| PA | AB | R | H | HR | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 48 | 46 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 3 | .239 | .271 | .348 | .619 |
| 2025 | 66 | 58 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 4 | .172 | .273 | .345 | .618 |
| 2026 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .364 | .333 | .455 | .788 |
| 3 Seasons | 126 | 115 | 15 | 25 | 4 | 7 | .217 | .278 | .357 | .635 |
| AVG | HR | SB | OPS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | .239 | 1 | 3 | .619 |
| 2025 | .172 | 3 | 4 | .618 |
| 2026 | .364 | 0 | 0 | .788 |
| 3 Seasons | .217 | 4 | 7 | .635 |
| Season | Age | Pitches | Batted Balls |
Barrels | Barrel % | Barrel/PA | Exit Velocity |
Max EV | Launch Angle |
LA Sweet- Spot % |
xBA | xSLG | wOBA | xwOBA | xwOBAcon | HardHit% | K% | BB% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 26 | 177 | 38 | 1 | 2.6 | 2.1 | 83.8 | 108.9 | 7.7 | 28.9 | .229 | .306 | .271 | .259 | .290 | 15.8 | 16.7 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | 27 | 274 | 44 | 3 | 6.8 | 4.5 | 85.3 | 108.9 | 14.2 | 27.3 | .239 | .399 | .277 | .325 | .360 | 22.7 | 21.2 | 7.6 |
| 2026 | 28 | 50 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 88.2 | 106.6 | 37.3 | 25.0 | .197 | .242 | .328 | .180 | .271 | 25.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 |
| Player | 501 | 90 | 4 | 4.4 | 3.2 | 84.9 | 108.9 | 13.5 | 27.8 | .231 | .347 | .280 | .286 | .322 | 20.0 | 20.6 | 4.0 | |
| MLB | 7.6 | 4.9 | 88.6 | 122.9 | 12.5 | 33.3 | .243 | .407 | .315 | .316 | .368 | 37.1 | 22.2 | 8.4 |
| AIR: Fly Balls + Line Drives + Popups | All Batted Balls | Batted Ball Breakdown | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | GB % | AIR % | FB % | LD % | PU % | Pull % | Straight % | Oppo % | Pull GB % | Straight GB % | Oppo GB % | Pull AIR % | Straight AIR % | Oppo AIR % |
| 2024 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 15.8 | 23.7 | 10.5 | 31.6 | 39.5 | 28.9 | 18.4 | 21.1 | 10.5 | 13.2 | 18.4 | 18.4 |
| 2025 | 43.2 | 56.8 | 29.5 | 22.7 | 4.5 | 31.8 | 38.6 | 29.5 | 18.2 | 20.5 | 4.5 | 13.6 | 18.2 | 25.0 |
| 2026 | 25.0 | 75.0 | 37.5 | 12.5 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 50.0 | 25.0 | 12.5 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 37.5 | 25.0 |
| Player | 44.4 | 55.6 | 24.4 | 22.2 | 8.9 | 31.1 | 40.0 | 28.9 | 17.8 | 20.0 | 6.7 | 13.3 | 20.0 | 22.2 |
| MLB | 44.1 | 55.9 | 24.2 | 24.6 | 7.1 | 37.5 | 37.3 | 25.1 | 20.7 | 17.5 | 5.8 | 16.8 | 19.8 | 19.2 |
| Season | Weak % | Topped % | Under % | Flare/Burner % | Solid % | Barrel % | Barrel/PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 10.5 | 42.1 | 18.4 | 21.1 | 5.3 | 2.6 | 2.1 |
| 2025 | 6.8 | 31.8 | 27.3 | 25.0 | 2.3 | 6.8 | 4.5 |
| 2026 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 25.0 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Player | 7.8 | 33.3 | 26.7 | 23.3 | 4.4 | 4.4 | 3.2 |
| MLB | 4.0 | 32.2 | 25.0 | 24.4 | 5.9 | 7.6 | 4.9 |
| Year | Pitch Type | Team | RV/100 | Run Value | Pitches | % | PA | BA | SLG | wOBA | Whiff% | K% | PutAway % | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Hard Hit % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | -0.6 | 0 | 17 | 34.0 | 3 | .500 | .500 | .300 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .308 | .349 | .214 | 33.3 | |
| 2026 | Changeup | -4.6 | 0 | 10 | 20.0 | 2 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 40.0 | 50.0 | 20.0 | .003 | .004 | .004 | 0.0 | |
| 2026 | Sinker | -4.5 | 0 | 9 | 18.0 | 1 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 50.0 | -- | -- | .000 | -- | |
| 2026 | Sweeper | 15.8 | 1 | 5 | 10.0 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .900 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .154 | .195 | .156 | 0.0 | |
| 2026 | Split-Finger | -17.0 | -1 | 4 | 8.0 | 3 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 75.0 | 66.7 | 100.0 | .004 | .007 | .005 | 0.0 | |
| 2026 | Curveball | 11.8 | 0 | 3 | 6.0 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .900 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .446 | .486 | .405 | 0.0 | |
