| W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | SO | WHIP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 13 | 1.40 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 36.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.00 |
| 2 Seasons | 0 | 0 | 7.36 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 14 | 1.73 |
| G | W-L | ERA | IP | SO | WHIP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 8 | 0-0 | 4.50 | 10 | 13 | 1.40 |
| 2026 | 1 | 0-0 | 36.00 | 1 | 1 | 5.00 |
| 2 Seasons | 9 | 0-0 | 7.36 | 11 | 14 | 1.73 |
| Season | Age | Pitches | Batted Balls |
Barrels | Barrel % | Barrel/PA | Exit Velocity |
Max EV | Launch Angle |
LA Sweet- Spot % |
xBA | xSLG | wOBA | xwOBA | xwOBAcon | HardHit% | K% | BB% | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 24 | 165 | 26 | 2 | 7.7 | 4.7 | 92.1 | 104.1 | 13.6 | 46.2 | .243 | .382 | .384 | .306 | .400 | 57.7 | 30.2 | 9.3 | 4.50 | 3.88 |
| 2026 | 25 | 42 | 5 | 2 | 40.0 | 25.0 | 98.1 | 107.5 | 20.3 | 80.0 | .505 | 1.224 | .811 | .719 | .869 | 60.0 | 12.5 | 25.0 | 36.00 | 51.82 |
| Player | 207 | 31 | 4 | 12.9 | 7.8 | 93.1 | 107.5 | 14.7 | 51.6 | .278 | .494 | .451 | .371 | .476 | 58.1 | 27.5 | 11.8 | |||
| MLB | 7.6 | 4.9 | 88.6 | 122.9 | 12.5 | 33.3 | .243 | .408 | .315 | .316 | .369 | 37.0 | 22.2 | 8.4 |
| AIR: Fly Balls + Line Drives + Popups | All Batted Balls | Batted Ball Breakdown | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | GB % | AIR % | FB % | LD % | PU % | Pull % | Straight % | Oppo % | Pull GB % | Straight GB % | Oppo GB % | Pull AIR % | Straight AIR % | Oppo AIR % |
| 2025 | 30.8 | 69.2 | 34.6 | 34.6 | 0.0 | 57.7 | 26.9 | 15.4 | 15.4 | 7.7 | 7.7 | 42.3 | 19.2 | 7.7 |
| 2026 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 40.0 | 60.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 40.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 40.0 | 20.0 |
| Player | 25.8 | 74.2 | 35.5 | 38.7 | 0.0 | 54.8 | 29.0 | 16.1 | 12.9 | 6.5 | 6.5 | 41.9 | 22.6 | 9.7 |
| MLB | 44.2 | 55.8 | 24.1 | 24.6 | 7.1 | 37.4 | 37.3 | 25.1 | 20.7 | 17.6 | 5.9 | 16.8 | 19.7 | 19.3 |
| Season | Weak % | Topped % | Under % | Flare/Burner % | Solid % | Barrel % | Barrel/PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 0.0 | 26.9 | 23.1 | 38.5 | 3.8 | 7.7 | 4.7 |
| 2026 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 25.0 |
| Player | 0.0 | 22.6 | 22.6 | 38.7 | 3.2 | 12.9 | 7.8 |
| MLB | 4.0 | 32.4 | 24.9 | 24.4 | 5.9 | 7.6 | 4.9 |
| Total Movement (in inches, w/ gravity) | Induced Movement (in inches, w/o gravity) | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Pitch | Team | Hand | # | MPH | Vertical Drop | vs. Comparable | Horizontal Break | vs. Comparable | Vertical Break | vs. Avg | Horizontal Break | vs. Avg |
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | R | 23 | 98.3 | 10.0 | 2.2 | 8.7ARM | 1.7 | 18.4 | 2.3 | 8.7ARM | 1.0 | |
