| PA | AB | R | H | HR | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 40 | 39 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .231 | .250 | .231 | .481 |
| 2025 | 78 | 69 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 0 | .246 | .325 | .333 | .658 |
| 2026 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .400 | .400 | .400 | .800 |
| 3 Seasons | 123 | 113 | 7 | 28 | 0 | 0 | .248 | .303 | .301 | .604 |
| AVG | HR | SB | OPS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | .231 | 0 | 0 | .481 |
| 2025 | .246 | 0 | 0 | .658 |
| 2026 | .400 | 0 | 0 | .800 |
| 3 Seasons | .248 | 0 | 0 | .604 |
| Season | Age | Pitches | Batted Balls |
Barrels | Barrel % | Barrel/PA | Exit Velocity |
Max EV | Launch Angle |
LA Sweet- Spot % |
xBA | xSLG | wOBA | xwOBA | xwOBAcon | HardHit% | K% | BB% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 28 | 158 | 29 | 1 | 3.4 | 2.5 | 85.5 | 105.8 | 3.3 | 34.5 | .231 | .311 | .216 | .255 | .328 | 37.9 | 25.0 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | 29 | 333 | 49 | 2 | 4.1 | 2.6 | 89.1 | 110.6 | 6.6 | 26.5 | .194 | .280 | .295 | .254 | .292 | 44.9 | 26.9 | 10.3 |
| 2026 | 30 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 81.6 | 105.2 | 18.4 | 75.0 | .353 | .434 | .361 | .343 | .429 | 50.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 |
| Player | 512 | 82 | 3 | 3.7 | 2.4 | 87.4 | 110.6 | 6.0 | 31.7 | .214 | .298 | .272 | .258 | .311 | 42.7 | 26.0 | 6.5 | |
| MLB | 7.6 | 4.9 | 88.6 | 122.9 | 12.5 | 33.3 | .243 | .408 | .316 | .316 | .369 | 37.0 | 22.2 | 8.4 |
| AIR: Fly Balls + Line Drives + Popups | All Batted Balls | Batted Ball Breakdown | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | GB % | AIR % | FB % | LD % | PU % | Pull % | Straight % | Oppo % | Pull GB % | Straight GB % | Oppo GB % | Pull AIR % | Straight AIR % | Oppo AIR % |
| 2024 | 51.7 | 48.3 | 13.8 | 31.0 | 3.4 | 27.6 | 37.9 | 34.5 | 20.7 | 24.1 | 6.9 | 6.9 | 13.8 | 27.6 |
| 2025 | 59.2 | 40.8 | 12.2 | 20.4 | 8.2 | 32.7 | 40.8 | 26.5 | 20.4 | 32.7 | 6.1 | 12.2 | 8.2 | 20.4 |
| 2026 | 25.0 | 75.0 | 50.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 |
| Player | 54.9 | 45.1 | 14.6 | 24.4 | 6.1 | 31.7 | 40.2 | 28.0 | 20.7 | 28.0 | 6.1 | 11.0 | 12.2 | 22.0 |
| MLB | 44.2 | 55.8 | 24.1 | 24.6 | 7.1 | 37.4 | 37.3 | 25.1 | 20.7 | 17.6 | 5.9 | 16.7 | 19.7 | 19.3 |
| Season | Weak % | Topped % | Under % | Flare/Burner % | Solid % | Barrel % | Barrel/PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 6.9 | 48.3 | 6.9 | 27.6 | 6.9 | 3.4 | 2.5 |
| 2025 | 4.1 | 44.9 | 20.4 | 24.5 | 2.0 | 4.1 | 2.6 |
| 2026 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Player | 6.1 | 43.9 | 14.6 | 26.8 | 4.9 | 3.7 | 2.4 |
| MLB | 4.0 | 32.4 | 24.9 | 24.4 | 5.9 | 7.6 | 4.9 |
| Year | Pitch Type | Team | RV/100 | Run Value | Pitches | % | PA | BA | SLG | wOBA | Whiff% | K% | PutAway % | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Hard Hit % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Changeup | 2.8 | 0 | 7 | 33.3 | 2 | .500 | .500 | .450 | 60.0 | 50.0 | 25.0 | .427 | .473 | .402 | 0.0 | |
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | -7.2 | 0 | 5 | 23.8 | 1 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .174 | .387 | .228 | 100.0 | |
