| PA | AB | R | H | HR | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 556 | 516 | 54 | 134 | 13 | 7 | .260 | .309 | .380 | .689 |
| 2025 | 468 | 414 | 65 | 106 | 13 | 1 | .256 | .333 | .413 | .746 |
| 2026 | 385 | 351 | 46 | 91 | 9 | 5 | .259 | .319 | .405 | .724 |
| 3 Seasons | 1,409 | 1,281 | 165 | 331 | 35 | 13 | .258 | .320 | .397 | .717 |
| AVG | HR | SB | OPS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | .260 | 13 | 7 | .689 |
| 2025 | .256 | 13 | 1 | .746 |
| 2026 | .259 | 9 | 5 | .724 |
| 3 Seasons | .258 | 35 | 13 | .717 |
| Season | Age | Pitches | Batted Balls |
Barrels | Barrel % | Barrel/PA | Exit Velocity |
Max EV | Launch Angle |
LA Sweet- Spot % |
xBA | xSLG | wOBA | xwOBA | xwOBAcon | HardHit% | K% | BB% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 22 | 2022 | 408 | 23 | 5.6 | 4.1 | 87.8 | 109.4 | 11.3 | 34.6 | .265 | .398 | .301 | .314 | .365 | 35.3 | 19.8 | 6.5 |
| 2025 | 23 | 1826 | 316 | 29 | 9.2 | 6.2 | 90.0 | 110.0 | 13.3 | 41.1 | .257 | .444 | .326 | .341 | .397 | 43.7 | 21.8 | 10.3 |
| 2026 | 24 | 1443 | 280 | 21 | 7.5 | 5.5 | 89.0 | 111.2 | 12.7 | 38.9 | .278 | .432 | .319 | .337 | .383 | 42.1 | 19.0 | 7.3 |
| Player | 5291 | 1004 | 73 | 7.3 | 5.2 | 88.8 | 111.2 | 12.3 | 37.8 | .266 | .422 | .314 | .329 | .380 | 39.8 | 20.2 | 7.9 | |
| MLB | 7.6 | 4.9 | 88.6 | 122.9 | 12.5 | 33.3 | .243 | .407 | .315 | .316 | .368 | 37.1 | 22.2 | 8.4 |
| AIR: Fly Balls + Line Drives + Popups | All Batted Balls | Batted Ball Breakdown | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | GB % | AIR % | FB % | LD % | PU % | Pull % | Straight % | Oppo % | Pull GB % | Straight GB % | Oppo GB % | Pull AIR % | Straight AIR % | Oppo AIR % |
| 2024 | 44.1 | 55.9 | 25.0 | 26.0 | 4.9 | 36.3 | 37.0 | 26.7 | 22.3 | 18.4 | 3.4 | 14.0 | 18.6 | 23.3 |
| 2025 | 38.0 | 62.0 | 29.1 | 28.5 | 4.4 | 36.4 | 37.7 | 25.9 | 18.4 | 14.9 | 4.7 | 18.0 | 22.8 | 21.2 |
| 2026 | 40.7 | 59.3 | 24.6 | 26.8 | 7.9 | 38.9 | 38.9 | 22.1 | 20.7 | 16.4 | 3.6 | 18.2 | 22.5 | 18.6 |
| Player | 41.2 | 58.8 | 26.2 | 27.0 | 5.6 | 37.1 | 37.7 | 25.2 | 20.6 | 16.7 | 3.9 | 16.4 | 21.0 | 21.3 |
| MLB | 44.1 | 55.9 | 24.2 | 24.6 | 7.1 | 37.5 | 37.3 | 25.1 | 20.7 | 17.5 | 5.8 | 16.8 | 19.8 | 19.2 |
| Season | Weak % | Topped % | Under % | Flare/Burner % | Solid % | Barrel % | Barrel/PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 4.2 | 30.4 | 25.2 | 29.4 | 5.1 | 5.6 | 4.1 |
| 2025 | 3.8 | 25.6 | 27.8 | 24.7 | 8.9 | 9.2 | 6.2 |
| 2026 | 4.3 | 27.5 | 23.9 | 28.9 | 7.5 | 7.5 | 5.5 |
| Player | 4.1 | 28.1 | 25.7 | 27.8 | 7.0 | 7.3 | 5.2 |
| MLB | 4.0 | 32.2 | 25.0 | 24.4 | 5.9 | 7.6 | 4.9 |
| Year | Pitch Type | Team | RV/100 | Run Value | Pitches | % | PA | BA | SLG | wOBA | Whiff% | K% | PutAway % | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Hard Hit % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | -1.5 | -7 | 472 | 32.7 | 111 | .245 | .343 | .300 | 12.2 | 17.1 | 17.3 | .294 | .436 | .343 | 53.0 | |
| 2026 | Changeup | -1.2 | -3 | 245 | 17.0 | 73 | .239 | .380 | .278 | 33.1 | 27.4 | 26.0 | .221 | .312 | .242 | 29.4 | |
| 2026 | Sinker | -0.8 | -1 | 178 | 12.3 | 64 | .291 | .345 | .340 | 10.8 | 9.4 | 25.0 | .304 | .412 | .365 | 42.9 | |
| 2026 | Cutter | 1.6 | 2 | 135 | 9.4 | 38 | .314 | .657 | .430 | 14.9 | 5.3 | 7.4 | .310 | .614 | .415 | 42.4 | |
| 2026 | Slider | 1.6 | 2 | 130 | 9.0 | 32 | .207 | .517 | .376 | 33.3 | 25.0 | 17.4 | .274 | .419 | .336 | 33.3 | |
| 2026 | Curveball | 3.1 | 3 | 106 | 7.3 | 27 | .435 | .565 | .424 | 37.8 | 29.6 | 24.2 | .348 | .649 | .435 | 47.1 | |
| 2026 | Split-Finger | -2.0 | -2 | 88 | 6.1 | 23 | .136 | .182 | .163 | 35.1 | 26.1 | 20.0 | .187 | .225 | .202 | 37.5 | |
| 2026 | Sweeper | 4.3 | 3 | 69 | 4.8 | 14 | .250 | .500 | .371 | 28.6 | 28.6 | 14.3 | .332 | .695 | .471 | 37.5 | |
| 2026 | Slurve | 1.2 | 0 | 9 | 0.6 | -- | -- | -- | 50.0 | -- | 0.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | ||
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | 0.1 | 1 | 583 | 31.9 | 159 | .282 | .493 | .360 | 12.4 | 19.5 | 20.8 | .294 | .557 | .393 | 61.1 | |
| 2025 | Changeup | -0.3 | -1 | 294 | 16.1 | 75 | .206 | .338 | .267 | 35.3 | 22.7 | 16.0 | .209 | .323 | .263 | 21.2 | |
| 2025 | Slider | 0.3 | 1 | 209 | 11.4 | 40 | .143 | .314 | .300 | 27.8 | 35.0 | 19.4 | .202 | .445 | .323 | 33.3 | |
| 2025 | Sinker | 1.3 | 3 | 197 | 10.8 | 58 | .367 | .469 | .434 | 12.0 | 12.1 | 15.9 | .338 | .525 | .420 | 45.2 | |
| 2025 | Curveball | -1.5 | -3 | 170 | 9.3 | 32 | .167 | .233 | .206 | 37.3 | 28.1 | 17.6 | .220 | .365 | .277 | 28.6 | |
| 2025 | Cutter | 2.1 | 3 | 161 | 8.8 | 50 | .357 | .524 | .418 | 14.5 | 14.0 | 19.4 | .264 | .382 | .352 | 44.4 | |
| 2025 | Sweeper | -0.5 | -1 | 109 | 6.0 | 22 | .200 | .350 | .277 | 29.7 | 27.3 | 20.7 | .264 | .468 | .349 | 21.4 | |
| 2025 | Split-Finger | 0.1 | 0 | 94 | 5.1 | 29 | .154 | .269 | .234 | 38.9 | 34.5 | 26.3 | .137 | .185 | .198 | 37.5 | |
| 2025 | Slurve | -2.1 | 0 | 6 | 0.3 | 1 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 25.0 | -- | -- | .000 | -- |
| Runs | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