| 2026 | Cutter | R | 2 | 94.6 | 19.1 | 2.2 | 0.5ARM | -1.6 | 11.4 | 3.1 | 0.5ARM | -2.8 | |
| 2026 | Slider | R | 17 | 86.5 | 38.3 | 3.2 | 12.3GLV | 8.5 | -1.7 | 3.2 | 12.3GLV | 8.2 | |
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | R | 95 | 99.6 | 10.3 | 1.6 | 9.4ARM | 1.7 | 17.5 | 1.7 | 9.4ARM | 1.8 | |
| 2025 | Cutter | R | 39 | 94.3 | 21.3 | 0.3 | 0.1GLV | -1.4 | 9.4 | 1.0 | 0.1GLV | -2.1 | |
| 2025 | Slider | R | 31 | 88.1 | 37.3 | 4.4 | 9.9GLV | 6.4 | -1.7 | 3.5 | 9.9GLV | 5.6 | |
| Year | Pitch Type | Team | RV/100 | Run Value | Pitches | % | PA | BA | SLG | wOBA | Whiff% | K% | PutAway % | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Hard Hit % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | -8.7 | -2 | 23 | 54.8 | 4 | 1.000 | 2.500 | 1.075 | 11.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .864 | 2.375 | 1.022 | 100.0 | |
| 2026 | Slider | -7.1 | -1 | 17 | 40.5 | 3 | .333 | 1.333 | .667 | 28.6 | 33.3 | 10.0 | .431 | .859 | .548 | 50.0 | |
| 2026 | Cutter | 18.7 | 0 | 2 | 4.8 | 1 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -- | .011 | .017 | .010 | 0.0 | |
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | -3.0 | -3 | 95 | 57.6 | 22 | .316 | .632 | .439 | 36.6 | 36.4 | 33.3 | .232 | .284 | .291 | 54.5 | |
| 2025 | Cutter | -1.1 | 0 | 39 | 23.6 | 13 | .250 | .583 | .373 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .310 | .508 | .373 | 58.3 | |
| 2025 | Slider | -5.2 | -2 | 31 | 18.8 | 8 | .125 | .500 | .250 | 54.5 | 62.5 | 45.5 | .167 | .425 | .245 | 66.7 |
| Year | Pitch Type | Pitches | MPH | Active Spin % | Total Movement (In.) | Spin-Based | Observed | Deviation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | 23 | 98.3 | 95 | 20.0 | 1:00 | 1:00 | 0 |
| 2026 | Slider | 17 | 86.5 | 41 | 13.5 | 7:30 | 8:30 | -60 |
| 2025 | Cutter | 39 | 94.3 | 58 | 9.0 | 12:15 | 12:00 | 15 |
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | 95 | 99.6 | 98 | 19.7 | 1:00 | 1:00 | 0 |
| 2025 | Slider | 31 | 88.1 | 31 | 11.2 | 7:30 | 8:30 | -60 |
| Runs | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
| 2025 |
|
43 | 165 | -1 | -2 | -1 | -1 | -5 |
| 2026 |
|
8 | 42 | -2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -3 |
| Player | 51 | 207 | -3 | -2 | -2 | -3 | -8 | |
| Runs | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
+/- Due To Leverage |
| 2025 |
|
43 | 165 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 5 |
| 2026 |
|
8 | 42 | -3 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -3 | 0 |
| Player | 51 | 207 | -2 | 1 | -1 | -2 | -3 | 5 | |
| Season | Pitches | Zone % | Zone Swing % | Zone Contact % | Chase % | Chase Contact % | Edge % | 1st Pitch Strike % | Swing % | Whiff % | Meatball % | Meatball Swing % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 165 | 49.7 | 68.3 | 71.4 | 24.1 | 45.0 | 37.6 | 48.8 | 46.1 | 35.5 | 6.7 | 72.7 |
| 2026 | 42 | 54.8 | 65.2 | 93.3 | 15.8 | 33.3 | 40.5 | 62.5 | 42.9 | 16.7 | 16.7 | 71.4 |
| Player | 207 | 50.7 | 67.6 | 76.1 | 22.5 | 43.5 | 38.2 | 51.0 | 45.4 | 31.9 | 8.7 | 72.2 |
| MLB | 48.7 | 67.0 | 82.6 | 28.5 | 58.0 | 42.7 | 61.1 | 47.3 | 25.0 | 7.3 | 76.2 |
| Run Value | Pitching | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Pitching | Fastball | Breaking |
Off Speed |
xERA |
Fastball MPH |
Fastball Spin |
Curve Spin |
Avg EV |
Chase% | Whiff% | K% | BB% | Barrel% |
Hard- Hit% |
GB% | Extension |
| 2025 | 99 | 97 | 26 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | |||||||||||||||||
Adjusted
| Year | Team | Avg HR Trot | Actual HR | xHR | HR-xHR | Doubters | Mostly Gone | No Doubters | No Doubter % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 |
|
24.77 | 3 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2026 |
|
26.71 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 50.0 |
| Player | 25.55 | 5 | 3.4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 20.0 |
Adjusted
| Year | HR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| 2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Player | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| 2026 | +/- | 2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Results | ||||
| BA | .500 | +.244 | ↑ | .256 |
| xBA | .505 | +.262 | ↑ | .243 |
| OBP | .625 | +.299 | ↑ | .326 |
| xOBP | .629 | +.316 | ↑ | .313 |
| SLG | 1.500 | +.910 | ↑ | .590 |
| xSLG | 1.224 | +.842 | ↑ | .382 |
| ISO | 1.000 | +.667 | ↑ | .333 |
| xISO | .718 | +.579 | ↑ | .139 |
| BABIP | .333 | +.029 | ↑ | .304 |
| wOBA | .811 | +.427 | ↑ | .384 |
| xwOBA | .719 | +.413 | ↑ | .306 |
| wOBAcon | 1.016 | +.488 | ↑ | .528 |
| xwOBAcon | .869 | +.469 | ↑ | .400 |
| BACON | .600 | +.215 | ↑ | .385 |
| xBACON | .607 | +.243 | ↑ | .364 |
| Statcast Hit Metrics | ||||
| Hard Hit % | 60.0 | +2.3 | ↑ | 57.7 |
| Avg Exit Velocity | 98.1 | +6.0 | ↑ | 92.1 |
| Launch Angle Sweet-Spot % | 80.0 | +33.8 | ↑ | 46.2 |
| Barrel % | 40.0 | +32.3 | ↑ | 7.7 |
| Avg Launch Angle | 20.3 | +6.7 | ↑ | 13.6 |
| Statcast Bat Tracking | ||||
| Bat Speed | 71.6 | +0.9 | ↑ | 70.7 |
| Attack Angle | 11° | +3° | ↑ | 7° |
| Ideal Attack Angle % | 60.0 | +10.7 | ↑ | 49.3 |
| Attack Direction | -5° | -10° | ↓ | 4° |
| Swing Path - Tilt | 31° | -1° | ↓ | 32° |
| Swing Length | 7.3 | +0.3 | ↑ | 7.0 |
| Statcast Pitch Metrics | ||||
| Fastball Velocity | 98.0 | -0.1 | ↓ | 98.1 |
| Breaking Velocity | 86.5 | -1.6 | ↓ | 88.1 |
| Offspeed Velocity | 0.0 | -- | -- | |
| Batted Ball Results | ||||
| Barrels | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Popup % | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
| Flyball % | 40.0 | +5.4 | ↑ | 34.6 |
| Line Drive % | 60.0 | +25.4 | ↑ | 34.6 |
