| PA | AB | R | H | HR | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 53 | 51 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .176 | .208 | .235 | .443 |
| 2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2026 | 200 | 175 | 17 | 25 | 7 | 1 | .143 | .237 | .291 | .528 |
| 3 Seasons | 256 | 229 | 21 | 34 | 7 | 1 | .148 | .228 | .275 | .503 |
| AVG | HR | SB | OPS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | .176 | 0 | 0 | .443 |
| 2025 | .000 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | .143 | 7 | 1 | .528 |
| 3 Seasons | .148 | 7 | 1 | .503 |
| Season | Age | Pitches | Batted Balls |
Barrels | Barrel % | Barrel/PA | Exit Velocity |
Max EV | Launch Angle |
LA Sweet- Spot % |
xBA | xSLG | wOBA | xwOBA | xwOBAcon | HardHit% | K% | BB% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 22 | 189 | 33 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 82.2 | 101.0 | 14.7 | 21.2 | .149 | .206 | .197 | .175 | .240 | 15.2 | 34.0 | 3.8 |
| 2025 | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -- | 100.0 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | 24 | 716 | 132 | 8 | 6.1 | 4.0 | 84.4 | 108.6 | 18.7 | 26.5 | .189 | .295 | .241 | .262 | .280 | 26.5 | 23.0 | 9.5 |
| Player | 917 | 165 | 9 | 5.5 | 3.5 | 84.0 | 108.6 | 17.8 | 25.5 | .178 | .272 | .229 | .241 | .272 | 24.2 | 26.2 | 8.2 | |
| MLB | 7.6 | 4.9 | 88.6 | 122.9 | 12.5 | 33.3 | .244 | .407 | .316 | .316 | .368 | 37.1 | 22.2 | 8.4 |
| AIR: Fly Balls + Line Drives + Popups | All Batted Balls | Batted Ball Breakdown | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | GB % | AIR % | FB % | LD % | PU % | Pull % | Straight % | Oppo % | Pull GB % | Straight GB % | Oppo GB % | Pull AIR % | Straight AIR % | Oppo AIR % |
| 2024 | 48.5 | 51.5 | 30.3 | 15.2 | 6.1 | 39.4 | 39.4 | 21.2 | 24.2 | 18.2 | 6.1 | 15.2 | 21.2 | 15.2 |
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2026 | 40.2 | 59.8 | 30.3 | 17.4 | 12.1 | 37.9 | 40.9 | 21.2 | 18.9 | 18.2 | 3.0 | 18.9 | 22.7 | 18.2 |
| Player | 41.8 | 58.2 | 30.3 | 17.0 | 10.9 | 38.2 | 40.6 | 21.2 | 20.0 | 18.2 | 3.6 | 18.2 | 22.4 | 17.6 |
| MLB | 44.1 | 55.9 | 24.2 | 24.6 | 7.1 | 37.5 | 37.3 | 25.1 | 20.7 | 17.5 | 5.8 | 16.8 | 19.8 | 19.2 |
| Season | Weak % | Topped % | Under % | Flare/Burner % | Solid % | Barrel % | Barrel/PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 9.1 | 36.4 | 36.4 | 15.2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1.9 |
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0.0 |
| 2026 | 8.3 | 29.5 | 36.4 | 15.9 | 3.8 | 6.1 | 4.0 |
| Player | 8.5 | 30.9 | 36.4 | 15.8 | 3.0 | 5.5 | 3.5 |
| MLB | 4.0 | 32.2 | 25.0 | 24.4 | 5.9 | 7.6 | 4.9 |
| Year | Pitch Type | Team | RV/100 | Run Value | Pitches | % | PA | BA | SLG | wOBA | Whiff% | K% | PutAway % | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Hard Hit % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | 0.0 | 0 | 210 | 29.3 | 61 | .208 | .377 | .323 | 20.5 | 19.7 | 18.8 | .216 | .348 | .302 | 34.1 | |
| 2026 | Changeup | -4.4 | -6 | 146 | 20.4 | 44 | .075 | .125 | .128 | 39.2 | 25.0 | 25.6 | .151 | .181 | .183 | 20.0 | |
| 2026 | Curveball | -3.0 | -3 | 90 | 12.6 | 18 | .000 | .000 | .089 | 40.0 | 33.3 | 35.3 | .067 | .096 | .101 | 9.1 | |
| 2026 | Slider | 0.6 | 1 | 86 | 12.0 | 26 | .150 | .500 | .350 | 27.1 | 26.9 | 24.1 | .244 | .440 | .371 | 28.6 | |
| 2026 | Sinker | 0.5 | 0 | 57 | 8.0 | 21 | .222 | .444 | .340 | 16.7 | 9.5 | 13.3 | .325 | .554 | .422 | 43.8 | |
| 2026 | Cutter | -2.2 | -1 | 48 | 6.7 | 13 | .167 | .417 | .277 | 25.8 | 7.7 | 16.7 | .188 | .299 | .248 | 18.2 | |
| 2026 | Split-Finger | -2.7 | -1 | 41 | 5.7 | 9 | .111 | .111 | .100 | 60.0 | 44.4 | 28.6 | .132 | .149 | .122 | 0.0 | |
| 2026 | Sweeper | -2.0 | -1 | 38 | 5.3 | 8 | .143 | .286 | .244 | 40.0 | 37.5 | 50.0 | .055 | .103 | .146 | 25.0 | |
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | -7.3 | 0 | 3 | 25.0 | 1 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 50.0 | -- | -- | .000 | -- | |
| 2025 | Split-Finger | -11.7 | 0 | 2 | 16.7 | 1 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | -- | -- | .000 | -- | |
| 2025 | Slider | -11.5 | 0 | 2 | 16.7 | 1 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | -- | -- | .000 | -- | |
| 2025 | Changeup | -1.8 | 0 | 2 | 16.7 | -- | -- | -- | 100.0 | -- | 0.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | ||
| 2025 | Sweeper | -1.1 | 0 | 2 | 16.7 | -- | -- | -- | 100.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | ||
| 2025 | Sinker | -4.2 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | -- | -- | -- | 100.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Runs | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
| 2024 |
|
53 | 189 | -2 | -2 | -1 | 1 | -5 |
| 2025 |
|
3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 2026 |
|
200 | 716 | -9 | -7 | 1 | 4 | -11 |
| Player | 256 | 917 | -11 | -10 | 0 | -11 | -17 | |
| Runs | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
+/- Due To Leverage |
| 2024 |
|
53 | 189 | -3 | -3 | -1 | 1 | -6 | 0 |
| 2025 |
|
3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 |
| 2026 |
|
200 | 716 | -10 | -9 | 2 | 4 | -13 | -2 |
| Player | 256 | 917 | -13 | -12 | 1 | -13 | -19 | -2 | |
| Season | Pitches | Zone % | Zone Swing % | Zone Contact % | Chase % | Chase Contact % | Edge % | 1st Pitch Swing % | Swing % | Whiff % | Meatball % | Meatball Swing % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 189 | 51.3 | 72.2 | 82.9 | 38.0 | 45.7 | 39.7 | 43.4 | 55.6 | 29.5 | 7.4 | 92.9 |
| 2025 | 12 | 16.7 | 0.0 | -- | 70.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 33.3 | 58.3 | 100.0 | 0.0 | -- |
| 2026 | 716 | 44.4 | 72.6 | 82.3 | 34.9 | 48.9 | 41.9 | 44.5 | 51.7 | 30.3 | 5.4 | 79.5 |
| Player | 917 | 45.5 | 72.2 | 82.4 | 36.2 | 46.4 | 41.8 | 44.1 | 52.6 | 31.1 | 5.8 | 83.0 |
| MLB | 48.7 | 67.0 | 82.7 | 28.6 | 57.9 | 42.6 | 30.3 | 47.3 | 25.0 | 7.3 | 76.2 |
| Run Value | Batting | Catching | Running | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Batting |
Base Running |
Fielding | xwOBA | xBA | xSLG | EV | Barrel% |
Hard Hit% |
LA Sweet Spot% |
Bat Speed |
Squared- Up% |
Chase% | Whiff% | K% | BB% | Blocking | Throwing | Framing |
Sprint Speed |
| 2024 | 37 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 51 | 16 | 70 | 53 | 26 | |||||||||||||||
Adjusted
| Year | Team | Avg HR Trot | Actual HR | xHR | HR-xHR | Doubters | Mostly Gone | No Doubters | No Doubter % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 |
