| W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | SO | WHIP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | 1 | 6.97 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 20.2 | 26 | 1.50 |
| 2025 | 5 | 0 | 2.88 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 32 | 0.92 |
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 5.40 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 29 | 1.80 |
| 3 Seasons | 8 | 1 | 5.00 | 53 | 5 | 1 | 75.2 | 87 | 1.43 |
| G | W-L | ERA | IP | SO | WHIP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | 1-1 | 6.97 | 20.2 | 26 | 1.50 |
| 2025 | 21 | 5-0 | 2.88 | 25 | 32 | 0.92 |
| 2026 | 27 | 2-0 | 5.40 | 30 | 29 | 1.80 |
| 3 Seasons | 53 | 8-1 | 5.00 | 75.2 | 87 | 1.43 |
| Season | Age | Team | Pitches | Batted Balls |
Barrels | Barrel % | Barrel/PA | Exit Velocity |
Max EV | Launch Angle |
LA Sweet- Spot % |
xBA | xSLG | wOBA | xwOBA | xwOBAcon | HardHit% | K% | BB% | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 22 |
|
381 | 56 | 6 | 10.7 | 6.3 | 89.1 | 108.9 | 21.7 | 33.9 | .216 | .408 | .329 | .327 | .386 | 41.1 | 27.1 | 13.5 | 6.97 | 4.55 |
| 2025 | 24 |
|
377 | 52 | 8 | 15.4 | 8.2 | 92.6 | 109.5 | 19.9 | 34.6 | .186 | .381 | .245 | .308 | .393 | 40.4 | 32.7 | 12.2 | 2.88 | 3.93 |
| 2026 | 25 |
|
590 | 82 | 7 | 8.5 | 4.8 | 90.2 | 110.0 | 21.4 | 36.6 | .233 | .399 | .347 | .373 | .368 | 40.2 | 20.0 | 21.4 | 5.40 | 6.19 |
| Player |
|
1348 | 190 | 21 | 11.1 | 6.2 | 90.5 | 110.0 | 21.1 | 35.3 | .214 | .396 | .313 | .341 | .380 | 40.5 | 25.7 | 16.5 | |||
| MLB |
|
7.6 | 4.9 | 88.6 | 122.9 | 12.6 | 33.3 | .244 | .407 | .316 | .316 | .368 | 37.1 | 22.2 | 8.4 |
| AIR: Fly Balls + Line Drives + Popups | All Batted Balls | Batted Ball Breakdown | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | GB % | AIR % | FB % | LD % | PU % | Pull % | Straight % | Oppo % | Pull GB % | Straight GB % | Oppo GB % | Pull AIR % | Straight AIR % | Oppo AIR % |
| 2023 | 33.9 | 66.1 | 39.3 | 17.9 | 8.9 | 35.7 | 32.1 | 32.1 | 12.5 | 17.9 | 3.6 | 23.2 | 14.3 | 28.6 |
| 2025 | 30.8 | 69.2 | 34.6 | 23.1 | 11.5 | 30.8 | 42.3 | 26.9 | 17.3 | 13.5 | 0.0 | 13.5 | 28.8 | 26.9 |
| 2026 | 25.6 | 74.4 | 36.6 | 26.8 | 11.0 | 31.7 | 37.8 | 30.5 | 12.2 | 11.0 | 2.4 | 19.5 | 26.8 | 28.0 |
| Player | 29.5 | 70.5 | 36.8 | 23.2 | 10.5 | 32.6 | 37.4 | 30.0 | 13.7 | 13.7 | 2.1 | 18.9 | 23.7 | 27.9 |
| MLB | 44.1 | 55.9 | 24.3 | 24.6 | 7.1 | 37.5 | 37.3 | 25.0 | 20.7 | 17.5 | 5.8 | 16.9 | 19.8 | 19.2 |
| Season | Weak % | Topped % | Under % | Flare/Burner % | Solid % | Barrel % | Barrel/PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5.4 | 19.6 | 33.9 | 25.0 | 5.4 | 10.7 | 6.3 |
| 2025 | 0.0 | 28.8 | 38.5 | 15.4 | 1.9 | 15.4 | 8.2 |
| 2026 | 2.4 | 24.4 | 39.0 | 17.1 | 8.5 | 8.5 | 4.8 |
| Player | 2.6 | 24.2 | 37.4 | 18.9 | 5.8 | 11.1 | 6.2 |
| MLB | 4.1 | 32.2 | 25.0 | 24.4 | 5.9 | 7.6 | 4.9 |
| Total Movement (in inches, w/ gravity) | Induced Movement (in inches, w/o gravity) | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Pitch | Team | Hand | # | MPH | Vertical Drop | vs. Comparable | Horizontal Break | vs. Comparable | Vertical Break | vs. Avg | Horizontal Break | vs. Avg |
