| W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | SO | WHIP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | 1 | 3.33 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 18 | 1.23 |
| 2025 | 0 | 1 | 3.28 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 28 | 1.51 |
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 1.35 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 15 | 1.20 |
| 4 Seasons | 2 | 5 | 3.32 | 88 | 0 | 3 | 105.2 | 87 | 1.33 |
| G | W-L | ERA | IP | SO | WHIP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 22 | 1-1 | 3.33 | 24.1 | 18 | 1.23 |
| 2025 | 25 | 0-1 | 3.28 | 35.2 | 28 | 1.51 |
| 2026 | 15 | 1-0 | 1.35 | 20 | 15 | 1.20 |
| 4 Seasons | 88 | 2-5 | 3.32 | 105.2 | 87 | 1.33 |
| Season | Age | Pitches | Batted Balls |
Barrels | Barrel % | Barrel/PA | Exit Velocity |
Max EV | Launch Angle |
LA Sweet- Spot % |
xBA | xSLG | wOBA | xwOBA | xwOBAcon | HardHit% | K% | BB% | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 24 | 449 | 73 | 9 | 12.5 | 8.0 | 88.8 | 109.4 | 9.3 | 23.3 | .236 | .430 | .298 | .325 | .388 | 39.7 | 23.2 | 9.8 | 4.91 | 4.34 |
| 2023 | 25 | 397 | 72 | 4 | 5.6 | 3.8 | 88.1 | 108.9 | 2.1 | 26.4 | .225 | .351 | .257 | .297 | .310 | 30.6 | 17.3 | 12.5 | 3.33 | 3.69 |
| 2025 | 27 | 590 | 114 | 6 | 5.3 | 3.8 | 89.0 | 113.6 | 5.0 | 27.2 | .268 | .380 | .307 | .325 | .347 | 41.2 | 17.5 | 10.6 | 3.28 | 4.42 |
| 2026 | 28 | 315 | 61 | 3 | 4.9 | 3.6 | 90.2 | 111.2 | 11.0 | 27.9 | .255 | .375 | .269 | .308 | .340 | 41.0 | 17.9 | 9.5 | 1.35 | 3.96 |
| Player | 1751 | 320 | 22 | 6.9 | 4.8 | 89.0 | 113.6 | 6.5 | 26.3 | .248 | .385 | .287 | .316 | .346 | 38.4 | 18.9 | 10.7 | |||
| MLB | 7.6 | 4.9 | 88.6 | 122.9 | 12.5 | 33.3 | .243 | .407 | .315 | .316 | .368 | 37.1 | 22.2 | 8.4 |
| AIR: Fly Balls + Line Drives + Popups | All Batted Balls | Batted Ball Breakdown | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | GB % | AIR % | FB % | LD % | PU % | Pull % | Straight % | Oppo % | Pull GB % | Straight GB % | Oppo GB % | Pull AIR % | Straight AIR % | Oppo AIR % |
| 2022 | 53.4 | 46.6 | 23.3 | 15.1 | 8.2 | 35.6 | 45.2 | 19.2 | 21.9 | 24.7 | 6.8 | 13.7 | 20.5 | 12.3 |
| 2023 | 55.6 | 44.4 | 20.8 | 19.4 | 4.2 | 40.3 | 33.3 | 26.4 | 26.4 | 18.1 | 11.1 | 13.9 | 15.3 | 15.3 |
| 2025 | 56.1 | 43.9 | 11.4 | 26.3 | 6.1 | 40.4 | 36.8 | 22.8 | 25.4 | 24.6 | 6.1 | 14.9 | 12.3 | 16.7 |
| 2026 | 50.8 | 49.2 | 23.0 | 18.0 | 8.2 | 36.1 | 45.9 | 18.0 | 24.6 | 23.0 | 3.3 | 11.5 | 23.0 | 14.8 |
| Player | 54.4 | 45.6 | 18.4 | 20.6 | 6.6 | 38.4 | 39.7 | 21.9 | 24.7 | 22.8 | 6.9 | 13.8 | 16.9 | 15.0 |
| MLB | 44.1 | 55.9 | 24.2 | 24.6 | 7.1 | 37.5 | 37.3 | 25.1 | 20.7 | 17.5 | 5.8 | 16.8 | 19.8 | 19.2 |
| Season | Weak % | Topped % | Under % | Flare/Burner % | Solid % | Barrel % | Barrel/PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2.7 | 39.7 | 21.9 | 21.9 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 8.0 |
| 2023 | 6.9 | 48.6 | 16.7 | 16.7 | 5.6 | 5.6 | 3.8 |
| 2025 | 3.5 | 46.5 | 13.2 | 26.3 | 5.3 | 5.3 | 3.8 |
| 2026 | 8.2 | 31.1 | 21.3 | 29.5 | 4.9 | 4.9 | 3.6 |
| Player | 5.0 | 42.5 | 17.5 | 23.8 | 4.1 | 6.9 | 4.8 |
| MLB | 4.0 | 32.2 | 25.0 | 24.4 | 5.9 | 7.6 | 4.9 |
