| PA | AB | R | H | HR | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 109 | 100 | 12 | 19 | 3 | 1 | .190 | .248 | .350 | .598 |
| 2026 | 342 | 296 | 43 | 70 | 8 | 1 | .236 | .326 | .382 | .708 |
| 2 Seasons | 451 | 396 | 55 | 89 | 11 | 2 | .225 | .307 | .374 | .681 |
| AVG | HR | SB | OPS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | .190 | 3 | 1 | .598 |
| 2026 | .236 | 8 | 1 | .708 |
| 2 Seasons | .225 | 11 | 2 | .681 |
| Season | Age | Pitches | Batted Balls |
Barrels | Barrel % | Barrel/PA | Exit Velocity |
Max EV | Launch Angle |
LA Sweet- Spot % |
xBA | xSLG | wOBA | xwOBA | xwOBAcon | HardHit% | K% | BB% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 24 | 416 | 81 | 4 | 4.9 | 3.7 | 86.6 | 109.8 | 11.3 | 35.8 | .214 | .336 | .260 | .270 | .295 | 35.8 | 18.3 | 6.4 |
| 2026 | 25 | 1320 | 238 | 13 | 5.5 | 3.8 | 86.8 | 110.1 | 15.4 | 37.0 | .260 | .396 | .316 | .332 | .355 | 35.7 | 17.7 | 9.7 |
| Player | 1736 | 319 | 17 | 5.4 | 3.8 | 86.8 | 110.1 | 14.3 | 36.7 | .248 | .381 | .303 | .317 | .340 | 35.7 | 17.9 | 8.9 | |
| MLB | 7.6 | 4.9 | 88.6 | 122.9 | 12.5 | 33.3 | .243 | .407 | .315 | .316 | .368 | 37.1 | 22.2 | 8.4 |
| AIR: Fly Balls + Line Drives + Popups | All Batted Balls | Batted Ball Breakdown | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | GB % | AIR % | FB % | LD % | PU % | Pull % | Straight % | Oppo % | Pull GB % | Straight GB % | Oppo GB % | Pull AIR % | Straight AIR % | Oppo AIR % |
| 2025 | 45.7 | 54.3 | 18.5 | 25.9 | 9.9 | 35.8 | 38.3 | 25.9 | 19.8 | 21.0 | 4.9 | 16.0 | 17.3 | 21.0 |
| 2026 | 42.9 | 57.1 | 21.4 | 25.2 | 10.5 | 44.1 | 28.6 | 27.3 | 23.5 | 11.8 | 7.6 | 20.6 | 16.8 | 19.7 |
| Player | 43.6 | 56.4 | 20.7 | 25.4 | 10.3 | 42.0 | 31.0 | 27.0 | 22.6 | 14.1 | 6.9 | 19.4 | 16.9 | 20.1 |
| MLB | 44.1 | 55.9 | 24.2 | 24.6 | 7.1 | 37.5 | 37.3 | 25.1 | 20.7 | 17.5 | 5.8 | 16.8 | 19.8 | 19.2 |
| Season | Weak % | Topped % | Under % | Flare/Burner % | Solid % | Barrel % | Barrel/PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 6.2 | 39.5 | 21.0 | 19.8 | 8.6 | 4.9 | 3.7 |
| 2026 | 4.2 | 31.9 | 26.1 | 26.1 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 3.8 |
| Player | 4.7 | 33.9 | 24.8 | 24.5 | 6.3 | 5.4 | 3.8 |
| MLB | 4.0 | 32.2 | 25.0 | 24.4 | 5.9 | 7.6 | 4.9 |
| Year | Pitch Type | Team | RV/100 | Run Value | Pitches | % | PA | BA | SLG | wOBA | Whiff% | K% | PutAway % | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Hard Hit % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | 0.8 | 4 | 437 | 33.1 | 121 | .275 | .431 | .378 | 20.3 | 17.4 | 15.4 | .257 | .435 | .353 | 37.3 | |
| 2026 | Sinker | -2.2 | -4 | 178 | 13.5 | 42 | .250 | .278 | .285 | 19.1 | 16.7 | 20.6 | .311 | .351 | .332 | 30.0 | |
| 2026 | Changeup | 0.3 | 0 | 163 | 12.4 | 40 | .222 | .333 | .321 | 26.0 | 15.0 | 10.9 | .236 | .292 | .282 | 19.4 | |
| 2026 | Slider | -0.4 | 0 | 126 | 9.6 | 28 | .200 | .280 | .261 | 30.0 | 17.9 | 13.9 | .211 | .255 | .257 | 30.0 | |
| 2026 | Cutter | -2.1 | -2 | 121 | 9.2 | 34 | .200 | .467 | .326 | 11.9 | 2.9 | 5.9 | .325 | .547 | .410 | 44.8 | |
