| W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | SO | WHIP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 1 | 3.38 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 37.1 | 42 | 1.13 |
| 1 Season | 1 | 1 | 3.38 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 37.1 | 42 | 1.13 |
| G | W-L | ERA | IP | SO | WHIP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 19 | 1-1 | 3.38 | 37.1 | 42 | 1.13 |
| 1 Season | 19 | 1-1 | 3.38 | 37.1 | 42 | 1.13 |
| Season | Age | Pitches | Batted Balls |
Barrels | Barrel % | Barrel/PA | Exit Velocity |
Max EV | Launch Angle |
LA Sweet- Spot % |
xBA | xSLG | wOBA | xwOBA | xwOBAcon | HardHit% | K% | BB% | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 26 | 572 | 95 | 5 | 5.3 | 3.4 | 87.3 | 111.1 | 16.4 | 36.8 | .214 | .345 | .307 | .274 | .346 | 32.6 | 28.4 | 6.8 | 3.38 | 3.11 |
| Player | 572 | 95 | 5 | 5.3 | 3.4 | 87.3 | 111.1 | 16.4 | 36.8 | .214 | .345 | .307 | .274 | .346 | 32.6 | 28.4 | 6.8 | |||
| MLB | 7.6 | 4.9 | 88.6 | 122.9 | 12.5 | 33.3 | .244 | .407 | .316 | .316 | .368 | 37.1 | 22.2 | 8.4 |
| AIR: Fly Balls + Line Drives + Popups | All Batted Balls | Batted Ball Breakdown | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | GB % | AIR % | FB % | LD % | PU % | Pull % | Straight % | Oppo % | Pull GB % | Straight GB % | Oppo GB % | Pull AIR % | Straight AIR % | Oppo AIR % |
| 2026 | 38.9 | 61.1 | 31.6 | 21.1 | 8.4 | 46.3 | 37.9 | 15.8 | 22.1 | 13.7 | 3.2 | 24.2 | 24.2 | 12.6 |
| Player | 38.9 | 61.1 | 31.6 | 21.1 | 8.4 | 46.3 | 37.9 | 15.8 | 22.1 | 13.7 | 3.2 | 24.2 | 24.2 | 12.6 |
| MLB | 44.1 | 55.9 | 24.2 | 24.6 | 7.1 | 37.5 | 37.3 | 25.1 | 20.7 | 17.5 | 5.8 | 16.8 | 19.8 | 19.2 |
| Season | Weak % | Topped % | Under % | Flare/Burner % | Solid % | Barrel % | Barrel/PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 9.5 | 22.1 | 29.5 | 22.1 | 11.6 | 5.3 | 3.4 |
| Player | 9.5 | 22.1 | 29.5 | 22.1 | 11.6 | 5.3 | 3.4 |
| MLB | 4.0 | 32.2 | 25.0 | 24.4 | 5.9 | 7.6 | 4.9 |
| Total Movement (in inches, w/ gravity) | Induced Movement (in inches, w/o gravity) | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Pitch | Team | Hand | # | MPH | Vertical Drop | vs. Comparable | Horizontal Break | vs. Comparable | Vertical Break | vs. Avg | Horizontal Break | vs. Avg |
| 2026 | Curveball | L | 109 | 81.0 | 50.8 | -1.5 | 2.3ARM | -10.4 | -9.3 | -0.8 | 2.3ARM | -10.4 | |
| 2026 | Changeup | L | 150 | 78.0 | 33.2 | -5.4 | 9.1ARM | -3.4 | 11.7 | -6.9 | 9.1ARM | -4.8 | |
| 2026 | Cutter | L | 50 | 87.2 | 26.8 | 1.7 | 4.4GLV | 1.5 | 9.0 | 1.4 | 4.4GLV | 2.5 | |
| 2026 | Sinker | L | 21 | 90.0 | 17.4 | -7.3 | 9.8ARM | -4.7 | 16.2 | -8.6 | 9.8ARM | -5.5 | |
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | L | 242 | 91.2 | 13.0 | 3.2 | 0.5ARM | -6.3 | 20.0 | 4.5 | 0.5ARM | -7.4 | |
| Year | Pitch Type | Team | RV/100 | Run Value | Pitches | % | PA | BA | SLG | wOBA | Whiff% | K% | PutAway % | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Hard Hit % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | 1.4 | 3 | 242 | 42.3 | 69 | .203 | .391 | .296 | 26.9 | 33.3 | 27.1 | .175 | .324 | .248 | 43.9 | |
