| PA | AB | R | H | HR | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 295 | 277 | 36 | 70 | 1 | 5 | .253 | .294 | .310 | .604 |
| 2026 | 286 | 261 | 32 | 62 | 3 | 8 | .238 | .302 | .318 | .620 |
| 2 Seasons | 581 | 538 | 68 | 132 | 4 | 13 | .245 | .298 | .314 | .612 |
| AVG | HR | SB | OPS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | .253 | 1 | 5 | .604 |
| 2026 | .238 | 3 | 8 | .620 |
| 2 Seasons | .245 | 4 | 13 | .612 |
| Season | Age | Team | Pitches | Batted Balls |
Barrels | Barrel % | Barrel/PA | Exit Velocity |
Max EV | Launch Angle |
LA Sweet- Spot % |
xBA | xSLG | wOBA | xwOBA | xwOBAcon | HardHit% | K% | BB% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 24 |
|
1216 | 215 | 7 | 3.3 | 2.4 | 88.3 | 110.4 | 3.1 | 23.3 | .241 | .322 | .269 | .269 | .318 | 40.5 | 21.7 | 5.1 |
| 2026 | 25 |
|
1109 | 208 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 87.3 | 109.2 | 2.6 | 30.8 | .246 | .325 | .280 | .286 | .311 | 33.2 | 18.9 | 7.7 |
| Player |
|
2325 | 423 | 11 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 87.8 | 110.4 | 2.9 | 27.0 | .244 | .323 | .275 | .277 | .315 | 36.9 | 20.3 | 6.4 | |
| MLB |
|
7.6 | 4.9 | 88.6 | 122.9 | 12.6 | 33.3 | .244 | .407 | .316 | .316 | .368 | 37.1 | 22.2 | 8.4 |
| AIR: Fly Balls + Line Drives + Popups | All Batted Balls | Batted Ball Breakdown | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | GB % | AIR % | FB % | LD % | PU % | Pull % | Straight % | Oppo % | Pull GB % | Straight GB % | Oppo GB % | Pull AIR % | Straight AIR % | Oppo AIR % |
| 2025 | 58.6 | 41.4 | 19.5 | 19.5 | 2.3 | 27.9 | 33.5 | 38.6 | 21.4 | 25.1 | 12.1 | 6.5 | 8.4 | 26.5 |
| 2026 | 56.3 | 43.8 | 13.0 | 26.4 | 4.3 | 27.4 | 38.9 | 33.7 | 16.8 | 24.5 | 14.9 | 10.6 | 14.4 | 18.8 |
| Player | 57.4 | 42.6 | 16.3 | 22.9 | 3.3 | 27.7 | 36.2 | 36.2 | 19.1 | 24.8 | 13.5 | 8.5 | 11.3 | 22.7 |
| MLB | 44.1 | 55.9 | 24.3 | 24.6 | 7.1 | 37.5 | 37.3 | 25.0 | 20.7 | 17.5 | 5.8 | 16.9 | 19.8 | 19.2 |
| Season | Weak % | Topped % | Under % | Flare/Burner % | Solid % | Barrel % | Barrel/PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 4.2 | 40.9 | 19.5 | 27.9 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 2.4 |
| 2026 | 5.3 | 41.3 | 18.3 | 26.9 | 5.3 | 1.9 | 1.4 |
| Player | 4.7 | 41.1 | 18.9 | 27.4 | 4.3 | 2.6 | 1.9 |
| MLB | 4.1 | 32.2 | 25.0 | 24.4 | 5.9 | 7.6 | 4.9 |
| Season | Pitch Type | Team | RV/100 | Run Value | Pitches | % | PA | BA | SLG | wOBA | Whiff% | K% | PutAway % | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Hard Hit % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | -1.2 | -4 | 369 | 33.4 | 95 | .262 | .333 | .312 | 8.3 | 14.7 | 13.0 | .274 | .383 | .331 | 35.7 | |
| 2026 | Slider | -1.7 | -3 | 177 | 16.0 | 44 | .250 | .295 | .241 | 25.3 | 20.5 | 18.4 | .281 | .328 | .266 | 34.3 | |
| 2026 | Sinker | -0.5 | -1 | 164 | 14.8 | 48 | .279 | .465 | .366 | 10.1 | 10.4 | 18.5 | .210 | .272 | .262 | 31.6 | |