| 2026 | Curveball | | R | 19 | 87.3 | 43.5 | -0.7 | 4.0GLV | -1.0 | -7.6 | -2.6 | 4.0GLV | -5.0 |
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | | R | 293 | 98.3 | 12.2 | 1.1 | 10.0ARM | 1.9 | 16.4 | 0.8 | 10.0ARM | 2.2 |
| 2026 | Sweeper | | R | 278 | 86.0 | 35.1 | -2.3 | 15.5GLV | 3.3 | 2.0 | -0.9 | 15.5GLV | 2.0 |
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | | R | 188 | 98.2 | 12.0 | 1.5 | 9.0ARM | 0.8 | 16.6 | 0.8 | 9.0ARM | 1.4 |
| 2025 | Curveball | | R | 19 | 86.4 | 45.8 | -0.3 | 3.2GLV | -2.6 | -9.2 | -1.0 | 3.2GLV | -5.8 |
| 2025 | Sweeper | | R | 170 | 85.8 | 37.6 | 0.2 | 15.2GLV | 2.9 | -0.3 | 1.2 | 15.2GLV | 1.3 |
| Season | Pitch Type | Team | RV/100 | Run Value | Pitches | % | PA | BA | SLG | wOBA | Whiff% | K% | PutAway % | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Hard Hit % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | -1.9 | -6 | 293 | 49.7 | 70 | .313 | .479 | .466 | 13.7 | 14.3 | 15.2 | .275 | .457 | .434 | 36.8 | |
| 2026 | Sweeper | 1.3 | 4 | 278 | 47.1 | 71 | .121 | .207 | .232 | 34.9 | 25.4 | 19.8 | .189 | .294 | .296 | 39.0 | |
| 2026 | Curveball | -9.6 | -2 | 19 | 3.2 | 4 | .250 | 1.000 | .500 | 14.3 | 25.0 | 14.3 | .377 | 1.222 | .659 | 100.0 | |
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | 0.1 | 0 | 188 | 49.9 | 54 | .167 | .333 | .306 | 20.8 | 24.1 | 28.9 | .236 | .491 | .392 | 43.3 | |
| 2025 | Sweeper | 3.0 | 5 | 170 | 45.1 | 41 | .053 | .158 | .130 | 53.2 | 46.3 | 31.1 | .111 | .222 | .181 | 31.6 | |
| 2025 | Curveball | -6.5 | -1 | 19 | 5.0 | 3 | .667 | 1.000 | .717 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .438 | .869 | .550 | 66.7 |
| Season | Pitch Type | Pitches | MPH | Active Spin % | Total Movement (In.) | Spin-Based | Observed | Deviation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Curveball | 19 | 87.3 | 60 | 10.6 | 7:30 | 6:45 | 45 |
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | 293 | 98.3 | 91 | 19.0 | 1:15 | 1:00 | 15 |
| 2026 | Sweeper | 278 | 86.0 | 53 | 16.4 | 8:15 | 9:00 | -45 |
| 2025 | Curveball | 19 | 86.4 | 63 | 11.9 | 7:15 | 6:30 | 45 |
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | 188 | 98.2 | 90 | 18.6 | 1:15 | 1:00 | 15 |
| 2025 | Sweeper | 169 | 85.8 | 54 | 16.2 | 8:00 | 8:45 | -45 |
| Runs | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
| 2023 |
|
96 | 381 | 0 | 3 | -4 | -2 | -3 |
| 2025 |
|
98 | 377 | 4 | 3 | -2 | -2 | 4 |
| 2026 |
|
145 | 590 | 4 | 4 | -7 | -5 | -4 |
| Player | 339 | 1,348 | 9 | 10 | -13 | 9 | -3 | |
| Runs | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
+/- Due To Leverage |
| 2023 |
|
96 | 381 | -1 | 3 | -4 | -2 | -3 | 0 |
| 2025 |
|
98 | 377 | 8 | 1 | -2 | -2 | 5 | 1 |
| 2026 |
|
145 | 590 | 5 | 7 | -10 | -5 | -2 | 1 |
| Player |
|
339 | 1,348 | 12 | 11 | -15 | 12 | -1 | 2 |
| Season | Pitches | Zone % | Zone Swing % | Zone Contact % | Chase % | Chase Contact % | Edge % | 1st Pitch Strike % | Swing % | Whiff % | Meatball % | Meatball Swing % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 381 | 50.1 | 61.3 | 84.6 | 23.2 | 56.8 | 45.9 | 54.2 | 42.3 | 23.0 | 7.6 | 75.9 |
| 2025 | 377 | 46.7 | 60.2 | 77.4 | 24.4 | 30.6 | 37.4 | 58.2 | 41.1 | 37.4 | 6.6 | 44.0 |
| 2026 | 590 | 44.6 | 63.5 | 86.2 | 20.8 | 47.1 | 38.5 | 54.5 | 39.8 | 25.1 | 6.8 | 67.5 |
| Player | 1,348 | 46.7 | 61.9 | 83.3 | 22.4 | 44.7 | 40.3 | 55.5 | 40.9 | 27.9 | 7.0 | 63.8 |
| MLB | 48.7 | 67.0 | 82.7 | 28.6 | 57.9 | 42.6 | 61.2 | 47.3 | 25.0 | 7.3 | 76.2 |
| Run Value | Pitching | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Pitching | Fastball | Breaking |
Off Speed |
xERA |
Fastball MPH |
Fastball Spin |
Curve Spin |
Avg EV |
Chase% | Whiff% | K% | BB% | Barrel% |
Hard- Hit% |
GB% | Extension |
| 2023 | 88 | 94 | 45 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 96 | 97 | 14 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 95 | 91 | 17 | ||||||||||||||
Adjusted
| Season | Team | Avg HR Trot | Actual HR | xHR | HR-xHR | Doubters | Mostly Gone | No Doubters | No Doubter % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 |
|
23.61 | 5 | 3.5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 20.0 |
| 2025 |
|
24.19 | 5 | 4.8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 80.0 |
| 2026 |
|
24.90 | 3 | 2.9 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 33.3 |
| Player | 24.13 | 13 | 11.1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 46.2 |
Adjusted
| Season | HR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| 2025 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 |
| 2026 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| Player | 13 | 10 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 15 | 10 | 11 |
| 2026 | +/- | 2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Results | ||||
| BA | .209 | +.076 | ↑ | .133 |
| xBA | .233 | +.047 | ↑ | .186 |
| OBP | .393 | +.138 | ↑ | .255 |
| xOBP | .414 | +.110 | ↑ | .304 |
| SLG | .355 | +.078 | ↑ | .277 |
| xSLG | .399 | +.018 | ↑ | .381 |
| ISO | .145 | .000 | .145 | |
| xISO | .166 | -.029 | ↓ | .195 |
| BABIP | .253 | +.090 | ↑ | .163 |
| wOBA | .347 | +.102 | ↑ | .245 |
| xwOBA | .373 | +.065 | ↑ | .308 |
| wOBAcon | .323 | +.048 | ↑ | .275 |
| xwOBAcon | .368 | -.025 | ↓ | .393 |
| BACON | .280 | +.068 | ↑ | .212 |
| xBACON | .317 | +.013 | ↑ | .304 |
| Statcast Hit Metrics | ||||
| Hard Hit % | 40.2 | -0.2 | ↓ | 40.4 |
| Avg Exit Velocity | 90.2 | -2.4 | ↓ | 92.6 |
| Launch Angle Sweet-Spot % | 36.6 | +2.0 | ↑ | 34.6 |
| Barrel % | 8.5 | -6.9 | ↓ | 15.4 |
| Avg Launch Angle | 21.4 | +1.5 | ↑ | 19.9 |
| Statcast Bat Tracking | ||||
| Bat Speed | 71.2 | -0.7 | ↓ | 71.9 |
| Attack Angle | 11° | 0° | ↓ | 11° |
| Ideal Attack Angle % | 41.4 | -11.2 | ↓ | 52.6 |
| Attack Direction | -4° | +1° | ↑ | -4° |
| Swing Path - Tilt | 33° | +2° | ↑ | 31° |
| Swing Length | 7.3 | -0.1 | ↓ | 7.4 |
| Statcast Pitch Metrics | ||||
| Fastball Velocity | 98.3 | +0.1 | ↑ | 98.2 |
| Breaking Velocity | 86.1 | +0.2 | ↑ | 85.9 |
| Offspeed Velocity | 0.0 | -- | -- | |
| Batted Ball Results | ||||
| Barrels | 7 | -1 | ↓ | 8 |
| Popup % | 11.0 | -0.5 | ↓ | 11.5 |
| Flyball % | 36.6 | +2.0 | ↑ | 34.6 |
