| PA | AB | R | H | HR | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 638 | 571 | 68 | 143 | 19 | 1 | .250 | .318 | .391 | .709 |
| 2025 | 365 | 322 | 37 | 71 | 9 | 0 | .220 | .307 | .366 | .673 |
| 2026 | 108 | 100 | 13 | 29 | 5 | 0 | .290 | .343 | .530 | .873 |
| 5 Seasons | 2,268 | 1,979 | 272 | 507 | 66 | 6 | .256 | .343 | .418 | .761 |
| AVG | HR | SB | OPS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | .250 | 19 | 1 | .709 |
| 2025 | .220 | 9 | 0 | .673 |
| 2026 | .290 | 5 | 0 | .873 |
| 5 Seasons | .256 | 66 | 6 | .761 |
| Season | Age | Pitches | Batted Balls |
Barrels | Barrel % | Barrel/PA | Exit Velocity |
Max EV | Launch Angle |
LA Sweet- Spot % |
xBA | xSLG | wOBA | xwOBA | xwOBAcon | HardHit% | K% | BB% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 24 | 2009 | 315 | 25 | 7.9 | 5.3 | 87.9 | 110.9 | 15.6 | 35.6 | .243 | .417 | .354 | .341 | .357 | 36.8 | 18.3 | 13.8 |
| 2023 | 25 | 2904 | 492 | 37 | 7.5 | 5.4 | 88.4 | 111.1 | 12.6 | 37.0 | .289 | .473 | .352 | .374 | .393 | 38.6 | 14.7 | 13.4 |
| 2024 | 26 | 2593 | 475 | 29 | 6.1 | 4.5 | 88.2 | 109.3 | 18.8 | 35.4 | .254 | .405 | .309 | .320 | .346 | 36.6 | 16.1 | 9.1 |
| 2025 | 27 | 1491 | 267 | 20 | 7.5 | 5.5 | 89.4 | 111.3 | 13.7 | 33.7 | .241 | .410 | .298 | .325 | .338 | 38.6 | 15.6 | 11.0 |
| 2026 | 28 | 418 | 80 | 8 | 10.0 | 7.7 | 89.5 | 110.3 | 17.1 | 41.3 | .276 | .469 | .396 | .347 | .380 | 46.3 | 15.4 | 6.7 |
| Player | 9415 | 1629 | 119 | 7.3 | 5.3 | 88.5 | 111.3 | 15.4 | 35.9 | .261 | .431 | .333 | .343 | .363 | 38.1 | 16.0 | 11.6 | |
| MLB | 7.6 | 4.9 | 88.6 | 122.9 | 12.5 | 33.3 | .243 | .408 | .315 | .316 | .369 | 37.0 | 22.2 | 8.4 |
| AIR: Fly Balls + Line Drives + Popups | All Batted Balls | Batted Ball Breakdown | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | GB % | AIR % | FB % | LD % | PU % | Pull % | Straight % | Oppo % | Pull GB % | Straight GB % | Oppo GB % | Pull AIR % | Straight AIR % | Oppo AIR % |
| 2022 | 40.0 | 60.0 | 26.7 | 25.1 | 8.3 | 39.0 | 40.0 | 21.0 | 18.4 | 17.8 | 3.8 | 20.6 | 22.2 | 17.1 |
| 2023 | 42.9 | 57.1 | 26.0 | 26.4 | 4.7 | 37.2 | 31.3 | 31.5 | 22.4 | 14.4 | 6.1 | 14.8 | 16.9 | 25.4 |
| 2024 | 34.9 | 65.1 | 32.0 | 25.5 | 7.6 | 41.5 | 34.9 | 23.6 | 18.3 | 13.5 | 3.2 | 23.2 | 21.5 | 20.4 |
| 2025 | 43.4 | 56.6 | 28.1 | 22.5 | 6.0 | 41.9 | 32.6 | 25.5 | 25.1 | 12.7 | 5.6 | 16.9 | 19.9 | 19.9 |
| 2026 | 35.0 | 65.0 | 31.3 | 28.7 | 5.0 | 36.3 | 42.5 | 21.3 | 15.0 | 13.8 | 6.3 | 21.3 | 28.7 | 15.0 |
| Player | 39.7 | 60.3 | 28.5 | 25.4 | 6.4 | 39.5 | 34.8 | 25.7 | 20.5 | 14.5 | 4.7 | 19.0 | 20.3 | 20.9 |