| Groundball % | 0.0 | -30.8 | ↓ | 30.8 |
| Pull % | 40.0 | -17.7 | ↓ | 57.7 |
| Straight Away % | 40.0 | +13.1 | ↑ | 26.9 |
| Opposite Field % | 20.0 | +4.6 | ↑ | 15.4 |
| Weak Contact % | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
| Pull Airball % | 40.0 | -2.3 | ↓ | 42.3 |
| Topped Contact % | 0.0 | -26.9 | ↓ | 26.9 |
| Under Contact % | 20.0 | -3.1 | ↓ | 23.1 |
| Flare/Burner Contact % | 40.0 | +1.5 | ↑ | 38.5 |
| Solid Contact % | 0.0 | -3.8 | ↓ | 3.8 |
| HR/FB % | 100.0 | +66.7 | ↑ | 33.3 |
| Popups | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Flyballs | 2 | -7 | ↓ | 9 |
| Line Drives | 3 | -6 | ↓ | 9 |
| Groundballs | 0 | -8 | ↓ | 8 |
| Plate Discipline | ||||
| In Zone % | 54.8 | +5.1 | ↑ | 49.7 |
| Out of Zone % | 45.2 | -5.1 | ↓ | 50.3 |
| Edge % | 40.5 | +2.9 | ↑ | 37.6 |
| Zone Swing % | 65.2 | -3.1 | ↓ | 68.3 |
| Out of Zone Swing % | 15.8 | -8.3 | ↓ | 24.1 |
| In Zone Contact % | 93.3 | +21.9 | ↑ | 71.4 |
| Out of Zone Contact % | 33.3 | -11.7 | ↓ | 45.0 |
| Whiff % | 16.7 | -18.8 | ↓ | 35.5 |
| First Strike % | 62.5 | +13.7 | ↑ | 48.8 |
| First Pitch Swing % | 12.5 | -17.7 | ↓ | 30.2 |
| Swing % | 42.9 | -3.2 | ↓ | 46.1 |
| Meatball Swing % | 71.4 | -1.3 | ↓ | 72.7 |
| Meatball % | 16.7 | +10.0 | ↑ | 6.7 |
| Zone Swing & Miss % | 6.7 | -21.9 | ↓ | 28.6 |
| Out of Zone Swing & Miss % | 66.7 | +11.7 | ↑ | 55.0 |
| In Zone | 23 | -59 | ↓ | 82 |
| Out of Zone | 19 | -64 | ↓ | 83 |
| Edge | 17 | -45 | ↓ | 62 |
| In Zone Swings | 15 | -41 | ↓ | 56 |
| Out of Zone Swings | 3 | -17 | ↓ | 20 |
| In Zone Swing & Misses | 1 | -15 | ↓ | 16 |
| Out of Zone Swing & Misses | 2 | -9 | ↓ | 11 |
| Basic | ||||
| Pitches | 42 | -123 | ↓ | 165 |
| PA | 8 | -35 | ↓ | 43 |
| AB | 6 | -33 | ↓ | 39 |
| Hits | 3 | -7 | ↓ | 10 |
| Singles | 1 | -3 | ↓ | 4 |
| Doubles | 0 | -2 | ↓ | 2 |
| Triples | 0 | -1 | ↓ | 1 |
| Home Runs | 2 | -1 | ↓ | 3 |
| Walks | 2 | -2 | ↓ | 4 |
| Strikeouts | 1 | -12 | ↓ | 13 |
| K% | 12.5 | -17.7 | ↓ | 30.2 |
| BB% | 25.0 | +15.7 | ↑ | 9.3 |
| HBP | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Batted Balls | 5 | -21 | ↓ | 26 |
| Number of Fastballs | 25 | -109 | ↓ | 134 |
| Number of Offspeed | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Number of Breaking | 17 | -14 | ↓ | 31 |
| vs RHH | vs LHH | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Alignment Type | PA | wOBA | PA | Total | % | PA | Total | % |
| 2025 | Shades | 43 | .384 | 28 | 8 | 28.6 | 15 | 2 | 13.3 |
| 2026 | Shades | 8 | .812 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 1 | 25.0 |
| Bases Empty | Runners On Base | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % |
| 2025 | 44 | 14.5 | 68.2% | 0.0% | 30 | 16.3 | 13.3% | 0.0% | |
| 2026 | 4 | 14.6 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 14 | 18.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |