| W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | SO | WHIP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 5.79 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 7 | 1.93 |
| 2025 | 5 | 5 | 3.97 | 70 | 0 | 1 | 77 | 54 | 1.35 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 4.32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 9 | 1.20 |
| 3 Seasons | 5 | 5 | 4.10 | 81 | 0 | 1 | 90 | 70 | 1.37 |
| G | W-L | ERA | IP | SO | WHIP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | 0-0 | 5.79 | 4.2 | 7 | 1.93 |
| 2025 | 70 | 5-5 | 3.97 | 77 | 54 | 1.35 |
| 2026 | 6 | 0-0 | 4.32 | 8.1 | 9 | 1.20 |
| 3 Seasons | 81 | 5-5 | 4.10 | 90 | 70 | 1.37 |
| Season | Age | Pitches | Batted Balls |
Barrels | Barrel % | Barrel/PA | Exit Velocity |
Max EV | Launch Angle |
LA Sweet- Spot % |
xBA | xSLG | wOBA | xwOBA | xwOBAcon | HardHit% | K% | BB% | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23 | 81 | 10 | 2 | 20.0 | 9.1 | 95.4 | 107.5 | 4.5 | 40.0 | .284 | .627 | .462 | .454 | .648 | 70.0 | 31.8 | 18.2 | 5.79 | 10.18 |
| 2025 | 25 | 1095 | 247 | 12 | 4.9 | 3.6 | 88.6 | 117.7 | 4.6 | 25.9 | .246 | .370 | .327 | .296 | .322 | 35.2 | 16.3 | 6.9 | 3.97 | 3.61 |
| 2026 | 26 | 132 | 24 | 3 | 12.5 | 8.3 | 90.8 | 116.3 | 7.5 | 41.7 | .275 | .440 | .320 | .340 | .421 | 41.7 | 25.0 | 5.6 | 4.32 | 4.95 |
| Player | 1308 | 281 | 17 | 6.1 | 4.4 | 89.0 | 117.7 | 4.9 | 27.8 | .251 | .390 | .334 | .309 | .342 | 37.0 | 18.0 | 7.5 | |||
| MLB | 7.6 | 4.9 | 88.6 | 122.9 | 12.5 | 33.3 | .244 | .407 | .316 | .316 | .368 | 37.1 | 22.2 | 8.4 |
| AIR: Fly Balls + Line Drives + Popups | All Batted Balls | Batted Ball Breakdown | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | GB % | AIR % | FB % | LD % | PU % | Pull % | Straight % | Oppo % | Pull GB % | Straight GB % | Oppo GB % | Pull AIR % | Straight AIR % | Oppo AIR % |
| 2023 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 30.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 30.0 | 20.0 | 40.0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 20.0 | 20.0 |
| 2025 | 57.1 | 42.9 | 20.2 | 19.8 | 2.8 | 39.3 | 36.0 | 24.7 | 26.3 | 21.9 | 8.9 | 13.0 | 14.2 | 15.8 |
| 2026 | 41.7 | 58.3 | 25.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 29.2 | 20.8 | 25.0 | 12.5 | 4.2 | 25.0 | 16.7 | 16.7 |
| Player | 55.5 | 44.5 | 21.0 | 21.0 | 2.5 | 40.6 | 35.2 | 24.2 | 26.7 | 20.6 | 8.2 | 13.9 | 14.6 | 16.0 |
| MLB | 44.1 | 55.9 | 24.2 | 24.6 | 7.1 | 37.5 | 37.3 | 25.1 | 20.7 | 17.5 | 5.8 | 16.8 | 19.8 | 19.2 |
| Season | Weak % | Topped % | Under % | Flare/Burner % | Solid % | Barrel % | Barrel/PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 0.0 | 30.0 | 10.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 9.1 |
| 2025 | 4.9 | 40.9 | 20.2 | 23.9 | 4.0 | 4.9 | 3.6 |
| 2026 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 12.5 | 25.0 | 12.5 | 12.5 | 8.3 |
| Player | 4.3 | 40.2 | 19.2 | 24.6 | 4.6 | 6.1 | 4.4 |
| MLB | 4.0 | 32.2 | 25.0 | 24.4 | 5.9 | 7.6 | 4.9 |
| Total Movement (in inches, w/ gravity) | Induced Movement (in inches, w/o gravity) | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Pitch | Team | Hand | # | MPH | Vertical Drop | vs. Comparable | Horizontal Break | vs. Comparable | Vertical Break | vs. Avg | Horizontal Break | vs. Avg |
| 2026 | Slider | R | 32 | 88.2 | 32.3 | -1.0 | 8.2GLV | 4.4 | 2.8 | -1.4 | 8.2GLV | 4.6 | |
| 2026 | Sinker | R | 68 | 95.7 | 24.3 | 3.3 | 13.5ARM | -1.4 | 5.6 | 2.0 | 13.5ARM | -1.5 | |
| 2026 | Cutter | R | 32 | 92.6 | 25.9 | -2.8 | 2.3GLV | 0.3 | 5.8 | -2.2 | 2.3GLV | 0.1 | |
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | R | 40 | 97.5 | 17.9 | -4.7 | 9.5ARM | 1.7 | 10.9 | -4.9 | 9.5ARM | 1.9 | |
| 2025 | Slider | R | 200 | 90.4 | 31.2 | 0.9 | 3.5GLV | 0.0 | 2.2 | -0.4 | 3.5GLV | -0.7 | |
| 2025 | Changeup | R | 29 | 93.6 | 26.8 | -0.4 | 15.0ARM | -1.0 | 4.5 | -0.4 | 15.0ARM | 0.5 | |
| 2025 | Cutter | R | 140 | 94.8 | 21.9 | -1.5 | 0.2GLV | -1.0 | 8.5 | 0.2 | 0.2GLV | -2.0 | |
| 2025 | Sinker | R | 686 | 97.6 | 24.0 | 3.3 | 15.4ARM | 0.2 | 4.9 | 2.5 | 15.4ARM | 0.3 | |
| Year | Pitch Type | Team | RV/100 | Run Value | Pitches | % | PA | BA | SLG | wOBA | Whiff% | K% | PutAway % | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Hard Hit % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Sinker | -1.2 | -1 | 68 | 51.5 | 18 | .313 | .563 | .408 | 11.4 | 11.1 | 18.2 | .419 | .698 | .502 | 57.1 | |
| 2026 | Slider | 2.4 | 1 | 32 | 24.2 | 11 | .091 | .182 | .114 | 31.6 | 54.5 | 24.0 | .061 | .097 | .066 | 20.0 | |
| 2026 | Cutter | -0.2 | 0 | 32 | 24.2 | 7 | .333 | .500 | .407 | 12.5 | 14.3 | 50.0 | .283 | .382 | .346 | 20.0 | |
| 2025 | Sinker | 0.8 | 5 | 686 | 62.6 | 188 | .284 | .355 | .346 | 14.6 | 10.1 | 19.4 | .265 | .369 | .315 | 38.4 | |
| 2025 | Slider | -1.1 | -2 | 200 | 18.3 | 78 | .230 | .446 | .288 | 28.4 | 25.6 | 22.7 | .205 | .320 | .233 | 23.2 | |
| 2025 | Cutter | 0.4 | 1 | 140 | 12.8 | 39 | .257 | .486 | .345 | 18.9 | 17.9 | 25.0 | .238 | .411 | .309 | 44.8 | |
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | -3.9 | -2 | 40 | 3.7 | 9 | .375 | .875 | .539 | 13.3 | 22.2 | 9.5 | .296 | .584 | .410 | 33.3 | |
| 2025 | Changeup | -11.2 | -3 | 29 | 2.6 | 11 | .364 | .727 | .459 | 53.8 | 54.5 | 31.6 | .226 | .448 | .281 | 20.0 |
| Year | Pitch Type | Pitches | MPH | Active Spin % | Total Movement (In.) | Spin-Based | Observed | Deviation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Cutter | 32 | 92.6 | 38 | 5.7 | 12:15 | 11:00 | 75 |
| 2026 | Sinker | 63 | 95.6 | 68 | 14.8 | 1:00 | 2:15 | -75 |
| 2026 | Slider | 32 | 88.2 | 34 | 9.5 | 8:30 | 9:15 | -45 |
| 2025 | Changeup | 28 | 93.7 | 81 | 16.6 | 1:30 | 2:30 | -60 |
| 2025 | Cutter | 134 | 94.8 | 51 | 8.3 | 12:45 | 11:45 | 60 |
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | 37 | 97.5 | 81 | 14.7 | 1:15 | 1:15 | 0 |
| 2025 | Sinker | 634 | 97.6 | 74 | 16.6 | 1:15 | 2:30 | -75 |
| 2025 | Slider | 198 | 90.4 | 26 | 5.1 | 10:00 | 9:30 | 30 |
| Runs | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
| 2023 |
|
22 | 81 | -2 | 1 | -1 | -1 | -2 |
| 2025 |
|
325 | 1,095 | 0 | 8 | -6 | -4 | -1 |
| 2026 |
|
36 | 132 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 |
| Player | 383 | 1,308 | -1 | 9 | -6 | -1 | -4 | |
| Runs | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
+/- Due To Leverage |
| 2023 |
|
22 | 81 | -1 | 1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 1 |
| 2025 |
|
325 | 1,095 | 2 | 6 | -6 | -4 | -2 | -1 |
| 2026 |
|
36 | 132 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 1 |
| Player | 383 | 1,308 | 3 | 8 | -7 | 3 | -2 | 2 | |
| Season | Pitches | Zone % | Zone Swing % | Zone Contact % | Chase % | Chase Contact % | Edge % | 1st Pitch Strike % | Swing % | Whiff % | Meatball % | Meatball Swing % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 81 | 54.3 | 59.1 | 73.1 | 18.9 | 42.9 | 48.1 | 54.5 | 40.7 | 33.3 | 13.6 | 54.5 |
| 2025 | 1,095 | 55.4 | 64.6 | 88.0 | 28.9 | 61.7 | 43.9 | 62.4 | 48.7 | 18.9 | 7.1 | 74.4 |
| 2026 | 132 | 50.0 | 75.8 | 84.0 | 30.3 | 80.0 | 36.4 | 61.1 | 53.0 | 17.1 | 9.8 | 84.6 |
| Player | 1,308 | 54.8 | 65.3 | 86.8 | 28.4 | 63.1 | 43.4 | 61.8 | 48.6 | 19.5 | 7.8 | 73.5 |
| MLB | 48.7 | 67.0 | 82.7 | 28.6 | 57.9 | 42.6 | 61.2 | 47.3 | 25.0 | 7.3 | 76.2 |
| Run Value | Pitching | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Pitching | Fastball | Breaking |
Off Speed |
xERA |
Fastball MPH |
Fastball Spin |
Curve Spin |
Avg EV |
Chase% | Whiff% | K% | BB% | Barrel% |
Hard- Hit% |
GB% | Extension |
| 2023 | 99 | 40 | 91 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 35 | 67 | 29 | 19 | 68 | 93 | 20 | 66 | 55 | 8 | 9 | 69 | 92 | 87 | 95 | 73 | |
| 2026 | 70 | 15 | 68 | ||||||||||||||
Adjusted
| Year | Team | Avg HR Trot | Actual HR | xHR | HR-xHR | Doubters | Mostly Gone | No Doubters | No Doubter % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 |
|
23.67 | 2 | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 50.0 |
| 2025 |
|
24.69 | 11 | 7.5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 27.3 |
| 2026 |
|
19.99 | 1 | 0.9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Player | 24.21 | 14 | 10.1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 28.6 |
Adjusted
| Year | HR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 7 |
| 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Player | 14 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 12 | 8 | 8 |
| 2026 | +/- | 2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Results | ||||
| BA | .242 | -.031 | ↓ | .273 |
| xBA | .275 | +.029 | ↑ | .246 |
| OBP | .306 | -.031 | ↓ | .337 |
| xOBP | .335 | +.033 | ↑ | .302 |
| SLG | .424 | +.003 | ↑ | .421 |
| xSLG | .440 | +.070 | ↑ | .370 |
| ISO | .182 | +.034 | ↑ | .148 |
| xISO | .165 | +.041 | ↑ | .124 |
| BABIP | .304 | +.002 | ↑ | .302 |
| wOBA | .320 | -.007 | ↓ | .327 |
| xwOBA | .340 | +.044 | ↑ | .296 |
| wOBAcon | .392 | +.032 | ↑ | .360 |
| xwOBAcon | .421 | +.099 | ↑ | .322 |
| BACON | .333 | +.002 | ↑ | .331 |
| xBACON | .378 | +.078 | ↑ | .300 |
| Statcast Hit Metrics | ||||
| Hard Hit % | 41.7 | +6.5 | ↑ | 35.2 |
| Avg Exit Velocity | 90.8 | +2.2 | ↑ | 88.6 |
| Launch Angle Sweet-Spot % | 41.7 | +15.8 | ↑ | 25.9 |
| Barrel % | 12.5 | +7.6 | ↑ | 4.9 |
| Avg Launch Angle | 7.5 | +2.9 | ↑ | 4.6 |
| Statcast Bat Tracking | ||||
| Bat Speed | 70.5 | -0.4 | ↓ | 70.9 |
| Attack Angle | 8° | +3° | ↑ | 5° |
| Ideal Attack Angle % | 46.7 | +1.7 | ↑ | 45.0 |
| Attack Direction | 0° | -5° | ↓ | 5° |
| Swing Path - Tilt | 32° | -1° | ↓ | 33° |
| Swing Length | 7.1 | +0.1 | ↑ | 7.0 |
| Statcast Pitch Metrics | ||||
| Fastball Velocity | 94.7 | -2.5 | ↓ | 97.2 |
| Breaking Velocity | 88.2 | -2.2 | ↓ | 90.4 |
| Offspeed Velocity | 0.0 | -- | 93.6 | |
| Batted Ball Results | ||||
| Barrels | 3 | -9 | ↓ | 12 |
| Popup % | 0.0 | -2.8 | ↓ | 2.8 |
| Flyball % | 25.0 | +4.8 | ↑ | 20.2 |
| Line Drive % | 33.3 | +13.5 | ↑ | 19.8 |
| Groundball % | 41.7 | -15.4 | ↓ | 57.1 |
| Pull % | 50.0 | +10.7 | ↑ | 39.3 |
| Straight Away % | 29.2 | -6.8 | ↓ | 36.0 |
| Opposite Field % | 20.8 | -3.9 | ↓ | 24.7 |
| Weak Contact % | 0.0 | -4.9 | ↓ | 4.9 |
| Pull Airball % | 25.0 | +12.0 | ↑ | 13.0 |
| Topped Contact % | 37.5 | -3.4 | ↓ | 40.9 |
| Under Contact % | 12.5 | -7.7 | ↓ | 20.2 |
| Flare/Burner Contact % | 25.0 | +1.1 | ↑ | 23.9 |
| Solid Contact % | 12.5 | +8.5 | ↑ | 4.0 |
| HR/FB % | 16.7 | -3.3 | ↓ | 20.0 |
| Popups | 0 | -7 | ↓ | 7 |
| Flyballs | 6 | -44 | ↓ | 50 |
| Line Drives | 8 | -41 | ↓ | 49 |
| Groundballs | 10 | -131 | ↓ | 141 |
| Plate Discipline | ||||
| In Zone % | 50.0 | -5.4 | ↓ | 55.4 |
| Out of Zone % | 50.0 | +5.4 | ↑ | 44.6 |
| Edge % | 36.4 | -7.5 | ↓ | 43.9 |
| Zone Swing % | 75.8 | +11.2 | ↑ | 64.6 |
| Out of Zone Swing % | 30.3 | +1.4 | ↑ | 28.9 |
| In Zone Contact % | 84.0 | -4.0 | ↓ | 88.0 |
| Out of Zone Contact % | 80.0 | +18.3 | ↑ | 61.7 |
| Whiff % | 17.1 | -1.8 | ↓ | 18.9 |
| First Strike % | 61.1 | -1.3 | ↓ | 62.4 |
| First Pitch Swing % | 30.6 | 0.0 | 30.6 | |
| Swing % | 53.0 | +4.3 | ↑ | 48.7 |
| Meatball Swing % | 84.6 | +10.2 | ↑ | 74.4 |
| Meatball % | 9.8 | +2.7 | ↑ | 7.1 |
| Zone Swing & Miss % | 16.0 | +4.0 | ↑ | 12.0 |
| Out of Zone Swing & Miss % | 20.0 | -18.3 | ↓ | 38.3 |
| In Zone | 66 | -541 | ↓ | 607 |
| Out of Zone | 66 | -422 | ↓ | 488 |
| Edge | 48 | -433 | ↓ | 481 |
| In Zone Swings | 50 | -342 | ↓ | 392 |
| Out of Zone Swings | 20 | -121 | ↓ | 141 |
| In Zone Swing & Misses | 8 | -39 | ↓ | 47 |
| Out of Zone Swing & Misses | 4 | -50 | ↓ | 54 |
| Basic | ||||
| Pitches | 132 | -963 | ↓ | 1,095 |
| PA | 36 | -295 | ↓ | 331 |
| AB | 33 | -264 | ↓ | 297 |
| Hits | 8 | -73 | ↓ | 81 |
| Singles | 4 | -54 | ↓ | 58 |
| Doubles | 3 | -9 | ↓ | 12 |
| Triples | 0 | -1 | ↓ | 1 |
| Home Runs | 1 | -9 | ↓ | 10 |
| Walks | 2 | -21 | ↓ | 23 |
| Strikeouts | 9 | -45 | ↓ | 54 |
| K% | 25.0 | +8.7 | ↑ | 16.3 |
| BB% | 5.6 | -1.3 | ↓ | 6.9 |
| HBP | 1 | -6 | ↓ | 7 |
| Batted Balls | 24 | -223 | ↓ | 247 |
| Fastball Percent | 75.8 | -3.3 | ↓ | 79.1 |
| Offspeed Percent | 0.0 | -2.6 | ↓ | 2.6 |
| Breaking Percent | 24.2 | +5.9 | ↑ | 18.3 |
| Number of Fastballs | 100 | -766 | ↓ | 866 |
| Number of Offspeed | 0 | -29 | ↓ | 29 |
| Number of Breaking | 32 | -168 | ↓ | 200 |
| vs RHH | vs LHH | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Alignment Type | PA | wOBA | PA | Total | % | PA | Total | % |
| 2023 | Shades | 22 | .462 | 16 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 2 | 33.3 |
| 2025 | Shades | 325 | .325 | 185 | 26 | 14.1 | 140 | 33 | 23.6 |
| 2026 | Shades | 36 | .320 | 20 | 1 | 5.0 | 16 | 4 | 25.0 |
| Bases Empty | Runners On Base | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % |
| 2023 | 19 | 16.8 | 26.3% | 0.0% | 20 | 19.9 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2025 | 242 | 14.9 | 52.1% | 0.0% | 217 | 17.3 | 15.2% | 1.4% | |
| 2026 | 14 | 15.0 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 11 | 14.8 | 54.5% | 0.0% | |