|
-- | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 2026 |
|
21.96 | 7 | 6.3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 42.9 |
| Player | 21.96 | 7 | 6.4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 42.9 |
Adjusted
| Year | HR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 |
| Player | 7 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 |
| 2026 | +/- | 2025 | +/- | 2024 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||||||
| BA | .143 | +.143 | ↑ | .000 | -.176 | ↓ | .176 |
| xBA | .189 | +.189 | ↑ | .000 | -.149 | ↓ | .149 |
| OBP | .237 | +.237 | ↑ | .000 | -.208 | ↓ | .208 |
| xOBP | .278 | +.278 | ↑ | .000 | -.181 | ↓ | .181 |
| SLG | .291 | +.291 | ↑ | .000 | -.235 | ↓ | .235 |
| xSLG | .295 | +.295 | ↑ | .000 | -.206 | ↓ | .206 |
| ISO | .149 | +.149 | ↑ | .000 | -.059 | ↓ | .059 |
| xISO | .106 | +.106 | ↑ | .000 | -.057 | ↓ | .057 |
| BABIP | .146 | +.146 | ↑ | .000 | -.273 | ↓ | .273 |
| wOBA | .241 | +.241 | ↑ | .000 | -.197 | ↓ | .197 |
| xwOBA | .262 | +.262 | ↑ | .000 | -.175 | ↓ | .175 |
| wOBAcon | .248 | +.248 | ↑ | .000 | -.274 | ↓ | .274 |
| xwOBAcon | .280 | +.280 | ↑ | .000 | -.240 | ↓ | .240 |
| BACON | .192 | +.192 | ↑ | .000 | -.273 | ↓ | .273 |
| xBACON | .255 | +.255 | ↑ | .000 | -.230 | ↓ | .230 |
| Statcast Hit Metrics | |||||||
| Hard Hit % | 26.5 | -- | -- | -- | 15.2 | ||
| Avg Exit Velocity | 84.4 | -- | -- | -- | 82.2 | ||
| Launch Angle Sweet-Spot % | 26.5 | -- | -- | -- | 21.2 | ||
| Barrel % | 6.1 | -- | -- | -- | 3.0 | ||
| Avg Launch Angle | 18.7 | -- | -- | -- | 14.7 | ||
| Statcast Bat Tracking | |||||||
| Bat Speed | 69.9 | +4.7 | ↑ | 65.2 | -3.1 | ↓ | 68.3 |
| Attack Angle | 13° | -2° | ↓ | 16° | +3° | ↑ | 12° |
| Ideal Attack Angle % | 49.2 | +20.6 | ↑ | 28.6 | -17.2 | ↓ | 45.8 |
| Attack Direction | -11° | 0° | ↑ | -12° | 0° | ↓ | -11° |
| Swing Path - Tilt | 34° | -1° | ↓ | 35° | +2° | ↑ | 34° |
| Swing Length | 7.5 | -0.1 | ↓ | 7.6 | +0.4 | ↑ | 7.2 |
| Statcast Pitch Metrics | |||||||
| Fastball Velocity | 93.8 | -1.6 | ↓ | 95.4 | +2.3 | ↑ | 93.1 |
| Breaking Velocity | 83.0 | -1.3 | ↓ | 84.3 | +2.0 | ↑ | 82.3 |
| Offspeed Velocity | 86.2 | +2.2 | ↑ | 84.0 | -1.2 | ↓ | 85.2 |
| Batted Ball Results | |||||||
| Barrels | 8 | +8 | ↑ | 0 | -1 | ↓ | 1 |
| Popup % | 12.1 | -- | -- | -- | 6.1 | ||
| Flyball % | 30.3 | -- | -- | -- | 30.3 | ||
| Line Drive % | 17.4 | -- | -- | -- | 15.2 | ||
| Groundball % | 40.2 | -- | -- | -- | 48.5 | ||
| Pull % | 37.9 | -- | -- | -- | 39.4 | ||
| Straight Away % | 40.9 | -- | -- | -- | 39.4 | ||
| Opposite Field % | 21.2 | -- | -- | -- | 21.2 | ||
| Weak Contact % | 8.3 | -- | -- | -- | 9.1 | ||
| Pull Airball % | 18.9 | -- | -- | -- | 15.2 | ||
| Topped Contact % | 29.5 | -- | -- | -- | 36.4 | ||
| Under Contact % | 36.4 | -- | -- | -- | 36.4 | ||
| Flare/Burner Contact % | 15.9 | -- | -- | -- | 15.2 | ||
| Solid Contact % | 3.8 | -- | -- | -- | 0.0 | ||
| HR/FB % | 17.5 | -- | -- | -- | 0.0 | ||
| Popups | 16 | +16 | ↑ | 0 | -2 | ↓ | 2 |
| Flyballs | 40 | +40 | ↑ | 0 | -10 | ↓ | 10 |
| Line Drives | 23 | +23 | ↑ | 0 | -5 | ↓ | 5 |
| Groundballs | 53 | +53 | ↑ | 0 | -16 | ↓ | 16 |
| Plate Discipline | |||||||
| In Zone % | 44.4 | +27.7 | ↑ | 16.7 | -34.6 | ↓ | 51.3 |
