| W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | SO | WHIP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 | 0 | 4.42 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 18.1 | 18 | 1.42 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 |
| 2 Seasons | 1 | 0 | 4.66 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 19.1 | 18 | 1.40 |
| G | W-L | ERA | IP | SO | WHIP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 7 | 1-0 | 4.42 | 18.1 | 18 | 1.42 |
| 2026 | 1 | 0-0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 |
| 2 Seasons | 8 | 1-0 | 4.66 | 19.1 | 18 | 1.40 |
| Season | Age | Pitches | Batted Balls |
Barrels | Barrel % | Barrel/PA | Exit Velocity |
Max EV | Launch Angle |
LA Sweet- Spot % |
xBA | xSLG | wOBA | xwOBA | xwOBAcon | HardHit% | K% | BB% | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23 | 343 | 52 | 5 | 9.6 | 6.0 | 90.1 | 110.1 | 18.9 | 28.8 | .230 | .427 | .344 | .345 | .377 | 36.5 | 21.7 | 12.0 | 4.42 | 4.97 |
| 2026 | 25 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 90.2 | 107.7 | 21.9 | 50.0 | .387 | 1.159 | .316 | .482 | .482 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 9.00 | 12.03 |
| Player | 357 | 56 | 6 | 10.7 | 6.9 | 90.1 | 110.1 | 19.1 | 30.4 | .236 | .457 | .343 | .351 | .384 | 35.7 | 20.7 | 11.5 | |||
| MLB | 7.6 | 4.9 | 88.6 | 122.9 | 12.5 | 33.3 | .244 | .407 | .316 | .316 | .368 | 37.1 | 22.2 | 8.4 |
| AIR: Fly Balls + Line Drives + Popups | All Batted Balls | Batted Ball Breakdown | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | GB % | AIR % | FB % | LD % | PU % | Pull % | Straight % | Oppo % | Pull GB % | Straight GB % | Oppo GB % | Pull AIR % | Straight AIR % | Oppo AIR % |
| 2024 | 34.6 | 65.4 | 28.8 | 25.0 | 11.5 | 42.3 | 32.7 | 25.0 | 15.4 | 15.4 | 3.8 | 26.9 | 17.3 | 21.2 |
| 2026 | 25.0 | 75.0 | 75.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 50.0 |
| Player | 33.9 | 66.1 | 32.1 | 23.2 | 10.7 | 39.3 | 33.9 | 26.8 | 14.3 | 16.1 | 3.6 | 25.0 | 17.9 | 23.2 |
| MLB | 44.1 | 55.9 | 24.2 | 24.6 | 7.1 | 37.5 | 37.3 | 25.1 | 20.7 | 17.5 | 5.8 | 16.8 | 19.8 | 19.2 |
| Season | Weak % | Topped % | Under % | Flare/Burner % | Solid % | Barrel % | Barrel/PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 3.8 | 25.0 | 28.8 | 23.1 | 9.6 | 9.6 | 6.0 |
| 2026 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 25.0 |
| Player | 3.6 | 25.0 | 30.4 | 21.4 | 8.9 | 10.7 | 6.9 |
| MLB | 4.0 | 32.2 | 25.0 | 24.4 | 5.9 | 7.6 | 4.9 |
| Total Movement (in inches, w/ gravity) | Induced Movement (in inches, w/o gravity) | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Pitch | Team | Hand | # | MPH | Vertical Drop | vs. Comparable | Horizontal Break | vs. Comparable | Vertical Break | vs. Avg | Horizontal Break | vs. Avg |
| 2026 | Curveball | L | 1 | 76.2 | 52.4 | -7.6 | 5.2GLV | -4.1 | -5.0 | -5.1 | 5.2GLV | -2.9 | |
| 2026 | Slider | L | 4 | 84.7 | 28.1 | -9.1 | 0.3GLV | -3.5 | 10.7 | -9.2 | 0.3GLV | -4.2 | |
| 2026 | Changeup | L | 2 | 84.6 | 39.8 | 8.2 | 11.0ARM | -3.0 | -1.5 | 6.3 | 11.0ARM | -2.9 | |
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | L | 7 | 91.0 | 17.7 | -1.3 | 11.1ARM | 4.4 | 15.6 | 0.1 | 11.1ARM | 3.2 | |
| 2024 | 4-Seam Fastball | L | 114 | 91.4 | 18.2 | -2.0 | 7.8ARM | 0.9 | 14.6 | -1.1 | 7.8ARM | -0.3 | |
| 2024 | Changeup | L | 56 | 86.1 | 35.6 | 4.3 | 11.2ARM | -3.0 | 1.3 | 4.6 | 11.2ARM | -2.9 | |
| 2024 | Cutter | L | 56 | 87.6 | 26.4 | 1.7 | 0.1GLV | -3.1 | 9.0 | 1.9 | 0.1GLV | -1.9 | |
| 2024 | Curveball | L | 47 | 77.3 | 57.2 | 0.2 | 7.0GLV | -1.6 | -11.2 | 2.5 | 7.0GLV | 0.1 | |
| 2024 | Sweeper | L | 57 | 82.4 | 37.5 | -3.0 | 6.0GLV | -7.9 | 3.0 | -2.0 | 6.0GLV | -8.0 | |
| 2024 | Sinker | L | 13 | 89.1 | 25.2 | -0.7 | 14.6ARM | 0.0 | 9.3 | -1.1 | 14.6ARM | -0.5 | |
| Year | Pitch Type | Team | RV/100 | Run Value | Pitches | % | PA | BA | SLG | wOBA | Whiff% | K% | PutAway % | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Hard Hit % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | -3.9 | 0 | 7 | 50.0 | 3 | .500 | 1.000 | .417 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -- | .531 | 1.680 | .613 | 33.3 | |
| 2026 | Slider | 5.5 | 0 | 4 | 28.6 | 1 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .098 | .115 | .089 | 0.0 | |
| 2026 | Changeup | -5.6 | 0 | 2 | 14.3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | ||
| 2026 | Curveball | 4.4 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | ||
| 2024 | 4-Seam Fastball | 1.4 | 2 | 114 | 33.2 | 30 | .125 | .250 | .267 | 23.4 | 30.0 | 23.7 | .172 | .329 | .309 | 26.7 | |
| 2024 | Sweeper | -2.9 | -2 | 57 | 16.6 | 19 | .235 | .471 | .434 | 34.4 | 26.3 | 21.7 | .142 | .255 | .226 | 25.0 | |
| 2024 | Cutter | 1.5 | 1 | 56 | 16.3 | 11 | .222 | .222 | .291 | 6.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .337 | .607 | .455 | 44.4 | |
| 2024 | Changeup | -9.4 | -5 | 56 | 16.3 | 8 | .625 | 1.500 | .881 | 25.0 | 12.5 | 6.3 | .530 | 1.106 | .689 | 71.4 | |
| 2024 | Curveball | -1.2 | -1 | 47 | 13.7 | 12 | .222 | .222 | .325 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 15.0 | .160 | .184 | .294 | 33.3 | |
| 2024 | Sinker | 4.2 | 1 | 13 | 3.8 | 3 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -- | .268 | .569 | .360 | 33.3 |
| Year | Pitch Type | Pitches | MPH | Active Spin % | Total Movement (In.) | Spin-Based | Observed | Deviation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Changeup | 55 | 86.1 | 98 | 12.0 | 9:30 | 9:00 | 30 |
| 2024 | Curveball | 47 | 77.3 | 68 | 15.8 | 4:30 | 5:00 | -30 |
| 2024 | Cutter | 56 | 87.6 | 55 | 8.4 | 11:00 | 12:15 | -75 |
| 2024 | 4-Seam Fastball | 114 | 91.4 | 92 | 16.1 | 10:30 | 11:00 | -30 |
| 2024 | Sinker | 13 | 89.1 | 99 | 17.3 | 10:15 | 10:00 | 15 |
| 2024 | Sweeper | 56 | 82.4 | 19 | 7.6 | 2:30 | 2:15 | 15 |
| Runs | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
| 2024 |
|
83 | 343 | -1 | 2 | -3 | -3 | -4 |
| 2026 |
|
4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Player | 87 | 357 | -2 | 3 | -3 | -2 | -5 | |
| Runs | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
+/- Due To Leverage |
| 2024 |
|
83 | 343 | 0 | 2 | -3 | -2 | -4 | 1 |
| 2026 |
|
4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Player | 87 | 357 | -1 | 2 | -3 | -1 | -4 | 1 | |
| Season | Pitches | Zone % | Zone Swing % | Zone Contact % | Chase % | Chase Contact % | Edge % | 1st Pitch Strike % | Swing % | Whiff % | Meatball % | Meatball Swing % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 343 | 46.6 | 69.4 | 87.4 | 23.5 | 53.5 | 43.4 | 62.7 | 44.9 | 22.1 | 7.3 | 88.0 |
| 2026 | 14 | 42.9 | 66.7 | 75.0 | 12.5 | 100.0 | 50.0 | 75.0 | 35.7 | 20.0 | 7.1 | 100.0 |
| Player | 357 | 46.5 | 69.3 | 87.0 | 23.0 | 54.5 | 43.7 | 63.2 | 44.5 | 22.0 | 7.3 | 88.5 |
| MLB | 48.7 | 67.0 | 82.7 | 28.6 | 57.9 | 42.6 | 61.2 | 47.3 | 25.0 | 7.3 | 76.2 |
| Run Value | Pitching | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Pitching | Fastball | Breaking |
Off Speed |
xERA |
Fastball MPH |
Fastball Spin |
Curve Spin |
Avg EV |
Chase% | Whiff% | K% | BB% | Barrel% |
Hard- Hit% |
GB% | Extension |
| 2024 | 11 | 14 | 16 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | |||||||||||||||||
Adjusted
| Year | Team | Avg HR Trot | Actual HR | xHR | HR-xHR | Doubters | Mostly Gone | No Doubters | No Doubter % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 |
|
22.86 | 4 | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 50.0 |
| 2026 |
|
-- | 0 | 0.7 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -- |
| Player | 22.86 | 4 | 5.0 | -1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 |
Adjusted
| Year | HR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Player | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
| vs RHH | vs LHH | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Alignment Type | PA | wOBA | PA | Total | % | PA | Total | % |
| 2024 | Shades | 83 | .344 | 66 | 2 | 3.0 | 17 | 3 | 17.6 |
| 2026 | Shades | 4 | .316 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Bases Empty | Runners On Base | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % |
| 2024 | 87 | 14.5 | 58.6% | 1.1% | 68 | 18.5 | 1.5% | 0.0% | |