| MLB | 44.2 | 55.8 | 24.1 | 24.6 | 7.1 | 37.4 | 37.3 | 25.1 | 20.7 | 17.6 | 5.9 | 16.7 | 19.7 | 19.3 |
| Season | Weak % | Topped % | Under % | Flare/Burner % | Solid % | Barrel % | Barrel/PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 4.8 | 27.9 | 27.3 | 25.4 | 6.7 | 7.9 | 5.3 |
| 2023 | 3.3 | 30.3 | 23.8 | 28.7 | 6.5 | 7.5 | 5.4 |
| 2024 | 1.9 | 24.6 | 33.3 | 29.3 | 4.8 | 6.1 | 4.5 |
| 2025 | 3.4 | 27.7 | 30.3 | 24.3 | 6.7 | 7.5 | 5.5 |
| 2026 | 5.0 | 23.8 | 28.7 | 26.3 | 6.3 | 10.0 | 7.7 |
| Player | 3.3 | 27.4 | 28.5 | 27.4 | 6.1 | 7.3 | 5.3 |
| MLB | 4.0 | 32.4 | 24.9 | 24.4 | 5.9 | 7.6 | 4.9 |
| Year | Pitch Type | Team | RV/100 | Run Value | Pitches | % | PA | BA | SLG | wOBA | Whiff% | K% | PutAway % | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Hard Hit % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | 1.6 | 2 | 113 | 27.0 | 38 | .303 | .576 | .414 | 4.1 | 15.8 | 18.2 | .268 | .427 | .350 | 44.4 | |
| 2026 | Sinker | -0.8 | -1 | 71 | 17.0 | 15 | .200 | .467 | .337 | 13.3 | 13.3 | 15.4 | .213 | .406 | .261 | 38.5 | |
| 2026 | Changeup | 2.5 | 1 | 55 | 13.2 | 14 | .429 | .571 | .436 | 25.8 | 21.4 | 15.0 | .283 | .376 | .287 | 27.3 | |
| 2026 | Curveball | 0.9 | 0 | 46 | 11.0 | 9 | .333 | .333 | .300 | 16.7 | 22.2 | 11.8 | .248 | .339 | .253 | 42.9 | |
| 2026 | Sweeper | -0.6 | 0 | 42 | 10.0 | 9 | .375 | .500 | .417 | 6.3 | 11.1 | 11.1 | .356 | .436 | .382 | 71.4 | |
| 2026 | Cutter | 3.2 | 1 | 39 | 9.3 | 10 | .333 | .889 | .520 | 21.1 | 20.0 | 28.6 | .359 | 1.030 | .590 | 71.4 | |
| 2026 | Slider | 3.2 | 1 | 35 | 8.4 | 7 | .167 | .667 | .386 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .264 | .531 | .386 | 50.0 | |
| 2026 | Split-Finger | 0.1 | 0 | 15 | 3.6 | 1 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .147 | .155 | .132 | 0.0 | |
| 2026 | Slurve | -11.1 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 1 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .397 | .404 | .357 | 100.0 | |
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | 0.3 | 1 | 495 | 33.2 | 127 | .245 | .453 | .359 | 11.9 | 13.4 | 12.8 | .271 | .505 | .389 | 48.4 | |
| 2025 | Changeup | -1.7 | -4 | 209 | 14.0 | 44 | .122 | .195 | .175 | 19.8 | 20.5 | 14.5 | .200 | .347 | .264 | 37.5 | |
| 2025 | Slider | 0.7 | 1 | 168 | 11.3 | 46 | .225 | .375 | .335 | 23.2 | 26.1 | 22.2 | .245 | .399 | .330 | 25.0 | |
| 2025 | Sinker | -0.4 | -1 | 163 | 10.9 | 40 | .306 | .417 | .353 | 3.3 | 10.0 | 14.3 | .214 | .303 | .271 | 37.5 | |
| 2025 | Cutter | -2.8 | -4 | 133 | 8.9 | 39 | .211 | .395 | .267 | 14.3 | 10.3 | 19.0 | .262 | .494 | .328 | 47.1 | |