| Out of Zone % | 55.6 | -27.7 | ↓ | 83.3 | +34.6 | ↑ | 48.7 |
| Edge % | 41.9 | -24.8 | ↓ | 66.7 | +27.0 | ↑ | 39.7 |
| Zone Swing % | 72.6 | +72.6 | ↑ | 0.0 | -72.2 | ↓ | 72.2 |
| Out of Zone Swing % | 34.9 | -35.1 | ↓ | 70.0 | +32.0 | ↑ | 38.0 |
| In Zone Contact % | 82.3 | -- | -- | -- | 82.9 | ||
| Out of Zone Contact % | 48.9 | +48.9 | ↑ | 0.0 | -45.7 | ↓ | 45.7 |
| Whiff % | 30.3 | -69.7 | ↓ | 100.0 | +70.5 | ↑ | 29.5 |
| First Strike % | 62.0 | -4.7 | ↓ | 66.7 | -10.7 | ↓ | 77.4 |
| First Pitch Swing % | 44.5 | +11.2 | ↑ | 33.3 | -10.1 | ↓ | 43.4 |
| Swing % | 51.7 | -6.6 | ↓ | 58.3 | +2.7 | ↑ | 55.6 |
| Meatball Swing % | 79.5 | -- | -- | -- | 92.9 | ||
| Meatball % | 5.4 | +5.4 | ↑ | 0.0 | -7.4 | ↓ | 7.4 |
| Zone Swing & Miss % | 17.7 | -- | -- | -- | 17.1 | ||
| Out of Zone Swing & Miss % | 51.1 | -48.9 | ↓ | 100.0 | +45.7 | ↑ | 54.3 |
| In Zone | 318 | +316 | ↑ | 2 | -95 | ↓ | 97 |
| Out of Zone | 398 | +388 | ↑ | 10 | -82 | ↓ | 92 |
| Edge | 300 | +292 | ↑ | 8 | -67 | ↓ | 75 |
| In Zone Swings | 231 | +231 | ↑ | 0 | -70 | ↓ | 70 |
| Out of Zone Swings | 139 | +132 | ↑ | 7 | -28 | ↓ | 35 |
| In Zone Swing & Misses | 41 | +41 | ↑ | 0 | -12 | ↓ | 12 |
| Out of Zone Swing & Misses | 71 | +64 | ↑ | 7 | -12 | ↓ | 19 |
| Basic | |||||||
| Pitches | 716 | +704 | ↑ | 12 | -177 | ↓ | 189 |
| PA | 200 | +197 | ↑ | 3 | -50 | ↓ | 53 |
| AB | 175 | +172 | ↑ | 3 | -48 | ↓ | 51 |
| Hits | 25 | +25 | ↑ | 0 | -9 | ↓ | 9 |
| Singles | 13 | +13 | ↑ | 0 | -6 | ↓ | 6 |
| Doubles | 5 | +5 | ↑ | 0 | -3 | ↓ | 3 |
| Triples | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Home Runs | 7 | +7 | ↑ | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Walks | 19 | +19 | ↑ | 0 | -2 | ↓ | 2 |
| Strikeouts | 46 | +43 | ↑ | 3 | -15 | ↓ | 18 |
| K% | 23.0 | -77.0 | ↓ | 100.0 | +66.0 | ↑ | 34.0 |
| BB% | 9.5 | +9.5 | ↑ | 0.0 | -3.8 | ↓ | 3.8 |
| HBP | 3 | +3 | ↑ | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Batted Balls | 132 | +132 | ↑ | 0 | -33 | ↓ | 33 |
| Fastball Percent | 44.0 | +10.7 | ↑ | 33.3 | -11.7 | ↓ | 45.0 |
| Offspeed Percent | 26.1 | -7.2 | ↓ | 33.3 | +7.9 | ↑ | 25.4 |
| Breaking Percent | 29.9 | -3.4 | ↓ | 33.3 | +3.7 | ↑ | 29.6 |
| Number of Fastballs | 315 | +311 | ↑ | 4 | -81 | ↓ | 85 |
| Number of Offspeed | 187 | +183 | ↑ | 4 | -44 | ↓ | 48 |
| Number of Breaking | 214 | +210 | ↑ | 4 | -52 | ↓ | 56 |
| wOBA | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Alignment Type | Bat Side | PA | Shifts/Shades | % | No Shift/Shade | Shift/Shade |
| 2024 | Shades | L | 35 | 15 | 42.9 | .151 | .272 |
| 2024 | Shades | R | 18 | 2 | 11.1 | .208 | .000 |
| 2025 | Shades | L | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | .000 | |
| 2025 | Shades | R | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | |
| 2026 | Shades | L | 162 | 74 | 45.7 | .241 | .231 |
| 2026 | Shades | R | 38 | 8 | 21.1 | .309 | .087 |
| Bases Empty | Runners On Base | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % |
| 2024 | 37 | 15.0 | 51.4% | 0.0% | 30 | 17.9 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2025 | 3 | 17.6 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1 | 20.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2026 | 137 | 16.0 | 35.8% | 1.5% | 93 | 18.8 | 10.8% | 1.1% | |