| W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | SO | WHIP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1 | 0.00 |
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 8.53 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 4 | 1.89 |
| 2026 | 15 | 4 | 3.21 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 154.1 | 139 | 1.12 |
| 3 Seasons | 16 | 4 | 3.38 | 34 | 27 | 0 | 162.1 | 144 | 1.14 |
| G | W-L | ERA | IP | SO | WHIP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | 1-0 | 0.00 | 1.2 | 1 | 0.00 |
| 2022 | 6 | 0-0 | 8.53 | 6.1 | 4 | 1.89 |
| 2026 | 27 | 15-4 | 3.21 | 154.1 | 139 | 1.12 |
| 3 Seasons | 34 | 16-4 | 3.38 | 162.1 | 144 | 1.14 |
| Season | Age | Pitches | Batted Balls |
Barrels | Barrel % | Barrel/PA | Exit Velocity |
Max EV | Launch Angle |
LA Sweet- Spot % |
xBA | xSLG | wOBA | xwOBA | xwOBAcon | HardHit% | K% | BB% | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 73.5 | 92.4 | 3.2 | 20.0 | .087 | .092 | .000 | .086 | .103 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.39 |
| 2022 | 26 | 111 | 22 | 4 | 18.2 | 12.5 | 92.8 | 111.0 | 8.9 | 45.5 | .335 | .624 | .408 | .479 | .510 | 50.0 | 12.5 | 15.6 | 8.53 | 11.45 |
| 2026 | 30 | 2513 | 444 | 41 | 9.3 | 6.5 | 88.3 | 119.0 | 13.1 | 36.7 | .253 | .418 | .302 | .316 | .375 | 38.1 | 22.1 | 6.2 | 3.21 | 4.19 |
| Player | 2647 | 471 | 45 | 9.6 | 6.7 | 88.3 | 119.0 | 12.8 | 36.9 | .255 | .422 | .304 | .322 | .378 | 38.2 | 21.6 | 6.6 | |||
| MLB | 7.6 | 4.9 | 88.6 | 122.9 | 12.5 | 33.3 | .243 | .407 | .315 | .316 | .368 | 37.1 | 22.2 | 8.4 |
| AIR: Fly Balls + Line Drives + Popups | All Batted Balls | Batted Ball Breakdown | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | GB % | AIR % | FB % | LD % | PU % | Pull % | Straight % | Oppo % | Pull GB % | Straight GB % | Oppo GB % | Pull AIR % | Straight AIR % | Oppo AIR % |
| 2020 | 80.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 60.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 60.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 |
| 2022 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 9.1 | 36.4 | 4.5 | 36.4 | 22.7 | 40.9 | 18.2 | 13.6 | 18.2 | 18.2 | 9.1 | 22.7 |
| 2026 | 44.1 | 55.9 | 26.8 | 23.4 | 5.6 | 40.3 | 38.5 | 21.2 | 21.6 | 17.8 | 4.7 | 18.7 | 20.7 | 16.4 |
| Player | 44.8 | 55.2 | 25.7 | 23.8 | 5.7 | 40.3 | 37.4 | 22.3 | 21.9 | 17.4 | 5.5 | 18.5 | 20.0 | 16.8 |
| MLB | 44.1 | 55.9 | 24.2 | 24.6 | 7.1 | 37.5 | 37.3 | 25.1 | 20.7 | 17.5 | 5.8 | 16.8 | 19.8 | 19.2 |
| Season | Weak % | Topped % | Under % | Flare/Burner % | Solid % | Barrel % | Barrel/PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 0.0 | 80.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | 13.6 | 22.7 | 13.6 | 31.8 | 0.0 | 18.2 | 12.5 |
| 2026 | 5.0 | 31.5 | 23.2 | 23.6 | 6.8 | 9.3 | 6.5 |
| Player | 5.3 | 31.6 | 22.7 | 23.8 | 6.4 | 9.6 | 6.7 |
| MLB | 4.0 | 32.2 | 25.0 | 24.4 | 5.9 | 7.6 | 4.9 |
| Total Movement (in inches, w/ gravity) | Induced Movement (in inches, w/o gravity) | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Pitch | Team | Hand | # | MPH | Vertical Drop | vs. Comparable | Horizontal Break | vs. Comparable | Vertical Break | vs. Avg | Horizontal Break | vs. Avg |
| 2026 | Cutter | L | 812 | 88.4 | 27.3 | -0.1 | 4.6GLV | 2.1 | 7.4 | -0.2 | 4.6GLV | 2.7 | |
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | L | 417 | 91.5 | 16.7 | -0.4 | 4.5ARM | -2.7 | 15.9 | 0.3 | 4.5ARM | -3.5 | |
| 2026 | Sinker | L | 252 | 91.4 | 22.4 | -1.6 | 14.5ARM | -0.2 | 10.3 | -2.7 | 14.5ARM | -0.8 | |
| 2026 | Changeup | L | 280 | 82.4 | 32.7 | -1.0 | 14.0ARM | 0.4 | 7.6 | -2.8 | 14.0ARM | 0.1 | |
| 2026 | Split-Finger | L | 153 | 81.3 | 41.2 | 5.1 | 0.7ARM | -8.4 | 0.6 | 3.5 | 0.7ARM | -8.5 | |
| 2026 | Sweeper | L | 363 | 80.1 | 44.0 | 2.2 | 16.7GLV | 2.0 | -1.2 | 1.8 | 16.7GLV | 3.0 | |
| 2026 | Curveball | L | 236 | 77.8 | 59.0 | 2.8 | 8.6GLV | -1.2 | -13.7 | 3.6 | 8.6GLV | 0.5 | |
| 2022 | Curveball | L | 19 | 79.8 | 58.1 | 5.4 | 7.1GLV | -2.0 | -15.0 | 5.7 | 7.1GLV | -1.0 | |
| 2022 | Cutter | L | 50 | 88.9 | 28.2 | -1.7 | 4.9GLV | 2.7 | 6.1 | -1.7 | 4.9GLV | 3.3 | |
| 2022 | 4-Seam Fastball | L | 27 | 93.6 | 15.5 | -0.2 | 4.9ARM | -3.0 | 15.7 | -0.4 | 4.9ARM | -2.6 | |
| 2022 | Changeup | L | 15 | 85.1 | 29.0 | -2.2 | 13.9ARM | -0.1 | 8.6 | -1.8 | 13.9ARM | -0.4 | |
| Year | Pitch Type | Team | RV/100 | Run Value | Pitches | % | PA | BA | SLG | wOBA | Whiff% | K% | PutAway % | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Hard Hit % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Cutter | 1.5 | 12 | 812 | 32.3 | 214 | .226 | .412 | .303 | 20.3 | 14.5 | 15.8 | .265 | .451 | .328 | 38.8 | |
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | -0.3 | -1 | 417 | 16.6 | 97 | .200 | .375 | .316 | 17.2 | 32.0 | 16.9 | .213 | .379 | .323 | 38.0 | |
| 2026 | Sweeper | -0.1 | 0 | 363 | 14.4 | 89 | .247 | .482 | .325 | 31.7 | 32.6 | 23.2 | .271 | .478 | .335 | 48.2 | |
| 2026 | Changeup | 0.3 | 1 | 280 | 11.1 | 71 | .200 | .277 | .295 | 31.5 | 15.5 | 17.5 | .231 | .312 | .275 | 29.6 | |
| 2026 | Sinker | 1.2 | 3 | 252 | 10.0 | 50 | .214 | .286 | .332 | 16.5 | 10.0 | 13.9 | .246 | .353 | .328 | 29.7 | |
| 2026 | Curveball | -3.3 | -8 | 236 | 9.4 | 59 | .345 | .603 | .413 | 24.5 | 22.0 | 18.8 | .314 | .537 | .356 | 41.3 | |
| 2026 | Split-Finger | -0.2 | 0 | 153 | 6.1 | 49 | .204 | .265 | .205 | 26.3 | 36.7 | 13.8 | .210 | .300 | .219 | 35.5 | |
| 2022 | Cutter | -4.2 | -2 | 50 | 45.0 | 17 | .400 | .733 | .503 | 20.8 | 11.8 | 22.2 | .380 | .796 | .518 | 46.2 | |
| 2022 | 4-Seam Fastball | -0.3 | 0 | 27 | 24.3 | 10 | .167 | .167 | .256 | 12.5 | 20.0 | 20.0 | .251 | .317 | .417 | 50.0 | |
| 2022 | Curveball | 1.5 | 0 | 19 | 17.1 | 4 | .000 | .000 | .233 | 28.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .248 | .250 | .385 | 66.7 | |
| 2022 | Changeup | -0.5 | 0 | 15 | 13.5 | 1 | -- | -- | .700 | 60.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -- | -- | .700 | -- |
| Year | Pitch Type | Pitches | MPH | Active Spin % | Total Movement (In.) | Spin-Based | Observed | Deviation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Changeup | 280 | 82.4 | 90 | 16.0 | 10:30 | 9:45 | 45 |
| 2026 | Curveball | 236 | 77.8 | 80 | 18.8 | 5:00 | 5:00 | 0 |
| 2026 | Cutter | 811 | 88.4 | 52 | 8.3 | 12:00 | 1:15 | -75 |
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | 417 | 91.5 | 91 | 16.0 | 11:00 | 11:30 | -30 |
| 2026 | Split-Finger | 148 | 81.3 | 14 | 3.6 | 9:45 | 6:30 | 195 |
| 2026 | Sinker | 251 | 91.4 | 86 | 17.8 | 10:45 | 10:00 | 45 |
| 2026 | Sweeper | 362 | 80.1 | 56 | 17.9 | 4:00 | 3:15 | 45 |
| 2022 | Changeup | 15 | 85.1 | 93 | 16.4 | 10:15 | 10:00 | 15 |
| 2022 | Curveball | 19 | 79.8 | 83 | 19.3 | 5:00 | 5:15 | -15 |
| 2022 | Cutter | 48 | 88.8 | 49 | 7.7 | 12:15 | 1:30 | -75 |
| 2022 | 4-Seam Fastball | 27 | 93.6 | 91 | 15.9 | 11:00 | 11:15 | -15 |
| Runs | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
| 2020 |
|
6 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 |
|
32 | 111 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 |
| 2026 |
|
629 | 2,513 | 16 | 20 | -18 | -11 | 6 |
| Player | 667 | 2,647 | 17 | 20 | -19 | 17 | 5 | |
| Runs | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
+/- Due To Leverage |
| 2020 |
|
6 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 |
|
32 | 111 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -3 | -1 |
| 2026 |
|
629 | 2,513 | 12 | 21 | -14 | -10 | 10 | 3 |
| Player | 667 | 2,647 | 12 | 20 | -14 | 12 | 7 | 2 | |
| Season | Pitches | Zone % | Zone Swing % | Zone Contact % | Chase % | Chase Contact % | Edge % | 1st Pitch Strike % | Swing % | Whiff % | Meatball % | Meatball Swing % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23 | 39.1 | 88.9 | 75.0 | 35.7 | 60.0 | 43.5 | 50.0 | 56.5 | 30.8 | 4.3 | 100.0 |
| 2022 | 111 | 54.1 | 60.0 | 80.6 | 15.7 | 50.0 | 50.5 | 53.1 | 39.6 | 25.0 | 9.0 | 50.0 |
| 2026 | 2,513 | 48.1 | 66.0 | 84.7 | 32.0 | 62.4 | 41.2 | 61.9 | 48.3 | 23.0 | 7.0 | 74.6 |
| Player | 2,647 | 48.3 | 65.8 | 84.4 | 31.4 | 62.1 | 41.6 | 61.4 | 48.1 | 23.1 | 7.1 | 73.4 |
| MLB | 48.7 | 67.0 | 82.7 | 28.6 | 57.9 | 42.6 | 61.2 | 47.3 | 25.0 | 7.3 | 76.2 |
| Run Value | Pitching | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Pitching | Fastball | Breaking |
Off Speed |
xERA |
Fastball MPH |
Fastball Spin |
Curve Spin |
Avg EV |
Chase% | Whiff% | K% | BB% | Barrel% |
Hard- Hit% |
GB% | Extension |
| 2020 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 69 | 97 | 5 | 58 | 41 | 11 | 8 | 18 | 57 | 65 | 32 | 45 | 87 | 20 | 51 | 58 | 45 |
Adjusted
| Year | Team | Avg HR Trot | Actual HR | xHR | HR-xHR | Doubters | Mostly Gone | No Doubters | No Doubter % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 |
|
-- | 0 | 0.7 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -- |
| 2026 |
|
24.22 | 23 | 21.9 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 12 | 52.2 |
| Player | 24.22 | 23 | 22.6 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 12 | 52.2 |
Adjusted
| Year | HR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 23 | 24 | 18 | 23 | 19 | 23 | 23 | 20 | 23 | 23 | 18 | 20 | 20 | 26 | 23 | 24 | 24 | 21 | 23 | 26 | 22 | 20 | 26 | 25 | 19 | 19 | 16 | 20 | 26 | 20 | 23 |
| Player | 23 | 25 | 18 | 24 | 20 | 24 | 24 | 20 | 24 | 23 | 19 | 21 | 21 | 26 | 24 | 25 | 25 | 22 | 23 | 27 | 22 | 22 | 27 | 26 | 19 | 19 | 17 | 21 | 26 | 20 | 23 |
| vs RHH | vs LHH | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Alignment Type | PA | wOBA | PA | Total | % | PA | Total | % |
| 2020 | Shifts | 6 | .000 | 6 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | Shifts | 31 | .397 | 22 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 2 | 22.2 |
| 2026 | Shades | 629 | .302 | 461 | 21 | 4.6 | 168 | 88 | 52.4 |
| Bases Empty | Runners On Base | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % |
| 2020 | 8 | 19.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2 | 19.5 | 0.0% | 50.0% | |
| 2022 | 25 | 17.4 | 12.0% | 0.0% | 25 | 19.9 | 0.0% | 4.0% | |
| 2026 | 711 | 15.5 | 39.2% | 1.1% | 342 | 18.0 | 6.7% | 4.4% | |