| PA | AB | R | H | HR | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 47 | 43 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | .186 | .255 | .465 | .720 |
| 2025 | 47 | 43 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 0 | .186 | .234 | .488 | .722 |
| 2026 | 301 | 273 | 37 | 72 | 8 | 3 | .264 | .326 | .432 | .758 |
| 4 Seasons | 417 | 378 | 52 | 93 | 14 | 6 | .246 | .309 | .439 | .748 |
| AVG | HR | SB | OPS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | .186 | 2 | 2 | .720 |
| 2025 | .186 | 4 | 0 | .722 |
| 2026 | .264 | 8 | 3 | .758 |
| 4 Seasons | .246 | 14 | 6 | .748 |
| Season | Age | Pitches | Batted Balls |
Barrels | Barrel % | Barrel/PA | Exit Velocity |
Max EV | Launch Angle |
LA Sweet- Spot % |
xBA | xSLG | wOBA | xwOBA | xwOBAcon | HardHit% | K% | BB% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 26 | 98 | 12 | 1 | 8.3 | 4.5 | 90.7 | 108.6 | 9.3 | 41.7 | .237 | .386 | .329 | .325 | .423 | 50.0 | 31.8 | 13.6 |
| 2023 | 27 | 174 | 30 | 3 | 10.0 | 6.4 | 88.8 | 109.4 | 10.3 | 26.7 | .183 | .371 | .302 | .273 | .334 | 36.7 | 27.7 | 6.4 |
| 2025 | 29 | 192 | 28 | 4 | 14.3 | 8.5 | 84.6 | 107.1 | 23.0 | 39.3 | .201 | .456 | .301 | .296 | .422 | 39.3 | 34.0 | 4.3 |
| 2026 | 30 | 1181 | 216 | 15 | 6.9 | 5.0 | 89.7 | 113.5 | 11.8 | 29.6 | .240 | .387 | .332 | .308 | .345 | 44.9 | 19.6 | 6.6 |
| Player | 1645 | 286 | 23 | 8.0 | 5.5 | 89.1 | 113.5 | 12.7 | 30.8 | .229 | .393 | .325 | .304 | .355 | 43.7 | 22.8 | 6.7 | |
| MLB | 7.6 | 4.9 | 88.6 | 122.9 | 12.5 | 33.3 | .244 | .407 | .316 | .316 | .368 | 37.1 | 22.2 | 8.4 |
| AIR: Fly Balls + Line Drives + Popups | All Batted Balls | Batted Ball Breakdown | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | GB % | AIR % | FB % | LD % | PU % | Pull % | Straight % | Oppo % | Pull GB % | Straight GB % | Oppo GB % | Pull AIR % | Straight AIR % | Oppo AIR % |
| 2022 | 33.3 | 66.7 | 25.0 | 33.3 | 8.3 | 33.3 | 41.7 | 25.0 | 16.7 | 16.7 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 25.0 | 25.0 |
| 2023 | 46.7 | 53.3 | 33.3 | 16.7 | 3.3 | 53.3 | 23.3 | 23.3 | 26.7 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 26.7 | 13.3 | 13.3 |
| 2025 | 28.6 | 71.4 | 35.7 | 21.4 | 14.3 | 39.3 | 32.1 | 28.6 | 25.0 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 28.6 | 28.6 |
| 2026 | 48.1 | 51.9 | 23.1 | 21.3 | 7.4 | 41.7 | 41.7 | 16.7 | 22.7 | 21.8 | 3.7 | 19.0 | 19.9 | 13.0 |
| Player | 45.5 | 54.5 | 25.5 | 21.3 | 7.7 | 42.3 | 38.8 | 18.9 | 23.1 | 18.5 | 3.8 | 19.2 | 20.3 | 15.0 |
| MLB | 44.1 | 55.9 | 24.2 | 24.6 | 7.1 | 37.5 | 37.3 | 25.1 | 20.7 | 17.5 | 5.8 | 16.8 | 19.8 | 19.2 |
| Season | Weak % | Topped % | Under % | Flare/Burner % | Solid % | Barrel % | Barrel/PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 16.7 | 41.7 | 8.3 | 8.3 | 4.5 |
| 2023 | 6.7 | 30.0 | 33.3 | 13.3 | 6.7 | 10.0 | 6.4 |
| 2025 | 3.6 | 21.4 | 32.1 | 21.4 | 7.1 | 14.3 | 8.5 |
| 2026 | 6.0 | 37.0 | 23.6 | 18.1 | 8.3 | 6.9 | 5.0 |
| Player | 5.6 | 34.3 | 25.2 | 18.9 | 8.0 | 8.0 | 5.5 |
| MLB | 4.0 | 32.2 | 25.0 | 24.4 | 5.9 | 7.6 | 4.9 |
| Year | Pitch Type | Team | RV/100 | Run Value | Pitches | % | PA | BA | SLG | wOBA | Whiff% | K% | PutAway % | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Hard Hit % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | -0.1 | 0 | 380 | 32.2 | 83 | .271 | .429 | .354 | 24.6 | 16.9 | 15.1 | .237 | .396 | .331 | 47.4 | |
