| W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | SO | WHIP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 5 | 1.36 |
| 2025 | 0 | 3 | 4.26 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 25.1 | 33 | 1.22 |
| 2026 | 5 | 5 | 4.50 | 48 | 0 | 12 | 46 | 45 | 1.41 |
| 3 Seasons | 5 | 8 | 4.44 | 77 | 0 | 13 | 75 | 83 | 1.35 |
| G | W-L | ERA | IP | SO | WHIP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 3 | 0-0 | 4.91 | 3.2 | 5 | 1.36 |
| 2025 | 26 | 0-3 | 4.26 | 25.1 | 33 | 1.22 |
| 2026 | 48 | 5-5 | 4.50 | 46 | 45 | 1.41 |
| 3 Seasons | 77 | 5-8 | 4.44 | 75 | 83 | 1.35 |
| Season | Age | Pitches | Batted Balls |
Barrels | Barrel % | Barrel/PA | Exit Velocity |
Max EV | Launch Angle |
LA Sweet- Spot % |
xBA | xSLG | wOBA | xwOBA | xwOBAcon | HardHit% | K% | BB% | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 25 | 51 | 9 | 1 | 11.1 | 6.7 | 89.8 | 106.1 | 21.8 | 44.4 | .235 | .394 | .331 | .296 | .417 | 44.4 | 33.3 | 6.7 | 4.91 | 3.54 |
| 2025 | 26 | 465 | 53 | 5 | 9.4 | 4.8 | 88.3 | 108.2 | 19.6 | 39.6 | .195 | .329 | .269 | .302 | .359 | 32.1 | 31.7 | 17.3 | 4.26 | 3.77 |
| 2026 | 27 | 769 | 122 | 7 | 5.8 | 3.5 | 90.4 | 112.6 | 7.5 | 27.9 | .223 | .377 | .318 | .331 | .362 | 42.6 | 22.4 | 15.4 | 4.50 | 4.66 |
| Player | 1285 | 184 | 13 | 7.1 | 4.1 | 89.8 | 112.6 | 11.8 | 32.1 | .215 | .362 | .303 | .320 | .364 | 39.7 | 25.9 | 15.6 | |||
| MLB | 7.6 | 4.9 | 88.6 | 122.9 | 12.5 | 33.3 | .244 | .407 | .316 | .316 | .368 | 37.1 | 22.2 | 8.4 |
| AIR: Fly Balls + Line Drives + Popups | All Batted Balls | Batted Ball Breakdown | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | GB % | AIR % | FB % | LD % | PU % | Pull % | Straight % | Oppo % | Pull GB % | Straight GB % | Oppo GB % | Pull AIR % | Straight AIR % | Oppo AIR % |
| 2024 | 33.3 | 66.7 | 11.1 | 33.3 | 22.2 | 22.2 | 22.2 | 55.6 | 11.1 | 0.0 | 22.2 | 11.1 | 22.2 | 33.3 |
| 2025 | 39.6 | 60.4 | 24.5 | 24.5 | 11.3 | 30.2 | 43.4 | 26.4 | 15.1 | 20.8 | 3.8 | 15.1 | 22.6 | 22.6 |
| 2026 | 50.8 | 49.2 | 27.0 | 19.7 | 2.5 | 36.9 | 37.7 | 25.4 | 26.2 | 16.4 | 8.2 | 10.7 | 21.3 | 17.2 |
| Player | 46.7 | 53.3 | 25.5 | 21.7 | 6.0 | 34.2 | 38.6 | 27.2 | 22.3 | 16.8 | 7.6 | 12.0 | 21.7 | 19.6 |
| MLB | 44.1 | 55.9 | 24.2 | 24.6 | 7.1 | 37.5 | 37.3 | 25.1 | 20.7 | 17.5 | 5.8 | 16.8 | 19.8 | 19.2 |
| Season | Weak % | Topped % | Under % | Flare/Burner % | Solid % | Barrel % | Barrel/PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 22.2 | 22.2 | 11.1 | 11.1 | 6.7 |
| 2025 | 3.8 | 28.3 | 28.3 | 28.3 | 1.9 | 9.4 | 4.8 |
| 2026 | 4.9 | 37.7 | 18.9 | 22.1 | 9.8 | 5.8 | 3.5 |
| Player | 4.3 | 34.8 | 21.7 | 23.9 | 7.6 | 7.1 | 4.1 |