| 2026 | Sinker | 18.3 | 1 | 3 | 14.3 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .900 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .629 | .700 | .581 | 100.0 | |
| 2026 | Sweeper | -5.9 | 0 | 2 | 9.5 | -- | -- | -- | 0.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | ||
| 2026 | Cutter | -0.5 | 0 | 2 | 9.5 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | ||
| 2026 | Slider | -18.2 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 1 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .110 | .137 | .103 | 0.0 | |
| 2026 | Curveball | -3.9 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | -- | -- | -- | 0.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | ||
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | -2.9 | -4 | 122 | 36.6 | 22 | .056 | .111 | .160 | 40.8 | 50.0 | 29.7 | .119 | .182 | .210 | 37.5 | |
| 2025 | Slider | 0.7 | 0 | 58 | 17.4 | 15 | .286 | .357 | .370 | 36.0 | 33.3 | 27.8 | .175 | .196 | .198 | 22.2 | |
| 2025 | Sinker | 0.5 | 0 | 56 | 16.8 | 12 | .400 | .500 | .446 | 16.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .328 | .379 | .374 | 50.0 | |
| 2025 | Sweeper | 3.0 | 1 | 32 | 9.6 | 8 | .375 | .500 | .381 | 36.4 | 37.5 | 25.0 | .236 | .300 | .232 | 60.0 | |
| 2025 | Curveball | 1.3 | 0 | 23 | 6.9 | 6 | .333 | .500 | .358 | 25.0 | 33.3 | 22.2 | .190 | .519 | .291 | 50.0 | |
| 2025 | Changeup | 5.9 | 1 | 22 | 6.6 | 7 | .500 | .667 | .536 | 18.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .289 | .511 | .385 | 66.7 | |
| 2025 | Cutter | -6.3 | -1 | 16 | 4.8 | 5 | .000 | .000 | .140 | 14.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .107 | .161 | .231 | 50.0 | |
| 2025 | Split-Finger | -16.5 | -1 | 4 | 1.2 | 3 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .102 | .103 | .093 | 33.3 |
| Runs | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
| 2024 |
|
40 | 158 | -1 | -3 | 1 | 1 | -2 |
| 2025 |
|
78 | 333 | -5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -2 |
| 2026 |
|
5 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Player | 123 | 512 | -6 | -4 | 3 | -6 | -4 | |
| Runs | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
+/- Due To Leverage |
| 2024 |
|
40 | 158 | 0 | -3 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 |
| 2025 |
|
78 | 333 | -5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | -2 | 0 |
| 2026 |
|
5 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Player | 123 | 512 | -6 | -2 | 2 | -6 | -4 | 1 | |
| Season | Pitches | Zone % | Zone Swing % | Zone Contact % | Chase % | Chase Contact % | Edge % | 1st Pitch Swing % | Swing % | Whiff % | Meatball % | Meatball Swing % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 158 | 53.2 | 59.5 | 78.0 | 31.1 | 60.9 | 42.4 | 37.5 | 46.2 | 27.4 | 6.3 | 70.0 |
| 2025 | 333 | 51.1 | 62.9 | 72.0 | 20.2 | 63.6 | 42.9 | 33.3 | 42.0 | 30.0 | 9.0 | 70.0 |
| 2026 | 21 | 47.6 | 80.0 | 87.5 | 36.4 | 50.0 | 52.4 | 60.0 | 57.1 | 25.0 | 4.8 | 100.0 |
| Player | 512 | 51.6 | 62.5 | 74.5 | 24.2 | 61.7 | 43.2 | 35.8 | 43.9 | 28.9 | 8.0 | 70.7 |
| MLB | 48.7 | 67.0 | 82.6 | 28.5 | 58.0 | 42.7 | 30.1 | 47.3 | 25.0 | 7.3 | 76.2 |
| Run Value | Batting | Catching | Running | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Batting |
Base Running |