| Total Movement (in inches, w/ gravity) | Induced Movement (in inches, w/o gravity) | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Pitch | Team | Hand | # | MPH | Vertical Drop | vs. Comparable | Horizontal Break | vs. Comparable | Vertical Break | vs. Avg | Horizontal Break | vs. Avg |
| 2026 | Slider | R | 20 | 86.4 | 32.9 | -2.2 | 2.6GLV | -1.4 | 4.0 | -2.6 | 2.6GLV | -1.0 | |
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | R | 35 | 95.0 | 19.1 | -4.6 | 14.4ARM | 6.7 | 11.4 | -4.2 | 14.4ARM | 6.6 | |
| 2026 | Sinker | R | 193 | 95.4 | 23.0 | 1.4 | 17.8ARM | 2.6 | 7.3 | 0.3 | 17.8ARM | 2.7 | |
| 2026 | Changeup | R | 67 | 87.9 | 35.5 | 3.8 | 13.5ARM | -0.4 | 0.1 | 3.7 | 13.5ARM | -0.7 | |
| 2025 | Slider | R | 56 | 85.1 | 36.6 | 0.5 | 4.1GLV | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 4.1GLV | -0.1 | |
| 2025 | Changeup | R | 163 | 88.2 | 34.7 | 4.1 | 14.1ARM | -0.2 | 0.5 | 3.6 | 14.1ARM | -0.4 | |
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | R | 65 | 95.2 | 17.4 | -3.3 | 14.0ARM | 6.8 | 13.0 | -2.8 | 14.0ARM | 6.4 | |
| 2025 | Sinker | R | 306 | 95.5 | 21.9 | 0.7 | 17.3ARM | 2.3 | 8.1 | -0.7 | 17.3ARM | 2.2 | |
| Year | Pitch Type | Team | RV/100 | Run Value | Pitches | % | PA | BA | SLG | wOBA | Whiff% | K% | PutAway % | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Hard Hit % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Sinker | 0.3 | 1 | 193 | 61.3 | 53 | .222 | .378 | .334 | 10.4 | 9.4 | 10.6 | .282 | .439 | .361 | 46.3 | |
| 2026 | Changeup | 1.5 | 1 | 67 | 21.3 | 18 | .167 | .167 | .150 | 29.4 | 38.9 | 20.6 | .250 | .287 | .235 | 27.3 | |
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | 1.8 | 1 | 35 | 11.1 | 8 | .286 | .286 | .257 | 12.5 | 25.0 | 20.0 | .191 | .352 | .232 | 50.0 | |
| 2026 | Slider | -0.3 | 0 | 20 | 6.3 | 4 | .250 | .250 | .225 | 37.5 | 25.0 | 25.0 | .083 | .087 | .076 | 0.0 | |
| 2025 | Sinker | 1.7 | 5 | 306 | 51.9 | 83 | .239 | .282 | .307 | 10.8 | 12.0 | 16.9 | .273 | .360 | .323 | 44.4 | |
| 2025 | Changeup | -1.8 | -3 | 163 | 27.6 | 50 | .273 | .318 | .343 | 36.1 | 28.0 | 18.4 | .263 | .334 | .304 | 35.5 | |
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | 1.1 | 1 | 65 | 11.0 | 10 | .300 | .400 | .305 | 29.6 | 30.0 | 17.6 | .257 | .302 | .244 | 57.1 | |
| 2025 | Slider | -4.9 | -3 | 56 | 9.5 | 17 | .357 | .571 | .453 | 37.5 | 5.9 | 4.8 | .266 | .684 | .448 | 30.8 |
| Year | Pitch Type | Pitches | MPH | Active Spin % | Total Movement (In.) | Spin-Based | Observed | Deviation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Changeup | 66 | 87.9 | 93 | 14.3 | 2:30 | 3:15 | -45 |
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | 35 | 95.0 | 99 | 18.5 | 2:00 | 1:45 | 15 |
| 2026 | Sinker | 193 | 95.4 | 98 | 19.6 | 1:45 | 2:30 | -45 |
| 2026 | Slider | 20 | 86.4 | 22 | 4.5 | 11:15 | 10:15 | 60 |
| 2025 | Changeup | 142 | 88.3 | 88 | 15.1 | 2:15 | 3:00 | -45 |
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | 65 | 95.2 | 99 | 19.1 | 1:45 | 1:45 | 0 |
| 2025 | Sinker | 305 | 95.5 | 98 | 19.5 | 1:45 | 2:15 | -30 |
| 2025 | Slider | 56 | 85.1 | 23 | 5.0 | 10:30 | 9:00 | 90 |
| Runs | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
| 2022 |
|
111 | 449 | 0 | 4 | -1 | -2 | 1 |
| 2023 |
|
101 | 397 | 3 | 5 | -3 | -2 | 3 |
| 2025 |
|
160 | 590 | 3 | 5 | -6 | -2 | 0 |
| 2026 |
|
83 | 315 | 6 | 0 | -2 | -1 | 2 |
| Player | 455 | 1,751 | 11 | 14 | -12 | 11 | 6 | |
| Runs | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
+/- Due To Leverage |
| 2022 |
|
111 | 449 | -2 | 2 | -2 | -2 | -3 | -4 |
| 2023 |
|
101 | 397 | 2 | 5 | -3 | -2 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 |
|
160 | 590 | 5 | 4 | -6 | -2 | 1 | 1 |
| 2026 |
|
83 | 315 | 8 | 0 | -2 | -1 | 5 | 2 |
| Player | 455 | 1,751 | 12 | 12 | -12 | 12 | 6 | -1 | |
| Season | Pitches | Zone % | Zone Swing % | Zone Contact % | Chase % | Chase Contact % | Edge % | 1st Pitch Strike % | Swing % | Whiff % | Meatball % | Meatball Swing % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 449 | 41.4 | 61.3 | 91.2 | 32.3 | 61.2 | 42.3 | 63.4 | 44.3 | 21.6 | 6.9 | 71.0 |
| 2023 | 397 | 48.1 | 68.1 | 88.5 | 24.8 | 70.6 | 42.3 | 65.7 | 45.6 | 16.6 | 8.8 | 77.1 |
| 2025 | 590 | 50.7 | 64.9 | 81.4 | 27.1 | 67.1 | 40.2 | 68.8 | 46.3 | 22.7 | 8.3 | 85.7 |
| 2026 | 315 | 55.9 | 69.9 | 89.4 | 22.3 | 61.3 | 37.1 | 68.7 | 48.9 | 16.2 | 10.8 | 85.3 |
| Player | 1,751 | 48.7 | 65.8 | 86.8 | 27.4 | 65.0 | 40.7 | 66.7 | 46.1 | 19.8 | 8.5 | 80.5 |
| MLB | 48.7 | 67.0 | 82.7 | 28.6 | 57.9 | 42.6 | 61.2 | 47.3 | 25.0 | 7.3 | 76.2 |
| Run Value | Pitching | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Pitching | Fastball | Breaking |
Off Speed |
xERA |
Fastball MPH |
Fastball Spin |
Curve Spin |
Avg EV |
Chase% | Whiff% | K% | BB% | Barrel% |
Hard- Hit% |
GB% | Extension |
| 2022 | 74 | 41 | 71 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 68 | 35 | 47 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 69 | 17 | 52 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 64 | 16 | 68 | ||||||||||||||
Adjusted
| Year | Team | Avg HR Trot | Actual HR | xHR | HR-xHR | Doubters | Mostly Gone | No Doubters | No Doubter % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 |
|
22.06 | 3 | 4.7 | -2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 33.3 |
| 2023 |
|
22.49 | 1 | 2.0 | -1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 100.0 |
| 2025 |
|
26.26 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2026 |
|
23.75 | 2 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0 |
| Player | 23.39 | 7 | 9.1 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 42.9 |
Adjusted
| Year | HR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 3 |
| 2023 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 2026 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Player | 7 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 6 | 6 |
| 2026 | +/- | 2025 | +/- | 2024 | +/- | 2023 | +/- | 2022 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||||||||||||
| BA | .216 | -.050 | ↓ | .266 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -.031 | ↓ | .224 | ||
| xBA | .255 | -.013 | ↓ | .268 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -.011 | ↓ | .236 | ||
| OBP | .293 | -.055 | ↓ | .348 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -.011 | ↓ | .309 | ||
| xOBP | .328 | -.022 | ↓ | .350 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +.008 | ↑ | .320 | ||
| SLG | .311 | -.020 | ↓ | .331 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -.072 | ↓ | .367 | ||
| xSLG | .375 | -.005 | ↓ | .380 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -.079 | ↓ | .430 | ||
| ISO | .095 | +.030 | ↑ | .065 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -.041 | ↓ | .143 | ||
| xISO | .120 | +.008 | ↑ | .112 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -.068 | ↓ | .194 | ||
| BABIP | .246 | -.078 | ↓ | .324 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -.050 | ↓ | .275 | ||
| wOBA | .269 | -.038 | ↓ | .307 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -.041 | ↓ | .298 | ||
| xwOBA | .308 | -.017 | ↓ | .325 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -.028 | ↓ | .325 | ||
| wOBAcon | .287 | -.035 | ↓ | .322 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -.092 | ↓ | .346 | ||
| xwOBAcon | .340 | -.007 | ↓ | .347 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -.078 | ↓ | .388 | ||
| BACON | .271 | -.059 | ↓ | .330 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -.070 | ↓ | .306 | ||
| xBACON | .320 | -.013 | ↓ | .333 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -.042 | ↓ | .322 | ||
| Statcast Hit Metrics | |||||||||||||
| Hard Hit % | 41.0 | -0.2 | ↓ | 41.2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -9.1 | ↓ | 39.7 | ||
| Avg Exit Velocity | 90.2 | +1.2 | ↑ | 89.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -0.7 | ↓ | 88.8 | ||
| Launch Angle Sweet-Spot % | 27.9 | +0.7 | ↑ | 27.2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +3.1 | ↑ | 23.3 | ||
| Barrel % | 4.9 | -0.4 | ↓ | 5.3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -6.9 | ↓ | 12.5 | ||
| Avg Launch Angle | 11.0 | +6.0 | ↑ | 5.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -7.2 | ↓ | 9.3 | ||
| Statcast Bat Tracking | |||||||||||||
| Bat Speed | 72.3 | -0.1 | ↓ | 72.4 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |||
| Attack Angle | 8° | 0° | ↓ | 9° | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |||
| Ideal Attack Angle % | 48.9 | +3.5 | ↑ | 45.4 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |||
| Attack Direction | 3° | +4° | ↑ | -1° | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |||
| Swing Path - Tilt | 33° | 0° | ↓ | 33° | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |||
| Swing Length | 7.1 | -0.2 | ↓ | 7.3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |||
| Statcast Pitch Metrics | |||||||||||||
| Fastball Velocity | 95.3 | -0.2 | ↓ | 95.5 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -0.3 | ↓ | 95.3 | ||
| Breaking Velocity | 86.4 | +1.3 | ↑ | 85.1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +2.5 | ↑ | 83.9 | ||
| Offspeed Velocity | 87.9 | -0.3 | ↓ | 88.2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |||
| Batted Ball Results | |||||||||||||
| Barrels | 3 | -3 | ↓ | 6 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -5 | ↓ | 9 | ||
| Popup % | 8.2 | +2.1 | ↑ | 6.1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -4.0 | ↓ | 8.2 | ||
| Flyball % | 23.0 | +11.6 | ↑ | 11.4 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -2.5 | ↓ | 23.3 | ||
| Line Drive % | 18.0 | -8.3 | ↓ | 26.3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +4.3 | ↑ | 15.1 | ||
| Groundball % | 50.8 | -5.3 | ↓ | 56.1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +2.2 | ↑ | 53.4 | ||
| Pull % | 36.1 | -4.3 | ↓ | 40.4 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +4.7 | ↑ | 35.6 | ||
| Straight Away % | 45.9 | +9.1 | ↑ | 36.8 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -11.9 | ↓ | 45.2 | ||
| Opposite Field % | 18.0 | -4.8 | ↓ | 22.8 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +7.2 | ↑ | 19.2 | ||
| Weak Contact % | 8.2 | +4.7 | ↑ | 3.5 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +4.2 | ↑ | 2.7 | ||
| Pull Airball % | 11.5 | -3.4 | ↓ | 14.9 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +0.2 | ↑ | 13.7 | ||
| Topped Contact % | 31.1 | -15.4 | ↓ | 46.5 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +8.9 | ↑ | 39.7 | ||
| Under Contact % | 21.3 | +8.1 | ↑ | 13.2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -5.2 | ↓ | 21.9 | ||
| Flare/Burner Contact % | 29.5 | +3.2 | ↑ | 26.3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -5.2 | ↓ | 21.9 | ||
| Solid Contact % | 4.9 | -0.4 | ↓ | 5.3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +5.6 | ↑ | 0.0 | ||
| HR/FB % | 14.3 | +6.6 | ↑ | 7.7 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -10.9 | ↓ | 17.6 | ||
| Popups | 5 | -2 | ↓ | 7 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -3 | ↓ | 6 | ||
| Flyballs | 14 | +1 | ↑ | 13 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -2 | ↓ | 17 | ||
| Line Drives | 11 | -19 | ↓ | 30 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +3 | ↑ | 11 | ||
| Groundballs | 31 | -33 | ↓ | 64 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +1 | ↑ | 39 | ||
| Plate Discipline | |||||||||||||
| In Zone % | 55.9 | +5.2 | ↑ | 50.7 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +6.7 | ↑ | 41.4 | ||
| Out of Zone % | 44.1 | -5.2 | ↓ | 49.3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -6.7 | ↓ | 58.6 | ||
| Edge % | 37.1 | -3.1 | ↓ | 40.2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0.0 | 42.3 | |||
| Zone Swing % | 69.9 | +5.0 | ↑ | 64.9 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +6.8 | ↑ | 61.3 | ||
| Out of Zone Swing % | 22.3 | -4.8 | ↓ | 27.1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -7.5 | ↓ | 32.3 | ||
| In Zone Contact % | 89.4 | +8.0 | ↑ | 81.4 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -2.7 | ↓ | 91.2 | ||
| Out of Zone Contact % | 61.3 | -5.8 | ↓ | 67.1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +9.4 | ↑ | 61.2 | ||
| Whiff % | 16.2 | -6.5 | ↓ | 22.7 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -5.0 | ↓ | 21.6 | ||
| First Strike % | 68.7 | -0.1 | ↓ | 68.8 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +2.3 | ↑ | 63.4 | ||
| First Pitch Swing % | 36.1 | +5.5 | ↑ | 30.6 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +0.8 | ↑ | 28.6 | ||
| Swing % | 48.9 | +2.6 | ↑ | 46.3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +1.3 | ↑ | 44.3 | ||
| Meatball Swing % | 85.3 | -0.4 | ↓ | 85.7 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +6.1 | ↑ | 71.0 | ||
| Meatball % | 10.8 | +2.5 | ↑ | 8.3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +1.9 | ↑ | 6.9 | ||
| Zone Swing & Miss % | 10.6 | -8.0 | ↓ | 18.6 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +2.7 | ↑ | 8.8 | ||
| Out of Zone Swing & Miss % | 38.7 | +5.8 | ↑ | 32.9 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -9.4 | ↓ | 38.8 | ||
| In Zone | 176 | -123 | ↓ | 299 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +5 | ↑ | 186 | ||
| Out of Zone | 139 | -152 | ↓ | 291 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -57 | ↓ | 263 | ||
| Edge | 117 | -120 | ↓ | 237 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -22 | ↓ | 190 | ||
| In Zone Swings | 123 | -71 | ↓ | 194 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +16 | ↑ | 114 | ||
| Out of Zone Swings | 31 | -48 | ↓ | 79 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -34 | ↓ | 85 | ||
| In Zone Swing & Misses | 13 | -23 | ↓ | 36 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +5 | ↑ | 10 | ||
| Out of Zone Swing & Misses | 12 | -14 | ↓ | 26 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -18 | ↓ | 33 | ||
| Basic | |||||||||||||
| Pitches | 315 | -275 | ↓ | 590 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -52 | ↓ | 449 | ||
| PA | 84 | -76 | ↓ | 160 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -8 | ↓ | 112 | ||
| AB | 74 | -65 | ↓ | 139 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -10 | ↓ | 98 | ||
| Hits | 16 | -21 | ↓ | 37 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -5 | ↓ | 22 | ||
| Singles | 13 | -17 | ↓ | 30 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -3 | ↓ | 14 | ||
| Doubles | 1 | -5 | ↓ | 6 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -1 | ↓ | 5 | ||
| Triples | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +1 | ↑ | 0 | |||
| Home Runs | 2 | +1 | ↑ | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -2 | ↓ | 3 | ||
| Walks | 8 | -9 | ↓ | 17 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +2 | ↑ | 11 | ||
| Strikeouts | 15 | -13 | ↓ | 28 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -8 | ↓ | 26 | ||
| K% | 17.9 | +0.4 | ↑ | 17.5 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -5.9 | ↓ | 23.2 | ||
| BB% | 9.5 | -1.1 | ↓ | 10.6 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +2.7 | ↑ | 9.8 | ||
| HBP | 0 | -1 | ↓ | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 1 | |||
| Batted Balls | 61 | -53 | ↓ | 114 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -1 | ↓ | 73 | ||
| Fastball Percent | 72.4 | +9.5 | ↑ | 62.9 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +1.4 | ↑ | 60.1 | ||
| Offspeed Percent | 21.3 | -6.3 | ↓ | 27.6 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +17.6 | ↑ | 0.0 | ||
| Breaking Percent | 6.3 | -3.2 | ↓ | 9.5 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -19.0 | ↓ | 39.9 | ||
| Number of Fastballs | 228 | -143 | ↓ | 371 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -26 | ↓ | 270 | ||
| Number of Offspeed | 67 | -96 | ↓ | 163 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +70 | ↑ | 0 | ||
| Number of Breaking | 20 | -36 | ↓ | 56 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -96 | ↓ | 179 |
| vs RHH | vs LHH | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Alignment Type | PA | wOBA | PA | Total | % | PA | Total | % |
| 2022 | Shifts | 111 | .298 | 63 | 14 | 22.2 | 48 | 26 | 54.2 |
| 2023 | Shades | 101 | .257 | 60 | 7 | 11.7 | 41 | 24 | 58.5 |
| 2025 | Shades | 160 | .307 | 97 | 4 | 4.1 | 63 | 44 | 69.8 |
| 2026 | Shades | 83 | .269 | 55 | 4 | 7.3 | 28 | 16 | 57.1 |
| Bases Empty | Runners On Base | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % |
| 2022 | 120 | 18.9 | 6.7% | 2.5% | 95 | 21.8 | 0.0% | 2.1% | |
| 2023 | 104 | 16.0 | 33.7% | 1.9% | 76 | 17.3 | 6.6% | 0.0% | |
| 2025 | 155 | 17.1 | 16.1% | 1.9% | 101 | 18.4 | 2.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2026 | 67 | 16.2 | 16.4% | 4.5% | 55 | 18.5 | 1.8% | 3.6% | |