| 2026 | Cutter | -0.1 | 0 | 121 | 11.0 | 26 | .211 | .263 | .340 | 16.7 | 11.5 | 12.5 | .218 | .357 | .360 | 29.4 | |
| 2026 | Changeup | -3.5 | -3 | 95 | 8.6 | 30 | .138 | .138 | .143 | 34.0 | 30.0 | 28.1 | .232 | .291 | .245 | 30.0 | |
| 2026 | Sweeper | 0.3 | 0 | 83 | 7.5 | 19 | .167 | .278 | .216 | 42.3 | 42.1 | 24.2 | .153 | .181 | .175 | 40.0 | |
| 2026 | Curveball | -0.1 | 0 | 64 | 5.8 | 14 | .214 | .286 | .282 | 28.0 | 21.4 | 12.5 | .300 | .355 | .282 | 18.2 | |
| 2026 | Split-Finger | 5.1 | 1 | 27 | 2.4 | 7 | .429 | .571 | .436 | 8.3 | 28.6 | 11.8 | .209 | .326 | .230 | 40.0 | |
| 2026 | Slurve | -10.6 | 0 | 3 | 0.3 | 1 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -- | .180 | .193 | .162 | 100.0 | |
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | -1.3 | -5 | 385 | 31.7 | 73 | .238 | .270 | .297 | 18.0 | 23.3 | 12.3 | .219 | .300 | .283 | 46.8 | |
| 2025 | Sinker | -0.1 | 0 | 228 | 18.8 | 55 | .308 | .423 | .356 | 9.0 | 10.9 | 10.7 | .285 | .413 | .316 | 53.2 | |
| 2025 | Slider | -4.3 | -9 | 200 | 16.4 | 59 | .103 | .103 | .103 | 31.7 | 25.4 | 18.3 | .198 | .268 | .210 | 32.6 | |
| 2025 | Sweeper | -1.2 | -1 | 116 | 9.5 | 30 | .267 | .333 | .263 | 38.2 | 30.0 | 20.0 | .195 | .245 | .193 | 33.3 | |
| 2025 | Cutter | -2.3 | -2 | 103 | 8.5 | 25 | .174 | .217 | .214 | 22.9 | 20.0 | 21.7 | .208 | .233 | .236 | 27.8 | |
| 2025 | Changeup | 3.5 | 3 | 87 | 7.2 | 28 | .407 | .556 | .429 | 22.9 | 28.6 | 19.0 | .317 | .450 | .345 | 63.2 | |
| 2025 | Curveball | 1.9 | 1 | 74 | 6.1 | 16 | .400 | .467 | .430 | 25.9 | 18.8 | 12.0 | .311 | .349 | .319 | 8.3 | |
| 2025 | Split-Finger | 3.6 | 0 | 12 | 1.0 | 4 | .500 | .500 | .450 | 33.3 | 25.0 | 25.0 | .243 | .267 | .231 | 0.0 | |
| 2025 | Slurve | 7.6 | 0 | 5 | 0.4 | 2 | .500 | .500 | .450 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .426 | .462 | .390 | 0.0 |
| Runs | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
| 2025 |
|
295 | 1,216 | -14 | -4 | 2 | 3 | -12 |
| 2026 |
|
285 | 1,105 | -9 | -11 | 5 | 4 | -11 |
| Player | 580 | 2,321 | -23 | -14 | 7 | -23 | -23 | |
| Runs | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
+/- Due To Leverage |
| 2025 |
|
295 | 1,216 | -11 | -3 | 1 | 2 | -10 | 2 |
| 2026 |
|
285 | 1,105 | -9 | -7 | 6 | 5 | -4 | 6 |
| Player |
|
580 | 2,321 | -20 | -10 | 7 | -20 | -14 | 9 |
| Season | Pitches | Zone % | Zone Swing % | Zone Contact % | Chase % | Chase Contact % | Edge % | 1st Pitch Swing % | Swing % | Whiff % | Meatball % | Meatball Swing % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1,216 | 53.6 | 60.7 | 87.4 | 33.5 | 58.7 | 40.0 | 24.7 | 48.1 | 21.9 | 10.2 | 70.2 |
| 2026 | 1,109 | 47.9 | 55.2 | 90.1 | 31.8 | 69.9 | 43.7 | 16.4 | 42.9 | 17.6 | 6.8 | 56.0 |
| Player | 2,325 | 50.9 | 58.3 | 88.5 | 32.6 | 64.2 | 41.8 | 20.7 | 45.6 | 20.0 | 8.6 | 64.8 |
| MLB | 48.7 | 67.0 | 82.7 | 28.6 | 57.9 | 42.6 | 30.3 | 47.3 | 25.0 | 7.3 | 76.2 |
| Run Value | Batting | Fielding | Running | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Batting |
Base Running |
Fielding | xwOBA | xBA | xSLG | EV | Barrel% |
Hard Hit% |
LA Sweet Spot% |
Bat Speed |
Squared- Up% |
Chase% | Whiff% | K% | BB% |
Range (OAA) |
Arm Value |
Arm Strength |
Sprint Speed |
| 2025 | 54 | 63 | 44 | 69 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 24 | 15 | 30 | 69 | ||||||||||||||||
Adjusted
| Season | Team | Avg HR Trot | Actual HR | xHR | HR-xHR | Doubters | Mostly Gone | No Doubters | No Doubter % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 |
|
20.79 | 1 | 1.4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 |
| 2026 |
|
21.18 | 3 | 2.7 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Player | 21.08 | 4 | 4.1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 25.0 |
Adjusted
| Season | HR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| 2026 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 |
| Player | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 |
| 2026 | +/- | 2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Results | ||||
| BA | .238 | -.015 | ↓ | .253 |
| xBA | .246 | +.005 | ↑ | .241 |
| OBP | .302 | +.008 | ↑ | .294 |
| xOBP | .310 | +.027 | ↑ | .283 |
| SLG | .318 | +.008 | ↑ | .310 |
| xSLG | .325 | +.003 | ↑ | .322 |
| ISO | .080 | +.022 | ↑ | .058 |
| xISO | .078 | -.003 | ↓ | .081 |
| BABIP | .289 | -.036 | ↓ | .325 |
| wOBA | .280 | +.011 | ↑ | .269 |
| xwOBA | .286 | +.017 | ↑ | .269 |
| wOBAcon | .305 | -.013 | ↓ | .318 |
| xwOBAcon | .311 | -.007 | ↓ | .318 |
| BACON | .300 | -.029 | ↓ | .329 |
| xBACON | .310 | -.004 | ↓ | .314 |
| Statcast Hit Metrics | ||||
| Hard Hit % | 33.2 | -7.3 | ↓ | 40.5 |
| Avg Exit Velocity | 87.3 | -1.0 | ↓ | 88.3 |
| Launch Angle Sweet-Spot % | 30.8 | +7.5 | ↑ | 23.3 |
| Barrel % | 1.9 | -1.4 | ↓ | 3.3 |
| Avg Launch Angle | 2.6 | -0.5 | ↓ | 3.1 |
| Statcast Bat Tracking | ||||
| Bat Speed | 69.4 | -0.3 | ↓ | 69.7 |
| Attack Angle | 3° | 0° | ↑ | 3° |
| Ideal Attack Angle % | 34.8 | +2.5 | ↑ | 32.3 |
| Attack Direction | 5° | -1° | ↓ | 6° |
| Swing Path - Tilt | 29° | -4° | ↓ | 33° |
| Swing Length | 6.9 | 0.0 | 6.9 | |
| Statcast Pitch Metrics | ||||
| Fastball Velocity | 93.0 | 0.0 | 93.0 | |
| Breaking Velocity | 83.9 | +0.5 | ↑ | 83.4 |
| Offspeed Velocity | 84.8 | +0.4 | ↑ | 84.4 |
| Batted Ball Results | ||||
| Barrels | 4 | -3 | ↓ | 7 |
| Popup % | 4.3 | +2.0 | ↑ | 2.3 |
| Flyball % | 13.0 | -6.5 | ↓ | 19.5 |
| Line Drive % | 26.4 | +6.9 | ↑ | 19.5 |
| Groundball % | 56.3 | -2.3 | ↓ | 58.6 |
| Pull % | 27.4 | -0.5 | ↓ | 27.9 |
| Straight Away % | 38.9 | +5.4 | ↑ | 33.5 |
| Opposite Field % | 33.7 | -4.9 | ↓ | 38.6 |
| Weak Contact % | 5.3 | +1.1 | ↑ | 4.2 |
| Pull Airball % | 10.6 | +4.1 | ↑ | 6.5 |
| Topped Contact % | 41.3 | +0.4 | ↑ | 40.9 |
| Under Contact % | 18.3 | -1.2 | ↓ | 19.5 |
| Flare/Burner Contact % | 26.9 | -1.0 | ↓ | 27.9 |
| Solid Contact % | 5.3 | +2.0 | ↑ | 3.3 |
| HR/FB % | 11.1 | +8.7 | ↑ | 2.4 |
| Popups | 9 | +4 | ↑ | 5 |
| Flyballs | 27 | -15 | ↓ | 42 |
| Line Drives | 55 | +13 | ↑ | 42 |
| Groundballs | 117 | -9 | ↓ | 126 |
| Plate Discipline | ||||
| In Zone % | 47.9 | -5.7 | ↓ | 53.6 |
| Out of Zone % | 52.1 | +5.7 | ↑ | 46.4 |
| Edge % | 43.7 | +3.7 | ↑ | 40.0 |
| Zone Swing % | 55.2 | -5.5 | ↓ | 60.7 |
| Out of Zone Swing % | 31.8 | -1.7 | ↓ | 33.5 |
| In Zone Contact % | 90.1 | +2.7 | ↑ | 87.4 |
| Out of Zone Contact % | 69.9 | +11.2 | ↑ | 58.7 |
| Whiff % | 17.6 | -4.3 | ↓ | 21.9 |
| First Strike % | 61.2 | -2.5 | ↓ | 63.7 |
| First Pitch Swing % | 16.4 | -8.3 | ↓ | 24.7 |
| Swing % | 42.9 | -5.2 | ↓ | 48.1 |
| Meatball Swing % | 56.0 | -14.2 | ↓ | 70.2 |
| Meatball % | 6.8 | -3.4 | ↓ | 10.2 |
| Zone Swing & Miss % | 9.9 | -2.7 | ↓ | 12.6 |
| Out of Zone Swing & Miss % | 30.1 | -11.2 | ↓ | 41.3 |
| In Zone | 529 | -123 | ↓ | 652 |
| Out of Zone | 576 | +12 | ↑ | 564 |
| Edge | 483 | -4 | ↓ | 487 |
| In Zone Swings | 292 | -104 | ↓ | 396 |
| Out of Zone Swings | 183 | -6 | ↓ | 189 |
| In Zone Swing & Misses | 29 | -21 | ↓ | 50 |
| Out of Zone Swing & Misses | 55 | -23 | ↓ | 78 |
| Basic | ||||
| Pitches | 1,109 | -107 | ↓ | 1,216 |
| PA | 286 | -9 | ↓ | 295 |
| AB | 261 | -16 | ↓ | 277 |
| Hits | 62 | -8 | ↓ | 70 |
| Singles | 48 | -8 | ↓ | 56 |
| Doubles | 10 | -3 | ↓ | 13 |
| Triples | 1 | +1 | ↑ | 0 |
| Home Runs | 3 | +2 | ↑ | 1 |
| Walks | 22 | +7 | ↑ | 15 |
| Strikeouts | 54 | -10 | ↓ | 64 |
| K% | 18.9 | -2.8 | ↓ | 21.7 |
| BB% | 7.7 | +2.6 | ↑ | 5.1 |
| HBP | 2 | +1 | ↑ | 1 |
| Batted Balls | 208 | -7 | ↓ | 215 |
| Fastball Percent | 59.0 | +0.1 | ↑ | 58.9 |
| Offspeed Percent | 11.0 | +2.9 | ↑ | 8.1 |
| Breaking Percent | 29.5 | -3.0 | ↓ | 32.5 |
| Number of Fastballs | 654 | -62 | ↓ | 716 |
| Number of Offspeed | 122 | +23 | ↑ | 99 |
| Number of Breaking | 327 | -68 | ↓ | 395 |
| wOBA | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Alignment Type | Bat Side | PA | Shifts/Shades | % | No Shift/Shade | Shift/Shade |
| 2025 | Shades | R | 295 | 2 | 0.7 | .271 | .000 |
| 2026 | Shades | R | 285 | 6 | 2.1 | .279 | .386 |
| Bases Empty | Runners On Base | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % |
| 2025 | 333 | 15.6 | 39.0% | 0.0% | 213 | 18.4 | 6.6% | 0.9% | |
| 2026 | 307 | 16.1 | 27.4% | 1.6% | 227 | 18.7 | 3.1% | 3.1% | |
| Season | MPH | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 88.3 | 193rd in MLB |
| 2026 | 87.3 | 213th in MLB |
| Season | MPH | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 110.4 | 163rd in MLB |
| 2026 | 109.2 | 201st in MLB |
| Season | # | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 7 | 258th in MLB |
| 2026 | 4 | 269th in MLB |
| Season | Ft/s | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 28.1 | 174th in MLB |
| 2026 | 28.1 | 180th in MLB |
| Season | Ft | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 398 | 260th in MLB |
| 2026 | 402 | 260th in MLB |
| Season | Sec. | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 20.79 | 13th in MLB |
| 2026 | 21.18 | 19th in MLB |