| Line Drive % | 26.8 | +3.7 | ↑ | 23.1 |
| Groundball % | 25.6 | -5.2 | ↓ | 30.8 |
| Pull % | 31.7 | +0.9 | ↑ | 30.8 |
| Straight Away % | 37.8 | -4.5 | ↓ | 42.3 |
| Opposite Field % | 30.5 | +3.6 | ↑ | 26.9 |
| Weak Contact % | 2.4 | +2.4 | ↑ | 0.0 |
| Pull Airball % | 19.5 | +6.0 | ↑ | 13.5 |
| Topped Contact % | 24.4 | -4.4 | ↓ | 28.8 |
| Under Contact % | 39.0 | +0.5 | ↑ | 38.5 |
| Flare/Burner Contact % | 17.1 | +1.7 | ↑ | 15.4 |
| Solid Contact % | 8.5 | +6.6 | ↑ | 1.9 |
| HR/FB % | 10.0 | -6.7 | ↓ | 16.7 |
| Popups | 9 | +3 | ↑ | 6 |
| Flyballs | 30 | +12 | ↑ | 18 |
| Line Drives | 22 | +10 | ↑ | 12 |
| Groundballs | 21 | +5 | ↑ | 16 |
| Plate Discipline | ||||
| In Zone % | 44.6 | -2.1 | ↓ | 46.7 |
| Out of Zone % | 55.4 | +2.1 | ↑ | 53.3 |
| Edge % | 38.5 | +1.1 | ↑ | 37.4 |
| Zone Swing % | 63.5 | +3.3 | ↑ | 60.2 |
| Out of Zone Swing % | 20.8 | -3.6 | ↓ | 24.4 |
| In Zone Contact % | 86.2 | +8.8 | ↑ | 77.4 |
| Out of Zone Contact % | 47.1 | +16.5 | ↑ | 30.6 |
| Whiff % | 25.1 | -12.3 | ↓ | 37.4 |
| First Strike % | 54.5 | -3.7 | ↓ | 58.2 |
| First Pitch Swing % | 27.6 | -3.0 | ↓ | 30.6 |
| Swing % | 39.8 | -1.3 | ↓ | 41.1 |
| Meatball Swing % | 67.5 | +23.5 | ↑ | 44.0 |
| Meatball % | 6.8 | +0.2 | ↑ | 6.6 |
| Zone Swing & Miss % | 13.8 | -8.8 | ↓ | 22.6 |
| Out of Zone Swing & Miss % | 52.9 | -16.5 | ↓ | 69.4 |
| In Zone | 263 | +87 | ↑ | 176 |
| Out of Zone | 327 | +126 | ↑ | 201 |
| Edge | 227 | +86 | ↑ | 141 |
| In Zone Swings | 167 | +61 | ↑ | 106 |
| Out of Zone Swings | 68 | +19 | ↑ | 49 |
| In Zone Swing & Misses | 23 | -1 | ↓ | 24 |
| Out of Zone Swing & Misses | 36 | +2 | ↑ | 34 |
| Basic | ||||
| Pitches | 590 | +213 | ↑ | 377 |
| PA | 145 | +47 | ↑ | 98 |
| AB | 110 | +27 | ↑ | 83 |
| Hits | 23 | +12 | ↑ | 11 |
| Singles | 14 | +9 | ↑ | 5 |
| Doubles | 5 | +2 | ↑ | 3 |
| Triples | 1 | +1 | ↑ | 0 |
| Home Runs | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| Walks | 31 | +19 | ↑ | 12 |
| Strikeouts | 29 | -3 | ↓ | 32 |
| K% | 20.0 | -12.7 | ↓ | 32.7 |
| BB% | 21.4 | +9.2 | ↑ | 12.2 |
| HBP | 3 | +1 | ↑ | 2 |
| Batted Balls | 82 | +30 | ↑ | 52 |
| Fastball Percent | 49.7 | -0.2 | ↓ | 49.9 |
| Offspeed Percent | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
| Breaking Percent | 50.3 | +0.2 | ↑ | 50.1 |
| Number of Fastballs | 293 | +105 | ↑ | 188 |
| Number of Offspeed | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Number of Breaking | 297 | +108 | ↑ | 189 |
| vs RHH | vs LHH | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Alignment Type | PA | wOBA | PA | Total | % | PA | Total | % |
| 2023 | Shades | 96 | .329 | 42 | 1 | 2.4 | 54 | 38 | 70.4 |
| 2025 | Shades | 98 | .245 | 57 | 12 | 21.1 | 41 | 22 | 53.7 |
| 2026 | Shades | 145 | .347 | 62 | 1 | 1.6 | 83 | 44 | 53.0 |
| Bases Empty | Runners On Base | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % |
| 2023 | 109 | 14.2 | 66.1% | 0.0% | 64 | 18.4 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2025 | 109 | 15.8 | 37.6% | 1.8% | 66 | 17.4 | 6.1% | 0.0% | |
| 2026 | 110 | 16.3 | 21.8% | 1.8% | 161 | 17.9 | 4.3% | 1.2% | |