Fielding | xwOBA | xBA | xSLG | EV | Barrel% |
Hard Hit% |
LA Sweet Spot% |
Bat Speed |
Squared- Up% |
Chase% | Whiff% | K% | BB% | Blocking | Throwing | Framing |
Sprint Speed |
| 2024 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Adjusted
| Year | Team | Avg HR Trot | Actual HR | xHR | HR-xHR | Doubters | Mostly Gone | No Doubters | No Doubter % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 |
|
-- | 0 | 0.5 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -- |
| Player | -- | 0 | 0.5 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -- |
Adjusted
| Year | HR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Player | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | +/- | 2025 | +/- | 2024 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||||||
| BA | .400 | +.154 | ↑ | .246 | +.015 | ↑ | .231 |
| xBA | .353 | +.159 | ↑ | .194 | -.037 | ↓ | .231 |
| OBP | .400 | +.075 | ↑ | .325 | +.075 | ↑ | .250 |
| xOBP | .353 | +.076 | ↑ | .277 | +.027 | ↑ | .250 |
| SLG | .400 | +.067 | ↑ | .333 | +.102 | ↑ | .231 |
| xSLG | .434 | +.154 | ↑ | .280 | -.031 | ↓ | .311 |
| ISO | .000 | -.087 | ↓ | .087 | +.087 | ↑ | .000 |
| xISO | .081 | -.006 | ↓ | .087 | +.007 | ↑ | .080 |
| BABIP | .500 | +.146 | ↑ | .354 | +.044 | ↑ | .310 |
| wOBA | .361 | +.066 | ↑ | .295 | +.079 | ↑ | .216 |
| xwOBA | .343 | +.089 | ↑ | .254 | -.001 | ↓ | .255 |
| wOBAcon | .451 | +.092 | ↑ | .359 | +.085 | ↑ | .274 |
| xwOBAcon | .429 | +.137 | ↑ | .292 | -.036 | ↓ | .328 |
| BACON | .500 | +.146 | ↑ | .354 | +.044 | ↑ | .310 |
| xBACON | .442 | +.164 | ↑ | .278 | -.033 | ↓ | .311 |
| Statcast Hit Metrics | |||||||
| Hard Hit % | 50.0 | +5.1 | ↑ | 44.9 | +7.0 | ↑ | 37.9 |
| Avg Exit Velocity | 81.6 | -7.5 | ↓ | 89.1 | +3.6 | ↑ | 85.5 |
| Launch Angle Sweet-Spot % | 75.0 | +48.5 | ↑ | 26.5 | -8.0 | ↓ | 34.5 |
| Barrel % | 0.0 | -4.1 | ↓ | 4.1 | +0.7 | ↑ | 3.4 |
| Avg Launch Angle | 18.4 | +11.8 | ↑ | 6.6 | +3.3 | ↑ | 3.3 |
| Statcast Bat Tracking | |||||||
| Bat Speed | 73.0 | +2.0 | ↑ | 71.0 | +0.9 | ↑ | 70.1 |
| Attack Angle | 13° | +8° | ↑ | 4° | 0° | 4° | |
| Ideal Attack Angle % | 60.0 | +8.8 | ↑ | 51.2 | +5.7 | ↑ | 45.5 |
| Attack Direction | -8° | -14° | ↓ | 6° | -2° | ↓ | 8° |
| Swing Path - Tilt | 32° | +1° | ↑ | 30° | +2° | ↑ | 28° |
| Swing Length | 8.0 | +0.8 | ↑ | 7.2 | 0.0 | 7.2 | |
| Statcast Pitch Metrics | |||||||
| Fastball Velocity | 89.8 | -3.7 | ↓ | 93.5 | -1.4 | ↓ | 94.9 |
| Breaking Velocity | 82.5 | -1.1 | ↓ | 83.6 | -0.4 | ↓ | 84.0 |
| Offspeed Velocity | 83.5 | +0.3 | ↑ | 83.2 | -2.7 | ↓ | 85.9 |
| Batted Ball Results | |||||||
| Barrels | 0 | -2 | ↓ | 2 | +1 | ↑ | 1 |
| Popup % | 0.0 | -8.2 | ↓ | 8.2 | +4.8 | ↑ | 3.4 |
| Flyball % | 50.0 | +37.8 | ↑ | 12.2 | -1.6 | ↓ | 13.8 |
| Line Drive % | 25.0 | +4.6 | ↑ | 20.4 | -10.6 | ↓ | 31.0 |
| Groundball % | 25.0 | -34.2 | ↓ | 59.2 | +7.5 | ↑ | 51.7 |
| Pull % | 50.0 | +17.3 | ↑ | 32.7 | +5.1 | ↑ | 27.6 |
| Straight Away % | 50.0 | +9.2 | ↑ | 40.8 | +2.9 | ↑ | 37.9 |
| Opposite Field % | 0.0 | -26.5 | ↓ | 26.5 | -8.0 | ↓ | 34.5 |
| Weak Contact % | 25.0 | +20.9 | ↑ | 4.1 | -2.8 | ↓ | 6.9 |
| Pull Airball % | 25.0 | +12.8 | ↑ | 12.2 | +5.3 | ↑ | 6.9 |
| Topped Contact % | 0.0 | -44.9 | ↓ | 44.9 | -3.4 | ↓ | 48.3 |
| Under Contact % | 0.0 | -20.4 | ↓ | 20.4 | +13.5 | ↑ | 6.9 |