| 2026 | Changeup | 2.0 | 3 | 150 | 26.2 | 40 | .081 | .162 | .148 | 42.1 | 37.5 | 23.8 | .153 | .251 | .212 | 9.1 | |
| 2026 | Curveball | -1.2 | -1 | 109 | 19.1 | 18 | .412 | .588 | .450 | 10.5 | 16.7 | 14.3 | .364 | .448 | .375 | 42.9 | |
| 2026 | Cutter | -7.9 | -4 | 50 | 8.7 | 15 | .538 | 1.000 | .657 | 26.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .413 | .661 | .493 | 30.8 | |
| 2026 | Sinker | -0.7 | 0 | 21 | 3.7 | 6 | .333 | .333 | .300 | 10.0 | 16.7 | 25.0 | .150 | .178 | .143 | 20.0 |
| Year | Pitch Type | Pitches | MPH | Active Spin % | Total Movement (In.) | Spin-Based | Observed | Deviation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Changeup | 149 | 78.0 | 88 | 14.5 | 11:15 | 10:30 | 45 |
| 2026 | Curveball | 109 | 81.0 | 57 | 11.8 | 5:30 | 6:30 | -60 |
| 2026 | Cutter | 50 | 87.2 | 51 | 9.3 | 12:15 | 1:00 | -45 |
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | 242 | 91.2 | 92 | 19.5 | 11:45 | 12:00 | -15 |
| 2026 | Sinker | 21 | 90.0 | 87 | 18.6 | 11:30 | 11:00 | 30 |
| Runs | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
| 2026 |
|
148 | 572 | 1 | 7 | -6 | -1 | 1 |
| Player | 148 | 572 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 | 1 | |
| Runs | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
+/- Due To Leverage |
| 2026 |
|
148 | 572 | 1 | 5 | -7 | -1 | -3 | -4 |
| Player | 148 | 572 | 1 | 5 | -7 | 1 | -3 | -4 | |
| Season | Pitches | Zone % | Zone Swing % | Zone Contact % | Chase % | Chase Contact % | Edge % | 1st Pitch Strike % | Swing % | Whiff % | Meatball % | Meatball Swing % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 572 | 48.1 | 68.7 | 81.0 | 35.7 | 55.7 | 42.5 | 60.1 | 51.6 | 28.1 | 7.3 | 76.2 |
| Player | 572 | 48.1 | 68.7 | 81.0 | 35.7 | 55.7 | 42.5 | 60.1 | 51.6 | 28.1 | 7.3 | 76.2 |
| MLB | 48.7 | 67.0 | 82.7 | 28.6 | 57.9 | 42.6 | 61.2 | 47.3 | 25.0 | 7.3 | 76.2 |
| Run Value | Pitching | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Pitching | Fastball | Breaking |
Off Speed |
xERA |
Fastball MPH |
Fastball Spin |
Curve Spin |
Avg EV |
Chase% | Whiff% | K% | BB% | Barrel% |
Hard- Hit% |
GB% | Extension |
| 2026 | 8 | 70 | 32 | 27 | |||||||||||||
Adjusted
| Year | Team | Avg HR Trot | Actual HR | xHR | HR-xHR | Doubters | Mostly Gone | No Doubters | No Doubter % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 |
|
23.73 | 6 | 7.1 | -1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 50.0 |
| Player | 23.73 | 6 | 7.1 | -1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 50.0 |
Adjusted
| Year | HR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 6 |
| Player | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 6 |
| vs RHH | vs LHH | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Alignment Type | PA | wOBA | PA | Total | % | PA | Total | % |
| 2026 | Shades | 148 | .307 | 93 | 13 | 14.0 | 55 | 14 | 25.5 |
| Bases Empty | Runners On Base | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % |
| 2026 | 137 | 16.3 | 30.7% | 2.9% | 73 | 17.9 | 15.1% | 1.4% | |