| 2024 |
|
552 | 2,011 | 2 | -21 | 11 | 8 | 0 |
| 2025 |
|
467 | 1,826 | -3 | -16 | 16 | 7 | 4 |
| 2026 |
|
385 | 1,443 | -13 | -6 | 10 | 7 | -3 |
| Player | 1,404 | 5,280 | -13 | -43 | 36 | -13 | 1 | |
| Runs | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
+/- Due To Leverage |
| 2024 |
|
552 | 2,011 | 2 | -20 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 |
|
467 | 1,826 | -2 | -16 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 0 |
| 2026 |
|
385 | 1,443 | -10 | -5 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 4 |
| Player | 1,404 | 5,280 | -9 | -41 | 34 | -9 | 5 | 4 | |
| Season | Pitches | Zone % | Zone Swing % | Zone Contact % | Chase % | Chase Contact % | Edge % | 1st Pitch Swing % | Swing % | Whiff % | Meatball % | Meatball Swing % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2,022 | 49.1 | 68.1 | 86.6 | 29.9 | 55.6 | 41.8 | 27.8 | 48.6 | 23.2 | 7.4 | 85.2 |
| 2025 | 1,826 | 50.9 | 63.7 | 85.8 | 25.3 | 55.9 | 43.1 | 27.8 | 44.9 | 22.5 | 7.3 | 74.4 |
| 2026 | 1,443 | 50.0 | 63.7 | 86.7 | 24.5 | 57.1 | 43.4 | 27.3 | 44.1 | 21.5 | 6.4 | 76.1 |
| Player | 5,291 | 50.0 | 65.4 | 86.4 | 26.9 | 56.1 | 42.7 | 27.7 | 46.1 | 22.5 | 7.1 | 79.1 |
| MLB | 48.7 | 67.0 | 82.7 | 28.6 | 57.9 | 42.6 | 30.3 | 47.3 | 25.0 | 7.3 | 76.2 |
| Run Value | Batting | Fielding | Running | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Batting |
Base Running |
Fielding | xwOBA | xBA | xSLG | EV | Barrel% |
Hard Hit% |
LA Sweet Spot% |
Bat Speed |
Squared- Up% |
Chase% | Whiff% | K% | BB% |
Range (OAA) |
Arm Value |
Arm Strength |
Sprint Speed |
| 2024 | 40 | 51 | 45 | 42 | 82 | 41 | 23 | 25 | 22 | 55 | 40 | 74 | 40 | 58 | 62 | 26 | 64 | 10 | 61 | |
| 2025 | 53 | 89 | 31 | 74 | 62 | 64 | 50 | 52 | 51 | 96 | 28 | 72 | 67 | 63 | 47 | 73 | 24 | 31 | 66 | |
| 2026 | 32 | 86 | 43 | 69 | 88 | 68 | 46 | 50 | 58 | 90 | 45 | 88 | 82 | 64 | 61 | 23 | 49 | 40 | 67 | |
Adjusted
| Year | Team | Avg HR Trot | Actual HR | xHR | HR-xHR | Doubters | Mostly Gone | No Doubters | No Doubter % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 |
|
23.25 | 13 | 14.9 | -2 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 46.2 |
| 2025 |
|
22.79 | 13 | 12.1 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 46.2 |
| 2026 |
|
21.10 | 9 | 8.1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 22.2 |
| Player | 22.53 | 35 | 35.1 | 0 | 15 | 31 | 14 | 40.0 |
Adjusted