| 2026 | Sinker | -0.8 | -1 | 167 | 14.1 | 41 | .270 | .324 | .305 | 9.4 | 22.0 | 21.4 | .216 | .242 | .249 | 57.1 | |
| 2026 | Curveball | 2.4 | 3 | 130 | 11.0 | 33 | .281 | .563 | .392 | 35.4 | 24.2 | 25.0 | .246 | .440 | .305 | 41.7 | |
| 2026 | Changeup | 0.6 | 1 | 130 | 11.0 | 32 | .233 | .467 | .327 | 26.1 | 18.8 | 14.6 | .291 | .484 | .366 | 52.0 | |
| 2026 | Slider | -0.4 | -1 | 126 | 10.7 | 42 | .237 | .395 | .311 | 36.6 | 35.7 | 28.3 | .206 | .337 | .277 | 56.5 | |
| 2026 | Cutter | -0.5 | -1 | 112 | 9.5 | 35 | .281 | .438 | .343 | 14.5 | 8.6 | 25.0 | .259 | .411 | .322 | 31.0 | |
| 2026 | Sweeper | -1.4 | -1 | 94 | 8.0 | 20 | .211 | .368 | .268 | 37.8 | 10.0 | 6.7 | .188 | .293 | .229 | 23.5 | |
| 2026 | Split-Finger | 9.5 | 3 | 34 | 2.9 | 12 | .417 | .667 | .542 | 21.4 | 16.7 | 12.5 | .281 | .496 | .330 | 30.0 | |
| 2026 | Slurve | -6.4 | 0 | 6 | 0.5 | 2 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .263 | .593 | .367 | 50.0 | |
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | -0.8 | -1 | 64 | 33.3 | 16 | .143 | .571 | .294 | 33.3 | 18.8 | 17.6 | .272 | .787 | .426 | 33.3 | |
| 2025 | Curveball | -1.6 | -1 | 43 | 22.4 | 9 | .125 | .125 | .178 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 33.3 | .190 | .201 | .232 | 20.0 | |
| 2025 | Cutter | 6.3 | 1 | 19 | 9.9 | 5 | .400 | 1.000 | .580 | 8.3 | 20.0 | 33.3 | .281 | .586 | .367 | 75.0 | |
| 2025 | Sinker | -3.8 | -1 | 17 | 8.9 | 2 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 16.7 | 50.0 | 33.3 | .006 | .009 | .008 | 0.0 | |
| 2025 | Slider | 5.3 | 1 | 14 | 7.3 | 5 | .250 | 1.000 | .540 | 37.5 | 20.0 | 20.0 | .185 | .625 | .404 | 33.3 | |
| 2025 | Split-Finger | -1.8 | 0 | 13 | 6.8 | 3 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 57.1 | 100.0 | 37.5 | -- | -- | .000 | -- | |
| 2025 | Sweeper | -8.8 | -1 | 11 | 5.7 | 3 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 40.0 | 66.7 | 40.0 | .038 | .052 | .035 | 0.0 | |
| 2025 | Changeup | 6.5 | 1 | 11 | 5.7 | 4 | .500 | .750 | .538 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | .260 | .347 | .260 | 100.0 |
| Runs | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
| 2022 |
|
22 | 98 | 0 | -2 | 1 | 0 | -1 |
| 2023 |
|
47 | 174 | -1 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 |
|
47 | 192 | -1 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 |
|
301 | 1,181 | -7 | -7 | 10 | 6 | 2 |
| Player | 417 | 1,645 | -8 | -13 | 14 | -8 | 1 | |
| Runs | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
+/- Due To Leverage |
| 2022 |
|
22 | 98 | 0 | -2 | 1 | 0 | -1 | -1 |
| 2023 |
|
47 | 174 | -2 | -1 | 1 | 1 | -1 | -1 |
| 2025 |
|
47 | 192 | -1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 |
| 2026 |
|
301 | 1,181 | -6 | -4 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
| Player | 417 | 1,645 | -10 | -8 | 14 | -10 | 3 | 2 | |
| Season | Pitches | Zone % | Zone Swing % | Zone Contact % | Chase % | Chase Contact % | Edge % | 1st Pitch Swing % | Swing % | Whiff % | Meatball % | Meatball Swing % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 98 | 45.9 | 68.9 | 67.7 | 28.3 | 40.0 | 39.8 | 40.9 | 46.9 | 41.3 | 7.1 | 71.4 |
| 2023 | 174 | 54.0 | 72.3 | 76.5 | 30.0 | 45.8 | 43.1 | 34.0 | 52.9 | 31.5 | 9.2 | 81.3 |
| 2025 | 192 | 51.0 | 68.4 | 77.6 | 28.7 | 40.7 | 42.2 | 27.7 | 49.0 | 33.0 | 7.3 | 85.7 |
| 2026 | 1,181 | 46.4 | 69.5 | 81.1 | 28.3 | 60.9 | 43.7 | 26.9 | 47.4 | 25.4 | 6.4 | 76.3 |
| Player | 1,645 | 47.7 | 69.7 | 79.3 | 28.5 | 55.9 | 43.2 | 28.5 | 48.1 | 27.9 | 6.9 | 77.9 |
| MLB | 48.7 | 67.0 | 82.7 | 28.6 | 57.9 | 42.6 | 30.3 | 47.3 | 25.0 | 7.3 | 76.2 |
| Run Value | Batting | Fielding | Running | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Batting |
Base Running |
Fielding | xwOBA | xBA | xSLG | EV | Barrel% |
Hard Hit% |
LA Sweet Spot% |
Bat Speed |
Squared- Up% |
Chase% | Whiff% | K% | BB% |
Range (OAA) |
Arm Value |
Arm Strength |
Sprint Speed |
| 2022 | 73 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 79 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 59 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 49 | 44 | 48 | 33 | 31 | 39 | 59 | 43 | 73 | 10 | 58 | 39 | 59 | 18 | 32 | 2 | 54 | |||
Adjusted
| Year | Team | Avg HR Trot | Actual HR | xHR | HR-xHR | Doubters | Mostly Gone | No Doubters | No Doubter % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 |
|
22.32 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 100.0 |
| 2025 |
|
21.40 | 4 | 3.5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25.0 |
| 2026 |
|
21.62 | 8 | 7.8 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 50.0 |
| Player | 21.66 | 14 | 13.3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 50.0 |
Adjusted
| Year | HR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| 2025 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| 2026 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 5 |
| Player | 14 | 15 | 11 | 15 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 16 | 13 | 13 | 15 | 12 | 16 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 17 | 13 | 12 | 15 | 15 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 16 | 15 | 12 | 11 |
| 2026 | +/- | 2025 | +/- | 2024 | +/- | 2023 | +/- | 2022 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||||||||||||
| BA | .264 | +.078 | ↑ | .186 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -.077 | ↓ | .263 | ||
| xBA | .240 | +.039 | ↑ | .201 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -.054 | ↓ | .237 | ||
| OBP | .326 | +.092 | ↑ | .234 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -.109 | ↓ | .364 | ||
| xOBP | .306 | +.058 | ↑ | .248 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -.088 | ↓ | .341 | ||
| SLG | .432 | -.056 | ↓ | .488 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +.097 | ↑ | .368 | ||
| xSLG | .387 | -.069 | ↓ | .456 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -.015 | ↓ | .386 | ||
| ISO | .168 | -.134 | ↓ | .302 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +.174 | ↑ | .105 | ||
| xISO | .147 | -.108 | ↓ | .255 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +.038 | ↑ | .149 | ||
| BABIP | .308 | +.141 | ↑ | .167 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -.203 | ↓ | .417 | ||
| wOBA | .332 | +.031 | ↑ | .301 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -.027 | ↓ | .329 | ||
| xwOBA | .308 | +.012 | ↑ | .296 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -.052 | ↓ | .325 | ||
| wOBAcon | .377 | -.053 | ↓ | .430 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -.052 | ↓ | .431 | ||
| xwOBAcon | .345 | -.077 | ↓ | .422 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -.089 | ↓ | .423 | ||
| BACON | .333 | +.047 | ↑ | .286 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -.150 | ↓ | .417 | ||
| xBACON | .306 | -.004 | ↓ | .310 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -.112 | ↓ | .375 | ||
| Statcast Hit Metrics | |||||||||||||
| Hard Hit % | 44.9 | +5.6 | ↑ | 39.3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -13.3 | ↓ | 50.0 | ||
| Avg Exit Velocity | 89.7 | +5.1 | ↑ | 84.6 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -1.9 | ↓ | 90.7 | ||
| Launch Angle Sweet-Spot % | 29.6 | -9.7 | ↓ | 39.3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -15.0 | ↓ | 41.7 | ||
| Barrel % | 6.9 | -7.4 | ↓ | 14.3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +1.7 | ↑ | 8.3 | ||
| Avg Launch Angle | 11.8 | -11.2 | ↓ | 23.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +1.0 | ↑ | 9.3 | ||
| Statcast Bat Tracking | |||||||||||||
| Bat Speed | 73.1 | -0.9 | ↓ | 74.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |||
| Attack Angle | 8° | -2° | ↓ | 9° | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |||
| Ideal Attack Angle % | 57.7 | -3.0 | ↓ | 60.7 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |||
| Attack Direction | 0° | +2° | ↑ | -2° | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |||
| Swing Path - Tilt | 28° | -1° | ↓ | 29° | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |||
| Swing Length | 7.2 | -0.1 | ↓ | 7.3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |||
| Statcast Pitch Metrics | |||||||||||||
| Fastball Velocity | 94.1 | +0.1 | ↑ | 94.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -1.5 | ↓ | 94.9 | ||
| Breaking Velocity | 83.8 | +1.9 | ↑ | 81.9 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -2.6 | ↓ | 83.9 | ||
| Offspeed Velocity | 86.8 | +0.1 | ↑ | 86.7 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -0.5 | ↓ | 86.8 | ||
| Batted Ball Results | |||||||||||||
| Barrels | 15 | +11 | ↑ | 4 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +2 | ↑ | 1 | ||
| Popup % | 7.4 | -6.9 | ↓ | 14.3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -5.0 | ↓ | 8.3 | ||
| Flyball % | 23.1 | -12.6 | ↓ | 35.7 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +8.3 | ↑ | 25.0 | ||
| Line Drive % | 21.3 | -0.1 | ↓ | 21.4 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -16.6 | ↓ | 33.3 | ||
| Groundball % | 48.1 | +19.5 | ↑ | 28.6 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +13.4 | ↑ | 33.3 | ||
| Pull % | 41.7 | +2.4 | ↑ | 39.3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +20.0 | ↑ | 33.3 | ||
| Straight Away % | 41.7 | +9.6 | ↑ | 32.1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -18.4 | ↓ | 41.7 | ||
| Opposite Field % | 16.7 | -11.9 | ↓ | 28.6 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -1.7 | ↓ | 25.0 | ||
| Weak Contact % | 6.0 | +2.4 | ↑ | 3.6 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +6.7 | ↑ | 0.0 | ||
| Pull Airball % | 19.0 | +4.7 | ↑ | 14.3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +10.0 | ↑ | 16.7 | ||
| Topped Contact % | 37.0 | +15.6 | ↑ | 21.4 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +5.0 | ↑ | 25.0 | ||
| Under Contact % | 23.6 | -8.5 | ↓ | 32.1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +16.6 | ↑ | 16.7 | ||
| Flare/Burner Contact % | 18.1 | -3.3 | ↓ | 21.4 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -28.4 | ↓ | 41.7 | ||
| Solid Contact % | 8.3 | +1.2 | ↑ | 7.1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -1.6 | ↓ | 8.3 | ||
| HR/FB % | 16.0 | -24.0 | ↓ | 40.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +20.0 | ↑ | 0.0 | ||
| Popups | 16 | +12 | ↑ | 4 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 1 | |||
| Flyballs | 50 | +40 | ↑ | 10 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +7 | ↑ | 3 | ||
| Line Drives | 46 | +40 | ↑ | 6 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +1 | ↑ | 4 | ||
| Groundballs | 104 | +96 | ↑ | 8 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +10 | ↑ | 4 | ||
| Plate Discipline | |||||||||||||
| In Zone % | 46.4 | -4.6 | ↓ | 51.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +8.1 | ↑ | 45.9 | ||
| Out of Zone % | 53.6 | +4.6 | ↑ | 49.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -8.1 | ↓ | 54.1 | ||
| Edge % | 43.7 | +1.5 | ↑ | 42.2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +3.3 | ↑ | 39.8 | ||
| Zone Swing % | 69.5 | +1.1 | ↑ | 68.4 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +3.4 | ↑ | 68.9 | ||
| Out of Zone Swing % | 28.3 | -0.4 | ↓ | 28.7 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +1.7 | ↑ | 28.3 | ||
| In Zone Contact % | 81.1 | +3.5 | ↑ | 77.6 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +8.8 | ↑ | 67.7 | ||
| Out of Zone Contact % | 60.9 | +20.2 | ↑ | 40.7 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +5.8 | ↑ | 40.0 | ||
| Whiff % | 25.4 | -7.6 | ↓ | 33.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -9.8 | ↓ | 41.3 | ||
| First Strike % | 54.5 | -9.3 | ↓ | 63.8 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -6.5 | ↓ | 68.2 | ||
| First Pitch Swing % | 26.9 | -0.8 | ↓ | 27.7 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -6.9 | ↓ | 40.9 | ||
| Swing % | 47.4 | -1.6 | ↓ | 49.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +6.0 | ↑ | 46.9 | ||
| Meatball Swing % | 76.3 | -9.4 | ↓ | 85.7 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +9.9 | ↑ | 71.4 | ||
| Meatball % | 6.4 | -0.9 | ↓ | 7.3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +2.1 | ↑ | 7.1 | ||
| Zone Swing & Miss % | 18.9 | -3.5 | ↓ | 22.4 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -8.8 | ↓ | 32.3 | ||
| Out of Zone Swing & Miss % | 39.1 | -20.2 | ↓ | 59.3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -5.8 | ↓ | 60.0 | ||
| In Zone | 548 | +450 | ↑ | 98 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +49 | ↑ | 45 | ||
| Out of Zone | 633 | +539 | ↑ | 94 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +27 | ↑ | 53 | ||
| Edge | 516 | +435 | ↑ | 81 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +36 | ↑ | 39 | ||
| In Zone Swings | 381 | +314 | ↑ | 67 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +37 | ↑ | 31 | ||
| Out of Zone Swings | 179 | +152 | ↑ | 27 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +9 | ↑ | 15 | ||
| In Zone Swing & Misses | 72 | +57 | ↑ | 15 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +6 | ↑ | 10 | ||
| Out of Zone Swing & Misses | 70 | +54 | ↑ | 16 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +4 | ↑ | 9 | ||
| Basic | |||||||||||||
| Pitches | 1,181 | +989 | ↑ | 192 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +76 | ↑ | 98 | ||
| PA | 301 | +254 | ↑ | 47 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +25 | ↑ | 22 | ||
| AB | 273 | +230 | ↑ | 43 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +24 | ↑ | 19 | ||
| Hits | 72 | +64 | ↑ | 8 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +3 | ↑ | 5 | ||
| Singles | 45 | +42 | ↑ | 3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 3 | |||
| Doubles | 16 | +15 | ↑ | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -2 | ↓ | 2 | ||
| Triples | 3 | +3 | ↑ | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +3 | ↑ | 0 | ||
| Home Runs | 8 | +4 | ↑ | 4 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +2 | ↑ | 0 | ||
| Walks | 20 | +18 | ↑ | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 3 | |||
| Strikeouts | 59 | +43 | ↑ | 16 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +6 | ↑ | 7 | ||
| K% | 19.6 | -14.4 | ↓ | 34.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -4.1 | ↓ | 31.8 | ||
| BB% | 6.6 | +2.3 | ↑ | 4.3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -7.2 | ↓ | 13.6 | ||
| HBP | 6 | +5 | ↑ | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +1 | ↑ | 0 | ||
| Batted Balls | 216 | +188 | ↑ | 28 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +18 | ↑ | 12 | ||
| Fastball Percent | 55.8 | +3.7 | ↑ | 52.1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +3.2 | ↑ | 57.1 | ||
| Offspeed Percent | 13.9 | +1.4 | ↑ | 12.5 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +2.2 | ↑ | 17.3 | ||
| Breaking Percent | 30.1 | -5.3 | ↓ | 35.4 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -5.4 | ↓ | 25.5 | ||
| Number of Fastballs | 659 | +559 | ↑ | 100 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +49 | ↑ | 56 | ||
| Number of Offspeed | 164 | +140 | ↑ | 24 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +17 | ↑ | 17 | ||
| Number of Breaking | 356 | +288 | ↑ | 68 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +10 | ↑ | 25 |
| wOBA | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Alignment Type | Bat Side | PA | Shifts/Shades | % | No Shift/Shade | Shift/Shade |
| 2022 | Shifts | L | 22 | 3 | 13.6 | .335 | .295 |
| 2023 | Shades | L | 47 | 12 | 25.5 | .226 | .524 |
| 2025 | Shades | L | 47 | 24 | 51.1 | .524 | .088 |
| 2026 | Shades | L | 301 | 137 | 45.5 | .356 | .302 |
| Bases Empty | Runners On Base | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % |
| 2022 | 16 | 17.2 | 25.0% | 6.3% | 27 | 22.2 | 0.0% | 3.7% | |
| 2023 | 35 | 15.3 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 38 | 18.6 | 2.6% | 0.0% | |
| 2025 | 71 | 14.9 | 52.1% | 0.0% | 16 | 17.6 | 12.5% | 0.0% | |
| 2026 | 304 | 16.0 | 33.9% | 1.0% | 172 | 18.2 | 7.6% | 4.1% | |
| Year | MPH | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 89.7 | 92nd in MLB |
| Year | MPH | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 113.5 | 41st in MLB |
| Year | # | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 15 | 175th in MLB |
| Year | Ft/s | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 28.5 | 124th in MLB |
| 2026 | 27.6 | 255th in MLB |
| Year | Ft | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 424 | 150th in MLB |
| Year | Sec. | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 21.62 | 27th in MLB |