| 2026 | Curveball | -0.4 | 0 | 120 | 9.1 | 23 | .174 | .304 | .204 | 21.3 | 30.4 | 17.1 | .278 | .465 | .318 | 56.3 | |
| 2026 | Sweeper | 1.3 | 2 | 117 | 8.9 | 35 | .207 | .483 | .337 | 30.4 | 31.4 | 22.9 | .197 | .390 | .315 | 47.4 | |
| 2026 | Split-Finger | 1.1 | 0 | 44 | 3.3 | 10 | .333 | .444 | .375 | 42.1 | 20.0 | 14.3 | .309 | .359 | .333 | 28.6 | |
| 2026 | Slurve | 16.9 | 1 | 3 | 0.2 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .900 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .165 | .166 | .149 | 0.0 | |
| 2026 | Knuckleball | 25.9 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 1 | -- | -- | .700 | -- | 0.0 | -- | -- | -- | .700 | -- | |
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | 0.1 | 0 | 151 | 36.3 | 40 | .242 | .515 | .385 | 22.1 | 17.5 | 19.4 | .268 | .473 | .382 | 46.2 | |
| 2025 | Curveball | -0.9 | -1 | 77 | 18.5 | 20 | .150 | .250 | .215 | 28.1 | 15.0 | 15.8 | .228 | .317 | .237 | 23.5 | |
| 2025 | Changeup | -6.5 | -4 | 60 | 14.4 | 17 | .059 | .059 | .053 | 40.0 | 23.5 | 26.7 | .118 | .137 | .113 | 23.1 | |
| 2025 | Slider | -0.9 | 0 | 41 | 9.9 | 6 | .167 | .333 | .208 | 26.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .141 | .286 | .176 | 0.0 | |
| 2025 | Sinker | -0.1 | 0 | 37 | 8.9 | 13 | .250 | .333 | .358 | 5.3 | 7.7 | 14.3 | .261 | .295 | .277 | 54.5 | |
| 2025 | Sweeper | -2.9 | -1 | 23 | 5.5 | 6 | .167 | .167 | .150 | 30.0 | 50.0 | 27.3 | .115 | .121 | .106 | 33.3 | |
| 2025 | Split-Finger | 4.0 | 1 | 14 | 3.4 | 3 | .333 | 1.000 | .533 | 30.0 | 33.3 | 16.7 | .239 | .793 | .415 | 50.0 | |
| 2025 | Cutter | -3.3 | 0 | 11 | 2.6 | 3 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 40.0 | 33.3 | 33.3 | .131 | .167 | .206 | 50.0 |
| Runs | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
| 2025 |
|
109 | 416 | -3 | -5 | 1 | 2 | -4 |
| 2026 |
|
337 | 1,320 | -13 | -7 | 12 | 7 | -1 |
| Player | 446 | 1,736 | -16 | -12 | 13 | -16 | -5 | |
| Runs | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
+/- Due To Leverage |
| 2025 |
|
109 | 416 | -1 | -4 | 1 | 3 | -1 | 3 |
| 2026 |
|
337 | 1,320 | -12 | -7 | 12 | 7 | -1 | 0 |
| Player | 446 | 1,736 | -13 | -11 | 12 | -13 | -2 | 3 | |
| Season | Pitches | Zone % | Zone Swing % | Zone Contact % | Chase % | Chase Contact % | Edge % | 1st Pitch Swing % | Swing % | Whiff % | Meatball % | Meatball Swing % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 416 | 54.1 | 66.2 | 84.6 | 21.5 | 36.6 | 40.6 | 28.4 | 45.7 | 25.8 | 7.7 | 62.5 |
| 2026 | 1,320 | 48.2 | 59.6 | 88.9 | 26.0 | 52.8 | 43.6 | 26.1 | 42.2 | 22.6 | 7.1 | 66.0 |
| Player | 1,736 | 49.6 | 61.3 | 87.7 | 25.0 | 49.8 | 42.9 | 26.7 | 43.0 | 23.4 | 7.3 | 65.1 |
| MLB | 48.7 | 67.0 | 82.7 | 28.6 | 57.9 | 42.6 | 30.3 | 47.3 | 25.0 | 7.3 | 76.2 |
| Run Value | Batting | Fielding | Running | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Batting |
Base Running |
Fielding | xwOBA | xBA | xSLG | EV | Barrel% |
Hard Hit% |
LA Sweet Spot% |
Bat Speed |
Squared- Up% |
Chase% | Whiff% | K% | BB% |
Range (OAA) |
Arm Value |
Arm Strength |
Sprint Speed |
| 2025 | 84 | 56 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 40 | 43 | 67 | 66 | 71 | 49 | 14 | 29 | 26 | 78 | 71 | 55 | 69 | 55 | 83 | 49 | 79 | 52 | ||
Adjusted
| Year | Team | Avg HR Trot | Actual HR | xHR | HR-xHR | Doubters | Mostly Gone | No Doubters | No Doubter % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 |
|
21.91 | 3 | 3.7 | -1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 33.3 |
| 2026 |
|
21.79 | 8 | 9.8 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 50.0 |
| Player | 21.82 | 11 | 13.4 | -2 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 45.5 |
Adjusted
| Year | HR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| 2026 | 8 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 7 |
| Player | 11 | 15 | 10 | 17 | 14 | 15 | 13 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 10 | 14 | 11 | 16 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 16 | 13 | 8 | 16 | 17 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 12 | 10 |
| 2026 | +/- | 2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Results | ||||
| BA | .239 | +.049 | ↑ | .190 |
| xBA | .260 | +.046 | ↑ | .214 |
| OBP | .329 | +.081 | ↑ | .248 |
| xOBP | .352 | +.080 | ↑ | .272 |
| SLG | .386 | +.036 | ↑ | .350 |
| xSLG | .396 | +.060 | ↑ | .336 |
| ISO | .147 | -.013 | ↓ | .160 |
| xISO | .136 | +.013 | ↑ | .123 |
| BABIP | .272 | +.067 | ↑ | .205 |
| wOBA | .316 | +.056 | ↑ | .260 |
| xwOBA | .332 | +.062 | ↑ | .270 |
| wOBAcon | .333 | +.052 | ↑ | .281 |
| xwOBAcon | .355 | +.060 | ↑ | .295 |
| BACON | .297 | +.062 | ↑ | .235 |
| xBACON | .328 | +.060 | ↑ | .268 |
| Statcast Hit Metrics | ||||
| Hard Hit % | 35.7 | -0.1 | ↓ | 35.8 |
| Avg Exit Velocity | 86.8 | +0.2 | ↑ | 86.6 |
| Launch Angle Sweet-Spot % | 37.0 | +1.2 | ↑ | 35.8 |
| Barrel % | 5.5 | +0.6 | ↑ | 4.9 |
| Avg Launch Angle | 15.4 | +4.1 | ↑ | 11.3 |
| Statcast Bat Tracking | ||||
| Bat Speed | 69.8 | -2.4 | ↓ | 72.2 |
| Attack Angle | 5° | -1° | ↓ | 5° |
| Ideal Attack Angle % | 43.0 | -1.6 | ↓ | 44.6 |
| Attack Direction | -3° | +7° | ↑ | -11° |
| Swing Path - Tilt | 28° | +4° | ↑ | 24° |
| Swing Length | 7.5 | -0.1 | ↓ | 7.6 |
| Statcast Pitch Metrics | ||||
| Fastball Velocity | 94.0 | 0.0 | 94.0 | |
| Breaking Velocity | 83.7 | +1.7 | ↑ | 82.0 |
| Offspeed Velocity | 87.1 | +0.1 | ↑ | 87.0 |
| Batted Ball Results | ||||
| Barrels | 13 | +9 | ↑ | 4 |
| Popup % | 10.5 | +0.6 | ↑ | 9.9 |
| Flyball % | 21.4 | +2.9 | ↑ | 18.5 |
| Line Drive % | 25.2 | -0.7 | ↓ | 25.9 |
| Groundball % | 42.9 | -2.8 | ↓ | 45.7 |
| Pull % | 44.1 | +8.3 | ↑ | 35.8 |
| Straight Away % | 28.6 | -9.7 | ↓ | 38.3 |
| Opposite Field % | 27.3 | +1.4 | ↑ | 25.9 |
| Weak Contact % | 4.2 | -2.0 | ↓ | 6.2 |
| Pull Airball % | 20.6 | +4.6 | ↑ | 16.0 |
| Topped Contact % | 31.9 | -7.6 | ↓ | 39.5 |
| Under Contact % | 26.1 | +5.1 | ↑ | 21.0 |
| Flare/Burner Contact % | 26.1 | +6.3 | ↑ | 19.8 |
| Solid Contact % | 5.5 | -3.1 | ↓ | 8.6 |