| Flare/Burner Contact % | 50.0 | +25.5 | ↑ | 24.5 | -3.1 | ↓ | 27.6 |
| Solid Contact % | 25.0 | +23.0 | ↑ | 2.0 | -4.9 | ↓ | 6.9 |
| HR/FB % | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||
| Popups | 0 | -4 | ↓ | 4 | +3 | ↑ | 1 |
| Flyballs | 2 | -4 | ↓ | 6 | +2 | ↑ | 4 |
| Line Drives | 1 | -9 | ↓ | 10 | +1 | ↑ | 9 |
| Groundballs | 1 | -28 | ↓ | 29 | +14 | ↑ | 15 |
| Plate Discipline | |||||||
| In Zone % | 47.6 | -3.5 | ↓ | 51.1 | -2.1 | ↓ | 53.2 |
| Out of Zone % | 52.4 | +3.5 | ↑ | 48.9 | +2.1 | ↑ | 46.8 |
| Edge % | 52.4 | +9.5 | ↑ | 42.9 | +0.5 | ↑ | 42.4 |
| Zone Swing % | 80.0 | +17.1 | ↑ | 62.9 | +3.4 | ↑ | 59.5 |
| Out of Zone Swing % | 36.4 | +16.2 | ↑ | 20.2 | -10.9 | ↓ | 31.1 |
| In Zone Contact % | 87.5 | +15.5 | ↑ | 72.0 | -6.0 | ↓ | 78.0 |
| Out of Zone Contact % | 50.0 | -13.6 | ↓ | 63.6 | +2.7 | ↑ | 60.9 |
| Whiff % | 25.0 | -5.0 | ↓ | 30.0 | +2.6 | ↑ | 27.4 |
| First Strike % | 100.0 | +37.2 | ↑ | 62.8 | -14.7 | ↓ | 77.5 |
| First Pitch Swing % | 60.0 | +26.7 | ↑ | 33.3 | -4.2 | ↓ | 37.5 |
| Swing % | 57.1 | +15.1 | ↑ | 42.0 | -4.2 | ↓ | 46.2 |
| Meatball Swing % | 100.0 | +30.0 | ↑ | 70.0 | 0.0 | 70.0 | |
| Meatball % | 4.8 | -4.2 | ↓ | 9.0 | +2.7 | ↑ | 6.3 |
| Zone Swing & Miss % | 12.5 | -15.5 | ↓ | 28.0 | +6.0 | ↑ | 22.0 |
| Out of Zone Swing & Miss % | 50.0 | +13.6 | ↑ | 36.4 | -2.7 | ↓ | 39.1 |
| In Zone | 10 | -160 | ↓ | 170 | +86 | ↑ | 84 |
| Out of Zone | 11 | -152 | ↓ | 163 | +89 | ↑ | 74 |
| Edge | 11 | -132 | ↓ | 143 | +76 | ↑ | 67 |
| In Zone Swings | 8 | -99 | ↓ | 107 | +57 | ↑ | 50 |
| Out of Zone Swings | 4 | -29 | ↓ | 33 | +10 | ↑ | 23 |
| In Zone Swing & Misses | 1 | -29 | ↓ | 30 | +19 | ↑ | 11 |
| Out of Zone Swing & Misses | 2 | -10 | ↓ | 12 | +3 | ↑ | 9 |
| Basic | |||||||
| Pitches | 21 | -312 | ↓ | 333 | +175 | ↑ | 158 |
| PA | 5 | -73 | ↓ | 78 | +38 | ↑ | 40 |
| AB | 5 | -64 | ↓ | 69 | +30 | ↑ | 39 |
| Hits | 2 | -15 | ↓ | 17 | +8 | ↑ | 9 |
| Singles | 2 | -9 | ↓ | 11 | +2 | ↑ | 9 |
| Doubles | 0 | -6 | ↓ | 6 | +6 | ↑ | 0 |
| Triples | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Home Runs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Walks | 0 | -8 | ↓ | 8 | +8 | ↑ | 0 |
| Strikeouts | 1 | -20 | ↓ | 21 | +11 | ↑ | 10 |
| K% | 20.0 | -6.9 | ↓ | 26.9 | +1.9 | ↑ | 25.0 |
| BB% | 0.0 | -10.3 | ↓ | 10.3 | +10.3 | ↑ | 0.0 |
| HBP | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ↓ | 1 | |
| Batted Balls | 4 | -45 | ↓ | 49 | +20 | ↑ | 29 |
| Number of Fastballs | 10 | -184 | ↓ | 194 | +110 | ↑ | 84 |
| Number of Offspeed | 7 | -19 | ↓ | 26 | +11 | ↑ | 15 |
| Number of Breaking | 4 | -109 | ↓ | 113 | +58 | ↑ | 55 |
| wOBA | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Alignment Type | Bat Side | PA | Shifts/Shades | % | No Shift/Shade | Shift/Shade |
| 2024 | Shades | R | 40 | 0 | 0.0 | .216 | |
| 2025 | Shades | R | 78 | 2 | 2.6 | .294 | .346 |
| 2026 | Shades | R | 5 | 1 | 20.0 | .451 | .000 |
| Bases Empty | Runners On Base | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % |
| 2024 | 41 | 15.2 | 41.5% | 0.0% | 28 | 17.4 | 10.7% | 0.0% | |
| 2025 | 106 | 15.4 | 42.5% | 0.9% | 59 | 18.3 | 3.4% | 1.7% | |
| 2026 | 8 | 15.0 | 50.0% | 12.5% | 1 | 19.4 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |