| W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | SO | WHIP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 | 0 | 2.39 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 32 | 1.14 |
| 2025 | 5 | 4 | 2.78 | 68 | 0 | 2 | 68 | 69 | 1.04 |
| 2026 | 2 | 4 | 4.67 | 52 | 1 | 6 | 54 | 44 | 1.43 |
| 3 Seasons | 8 | 8 | 3.40 | 148 | 1 | 8 | 148.1 | 145 | 1.20 |
| G | W-L | ERA | IP | SO | WHIP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 28 | 1-0 | 2.39 | 26.1 | 32 | 1.14 |
| 2025 | 68 | 5-4 | 2.78 | 68 | 69 | 1.04 |
| 2026 | 52 | 2-4 | 4.67 | 54 | 44 | 1.43 |
| 3 Seasons | 148 | 8-8 | 3.40 | 148.1 | 145 | 1.20 |
| Season | Age | Pitches | Batted Balls |
Barrels | Barrel % | Barrel/PA | Exit Velocity |
Max EV | Launch Angle |
LA Sweet- Spot % |
xBA | xSLG | wOBA | xwOBA | xwOBAcon | HardHit% | K% | BB% | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 27 | 416 | 64 | 2 | 3.1 | 1.8 | 85.7 | 109.3 | 11.3 | 31.3 | .206 | .310 | .273 | .279 | .335 | 34.4 | 29.4 | 9.2 | 2.39 | 3.13 |
| 2025 | 28 | 1046 | 191 | 11 | 5.8 | 4.0 | 88.4 | 109.0 | 14.4 | 33.0 | .222 | .358 | .282 | .274 | .339 | 36.1 | 25.1 | 4.0 | 2.78 | 3.07 |
| 2026 | 29 | 921 | 173 | 10 | 5.8 | 4.1 | 87.2 | 108.6 | 9.0 | 34.1 | .255 | .383 | .340 | .317 | .345 | 37.0 | 18.2 | 7.9 | 4.67 | 4.24 |
| Player | 2383 | 428 | 23 | 5.4 | 3.7 | 87.5 | 109.3 | 11.8 | 33.2 | .232 | .359 | .303 | .291 | .341 | 36.2 | 23.2 | 6.4 | |||
| MLB | 7.6 | 4.9 | 88.6 | 122.9 | 12.5 | 33.3 | .244 | .407 | .316 | .316 | .368 | 37.1 | 22.2 | 8.4 |
| AIR: Fly Balls + Line Drives + Popups | All Batted Balls | Batted Ball Breakdown | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | GB % | AIR % | FB % | LD % | PU % | Pull % | Straight % | Oppo % | Pull GB % | Straight GB % | Oppo GB % | Pull AIR % | Straight AIR % | Oppo AIR % |
| 2024 | 45.3 | 54.7 | 17.2 | 23.4 | 14.1 | 34.4 | 31.3 | 34.4 | 17.2 | 18.8 | 9.4 | 17.2 | 12.5 | 25.0 |
| 2025 | 42.4 | 57.6 | 24.6 | 26.7 | 6.3 | 35.1 | 34.6 | 30.4 | 18.3 | 15.7 | 8.4 | 16.8 | 18.8 | 22.0 |
| 2026 | 47.4 | 52.6 | 17.3 | 27.7 | 7.5 | 39.3 | 32.4 | 28.3 | 24.9 | 13.9 | 8.7 | 14.5 | 18.5 | 19.7 |
| Player | 44.9 | 55.1 | 20.6 | 26.6 | 7.9 | 36.7 | 33.2 | 30.1 | 20.8 | 15.4 | 8.6 | 15.9 | 17.8 | 21.5 |
| MLB | 44.1 | 55.9 | 24.2 | 24.6 | 7.1 | 37.5 | 37.3 | 25.1 | 20.7 | 17.5 | 5.8 | 16.8 | 19.8 | 19.2 |
| Season | Weak % | Topped % | Under % | Flare/Burner % | Solid % | Barrel % | Barrel/PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 7.8 | 31.3 | 29.7 | 25.0 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 1.8 |
| 2025 | 5.8 | 29.8 | 26.7 | 25.1 | 6.3 | 5.8 | 4.0 |
| 2026 | 4.0 | 37.6 | 20.8 | 26.0 | 4.6 | 5.8 | 4.1 |
| Player | 5.4 | 33.2 | 24.8 | 25.5 | 5.1 | 5.4 | 3.7 |
| MLB | 4.0 | 32.2 | 25.0 | 24.4 | 5.9 | 7.6 | 4.9 |
| Total Movement (in inches, w/ gravity) | Induced Movement (in inches, w/o gravity) | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Pitch | Team | Hand | # | MPH | Vertical Drop | vs. Comparable | Horizontal Break | vs. Comparable | Vertical Break | vs. Avg | Horizontal Break | vs. Avg |
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | L | 529 | 92.0 | 19.0 | -2.7 | 3.1ARM | -4.5 | 13.3 | -2.2 | 3.1ARM | -4.8 | |
| 2026 | Sweeper | L | 254 | 81.1 | 39.4 | -0.8 | 13.6GLV | -0.7 | 2.4 | -1.8 | 13.6GLV | -0.1 | |
| 2026 | Changeup | L | 9 | 86.5 | 29.7 | -2.6 | 11.1ARM | -3.0 | 6.9 | -2.1 | 11.1ARM | -2.8 | |
| 2026 | Sinker | L | 129 | 91.6 | 26.2 | 1.9 | 11.9ARM | -3.0 | 6.4 | 1.2 | 11.9ARM | -3.4 | |
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | L | 656 | 92.0 | 18.1 | -1.6 | 3.9ARM | -4.1 | 14.3 | -1.6 | 3.9ARM | -4.2 | |
| 2025 | Changeup | L | 16 | 87.2 | 31.0 | -1.4 | 12.0ARM | -2.5 | 5.1 | 0.1 | 12.0ARM | -2.2 | |
| 2025 | Sinker | L | 55 | 91.0 | 26.6 | 1.2 | 11.9ARM | -3.4 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 11.9ARM | -3.5 | |
| 2025 | Curveball | L | 2 | 75.7 | 57.0 | -1.0 | 12.9GLV | 1.3 | -8.6 | -1.1 | 12.9GLV | 5.1 | |
| 2025 | Sweeper | L | 317 | 80.1 | 40.2 | -0.9 | 16.9GLV | 2.5 | 2.9 | -1.9 | 16.9GLV | 3.9 | |
| Year | Pitch Type | Team | RV/100 | Run Value | Pitches | % | PA | BA | SLG | wOBA | Whiff% | K% | PutAway % | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Hard Hit % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | 0.1 | 0 | 529 | 57.4 | 156 | .254 | .410 | .332 | 18.4 | 19.9 | 16.2 | .237 | .382 | .314 | 41.1 | |
| 2026 | Sweeper | -2.4 | -6 | 254 | 27.6 | 52 | .396 | .625 | .460 | 21.4 | 17.3 | 12.7 | .307 | .440 | .351 | 25.6 | |
| 2026 | Sinker | 2.1 | 3 | 129 | 14.0 | 29 | .185 | .222 | .288 | 11.3 | 13.8 | 15.4 | .233 | .276 | .259 | 34.8 | |
| 2026 | Changeup | 1.1 | 0 | 9 | 1.0 | 4 | .000 | .000 | .225 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .397 | .446 | .369 | 50.0 | |
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | 0.4 | 3 | 656 | 62.7 | 174 | .230 | .400 | .303 | 24.1 | 25.3 | 22.0 | .227 | .383 | .282 | 34.4 | |
| 2025 | Sweeper | -0.6 | -2 | 317 | 30.3 | 75 | .254 | .388 | .305 | 26.2 | 25.3 | 17.3 | .228 | .357 | .290 | 38.8 | |
| 2025 | Sinker | 3.5 | 2 | 55 | 5.3 | 22 | .227 | .227 | .205 | 23.3 | 27.3 | 33.3 | .174 | .196 | .161 | 37.5 | |
| 2025 | Changeup | 3.2 | 1 | 16 | 1.5 | 4 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .207 | .234 | .196 | 50.0 | |
| 2025 | Curveball | 0.1 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Pitch Type | Pitches | MPH | Active Spin % | Total Movement (In.) | Spin-Based | Observed | Deviation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | 529 | 92.0 | 74 | 13.0 | 11:00 | 11:30 | -30 |
| 2026 | Sinker | 127 | 91.6 | 77 | 13.7 | 11:00 | 9:45 | 75 |
| 2026 | Sweeper | 254 | 81.1 | 55 | 14.7 | 3:30 | 3:00 | 30 |
| 2025 | Changeup | 16 | 87.2 | 87 | 13.3 | 10:30 | 9:30 | 60 |
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | 656 | 92.0 | 75 | 14.2 | 11:00 | 11:30 | -30 |
| 2025 | Sinker | 55 | 91.0 | 76 | 13.5 | 11:00 | 9:45 | 75 |
| 2025 | Sweeper | 317 | 80.1 | 65 | 17.9 | 3:30 | 3:00 | 30 |
| Runs | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
| 2024 |
|
109 | 416 | 6 | 4 | -4 | -2 | 4 |
| 2025 |
|
275 | 1,046 | 5 | 7 | -5 | -4 | 3 |
| 2026 |
|
241 | 921 | 1 | 6 | -5 | -5 | -3 |
| Player | 625 | 2,383 | 12 | 17 | -14 | 12 | 5 | |
| Runs | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
+/- Due To Leverage |
| 2024 |
|
109 | 416 | 5 | 4 | -3 | -2 | 4 | -1 |
| 2025 |
|
275 | 1,046 | 4 | 14 | -3 | -3 | 12 | 9 |
| 2026 |
|
241 | 921 | 4 | 1 | -6 | -6 | -7 | -4 |
| Player | 625 | 2,383 | 13 | 19 | -12 | 13 | 9 | 4 | |
| Season | Pitches | Zone % | Zone Swing % | Zone Contact % | Chase % | Chase Contact % | Edge % | 1st Pitch Strike % | Swing % | Whiff % | Meatball % | Meatball Swing % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 416 | 55.0 | 67.2 | 83.8 | 24.1 | 48.9 | 37.0 | 59.6 | 47.8 | 24.1 | 10.1 | 78.6 |
| 2025 | 1,046 | 56.6 | 65.2 | 80.8 | 29.5 | 60.4 | 46.1 | 64.7 | 49.7 | 24.4 | 9.7 | 76.2 |
| 2026 | 921 | 49.8 | 68.8 | 88.0 | 30.5 | 68.1 | 46.9 | 61.0 | 49.6 | 18.2 | 8.9 | 78.0 |
| Player | 2,383 | 53.7 | 66.9 | 84.0 | 29.0 | 62.2 | 44.8 | 62.4 | 49.3 | 21.9 | 9.4 | 77.3 |
| MLB | 48.7 | 67.0 | 82.7 | 28.6 | 57.9 | 42.6 | 61.2 | 47.3 | 25.0 | 7.3 | 76.2 |
| Run Value | Pitching | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Pitching | Fastball | Breaking |
Off Speed |
xERA |
Fastball MPH |
Fastball Spin |
Curve Spin |
Avg EV |
Chase% | Whiff% | K% | BB% | Barrel% |
Hard- Hit% |
GB% | Extension |
| 2024 | 19 | 37 | 55 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 49 | 70 | 32 | 62 | 87 | 15 | 12 | 73 | 65 | 43 | 70 | 99 | 86 | 83 | 53 | 57 | |
| 2026 | 29 | 59 | 12 | 56 | 40 | 15 | 10 | 81 | 51 | 4 | 20 | 59 | 79 | 61 | 76 | 57 | |
Adjusted
| Year | Team | Avg HR Trot | Actual HR | xHR | HR-xHR | Doubters | Mostly Gone | No Doubters | No Doubter % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 |
|
24.82 | 1 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2025 |
|
22.87 | 10 | 7.9 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 50.0 |
| 2026 |
|
23.59 | 8 | 7.7 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 25.0 |
| Player | 23.30 | 19 | 16.9 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 36.8 |
Adjusted
| Year | HR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| 2025 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 |
| 2026 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 5 |
| Player | 19 | 16 | 15 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 14 | 18 | 14 | 15 | 18 | 17 | 22 | 20 | 15 | 20 | 12 | 18 | 21 | 17 | 16 | 20 | 19 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 19 | 18 | 16 | 13 |
| 2026 | +/- | 2025 | +/- | 2024 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||||||
| BA | .272 | +.039 | ↑ | .233 | +.022 | ↑ | .211 |
| xBA | .255 | +.033 | ↑ | .222 | +.016 | ↑ | .206 |
| OBP | .346 | +.073 | ↑ | .273 | -.030 | ↓ | .303 |
| xOBP | .330 | +.064 | ↑ | .266 | -.034 | ↓ | .300 |
| SLG | .427 | +.051 | ↑ | .376 | +.081 | ↑ | .295 |
| xSLG | .383 | +.025 | ↑ | .358 | +.048 | ↑ | .310 |
| ISO | .155 | +.012 | ↑ | .143 | +.059 | ↑ | .084 |
| xISO | .128 | -.007 | ↓ | .135 | +.031 | ↑ | .104 |
| BABIP | .307 | +.031 | ↑ | .276 | -.026 | ↓ | .302 |
| wOBA | .340 | +.058 | ↑ | .282 | +.009 | ↑ | .273 |
| xwOBA | .317 | +.043 | ↑ | .274 | -.005 | ↓ | .279 |
| wOBAcon | .376 | +.025 | ↑ | .351 | +.028 | ↑ | .323 |
| xwOBAcon | .345 | +.006 | ↑ | .339 | +.004 | ↑ | .335 |
| BACON | .339 | +.025 | ↑ | .314 | +.001 | ↑ | .313 |
| xBACON | .321 | +.016 | ↑ | .305 | -.003 | ↓ | .308 |
| Statcast Hit Metrics | |||||||
| Hard Hit % | 37.0 | +0.9 | ↑ | 36.1 | +1.7 | ↑ | 34.4 |
| Avg Exit Velocity | 87.2 | -1.2 | ↓ | 88.4 | +2.7 | ↑ | 85.7 |
| Launch Angle Sweet-Spot % | 34.1 | +1.1 | ↑ | 33.0 | +1.7 | ↑ | 31.3 |
| Barrel % | 5.8 | 0.0 | 5.8 | +2.7 | ↑ | 3.1 | |
| Avg Launch Angle | 9.0 | -5.4 | ↓ | 14.4 | +3.1 | ↑ | 11.3 |
| Statcast Bat Tracking | |||||||
| Bat Speed | 71.2 | +0.4 | ↑ | 70.8 | +0.1 | ↑ | 70.7 |
| Attack Angle | 7° | 0° | ↑ | 6° | 0° | ↓ | 7° |
| Ideal Attack Angle % | 45.6 | +4.8 | ↑ | 40.8 | -1.9 | ↓ | 42.7 |
| Attack Direction | 5° | 0° | ↓ | 5° | 0° | ↑ | 4° |
| Swing Path - Tilt | 32° | 0° | ↓ | 32° | +1° | ↑ | 31° |
| Swing Length | 7.0 | +0.1 | ↑ | 6.9 | -0.1 | ↓ | 7.0 |
| Statcast Pitch Metrics | |||||||
| Fastball Velocity | 91.9 | 0.0 | 91.9 | -0.1 | ↓ | 92.0 | |
| Breaking Velocity | 81.1 | +1.1 | ↑ | 80.0 | -1.1 | ↓ | 81.1 |
| Offspeed Velocity | 86.5 | -0.7 | ↓ | 87.2 | -- | -- | |
| Batted Ball Results | |||||||
| Barrels | 10 | -1 | ↓ | 11 | +9 | ↑ | 2 |
| Popup % | 7.5 | +1.2 | ↑ | 6.3 | -7.8 | ↓ | 14.1 |
| Flyball % | 17.3 | -7.3 | ↓ | 24.6 | +7.4 | ↑ | 17.2 |
| Line Drive % | 27.7 | +1.0 | ↑ | 26.7 | +3.3 | ↑ | 23.4 |
| Groundball % | 47.4 | +5.0 | ↑ | 42.4 | -2.9 | ↓ | 45.3 |
| Pull % | 39.3 | +4.2 | ↑ | 35.1 | +0.7 | ↑ | 34.4 |
| Straight Away % | 32.4 | -2.2 | ↓ | 34.6 | +3.3 | ↑ | 31.3 |
| Opposite Field % | 28.3 | -2.1 | ↓ | 30.4 | -4.0 | ↓ | 34.4 |
| Weak Contact % | 4.0 | -1.8 | ↓ | 5.8 | -2.0 | ↓ | 7.8 |
| Pull Airball % | 14.5 | -2.3 | ↓ | 16.8 | -0.4 | ↓ | 17.2 |
| Topped Contact % | 37.6 | +7.8 | ↑ | 29.8 | -1.5 | ↓ | 31.3 |
| Under Contact % | 20.8 | -5.9 | ↓ | 26.7 | -3.0 | ↓ | 29.7 |
| Flare/Burner Contact % | 26.0 | +0.9 | ↑ | 25.1 | +0.1 | ↑ | 25.0 |
| Solid Contact % | 4.6 | -1.7 | ↓ | 6.3 | +3.2 | ↑ | 3.1 |
| HR/FB % | 26.7 | +5.4 | ↑ | 21.3 | +12.2 | ↑ | 9.1 |
| Popups | 13 | +1 | ↑ | 12 | +3 | ↑ | 9 |
| Flyballs | 30 | -17 | ↓ | 47 | +36 | ↑ | 11 |
| Line Drives | 48 | -3 | ↓ | 51 | +36 | ↑ | 15 |
| Groundballs | 82 | +1 | ↑ | 81 | +52 | ↑ | 29 |
| Plate Discipline | |||||||
| In Zone % | 49.8 | -6.8 | ↓ | 56.6 | +1.6 | ↑ | 55.0 |
| Out of Zone % | 50.2 | +6.8 | ↑ | 43.4 | -1.6 | ↓ | 45.0 |
| Edge % | 46.9 | +0.8 | ↑ | 46.1 | +9.1 | ↑ | 37.0 |
| Zone Swing % | 68.8 | +3.6 | ↑ | 65.2 | -2.0 | ↓ | 67.2 |
| Out of Zone Swing % | 30.5 | +1.0 | ↑ | 29.5 | +5.4 | ↑ | 24.1 |
| In Zone Contact % | 88.0 | +7.2 | ↑ | 80.8 | -3.0 | ↓ | 83.8 |
| Out of Zone Contact % | 68.1 | +7.7 | ↑ | 60.4 | +11.5 | ↑ | 48.9 |
| Whiff % | 18.2 | -6.2 | ↓ | 24.4 | +0.3 | ↑ | 24.1 |
| First Strike % | 61.0 | -3.7 | ↓ | 64.7 | +5.1 | ↑ | 59.6 |
| First Pitch Swing % | 35.7 | +3.0 | ↑ | 32.7 | -4.9 | ↓ | 37.6 |
| Swing % | 49.6 | -0.1 | ↓ | 49.7 | +1.9 | ↑ | 47.8 |
| Meatball Swing % | 78.0 | +1.8 | ↑ | 76.2 | -2.4 | ↓ | 78.6 |
| Meatball % | 8.9 | -0.8 | ↓ | 9.7 | -0.4 | ↓ | 10.1 |
| Zone Swing & Miss % | 12.0 | -7.2 | ↓ | 19.2 | +3.0 | ↑ | 16.2 |
| Out of Zone Swing & Miss % | 31.9 | -7.7 | ↓ | 39.6 | -11.5 | ↓ | 51.1 |
| In Zone | 459 | -133 | ↓ | 592 | +363 | ↑ | 229 |
| Out of Zone | 462 | +8 | ↑ | 454 | +267 | ↑ | 187 |
| Edge | 432 | -50 | ↓ | 482 | +328 | ↑ | 154 |
| In Zone Swings | 316 | -70 | ↓ | 386 | +232 | ↑ | 154 |
| Out of Zone Swings | 141 | +7 | ↑ | 134 | +89 | ↑ | 45 |
| In Zone Swing & Misses | 38 | -36 | ↓ | 74 | +49 | ↑ | 25 |
| Out of Zone Swing & Misses | 45 | -8 | ↓ | 53 | +30 | ↑ | 23 |
| Basic | |||||||
| Pitches | 921 | -125 | ↓ | 1,046 | +630 | ↑ | 416 |
| PA | 242 | -33 | ↓ | 275 | +166 | ↑ | 109 |
| AB | 213 | -45 | ↓ | 258 | +163 | ↑ | 95 |
| Hits | 58 | -2 | ↓ | 60 | +40 | ↑ | 20 |
| Singles | 42 | -1 | ↓ | 43 | +29 | ↑ | 14 |
| Doubles | 7 | 0 | 7 | +2 | ↑ | 5 | |
| Triples | 1 | +1 | ↑ | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Home Runs | 8 | -2 | ↓ | 10 | +9 | ↑ | 1 |
| Walks | 19 | +8 | ↑ | 11 | +1 | ↑ | 10 |
| Strikeouts | 44 | -25 | ↓ | 69 | +37 | ↑ | 32 |
| K% | 18.2 | -6.9 | ↓ | 25.1 | -4.3 | ↓ | 29.4 |
| BB% | 7.9 | +3.9 | ↑ | 4.0 | -5.2 | ↓ | 9.2 |
| HBP | 6 | +2 | ↑ | 4 | +1 | ↑ | 3 |
| Batted Balls | 173 | -18 | ↓ | 191 | +127 | ↑ | 64 |
| Fastball Percent | 71.4 | +3.4 | ↑ | 68.0 | +10.1 | ↑ | 57.9 |
| Offspeed Percent | 1.0 | -0.5 | ↓ | 1.5 | +1.5 | ↑ | 0.0 |
| Breaking Percent | 27.6 | -2.9 | ↓ | 30.5 | -11.6 | ↓ | 42.1 |
| Number of Fastballs | 658 | -53 | ↓ | 711 | +470 | ↑ | 241 |
| Number of Offspeed | 9 | -7 | ↓ | 16 | +16 | ↑ | 0 |
| Number of Breaking | 254 | -65 | ↓ | 319 | +144 | ↑ | 175 |
| vs RHH | vs LHH | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Alignment Type | PA | wOBA | PA | Total | % | PA | Total | % |
| 2024 | Shades | 109 | .273 | 63 | 19 | 30.2 | 46 | 17 | 37.0 |
| 2025 | Shades | 275 | .282 | 196 | 22 | 11.2 | 79 | 28 | 35.4 |
| 2026 | Shades | 241 | .340 | 148 | 41 | 27.7 | 93 | 38 | 40.9 |
| Bases Empty | Runners On Base | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % |
| 2024 | 102 | 13.3 | 78.4% | 1.0% | 76 | 16.0 | 30.3% | 0.0% | |
| 2025 | 292 | 13.7 | 72.6% | 0.0% | 160 | 16.1 | 26.9% | 0.0% | |
| 2026 | 197 | 14.4 | 63.5% | 2.5% | 198 | 17.1 | 16.2% | 4.5% | |