| HR/FB % | 15.7 | -4.3 | ↓ | 20.0 |
| Popups | 25 | +17 | ↑ | 8 |
| Flyballs | 51 | +36 | ↑ | 15 |
| Line Drives | 60 | +39 | ↑ | 21 |
| Groundballs | 102 | +65 | ↑ | 37 |
| Plate Discipline | ||||
| In Zone % | 48.2 | -5.9 | ↓ | 54.1 |
| Out of Zone % | 51.8 | +5.9 | ↑ | 45.9 |
| Edge % | 43.6 | +3.0 | ↑ | 40.6 |
| Zone Swing % | 59.6 | -6.6 | ↓ | 66.2 |
| Out of Zone Swing % | 26.0 | +4.5 | ↑ | 21.5 |
| In Zone Contact % | 88.9 | +4.3 | ↑ | 84.6 |
| Out of Zone Contact % | 52.8 | +16.2 | ↑ | 36.6 |
| Whiff % | 22.6 | -3.2 | ↓ | 25.8 |
| First Strike % | 61.4 | -1.0 | ↓ | 62.4 |
| First Pitch Swing % | 26.1 | -2.3 | ↓ | 28.4 |
| Swing % | 42.2 | -3.5 | ↓ | 45.7 |
| Meatball Swing % | 66.0 | +3.5 | ↑ | 62.5 |
| Meatball % | 7.1 | -0.6 | ↓ | 7.7 |
| Zone Swing & Miss % | 11.1 | -4.3 | ↓ | 15.4 |
| Out of Zone Swing & Miss % | 47.2 | -16.2 | ↓ | 63.4 |
| In Zone | 636 | +411 | ↑ | 225 |
| Out of Zone | 684 | +493 | ↑ | 191 |
| Edge | 576 | +407 | ↑ | 169 |
| In Zone Swings | 379 | +230 | ↑ | 149 |
| Out of Zone Swings | 178 | +137 | ↑ | 41 |
| In Zone Swing & Misses | 42 | +19 | ↑ | 23 |
| Out of Zone Swing & Misses | 84 | +58 | ↑ | 26 |
| Basic | ||||
| Pitches | 1,320 | +904 | ↑ | 416 |
| PA | 339 | +230 | ↑ | 109 |
| AB | 293 | +193 | ↑ | 100 |
| Hits | 70 | +51 | ↑ | 19 |
| Singles | 46 | +36 | ↑ | 10 |
| Doubles | 13 | +8 | ↑ | 5 |
| Triples | 3 | +2 | ↑ | 1 |
| Home Runs | 8 | +5 | ↑ | 3 |
| Walks | 33 | +26 | ↑ | 7 |
| Strikeouts | 60 | +40 | ↑ | 20 |
| K% | 17.7 | -0.6 | ↓ | 18.3 |
| BB% | 9.7 | +3.3 | ↑ | 6.4 |
| HBP | 8 | +7 | ↑ | 1 |
| Batted Balls | 238 | +157 | ↑ | 81 |
| Fastball Percent | 55.8 | +8.0 | ↑ | 47.8 |
| Offspeed Percent | 15.7 | -2.1 | ↓ | 17.8 |
| Breaking Percent | 27.8 | -6.1 | ↓ | 33.9 |
| Number of Fastballs | 736 | +537 | ↑ | 199 |
| Number of Offspeed | 207 | +133 | ↑ | 74 |
| Number of Breaking | 367 | +226 | ↑ | 141 |
| wOBA | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Alignment Type | Bat Side | PA | Shifts/Shades | % | No Shift/Shade | Shift/Shade |
| 2025 | Shades | L | 109 | 53 | 48.6 | .344 | .171 |
| 2026 | Shades | L | 337 | 96 | 28.5 | .337 | .266 |
| Bases Empty | Runners On Base | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % |
| 2025 | 122 | 15.7 | 40.2% | 0.8% | 62 | 19.3 | 3.2% | 0.0% | |
| 2026 | 390 | 16.3 | 27.2% | 1.5% | 201 | 19.3 | 1.0% | 4.0% | |
| Year | MPH | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 86.8 | 202nd in MLB |
| Year | MPH | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 110.1 | 135th in MLB |
| Year | # | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 13 | 186th in MLB |
| Year | Ft/s | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 27.7 | 246th in MLB |
| 2026 | 27.5 | 264th in MLB |
| Year | Ft | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 421 | 164th in MLB |
| Year | Sec. | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 21.79 | 32nd in MLB |
| Year | # | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 | 54th in MLB |
| 2026 | 3 | 31st in MLB |