| 2025 | Curveball | 0.1 | 0 | 131 | 8.8 | 27 | .231 | .346 | .265 | 20.5 | 25.9 | 15.6 | .224 | .386 | .274 | 42.1 | |
| 2025 | Sweeper | -0.6 | -1 | 106 | 7.1 | 17 | .143 | .143 | .229 | 17.2 | 17.6 | 8.3 | .162 | .190 | .250 | 9.1 | |
| 2025 | Split-Finger | -0.2 | 0 | 64 | 4.3 | 22 | .211 | .316 | .291 | 10.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .257 | .299 | .306 | 15.8 | |
| 2025 | Slurve | -0.7 | 0 | 17 | 1.1 | 2 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 20.0 | 50.0 | 16.7 | .051 | .051 | .048 | 0.0 |
| Runs | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
| 2022 |
|
470 | 2,009 | 8 | -19 | 21 | 10 | 21 |
| 2023 |
|
681 | 2,904 | 6 | -26 | 28 | 15 | 22 |
| 2024 |
|
635 | 2,593 | -11 | -18 | 17 | 12 | 0 |
| 2025 |
|
365 | 1,491 | -5 | -19 | 12 | 6 | -6 |
| 2026 |
|
104 | 418 | -1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Player | 2,255 | 9,415 | -3 | -82 | 82 | -3 | 41 | |
| Runs | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
+/- Due To Leverage |
| 2022 |
|
470 | 2,009 | 1 | -19 | 18 | 10 | 10 | -11 |
| 2023 |
|
681 | 2,904 | 3 | -24 | 26 | 15 | 20 | -2 |
| 2024 |
|
635 | 2,593 | -7 | -15 | 21 | 11 | 10 | 10 |
| 2025 |
|
365 | 1,491 | -9 | -20 | 12 | 5 | -12 | -6 |
| 2026 |
|
104 | 418 | 2 | -1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 |
| Player | 2,255 | 9,415 | -11 | -78 | 80 | -11 | 33 | -8 | |
| Season | Pitches | Zone % | Zone Swing % | Zone Contact % | Chase % | Chase Contact % | Edge % | 1st Pitch Swing % | Swing % | Whiff % | Meatball % | Meatball Swing % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2,009 | 45.8 | 61.1 | 88.4 | 23.1 | 67.9 | 41.8 | 14.5 | 40.5 | 17.9 | 6.4 | 74.4 |
| 2023 | 2,904 | 47.3 | 60.7 | 89.3 | 23.4 | 72.9 | 44.8 | 12.0 | 41.0 | 15.6 | 6.9 | 65.3 |
| 2024 | 2,593 | 49.6 | 60.2 | 88.1 | 28.9 | 72.2 | 43.4 | 10.4 | 44.5 | 17.1 | 7.4 | 63.9 |
| 2025 | 1,491 | 50.9 | 58.9 | 91.1 | 21.6 | 69.6 | 45.5 | 15.1 | 40.6 | 14.5 | 7.1 | 62.3 |
| 2026 | 418 | 50.5 | 57.8 | 91.8 | 27.1 | 75.0 | 42.3 | 16.3 | 42.6 | 13.5 | 6.9 | 58.6 |
| Player | 9,415 | 48.3 | 60.2 | 89.2 | 24.7 | 71.3 | 43.8 | 12.8 | 41.9 | 16.3 | 6.9 | 65.9 |
| MLB | 48.7 | 67.0 | 82.6 | 28.5 | 58.0 | 42.7 | 30.1 | 47.3 | 25.0 | 7.3 | 76.2 |
| Run Value | Batting | Catching | Running | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Batting |
Base Running |
Fielding | xwOBA | xBA | xSLG | EV | Barrel% |
Hard Hit% |
LA Sweet Spot% |
Bat Speed |
Squared- Up% |
Chase% | Whiff% | K% | BB% | Blocking | Throwing | Framing |
Sprint Speed |
| 2022 | 84 | 73 | 98 | 74 | 45 | 55 | 31 | 50 | 30 | 73 | 81 | 88 | 69 | 96 | 100 | 84 | 93 | 46 | ||
| 2023 | 88 | 31 | 83 | 93 | 95 | 77 | 32 | 39 | 35 | 78 | 23 | 84 | 81 | 94 | 90 | 91 | 87 | 48 | 72 | 40 |
| 2024 | 41 | 18 | 74 | 48 | 67 | 48 | 29 | 30 | 28 | 65 | 14 | 86 | 47 | 89 | 83 | 62 | 94 | 63 | 61 | 28 |
| 2025 | 23 | 31 | 67 | 52 | 31 | 41 | 42 | 36 | 29 | 39 | 88 | 94 | 83 | 80 | 61 | 35 | 76 | 31 | ||
| 2026 | 78 | 43 | 93 | 70 | 79 | 79 | 52 | 63 | 75 | 91 | 66 | 96 | 84 | 23 | 16 | 70 | 96 | 33 | ||
Adjusted
| Year | Team | Avg HR Trot | Actual HR | xHR | HR-xHR | Doubters | Mostly Gone | No Doubters | No Doubter % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 |
|
23.17 | 13 | 11.4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 23.1 |
| 2023 |
|
22.17 | 20 | 19.7 | 0 | 10 | 15 | 9 | 45.0 |
| 2024 |
|
23.45 | 19 | 19.7 | -1 | 8 | 15 | 7 | 36.8 |
| 2025 |
|
23.43 | 9 | 9.5 | -1 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 55.6 |
| 2026 |
|
23.36 | 5 | 4.3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 20.0 |
| Player | 23.00 | 66 | 64.6 | 1 | 34 | 53 | 25 | 37.9 |
Adjusted
| Year | HR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 13 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 11 | 13 | 9 | 10 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 11 | 12 |
| 2023 | 20 | 19 | 18 | 20 | 20 | 17 | 23 | 17 | 17 | 15 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 20 | 20 | 23 | 20 | 18 | 26 | 24 | 19 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 16 | 15 | 23 | 18 | 23 | 17 | 13 |
| 2024 | 19 | 17 | 15 | 21 | 20 | 22 | 22 | 18 | 20 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 15 | 16 | 22 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 23 | 25 | 17 | 18 | 26 | 24 | 17 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 20 |
| 2025 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 8 | 15 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| 2026 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 4 |
| Player | 66 | 61 | 52 | 68 | 67 | 68 | 71 | 54 | 59 | 51 | 57 | 75 | 55 | 63 | 69 | 65 | 62 | 58 | 73 | 83 | 53 | 68 | 86 | 83 | 49 | 54 | 72 | 68 | 72 | 62 | 59 |
| 2026 | +/- | 2025 | +/- | 2024 | +/- | 2023 | +/- | 2022 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||||||||||||
| BA | .302 | +.082 | ↑ | .220 | -.030 | ↓ | .250 | -.027 | ↓ | .277 | +.023 | ↑ | .254 |
| xBA | .276 | +.035 | ↑ | .241 | -.013 | ↓ | .254 | -.035 | ↓ | .289 | +.046 | ↑ | .243 |
| OBP | .356 | +.049 | ↑ | .307 | -.011 | ↓ | .318 | -.056 | ↓ | .374 | +.012 | ↑ | .362 |
| xOBP | .331 | +.004 | ↑ | .327 | +.003 | ↑ | .324 | -.063 | ↓ | .387 | +.033 | ↑ | .354 |
| SLG | .552 | +.186 | ↑ | .366 | -.025 | ↓ | .391 | -.044 | ↓ | .435 | -.010 | ↓ | .445 |
| xSLG | .469 | +.059 | ↑ | .410 | +.005 | ↑ | .405 | -.068 | ↓ | .473 | +.056 | ↑ | .417 |
| ISO | .250 | +.104 | ↑ | .146 | +.006 | ↑ | .140 | -.018 | ↓ | .158 | -.033 | ↓ | .191 |
| xISO | .193 | +.024 | ↑ | .169 | +.018 | ↑ | .151 | -.033 | ↓ | .184 | +.010 | ↑ | .174 |
| BABIP | .320 | +.080 | ↑ | .240 | -.032 | ↓ | .272 | -.031 | ↓ | .303 | +.012 | ↑ | .291 |
| wOBA | .396 | +.098 | ↑ | .298 | -.011 | ↓ | .309 | -.043 | ↓ | .352 | -.002 | ↓ | .354 |
| xwOBA | .347 | +.022 | ↑ | .325 | +.005 | ↑ | .320 | -.054 | ↓ | .374 | +.033 | ↑ | .341 |
| wOBAcon | .444 | +.143 | ↑ | .301 | -.029 | ↓ | .330 | -.032 | ↓ | .362 | -.015 | ↓ | .377 |
| xwOBAcon | .380 | +.042 | ↑ | .338 | -.008 | ↓ | .346 | -.047 | ↓ | .393 | +.036 | ↑ | .357 |
| BACON | .362 | +.096 | ↑ | .266 | -.035 | ↓ | .301 | -.030 | ↓ | .331 | +.010 | ↑ | .321 |
| xBACON | .331 | +.038 | ↑ | .293 | -.016 | ↓ | .309 | -.040 | ↓ | .349 | +.040 | ↑ | .309 |
| Statcast Hit Metrics | |||||||||||||
| Hard Hit % | 46.3 | +7.7 | ↑ | 38.6 | +2.0 | ↑ | 36.6 | -2.0 | ↓ | 38.6 | +1.8 | ↑ | 36.8 |
| Avg Exit Velocity | 89.5 | +0.1 | ↑ | 89.4 | +1.2 | ↑ | 88.2 | -0.2 | ↓ | 88.4 | +0.5 | ↑ | 87.9 |
| Launch Angle Sweet-Spot % | 41.3 | +7.6 | ↑ | 33.7 | -1.7 | ↓ | 35.4 | -1.6 | ↓ | 37.0 | +1.4 | ↑ | 35.6 |
| Barrel % | 10.0 | +2.5 | ↑ | 7.5 | +1.4 | ↑ | 6.1 | -1.4 | ↓ | 7.5 | -0.4 | ↓ | 7.9 |
| Avg Launch Angle | 17.1 | +3.4 | ↑ | 13.7 | -5.1 | ↓ | 18.8 | +6.2 | ↑ | 12.6 | -3.0 | ↓ | 15.6 |
| Statcast Bat Tracking | |||||||||||||
| Bat Speed | 71.1 | +1.0 | ↑ | 70.1 | +1.0 | ↑ | 69.1 | -1.2 | ↓ | 70.3 | -- | -- | |
| Attack Angle | 8° | -1° | ↓ | 9° | -1° | ↓ | 10° | +1° | ↑ | 9° | -- | -- | |
| Ideal Attack Angle % | 45.5 | -2.6 | ↓ | 48.1 | -0.5 | ↓ | 48.6 | -1.1 | ↓ | 49.7 | -- | -- | |
| Attack Direction | -5° | -3° | ↓ | -1° | +1° | ↑ | -3° | -4° | ↓ | 2° | -- | -- | |
| Swing Path - Tilt | 34° | -1° | ↓ | 35° | -2° | ↓ | 36° | -1° | ↓ | 38° | -- | -- | |
| Swing Length | 7.1 | +0.2 | ↑ | 6.9 | 0.0 | 6.9 | 0.0 | 6.9 | -- | -- | |||
| Statcast Pitch Metrics | |||||||||||||
| Fastball Velocity | 93.8 | +0.6 | ↑ | 93.2 | -0.4 | ↓ | 93.6 | +0.2 | ↑ | 93.4 | +0.1 | ↑ | 93.3 |
| Breaking Velocity | 81.6 | -1.3 | ↓ | 82.9 | 0.0 | 82.9 | -0.2 | ↓ | 83.1 | +1.0 | ↑ | 82.1 | |
| Offspeed Velocity | 87.1 | +1.3 | ↑ | 85.8 | -0.2 | ↓ | 86.0 | 0.0 | 86.0 | +0.5 | ↑ | 85.5 | |
| Batted Ball Results | |||||||||||||
| Barrels | 8 | -12 | ↓ | 20 | -9 | ↓ | 29 | -8 | ↓ | 37 | +12 | ↑ | 25 |
| Popup % | 5.0 | -1.0 | ↓ | 6.0 | -1.6 | ↓ | 7.6 | +2.9 | ↑ | 4.7 | -3.6 | ↓ | 8.3 |
| Flyball % | 31.3 | +3.2 | ↑ | 28.1 | -3.9 | ↓ | 32.0 | +6.0 | ↑ | 26.0 | -0.7 | ↓ | 26.7 |
| Line Drive % | 28.7 | +6.2 | ↑ | 22.5 | -3.0 | ↓ | 25.5 | -0.9 | ↓ | 26.4 | +1.3 | ↑ | 25.1 |
| Groundball % | 35.0 | -8.4 | ↓ | 43.4 | +8.5 | ↑ | 34.9 | -8.0 | ↓ | 42.9 | +2.9 | ↑ | 40.0 |
| Pull % | 36.3 | -5.6 | ↓ | 41.9 | +0.4 | ↑ | 41.5 | +4.3 | ↑ | 37.2 | -1.8 | ↓ | 39.0 |
| Straight Away % | 42.5 | +9.9 | ↑ | 32.6 | -2.3 | ↓ | 34.9 | +3.6 | ↑ | 31.3 | -8.7 | ↓ | 40.0 |
| Opposite Field % | 21.3 | -4.2 | ↓ | 25.5 | +1.9 | ↑ | 23.6 | -7.9 | ↓ | 31.5 | +10.5 | ↑ | 21.0 |
| Weak Contact % | 5.0 | +1.6 | ↑ | 3.4 | +1.5 | ↑ | 1.9 | -1.4 | ↓ | 3.3 | -1.5 | ↓ | 4.8 |
| Pull Airball % | 21.3 | +4.4 | ↑ | 16.9 | -6.3 | ↓ | 23.2 | +8.4 | ↑ | 14.8 | -5.8 | ↓ | 20.6 |
| Topped Contact % | 23.8 | -3.9 | ↓ | 27.7 | +3.1 | ↑ | 24.6 | -5.7 | ↓ | 30.3 | +2.4 | ↑ | 27.9 |
| Under Contact % | 28.7 | -1.6 | ↓ | 30.3 | -3.0 | ↓ | 33.3 | +9.5 | ↑ | 23.8 | -3.5 | ↓ | 27.3 |
| Flare/Burner Contact % | 26.3 | +2.0 | ↑ | 24.3 | -5.0 | ↓ | 29.3 | +0.6 | ↑ | 28.7 | +3.3 | ↑ | 25.4 |
| Solid Contact % | 6.3 | -0.4 | ↓ | 6.7 | +1.9 | ↑ | 4.8 | -1.7 | ↓ | 6.5 | -0.2 | ↓ | 6.7 |
| HR/FB % | 20.0 | +8.0 | ↑ | 12.0 | -0.5 | ↓ | 12.5 | -3.1 | ↓ | 15.6 | +0.1 | ↑ | 15.5 |
| Popups | 4 | -12 | ↓ | 16 | -20 | ↓ | 36 | +13 | ↑ | 23 | -3 | ↓ | 26 |
| Flyballs | 25 | -50 | ↓ | 75 | -77 | ↓ | 152 | +24 | ↑ | 128 | +44 | ↑ | 84 |
| Line Drives | 23 | -37 | ↓ | 60 | -61 | ↓ | 121 | -9 | ↓ | 130 | +51 | ↑ | 79 |
| Groundballs | 28 | -88 | ↓ | 116 | -50 | ↓ | 166 | -45 | ↓ | 211 | +85 | ↑ | 126 |
| Plate Discipline | |||||||||||||
| In Zone % | 50.5 | -0.4 | ↓ | 50.9 | +1.3 | ↑ | 49.6 | +2.3 | ↑ | 47.3 | +1.5 | ↑ | 45.8 |
| Out of Zone % | 49.5 | +0.4 | ↑ | 49.1 | -1.3 | ↓ | 50.4 | -2.3 | ↓ | 52.7 | -1.5 | ↓ | 54.2 |
| Edge % | 42.3 | -3.2 | ↓ | 45.5 | +2.1 | ↑ | 43.4 | -1.4 | ↓ | 44.8 | +3.0 | ↑ | 41.8 |
| Zone Swing % | 57.8 | -1.1 | ↓ | 58.9 | -1.3 | ↓ | 60.2 | -0.5 | ↓ | 60.7 | -0.4 | ↓ | 61.1 |
| Out of Zone Swing % | 27.1 | +5.5 | ↑ | 21.6 | -7.3 | ↓ | 28.9 | +5.5 | ↑ | 23.4 | +0.3 | ↑ | 23.1 |
| In Zone Contact % | 91.8 | +0.7 | ↑ | 91.1 | +3.0 | ↑ | 88.1 | -1.2 | ↓ | 89.3 | +0.9 | ↑ | 88.4 |
| Out of Zone Contact % | 75.0 | +5.4 | ↑ | 69.6 | -2.6 | ↓ | 72.2 | -0.7 | ↓ | 72.9 | +5.0 | ↑ | 67.9 |
| Whiff % | 13.5 | -1.0 | ↓ | 14.5 | -2.6 | ↓ | 17.1 | +1.5 | ↑ | 15.6 | -2.3 | ↓ | 17.9 |
| First Strike % | 59.6 | +1.5 | ↑ | 58.1 | -1.6 | ↓ | 59.7 | +3.2 | ↑ | 56.5 | +3.1 | ↑ | 53.4 |
| First Pitch Swing % | 16.3 | +1.2 | ↑ | 15.1 | +4.7 | ↑ | 10.4 | -1.6 | ↓ | 12.0 | -2.5 | ↓ | 14.5 |
| Swing % | 42.6 | +2.0 | ↑ | 40.6 | -3.9 | ↓ | 44.5 | +3.5 | ↑ | 41.0 | +0.5 | ↑ | 40.5 |