| MLB | 4.0 | 32.2 | 25.0 | 24.4 | 5.9 | 7.6 | 4.9 |
| Total Movement (in inches, w/ gravity) | Induced Movement (in inches, w/o gravity) | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Pitch | Team | Hand | # | MPH | Vertical Drop | vs. Comparable | Horizontal Break | vs. Comparable | Vertical Break | vs. Avg | Horizontal Break | vs. Avg |
| 2026 | Slider | R | 385 | 86.2 | 42.4 | 6.9 | 3.5GLV | 0.0 | -5.8 | 7.2 | 3.5GLV | -0.1 | |
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | R | 384 | 95.7 | 12.1 | 2.0 | 3.5ARM | -4.1 | 17.7 | 2.1 | 3.5ARM | -4.3 | |
| 2025 | Slider | R | 214 | 87.4 | 41.0 | 7.4 | 4.2GLV | 1.0 | -5.3 | 7.1 | 4.2GLV | 0.0 | |
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | R | 251 | 96.5 | 11.5 | 2.4 | 3.7ARM | -3.9 | 18.0 | 2.2 | 3.7ARM | -3.9 | |
| Year | Pitch Type | Team | RV/100 | Run Value | Pitches | % | PA | BA | SLG | wOBA | Whiff% | K% | PutAway % | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Hard Hit % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Slider | 0.9 | 3 | 385 | 50.1 | 110 | .140 | .280 | .227 | 34.6 | 31.8 | 24.1 | .175 | .281 | .244 | 36.4 | |
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | -0.6 | -2 | 384 | 49.9 | 87 | .317 | .540 | .434 | 20.3 | 11.5 | 16.9 | .300 | .532 | .450 | 50.0 | |
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | -0.3 | -1 | 251 | 54.0 | 48 | .242 | .364 | .393 | 15.7 | 8.3 | 8.3 | .314 | .480 | .447 | 33.3 | |
| 2025 | Slider | 2.2 | 5 | 214 | 46.0 | 56 | .098 | .216 | .170 | 49.1 | 51.8 | 30.9 | .118 | .231 | .184 | 30.4 |
| Year | Pitch Type | Pitches | MPH | Active Spin % | Total Movement (In.) | Spin-Based | Observed | Deviation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | 384 | 95.7 | 89 | 17.6 | 12:30 | 12:30 | 0 |
| 2026 | Slider | 385 | 86.2 | 45 | 8.9 | 7:00 | 6:45 | 15 |
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | 251 | 96.5 | 89 | 17.9 | 12:45 | 12:30 | 15 |
| 2025 | Slider | 213 | 87.4 | 44 | 8.8 | 7:00 | 7:00 | 0 |
| Runs | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
| 2024 |
|
15 | 51 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 2025 |
|
104 | 465 | 3 | 7 | -3 | -3 | 4 |
| 2026 |
|
197 | 769 | 5 | 9 | -7 | -5 | 1 |
| Player | 316 | 1,285 | 9 | 15 | -11 | 9 | 5 | |
| Runs | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
+/- Due To Leverage |
| 2024 |
|
15 | 51 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 |
| 2025 |
|
104 | 465 | 0 | 6 | -3 | -2 | 0 | -4 |
| 2026 |
|
197 | 769 | 3 | 12 | -6 | -6 | 3 | 2 |
| Player | 316 | 1,285 | 3 | 17 | -10 | 3 | 3 | -2 | |
| Season | Pitches | Zone % | Zone Swing % | Zone Contact % | Chase % | Chase Contact % | Edge % | 1st Pitch Strike % | Swing % | Whiff % | Meatball % | Meatball Swing % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 51 | 49.0 | 68.0 | 70.6 | 30.8 | 62.5 | 41.2 | 60.0 | 49.0 | 32.0 | 3.9 | 100.0 |
| 2025 | 465 | 48.6 | 66.8 | 80.1 | 24.7 | 33.9 | 43.7 | 57.7 | 45.2 | 32.9 | 6.2 | 72.4 |
| 2026 | 769 | 43.4 | 65.3 | 85.3 | 28.0 | 48.4 | 35.8 | 56.3 | 44.2 | 27.9 | 6.9 | 71.7 |
| Player | 1,285 | 45.5 | 66.0 | 82.6 | 27.0 | 44.4 | 38.8 | 56.9 | 44.7 | 29.9 | 6.5 | 72.6 |
| MLB | 48.7 | 67.0 | 82.7 | 28.6 | 57.9 | 42.6 | 61.2 | 47.3 | 25.0 | 7.3 | 76.2 |
| Run Value | Pitching | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Pitching | Fastball | Breaking |
Off Speed |
xERA |
Fastball MPH |
Fastball Spin |
Curve Spin |
Avg EV |
Chase% | Whiff% | K% | BB% | Barrel% |
Hard- Hit% |
GB% | Extension |
| 2024 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 84 | 88 | 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 47 | 27 | 76 | 24 | 70 | 82 | 10 | 24 | 71 | 48 | 1 | 79 | 16 | 87 | 16 | ||
Adjusted
| Year | Team | Avg HR Trot | Actual HR | xHR | HR-xHR | Doubters | Mostly Gone | No Doubters | No Doubter % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 |
|
23.91 | 3 | 2.9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2026 |
|
26.55 | 8 | 7.6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 25.0 |
| Player | 25.83 | 11 | 10.5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 18.2 |
Adjusted
| Year | HR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| 2026 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 7 |
| Player | 11 | 12 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 8 |
| 2026 | +/- | 2025 | +/- | 2024 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||||||
| BA | .209 | +.054 | ↑ | .155 | -.131 | ↓ | .286 |
| xBA | .223 | +.028 | ↑ | .195 | -.040 | ↓ | .235 |
| OBP | .342 | +.041 | ↑ | .301 | -.032 | ↓ | .333 |
| xOBP | .346 | +.012 | ↑ | .334 | +.048 | ↑ | .286 |
| SLG | .380 | +.106 | ↑ | .274 | -.155 | ↓ | .429 |
| xSLG | .377 | +.048 | ↑ | .329 | -.065 | ↓ | .394 |
| ISO | .172 | +.053 | ↑ | .119 | -.024 | ↓ | .143 |
| xISO | .154 | +.020 | ↑ | .134 | -.025 | ↓ | .159 |
| BABIP | .232 | +.028 | ↑ | .204 | -.240 | ↓ | .444 |
| wOBA | .318 | +.049 | ↑ | .269 | -.062 | ↓ | .331 |
| xwOBA | .331 | +.029 | ↑ | .302 | +.006 | ↑ | .296 |
| wOBAcon | .342 | +.048 | ↑ | .294 | -.181 | ↓ | .475 |
| xwOBAcon | .362 | +.003 | ↑ | .359 | -.058 | ↓ | .417 |
| BACON | .283 | +.033 | ↑ | .250 | -.194 | ↓ | .444 |
| xBACON | .312 | -.004 | ↓ | .316 | -.050 | ↓ | .366 |
| Statcast Hit Metrics | |||||||
| Hard Hit % | 42.6 | +10.5 | ↑ | 32.1 | -12.3 | ↓ | 44.4 |
| Avg Exit Velocity | 90.4 | +2.1 | ↑ | 88.3 | -1.5 | ↓ | 89.8 |
| Launch Angle Sweet-Spot % | 27.9 | -11.7 | ↓ | 39.6 | -4.8 | ↓ | 44.4 |
| Barrel % | 5.8 | -3.6 | ↓ | 9.4 | -1.7 | ↓ | 11.1 |
| Avg Launch Angle | 7.5 | -12.1 | ↓ | 19.6 | -2.2 | ↓ | 21.8 |
| Statcast Bat Tracking | |||||||
| Bat Speed | 71.7 | +0.5 | ↑ | 71.2 | -0.8 | ↓ | 72.0 |
| Attack Angle | 9° | 0° | ↓ | 9° | -2° | ↓ | 11° |
| Ideal Attack Angle % | 48.1 | -1.6 | ↓ | 49.7 | -10.3 | ↓ | 60.0 |
| Attack Direction | 1° | +3° | ↑ | -2° | +2° | ↑ | -4° |
| Swing Path - Tilt | 33° | +1° | ↑ | 32° | 0° | ↑ | 32° |
| Swing Length | 7.3 | -0.1 | ↓ | 7.4 | 0.0 | 7.4 | |
| Statcast Pitch Metrics | |||||||
| Fastball Velocity | 95.7 | -0.8 | ↓ | 96.5 | +1.3 | ↑ | 95.2 |
| Breaking Velocity | 86.2 | -1.2 | ↓ | 87.4 | +0.8 | ↑ | 86.6 |
| Offspeed Velocity | 0.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | ||
| Batted Ball Results | |||||||
| Barrels | 7 | +2 | ↑ | 5 | +4 | ↑ | 1 |
| Popup % | 2.5 | -8.8 | ↓ | 11.3 | -10.9 | ↓ | 22.2 |
| Flyball % | 27.0 | +2.5 | ↑ | 24.5 | +13.4 | ↑ | 11.1 |
| Line Drive % | 19.7 | -4.8 | ↓ | 24.5 | -8.8 | ↓ | 33.3 |
| Groundball % | 50.8 | +11.2 | ↑ | 39.6 | +6.3 | ↑ | 33.3 |
| Pull % | 36.9 | +6.7 | ↑ | 30.2 | +8.0 | ↑ | 22.2 |
| Straight Away % | 37.7 | -5.7 | ↓ | 43.4 | +21.2 | ↑ | 22.2 |
| Opposite Field % | 25.4 | -1.0 | ↓ | 26.4 | -29.2 | ↓ | 55.6 |
| Weak Contact % | 4.9 | +1.1 | ↑ | 3.8 | +3.8 | ↑ | 0.0 |
| Pull Airball % | 10.7 | -4.4 | ↓ | 15.1 | +4.0 | ↑ | 11.1 |
| Topped Contact % | 37.7 | +9.4 | ↑ | 28.3 | -5.0 | ↓ | 33.3 |
| Under Contact % | 18.9 | -9.4 | ↓ | 28.3 | +6.1 | ↑ | 22.2 |
| Flare/Burner Contact % | 22.1 | -6.2 | ↓ | 28.3 | +6.1 | ↑ | 22.2 |
| Solid Contact % | 9.8 | +7.9 | ↑ | 1.9 | -9.2 | ↓ | 11.1 |
| HR/FB % | 24.2 | +1.1 | ↑ | 23.1 | +23.1 | ↑ | 0.0 |
| Popups | 3 | -3 | ↓ | 6 | +4 | ↑ | 2 |
| Flyballs | 33 | +20 | ↑ | 13 | +12 | ↑ | 1 |
| Line Drives | 24 | +11 | ↑ | 13 | +10 | ↑ | 3 |
| Groundballs | 62 | +41 | ↑ | 21 | +18 | ↑ | 3 |
| Plate Discipline | |||||||
| In Zone % | 43.4 | -5.2 | ↓ | 48.6 | -0.4 | ↓ | 49.0 |
| Out of Zone % | 56.6 | +5.2 | ↑ | 51.4 | +0.4 | ↑ | 51.0 |
| Edge % | 35.8 | -7.9 | ↓ | 43.7 | +2.5 | ↑ | 41.2 |
| Zone Swing % | 65.3 | -1.5 | ↓ | 66.8 | -1.2 | ↓ | 68.0 |
| Out of Zone Swing % | 28.0 | +3.3 | ↑ | 24.7 | -6.1 | ↓ | 30.8 |
| In Zone Contact % | 85.3 | +5.2 | ↑ | 80.1 | +9.5 | ↑ | 70.6 |
| Out of Zone Contact % | 48.4 | +14.5 | ↑ | 33.9 | -28.6 | ↓ | 62.5 |
| Whiff % | 27.9 | -5.0 | ↓ | 32.9 | +0.9 | ↑ | 32.0 |