| Year | HR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 13 | 14 | 12 | 16 | 13 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 13 | 19 | 13 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 15 | 18 | 16 | 9 | 21 | 21 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 19 | 19 | 15 | 13 |
| 2025 | 13 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 14 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 13 | 21 | 13 | 11 | 17 | 12 | 10 | 13 | 10 | 7 | 14 | 14 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 14 | 11 | 12 |
| 2026 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 9 | 4 | 11 | 6 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 3 |
| Player | 35 | 32 | 26 | 38 | 33 | 40 | 34 | 35 | 34 | 29 | 29 | 38 | 38 | 46 | 38 | 35 | 41 | 33 | 30 | 45 | 32 | 24 | 45 | 44 | 33 | 30 | 28 | 44 | 40 | 31 | 28 |
| 2026 | +/- | 2025 | +/- | 2024 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||||||
| BA | .259 | +.003 | ↑ | .256 | -.004 | ↓ | .260 |
| xBA | .278 | +.021 | ↑ | .257 | -.008 | ↓ | .265 |
| OBP | .319 | -.014 | ↓ | .333 | +.024 | ↑ | .309 |
| xOBP | .338 | +.001 | ↑ | .337 | +.023 | ↑ | .314 |
| SLG | .405 | -.008 | ↓ | .413 | +.033 | ↑ | .380 |
| xSLG | .432 | -.012 | ↓ | .444 | +.046 | ↑ | .398 |
| ISO | .145 | -.012 | ↓ | .157 | +.037 | ↑ | .120 |
| xISO | .154 | -.033 | ↓ | .187 | +.053 | ↑ | .134 |
| BABIP | .303 | -.004 | ↓ | .307 | +.001 | ↑ | .306 |
| wOBA | .319 | -.007 | ↓ | .326 | +.025 | ↑ | .301 |
| xwOBA | .337 | -.004 | ↓ | .341 | +.027 | ↑ | .314 |
| wOBAcon | .358 | -.016 | ↓ | .374 | +.027 | ↑ | .347 |
| xwOBAcon | .383 | -.014 | ↓ | .397 | +.032 | ↑ | .365 |
| BACON | .325 | -.010 | ↓ | .335 | +.007 | ↑ | .328 |
| xBACON | .350 | +.009 | ↑ | .341 | +.006 | ↑ | .335 |
| Statcast Hit Metrics | |||||||
| Hard Hit % | 42.1 | -1.6 | ↓ | 43.7 | +8.4 | ↑ | 35.3 |
| Avg Exit Velocity | 89.0 | -1.0 | ↓ | 90.0 | +2.2 | ↑ | 87.8 |
| Launch Angle Sweet-Spot % | 38.9 | -2.2 | ↓ | 41.1 | +6.5 | ↑ | 34.6 |
| Barrel % | 7.5 | -1.7 | ↓ | 9.2 | +3.6 | ↑ | 5.6 |
| Avg Launch Angle | 12.7 | -0.6 | ↓ | 13.3 | +2.0 | ↑ | 11.3 |
| Statcast Bat Tracking | |||||||
| Bat Speed | 71.9 | +1.2 | ↑ | 70.7 | -0.6 | ↓ | 71.3 |
| Attack Angle | 11° | -1° | ↓ | 12° | +4° | ↑ | 8° |
| Ideal Attack Angle % | 48.8 | -0.1 | ↓ | 48.9 | +4.0 | ↑ | 44.9 |
| Attack Direction | -2° | +1° | ↑ | -2° | -3° | ↓ | 0° |
| Swing Path - Tilt | 32° | -1° | ↓ | 33° | 0° | ↓ | 33° |
| Swing Length | 6.9 | +0.1 | ↑ | 6.8 | +0.1 | ↑ | 6.7 |
| Statcast Pitch Metrics | |||||||
| Fastball Velocity | 93.5 | +0.2 | ↑ | 93.3 | +0.2 | ↑ | 93.1 |
| Breaking Velocity | 83.1 | +0.1 | ↑ | 83.0 | 0.0 | 83.0 | |
| Offspeed Velocity | 86.2 | -0.5 | ↓ | 86.7 | +0.8 | ↑ | 85.9 |
| Batted Ball Results | |||||||
| Barrels | 21 | -8 | ↓ | 29 | +6 | ↑ | 23 |
| Popup % | 7.9 | +3.5 | ↑ | 4.4 | -0.5 | ↓ | 4.9 |
| Flyball % | 24.6 | -4.5 | ↓ | 29.1 | +4.1 | ↑ | 25.0 |
| Line Drive % | 26.8 | -1.7 | ↓ | 28.5 | +2.5 | ↑ | 26.0 |
| Groundball % | 40.7 | +2.7 | ↑ | 38.0 | -6.1 | ↓ | 44.1 |
| Pull % | 38.9 | +2.5 | ↑ | 36.4 | +0.1 | ↑ | 36.3 |
| Straight Away % | 38.9 | +1.2 | ↑ | 37.7 | +0.7 | ↑ | 37.0 |
| Opposite Field % | 22.1 | -3.8 | ↓ | 25.9 | -0.8 | ↓ | 26.7 |
| Weak Contact % | 4.3 | +0.5 | ↑ | 3.8 | -0.4 | ↓ | 4.2 |
| Pull Airball % | 18.2 | +0.2 | ↑ | 18.0 | +4.0 | ↑ | 14.0 |
| Topped Contact % | 27.5 | +1.9 | ↑ | 25.6 | -4.8 | ↓ | 30.4 |
| Under Contact % | 23.9 | -3.9 | ↓ | 27.8 | +2.6 | ↑ | 25.2 |
| Flare/Burner Contact % | 28.9 | +4.2 | ↑ | 24.7 | -4.7 | ↓ | 29.4 |
| Solid Contact % | 7.5 | -1.4 | ↓ | 8.9 | +3.8 | ↑ | 5.1 |
| HR/FB % | 13.0 | -1.1 | ↓ | 14.1 | +1.4 | ↑ | 12.7 |
| Popups | 22 | +8 | ↑ | 14 | -6 | ↓ | 20 |
| Flyballs | 69 | -23 | ↓ | 92 | -10 | ↓ | 102 |
| Line Drives | 75 | -15 | ↓ | 90 | -16 | ↓ | 106 |
| Groundballs | 114 | -6 | ↓ | 120 | -60 | ↓ | 180 |
| Plate Discipline | |||||||
| In Zone % | 50.0 | -0.9 | ↓ | 50.9 | +1.8 | ↑ | 49.1 |
| Out of Zone % | 50.0 | +0.9 | ↑ | 49.1 | -1.8 | ↓ | 50.9 |
| Edge % | 43.4 | +0.3 | ↑ | 43.1 | +1.3 | ↑ | 41.8 |
| Zone Swing % | 63.7 | 0.0 | 63.7 | -4.4 | ↓ | 68.1 | |
| Out of Zone Swing % | 24.5 | -0.8 | ↓ | 25.3 | -4.6 | ↓ | 29.9 |
| In Zone Contact % | 86.7 | +0.9 | ↑ | 85.8 | -0.8 | ↓ | 86.6 |
| Out of Zone Contact % | 57.1 | +1.2 | ↑ | 55.9 | +0.3 | ↑ | 55.6 |
| Whiff % | 21.5 | -1.0 | ↓ | 22.5 | -0.7 | ↓ | 23.2 |
| First Strike % | 60.8 | 0.0 | 60.8 | -1.1 | ↓ | 61.9 | |
| First Pitch Swing % | 27.3 | -0.5 | ↓ | 27.8 | 0.0 | 27.8 | |
| Swing % | 44.1 | -0.8 | ↓ | 44.9 | -3.7 | ↓ | 48.6 |
| Meatball Swing % | 76.1 | +1.7 | ↑ | 74.4 | -10.8 | ↓ | 85.2 |
| Meatball % | 6.4 | -0.9 | ↓ | 7.3 | -0.1 | ↓ | 7.4 |
| Zone Swing & Miss % | 13.3 | -0.9 | ↓ | 14.2 | +0.8 | ↑ | 13.4 |
| Out of Zone Swing & Miss % | 42.9 | -1.2 | ↓ | 44.1 | -0.3 | ↓ | 44.4 |
| In Zone | 722 | -207 | ↓ | 929 | -58 | ↓ | 987 |
| Out of Zone | 721 | -176 | ↓ | 897 | -127 | ↓ | 1,024 |
| Edge | 626 | -161 | ↓ | 787 | -53 | ↓ | 840 |
| In Zone Swings | 460 | -132 | ↓ | 592 | -80 | ↓ | 672 |
| Out of Zone Swings | 177 | -50 | ↓ | 227 | -79 | ↓ | 306 |
| In Zone Swing & Misses | 61 | -23 | ↓ | 84 | -6 | ↓ | 90 |
| Out of Zone Swing & Misses | 76 | -24 | ↓ | 100 | -36 | ↓ | 136 |
| Basic | |||||||
| Pitches | 1,443 | -383 | ↓ | 1,826 | -196 | ↓ | 2,022 |
| PA | 385 | -83 | ↓ | 468 | -88 | ↓ | 556 |
| AB | 351 | -63 | ↓ | 414 | -102 | ↓ | 516 |
| Hits | 91 | -15 | ↓ | 106 | -28 | ↓ | 134 |
| Singles | 62 | -7 | ↓ | 69 | -33 | ↓ | 102 |
| Doubles | 16 | -6 | ↓ | 22 | +7 | ↑ | 15 |
| Triples | 4 | +2 | ↑ | 2 | -2 | ↓ | 4 |
| Home Runs | 9 | -4 | ↓ | 13 | 0 | 13 | |
| Walks | 28 | -20 | ↓ | 48 | +12 | ↑ | 36 |
| Strikeouts | 73 | -29 | ↓ | 102 | -8 | ↓ | 110 |
| K% | 19.0 | -2.8 | ↓ | 21.8 | +2.0 | ↑ | 19.8 |
| BB% | 7.3 | -3.0 | ↓ | 10.3 | +3.8 | ↑ | 6.5 |
| HBP | 4 | +2 | ↑ | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Batted Balls | 280 | -36 | ↓ | 316 | -92 | ↓ | 408 |
| Fastball Percent | 54.4 | +2.9 | ↑ | 51.5 | +0.9 | ↑ | 50.6 |
| Offspeed Percent | 23.1 | +1.9 | ↑ | 21.2 | +2.2 | ↑ | 19.0 |
| Breaking Percent | 21.8 | -5.3 | ↓ | 27.1 | -2.4 | ↓ | 29.5 |
| Number of Fastballs | 785 | -156 | ↓ | 941 | -82 | ↓ | 1,023 |
| Number of Offspeed | 333 | -55 | ↓ | 388 | +3 | ↑ | 385 |
| Number of Breaking | 314 | -180 | ↓ | 494 | -102 | ↓ | 596 |
| wOBA | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Alignment Type | Bat Side | PA | Shifts/Shades | % | No Shift/Shade | Shift/Shade |
| 2024 | Shades | L | 548 | 325 | 59.3 | .308 | .292 |
| 2025 | Shades | L | 467 | 299 | 64.0 | .343 | .316 |
| 2026 | Shades | L | 385 | 219 | 56.9 | .298 | .334 |
| Bases Empty | Runners On Base | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % |
| 2024 | 572 | 15.1 | 48.3% | 0.2% | 312 | 18.0 | 9.3% | 0.6% | |
| 2025 | 523 | 15.7 | 39.0% | 0.2% | 304 | 18.2 | 7.9% | 1.6% | |
| 2026 | 391 | 15.5 | 40.9% | 1.8% | 256 | 18.5 | 7.4% | 3.9% | |
| Year | MPH | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 87.8 | 200th in MLB |
| 2025 | 90 | 124th in MLB |
| 2026 | 89 | 124th in MLB |
| Year | MPH | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 109.4 | 193rd in MLB |
| 2025 | 110 | 181st in MLB |
| 2026 | 111.2 | 99th in MLB |
| Year | # | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23 | 149th in MLB |
| 2025 | 29 | 138th in MLB |
| 2026 | 21 | 128th in MLB |
| Year | Ft/s | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 27.7 | 221st in MLB |
| 2025 | 28.0 | 194th in MLB |
| 2026 | 28.0 | 179th in MLB |
| Year | Ft | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 426 | 167th in MLB |
| 2025 | 450 | 45th in MLB |
| 2026 | 427 | 133rd in MLB |
| Year | Sec. | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23.25 | 119th in MLB |
| 2025 | 22.79 | 82nd in MLB |
| 2026 | 21.1 | 17th in MLB |