| Meatball Swing % | 58.6 | -3.7 | ↓ | 62.3 | -1.6 | ↓ | 63.9 | -1.4 | ↓ | 65.3 | -9.1 | ↓ | 74.4 |
| Meatball % | 6.9 | -0.2 | ↓ | 7.1 | -0.3 | ↓ | 7.4 | +0.5 | ↑ | 6.9 | +0.5 | ↑ | 6.4 |
| Zone Swing & Miss % | 8.2 | -0.7 | ↓ | 8.9 | -3.0 | ↓ | 11.9 | +1.2 | ↑ | 10.7 | -0.9 | ↓ | 11.6 |
| Out of Zone Swing & Miss % | 25.0 | -5.4 | ↓ | 30.4 | +2.6 | ↑ | 27.8 | +0.7 | ↑ | 27.1 | -5.0 | ↓ | 32.1 |
| In Zone | 211 | -548 | ↓ | 759 | -528 | ↓ | 1,287 | -87 | ↓ | 1,374 | +454 | ↑ | 920 |
| Out of Zone | 207 | -525 | ↓ | 732 | -574 | ↓ | 1,306 | -224 | ↓ | 1,530 | +441 | ↑ | 1,089 |
| Edge | 177 | -502 | ↓ | 679 | -447 | ↓ | 1,126 | -175 | ↓ | 1,301 | +461 | ↑ | 840 |
| In Zone Swings | 122 | -325 | ↓ | 447 | -328 | ↓ | 775 | -59 | ↓ | 834 | +272 | ↑ | 562 |
| Out of Zone Swings | 56 | -102 | ↓ | 158 | -220 | ↓ | 378 | +20 | ↑ | 358 | +106 | ↑ | 252 |
| In Zone Swing & Misses | 10 | -30 | ↓ | 40 | -52 | ↓ | 92 | +3 | ↑ | 89 | +24 | ↑ | 65 |
| Out of Zone Swing & Misses | 14 | -34 | ↓ | 48 | -57 | ↓ | 105 | +8 | ↑ | 97 | +16 | ↑ | 81 |
| Basic | |||||||||||||
| Pitches | 418 | -1,073 | ↓ | 1,491 | -1,102 | ↓ | 2,593 | -311 | ↓ | 2,904 | +895 | ↑ | 2,009 |
| PA | 104 | -261 | ↓ | 365 | -273 | ↓ | 638 | -49 | ↓ | 687 | +217 | ↑ | 470 |
| AB | 96 | -226 | ↓ | 322 | -249 | ↓ | 571 | -17 | ↓ | 588 | +190 | ↑ | 398 |
| Hits | 29 | -42 | ↓ | 71 | -72 | ↓ | 143 | -20 | ↓ | 163 | +62 | ↑ | 101 |
| Singles | 15 | -29 | ↓ | 44 | -58 | ↓ | 102 | -9 | ↓ | 111 | +59 | ↑ | 52 |
| Doubles | 9 | -7 | ↓ | 16 | -5 | ↓ | 21 | -10 | ↓ | 31 | -4 | ↓ | 35 |
| Triples | 0 | -2 | ↓ | 2 | +1 | ↑ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
| Home Runs | 5 | -4 | ↓ | 9 | -10 | ↓ | 19 | -1 | ↓ | 20 | +7 | ↑ | 13 |
| Walks | 7 | -33 | ↓ | 40 | -18 | ↓ | 58 | -34 | ↓ | 92 | +27 | ↑ | 65 |
| Strikeouts | 16 | -41 | ↓ | 57 | -46 | ↓ | 103 | +2 | ↑ | 101 | +15 | ↑ | 86 |
| K% | 15.4 | -0.2 | ↓ | 15.6 | -0.5 | ↓ | 16.1 | +1.4 | ↑ | 14.7 | -3.6 | ↓ | 18.3 |
| BB% | 6.7 | -4.3 | ↓ | 11.0 | +1.9 | ↑ | 9.1 | -4.3 | ↓ | 13.4 | -0.4 | ↓ | 13.8 |
| HBP | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | ↓ | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | ↓ | 4 | ||
| Batted Balls | 80 | -187 | ↓ | 267 | -208 | ↓ | 475 | -17 | ↓ | 492 | +177 | ↑ | 315 |
| Number of Fastballs | 223 | -568 | ↓ | 791 | -592 | ↓ | 1,383 | -189 | ↓ | 1,572 | +496 | ↑ | 1,076 |
| Number of Offspeed | 70 | -203 | ↓ | 273 | -248 | ↓ | 521 | -29 | ↓ | 550 | +136 | ↑ | 414 |
| Number of Breaking | 125 | -297 | ↓ | 422 | -262 | ↓ | 684 | -98 | ↓ | 782 | +263 | ↑ | 519 |