| First Strike % | 56.3 | -1.4 | ↓ | 57.7 | -2.3 | ↓ | 60.0 |
| First Pitch Swing % | 30.2 | -5.4 | ↓ | 35.6 | +2.3 | ↑ | 33.3 |
| Swing % | 44.2 | -1.0 | ↓ | 45.2 | -3.8 | ↓ | 49.0 |
| Meatball Swing % | 71.7 | -0.7 | ↓ | 72.4 | -27.6 | ↓ | 100.0 |
| Meatball % | 6.9 | +0.7 | ↑ | 6.2 | +2.3 | ↑ | 3.9 |
| Zone Swing & Miss % | 14.7 | -5.2 | ↓ | 19.9 | -9.5 | ↓ | 29.4 |
| Out of Zone Swing & Miss % | 51.6 | -14.5 | ↓ | 66.1 | +28.6 | ↑ | 37.5 |
| In Zone | 334 | +108 | ↑ | 226 | +201 | ↑ | 25 |
| Out of Zone | 435 | +196 | ↑ | 239 | +213 | ↑ | 26 |
| Edge | 275 | +72 | ↑ | 203 | +182 | ↑ | 21 |
| In Zone Swings | 218 | +67 | ↑ | 151 | +134 | ↑ | 17 |
| Out of Zone Swings | 122 | +63 | ↑ | 59 | +51 | ↑ | 8 |
| In Zone Swing & Misses | 32 | +2 | ↑ | 30 | +25 | ↑ | 5 |
| Out of Zone Swing & Misses | 63 | +24 | ↑ | 39 | +36 | ↑ | 3 |
| Basic | |||||||
| Pitches | 769 | +304 | ↑ | 465 | +414 | ↑ | 51 |
| PA | 201 | +97 | ↑ | 104 | +89 | ↑ | 15 |
| AB | 163 | +79 | ↑ | 84 | +70 | ↑ | 14 |
| Hits | 34 | +21 | ↑ | 13 | +9 | ↑ | 4 |
| Singles | 22 | +13 | ↑ | 9 | +7 | ↑ | 2 |
| Doubles | 4 | +3 | ↑ | 1 | -1 | ↓ | 2 |
| Triples | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Home Runs | 8 | +5 | ↑ | 3 | +3 | ↑ | 0 |
| Walks | 31 | +13 | ↑ | 18 | +17 | ↑ | 1 |
| Strikeouts | 45 | +12 | ↑ | 33 | +28 | ↑ | 5 |
| K% | 22.4 | -9.3 | ↓ | 31.7 | -1.6 | ↓ | 33.3 |
| BB% | 15.4 | -1.9 | ↓ | 17.3 | +10.6 | ↑ | 6.7 |
| HBP | 3 | +3 | ↑ | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Batted Balls | 122 | +69 | ↑ | 53 | +44 | ↑ | 9 |
| Fastball Percent | 49.9 | -4.1 | ↓ | 54.0 | -12.7 | ↓ | 66.7 |
| Offspeed Percent | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||
| Breaking Percent | 50.1 | +4.1 | ↑ | 46.0 | +12.7 | ↑ | 33.3 |
| Number of Fastballs | 384 | +133 | ↑ | 251 | +217 | ↑ | 34 |
| Number of Offspeed | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Number of Breaking | 385 | +171 | ↑ | 214 | +197 | ↑ | 17 |
| vs RHH | vs LHH | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Alignment Type | PA | wOBA | PA | Total | % | PA | Total | % |
| 2024 | Shades | 15 | .331 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 5 | 71.4 |
| 2025 | Shades | 104 | .269 | 53 | 0 | 0.0 | 51 | 23 | 45.1 |
| 2026 | Shades | 197 | .318 | 96 | 4 | 4.2 | 101 | 52 | 51.5 |
| Bases Empty | Runners On Base | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % |
| 2024 | 14 | 18.0 | 7.1% | 0.0% | 5 | 20.6 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2025 | 118 | 18.1 | 3.4% | 1.7% | 87 | 20.0 | 0.0% | 1.1% | |
| 2026 | 173 | 17.9 | 4.6% | 6.9% | 137 | 19.7 | 0.7% | 5.8% | |