .250 | .500 | .479 | 22.2 | 14.3 | 3.8 | .221 | .295 | .426 | 33.3 | |
| 2026 | Changeup | -10.1 | -4 | 35 | 4.3 | 8 | .714 | 1.000 | .738 | 25.0 | 12.5 | 12.5 | .332 | .439 | .378 | 33.3 | |
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | -0.4 | -1 | 167 | 34.6 | 35 | .208 | .250 | .339 | 25.0 | 8.6 | 6.7 | .274 | .479 | .421 | 45.5 | |
| 2025 | Changeup | 0.6 | 1 | 124 | 25.7 | 32 | .250 | .357 | .305 | 23.7 | 12.5 | 10.8 | .276 | .337 | .307 | 24.0 | |
| 2025 | Slider | 2.7 | 3 | 107 | 22.2 | 26 | .143 | .143 | .212 | 62.5 | 42.3 | 29.7 | .133 | .148 | .226 | 27.3 | |
| 2025 | Sinker | 0.6 | 0 | 84 | 17.4 | 31 | .321 | .357 | .328 | 16.3 | 12.9 | 20.0 | .304 | .418 | .340 | 32.0 |
| Year | Pitch Type | Pitches | MPH | Active Spin % | Total Movement (In.) | Spin-Based | Observed | Deviation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Changeup | 35 | 87.7 | 99 | 17.0 | 9:30 | 9:15 | 15 |
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | 58 | 96.8 | 92 | 17.6 | 10:30 | 11:00 | -30 |
| 2026 | Sinker | 383 | 96.9 | 92 | 19.7 | 10:30 | 9:45 | 45 |
| 2026 | Slider | 340 | 85.8 | 14 | 5.5 | 4:15 | 3:45 | 30 |
| 2025 | Changeup | 124 | 87.1 | 100 | 18.1 | 9:15 | 9:00 | 15 |
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | 164 | 97.2 | 94 | 17.9 | 10:30 | 10:45 | -15 |
| 2025 | Sinker | 84 | 97.2 | 96 | 19.7 | 10:15 | 9:45 | 30 |
| 2025 | Slider | 106 | 86.3 | 17 | 7.3 | 3:30 | 3:45 | -15 |
| Runs | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
| 2024 |
|
284 | 1,269 | 9 | 15 | -14 | -5 | 5 |
| 2025 |
|
124 | 482 | 4 | 5 | -4 | -2 | 3 |
| 2026 |
|
186 | 820 | 7 | 11 | -8 | -3 | 8 |
| Player | 594 | 2,571 | 20 | 32 | -26 | 20 | 16 | |
| Runs | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
+/- Due To Leverage |
| 2024 |
|
284 | 1,269 | 9 | 12 | -13 | -4 | 4 | -1 |
| 2025 |
|
124 | 482 | 7 | 7 | -4 | -2 | 7 | 3 |
| 2026 |
|
186 | 820 | 6 | 12 | -8 | -3 | 7 | -1 |
| Player | 594 | 2,571 | 21 | 31 | -25 | 21 | 17 | 2 | |
| Season | Pitches | Zone % | Zone Swing % | Zone Contact % | Chase % | Chase Contact % | Edge % | 1st Pitch Strike % | Swing % | Whiff % | Meatball % | Meatball Swing % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1,269 | 46.2 | 65.5 | 76.6 | 24.6 | 53.0 | 42.0 | 53.5 | 43.5 | 30.6 | 6.9 | 75.0 |
| 2025 | 482 | 41.5 | 74.0 | 79.7 | 28.4 | 50.0 | 40.0 | 66.1 | 47.3 | 30.7 | 5.0 | 87.5 |
| 2026 | 820 | 41.1 | 57.0 | 81.3 | 28.4 | 38.7 | 38.0 | 52.9 | 40.1 | 36.5 | 6.0 | 75.5 |
| Player | 2,571 | 43.7 | 64.5 | 78.5 | 26.6 | 47.3 | 40.4 | 56.0 | 43.1 | 32.4 | 6.3 | 77.0 |
| MLB | 48.7 | 67.0 | 82.7 | 28.6 | 57.9 | 42.6 | 61.2 | 47.3 | 25.0 | 7.3 | 76.2 |
| Run Value | Pitching | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Pitching | Fastball | Breaking |
Off Speed |
xERA |
Fastball MPH |
Fastball Spin |
Curve Spin |
Avg EV |
Chase% | Whiff% | K% | BB% | Barrel% |
Hard- Hit% |
GB% | Extension |
| 2024 | 64 | 74 | 32 | 68 | 87 | 90 | 56 | 30 | 10 | 85 | 92 | 2 | 66 | 29 | 88 | 57 | |
| 2025 | 89 | 60 | 71 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 72 | 59 | 93 | 11 | 93 | 86 | 71 | 99 | 26 | 99 | 99 | 6 | 82 | 100 | 94 | 70 | |
Adjusted
| Year | Team | Avg HR Trot | Actual HR | xHR | HR-xHR | Doubters | Mostly Gone | No Doubters | No Doubter % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 |
|
21.75 | 7 | 5.3 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 14.3 |
| 2025 |
|
-- | 0 | 0.7 | -1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | -- |
| 2026 |
|
23.93 | 3 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 66.7 |
| Player | 22.41 | 10 | 9.3 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 30.0 |
Adjusted
| Year | HR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| 2025 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| Player | 10 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 8 | 9 | 14 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
| 2026 | +/- | 2025 | +/- | 2024 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||||||
| BA | .196 | -.042 | ↓ | .238 | +.033 | ↑ | .205 |
| xBA | .176 | -.077 | ↓ | .253 | +.064 | ↑ | .189 |
| OBP | .316 | -.057 | ↓ | .373 | +.060 | ↑ | .313 |
| xOBP | .292 | -.078 | ↓ | .370 | +.070 | ↑ | .300 |
| SLG | .285 | -.002 | ↓ | .287 | -.057 | ↓ | .344 |
| xSLG | .261 | -.093 | ↓ | .354 | +.050 | ↑ | .304 |
| ISO | .089 | +.039 | ↑ | .050 | -.089 | ↓ | .139 |
| xISO | .086 | -.015 | ↓ | .101 | -.014 | ↓ | .115 |
| BABIP | .308 | +.012 | ↑ | .296 | +.011 | ↑ | .285 |
| wOBA | .277 | -.020 | ↓ | .297 | +.001 | ↑ | .296 |
| xwOBA | .261 | -.069 | ↓ | .330 | +.050 | ↑ | .280 |
| wOBAcon | .350 | +.066 | ↑ | .284 | -.077 | ↓ | .361 |
| xwOBAcon | .320 | -.013 | ↓ | .333 | +.001 | ↑ | .332 |
| BACON | .330 | +.034 | ↑ | .296 | -.020 | ↓ | .316 |
| xBACON | .299 | -.024 | ↓ | .323 | +.030 | ↑ | .293 |
| Statcast Hit Metrics | |||||||
| Hard Hit % | 25.3 | -7.2 | ↓ | 32.5 | -8.6 | ↓ | 41.1 |
| Avg Exit Velocity | 84.1 | -3.7 | ↓ | 87.8 | -1.7 | ↓ | 89.5 |
| Launch Angle Sweet-Spot % | 29.5 | -0.6 | ↓ | 30.1 | +4.8 | ↑ | 25.3 |
| Barrel % | 5.4 | +1.8 | ↑ | 3.6 | -3.4 | ↓ | 7.0 |
| Avg Launch Angle | 4.9 | -4.3 | ↓ | 9.2 | -1.5 | ↓ | 10.7 |
| Statcast Bat Tracking | |||||||
| Bat Speed | 71.9 | +1.0 | ↑ | 70.9 | +0.4 | ↑ | 70.5 |
| Attack Angle | 11° | +1° | ↑ | 10° | 0° | ↑ | 10° |
| Ideal Attack Angle % | 45.7 | -0.5 | ↓ | 46.2 | -3.1 | ↓ | 49.3 |
| Attack Direction | -5° | -2° | ↓ | -2° | -1° | ↓ | -1° |
| Swing Path - Tilt | 33° | +1° | ↑ | 32° | 0° | ↓ | 32° |
| Swing Length | 7.5 | +0.3 | ↑ | 7.2 | -0.1 | ↓ | 7.3 |
| Statcast Pitch Metrics | |||||||
| Fastball Velocity | 96.9 | -0.3 | ↓ | 97.2 | +0.3 | ↑ | 96.9 |
| Breaking Velocity | 85.8 | -0.5 | ↓ | 86.3 | +3.0 | ↑ | 83.3 |
| Offspeed Velocity | 87.7 | +0.6 | ↑ | 87.1 | +1.6 | ↑ | 85.5 |
| Batted Ball Results | |||||||
| Barrels | 5 | +2 | ↑ | 3 | -8 | ↓ | 11 |
| Popup % | 7.4 | -1.0 | ↓ | 8.4 | +2.7 | ↑ | 5.7 |
| Flyball % | 15.8 | -3.5 | ↓ | 19.3 | -7.9 | ↓ | 27.2 |
| Line Drive % | 22.1 | -0.8 | ↓ | 22.9 | +7.7 | ↑ | 15.2 |
| Groundball % | 54.7 | +5.3 | ↑ | 49.4 | -2.5 | ↓ | 51.9 |
| Pull % | 37.9 | -3.1 | ↓ | 41.0 | -1.4 | ↓ | 42.4 |
| Straight Away % | 37.9 | +5.4 | ↑ | 32.5 | -6.7 | ↓ | 39.2 |
| Opposite Field % | 24.2 | -2.3 | ↓ | 26.5 | +8.1 | ↑ | 18.4 |
| Weak Contact % | 12.6 | +5.4 | ↑ | 7.2 | +4.0 | ↑ | 3.2 |
| Pull Airball % | 14.7 | +1.4 | ↑ | 13.3 | -5.7 | ↓ | 19.0 |
| Topped Contact % | 35.8 | -0.3 | ↓ | 36.1 | +0.7 | ↑ | 35.4 |
| Under Contact % | 18.9 | -2.8 | ↓ | 21.7 | -3.0 | ↓ | 24.7 |
| Flare/Burner Contact % | 23.2 | -4.5 | ↓ | 27.7 | +1.1 | ↑ | 26.6 |
| Solid Contact % | 2.1 | -1.5 | ↓ | 3.6 | +0.4 | ↑ | 3.2 |
| HR/FB % | 20.0 | +20.0 | ↑ | 0.0 | -16.3 | ↓ | 16.3 |
| Popups | 7 | 0 | 7 | -2 | ↓ | 9 | |
| Flyballs | 15 | -1 | ↓ | 16 | -27 | ↓ | 43 |
| Line Drives | 21 | +2 | ↑ | 19 | -5 | ↓ | 24 |
| Groundballs | 52 | +11 | ↑ | 41 | -41 | ↓ | 82 |
| Plate Discipline | |||||||
| In Zone % | 41.1 | -0.4 | ↓ | 41.5 | -4.7 | ↓ | 46.2 |
| Out of Zone % | 58.9 | +0.4 | ↑ | 58.5 | +4.7 | ↑ | 53.8 |
| Edge % | 38.0 | -2.0 | ↓ | 40.0 | -2.0 | ↓ | 42.0 |
| Zone Swing % | 57.0 | -17.0 | ↓ | 74.0 | +8.5 | ↑ | 65.5 |
| Out of Zone Swing % | 28.4 | 0.0 | 28.4 | +3.8 | ↑ | 24.6 | |
| In Zone Contact % | 81.3 | +1.6 | ↑ | 79.7 | +3.1 | ↑ | 76.6 |
| Out of Zone Contact % | 38.7 | -11.3 | ↓ | 50.0 | -3.0 | ↓ | 53.0 |
| Whiff % | 36.5 | +5.8 | ↑ | 30.7 | +0.1 | ↑ | 30.6 |
| First Strike % | 52.9 | -13.2 | ↓ | 66.1 | +12.6 | ↑ | 53.5 |