| wOBA | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Alignment Type | Bat Side | PA | Shifts/Shades | % | No Shift/Shade | Shift/Shade |
| 2022 | Shifts | L | 351 | 282 | 80.3 | .403 | .383 |
| 2022 | Shifts | R | 114 | 60 | 52.6 | .260 | .246 |
| 2023 | Shades | L | 489 | 295 | 60.3 | .319 | .350 |
| 2023 | Shades | R | 191 | 38 | 19.9 | .413 | .292 |
| 2024 | Shades | L | 454 | 326 | 71.8 | .338 | .254 |
| 2024 | Shades | R | 181 | 30 | 16.6 | .387 | .390 |
| 2025 | Shades | L | 255 | 186 | 72.9 | .326 | .277 |
| 2025 | Shades | R | 110 | 20 | 18.2 | .306 | .359 |
| 2026 | Shades | L | 64 | 48 | 75.0 | .580 | .338 |
| 2026 | Shades | R | 40 | 8 | 20.0 | .417 | .289 |
| Bases Empty | Runners On Base | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % |
| 2022 | 651 | 19.1 | 10.6% | 2.9% | 345 | 23.7 | 0.6% | 13.9% | |
| 2023 | 884 | 15.5 | 40.8% | 0.2% | 514 | 19.7 | 1.8% | 0.8% | |
| 2024 | 734 | 16.1 | 30.0% | 0.5% | 451 | 19.3 | 2.0% | 1.8% | |
| 2025 | 458 | 16.5 | 25.1% | 0.9% | 248 | 19.7 | 1.2% | 2.0% | |
| 2026 | 77 | 16.6 | 23.4% | 1.3% | 88 | 19.9 | 1.1% | 4.5% | |
| Year | MPH | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 87.9 | 179th in MLB |
| 2023 | 88.4 | 178th in MLB |
| 2024 | 88.2 | 180th in MLB |
| 2025 | 89.4 | 150th in MLB |
| Year | MPH | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 110.9 | 141st in MLB |
| 2023 | 111.1 | 140th in MLB |
| 2024 | 109.3 | 199th in MLB |
| 2025 | 111.3 | 128th in MLB |
| Year | # | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 25 | 134th in MLB |
| 2023 | 37 | 79th in MLB |
| 2024 | 29 | 112th in MLB |
| 2025 | 20 | 189th in MLB |
| Year | Ft/s | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 27.1 | 315th in MLB |
| 2023 | 27.0 | 349th in MLB |
| 2024 | 26.6 | 404th in MLB |
| 2025 | 26.7 | 385th in MLB |
| 2026 | 26.6 | 266th in MLB |
| Year | Ft | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 439 | 94th in MLB |
| 2023 | 461 | 26th in MLB |
| 2024 | 425 | 174th in MLB |
| 2025 | 436 | 109th in MLB |
| Year | Sec. | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23.17 | 110th in MLB |
| 2023 | 22.17 | 70th in MLB |
| 2024 | 23.45 | 133rd in MLB |
| 2025 | 23.43 | 121st in MLB |
| Year | Sec. | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 1.93 | 10th in MLB |
| 2023 | 1.91 | 12th in MLB |
| 2024 | 1.96 | 28th in MLB |
| 2025 | 1.94 | 24th in MLB |
| 2026 | 1.98 | 20th in MLB |
| Year | Sec. | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 1.51 | 16th in MLB |
| 2023 | 1.46 | 9th in MLB |
| 2024 | 1.51 | 28th in MLB |
| 2025 | 1.55 | 35th in MLB |
| 2026 | 1.48 | 8th in MLB |