| First Pitch Swing % | 24.1 | -20.3 | ↓ | 44.4 | +15.9 | ↑ | 28.5 |
| Swing % | 40.1 | -7.2 | ↓ | 47.3 | +3.8 | ↑ | 43.5 |
| Meatball Swing % | 75.5 | -12.0 | ↓ | 87.5 | +12.5 | ↑ | 75.0 |
| Meatball % | 6.0 | +1.0 | ↑ | 5.0 | -1.9 | ↓ | 6.9 |
| Zone Swing & Miss % | 18.8 | -1.5 | ↓ | 20.3 | -3.1 | ↓ | 23.4 |
| Out of Zone Swing & Miss % | 61.3 | +11.3 | ↑ | 50.0 | +3.0 | ↑ | 47.0 |
| In Zone | 337 | +137 | ↑ | 200 | -386 | ↓ | 586 |
| Out of Zone | 483 | +201 | ↑ | 282 | -401 | ↓ | 683 |
| Edge | 312 | +119 | ↑ | 193 | -340 | ↓ | 533 |
| In Zone Swings | 192 | +44 | ↑ | 148 | -236 | ↓ | 384 |
| Out of Zone Swings | 137 | +57 | ↑ | 80 | -88 | ↓ | 168 |
| In Zone Swing & Misses | 36 | +6 | ↑ | 30 | -60 | ↓ | 90 |
| Out of Zone Swing & Misses | 84 | +44 | ↑ | 40 | -39 | ↓ | 79 |
| Basic | |||||||
| Pitches | 820 | +338 | ↑ | 482 | -787 | ↓ | 1,269 |
| PA | 188 | +60 | ↑ | 128 | -156 | ↓ | 284 |
| AB | 158 | +57 | ↑ | 101 | -143 | ↓ | 244 |
| Hits | 31 | +7 | ↑ | 24 | -26 | ↓ | 50 |
| Singles | 23 | +4 | ↑ | 19 | -13 | ↓ | 32 |
| Doubles | 5 | 0 | 5 | -4 | ↓ | 9 | |
| Triples | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | ↓ | 2 | |
| Home Runs | 3 | +3 | ↑ | 0 | -7 | ↓ | 7 |
| Walks | 25 | +5 | ↑ | 20 | -18 | ↓ | 38 |
| Strikeouts | 65 | +43 | ↑ | 22 | -65 | ↓ | 87 |
| K% | 34.6 | +17.4 | ↑ | 17.2 | -13.4 | ↓ | 30.6 |
| BB% | 13.3 | -2.3 | ↓ | 15.6 | +2.2 | ↑ | 13.4 |
| HBP | 3 | 0 | 3 | +2 | ↑ | 1 | |
| Batted Balls | 95 | +12 | ↑ | 83 | -75 | ↓ | 158 |
| Fastball Percent | 53.9 | +1.8 | ↑ | 52.1 | +2.4 | ↑ | 49.7 |
| Offspeed Percent | 4.3 | -21.4 | ↓ | 25.7 | -8.2 | ↓ | 33.9 |
| Breaking Percent | 41.8 | +19.6 | ↑ | 22.2 | +5.8 | ↑ | 16.4 |
| Number of Fastballs | 442 | +191 | ↑ | 251 | -380 | ↓ | 631 |
| Number of Offspeed | 35 | -89 | ↓ | 124 | -306 | ↓ | 430 |
| Number of Breaking | 343 | +236 | ↑ | 107 | -101 | ↓ | 208 |
| vs RHH | vs LHH | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Alignment Type | PA | wOBA | PA | Total | % | PA | Total | % |
| 2024 | Shades | 284 | .296 | 176 | 10 | 5.7 | 108 | 11 | 10.2 |
| 2025 | Shades | 124 | .297 | 76 | 3 | 3.9 | 48 | 1 | 2.1 |
| 2026 | Shades | 186 | .277 | 105 | 31 | 29.5 | 81 | 18 | 22.2 |
| Bases Empty | Runners On Base | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % |
| 2024 | 381 | 14.5 | 57.5% | 0.0% | 187 | 18.1 | 2.7% | 0.5% | |
| 2025 | 83 | 14.2 | 61.4% | 0.0% | 119 | 17.1 | 16.0% | 1.7% | |
| 2026 | 196 | 16.5 | 21.4% | 2.6% | 162 | 18.1 | 3.7% | 6.2% | |