| 2026 | Cutter | 28.1 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | 1 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 1.250 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -- | .929 | 1.258 | .940 | 100.0 | |
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | 4.0 | 3 | 88 | 32.1 | 22 | .389 | .889 | .564 | 16.3 | 9.1 | 8.7 | .401 | .817 | .548 | 37.5 | |
| 2025 | Changeup | -1.7 | -1 | 42 | 15.3 | 5 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 26.7 | 20.0 | 10.0 | .196 | .225 | .184 | 0.0 | |
| 2025 | Slider | -0.1 | 0 | 35 | 12.8 | 10 | .222 | .333 | .285 | 29.4 | 30.0 | 25.0 | .281 | .405 | .336 | 16.7 | |
| 2025 | Sinker | -2.5 | -1 | 26 | 9.5 | 7 | .000 | .000 | .300 | 30.8 | 14.3 | 14.3 | .159 | .237 | .398 | 33.3 | |
| 2025 | Curveball | -5.5 | -1 | 25 | 9.1 | 8 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 30.8 | 37.5 | 21.4 | .166 | .180 | .152 | 20.0 | |
| 2025 | Split-Finger | -4.9 | -1 | 24 | 8.8 | 8 | .125 | .125 | .113 | 50.0 | 25.0 | 28.6 | .115 | .121 | .107 | 16.7 | |
| 2025 | Cutter | -4.4 | -1 | 22 | 8.0 | 2 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 28.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .112 | .119 | .103 | 0.0 | |
| 2025 | Sweeper | -6.9 | -1 | 11 | 4.0 | 3 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 50.0 | 66.7 | 40.0 | .007 | .015 | .009 | 0.0 |
| Runs | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
| 2024 |
|
48 | 177 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 1 | -1 |
| 2025 |
|
66 | 274 | -2 | -3 | 1 | 1 | -2 |
| 2026 |
|
12 | 50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Player | 126 | 501 | -3 | -3 | 0 | -3 | -4 | |
| Runs | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
+/- Due To Leverage |
| 2024 |
|
48 | 177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 |
|
66 | 274 | -1 | -4 | 0 | 2 | -3 | 0 |
| 2026 |
|
12 | 50 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Player | 126 | 501 | -2 | -4 | -1 | -2 | -3 | 1 | |
| Season | Pitches | Zone % | Zone Swing % | Zone Contact % | Chase % | Chase Contact % | Edge % | 1st Pitch Swing % | Swing % | Whiff % | Meatball % | Meatball Swing % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 177 | 52.0 | 78.3 | 81.9 | 36.5 | 67.7 | 44.1 | 41.7 | 58.2 | 22.3 | 6.8 | 83.3 |
| 2025 | 274 | 48.9 | 69.4 | 80.6 | 29.3 | 53.7 | 41.2 | 31.8 | 48.9 | 27.6 | 6.6 | 88.9 |
| 2026 | 50 | 40.0 | 90.0 | 77.8 | 36.7 | 45.5 | 28.0 | 41.7 | 58.0 | 34.5 | 12.0 | 83.3 |
| Player | 501 | 49.1 | 74.4 | 80.9 | 32.5 | 57.8 | 40.9 | 36.5 | 53.1 | 26.3 | 7.2 | 86.1 |
| MLB | 48.7 | 67.0 | 82.7 | 28.6 | 57.9 | 42.6 | 30.3 | 47.3 | 25.0 | 7.3 | 76.2 |
| Run Value | Batting | Fielding | Running | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Batting |
Base Running |
Fielding | xwOBA | xBA | xSLG | EV | Barrel% |
Hard Hit% |
LA Sweet Spot% |
Bat Speed |
Squared- Up% |
Chase% | Whiff% | K% | BB% |
Range (OAA) |
Arm Value |
Arm Strength |
Sprint Speed |
| 2024 | 77 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 86 | 91 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Adjusted
| Year | Team | Avg HR Trot | Actual HR | xHR | HR-xHR | Doubters | Mostly Gone | No Doubters | No Doubter % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 |
|
27.32 | 1 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2025 |
|
27.05 | 3 | 3.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 100.0 |
| Player | 27.12 | 4 | 3.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 75.0 |
Adjusted
| Year | HR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Player | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| 2026 | +/- | 2025 | +/- | 2024 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||||||
| BA | .364 | +.192 | ↑ | .172 | -.067 | ↓ | .239 |
| xBA | .197 | -.042 | ↓ | .239 | +.010 | ↑ | .229 |
| OBP | .333 | +.060 | ↑ | .273 | +.002 | ↑ | .271 |
| xOBP | .184 | -.147 | ↓ | .331 | +.070 | ↑ | .261 |
| SLG | .455 | +.110 | ↑ | .345 | -.003 | ↓ | .348 |
| xSLG | .242 | -.157 | ↓ | .399 | +.093 | ↑ | .306 |
| ISO | .091 | -.081 | ↓ | .172 | +.063 | ↑ | .109 |
| xISO | .046 | -.113 | ↓ | .159 | +.082 | ↑ | .077 |
| BABIP | .500 | +.329 | ↑ | .171 | -.099 | ↓ | .270 |
| wOBA | .328 | +.051 | ↑ | .277 | +.006 | ↑ | .271 |
| xwOBA | .180 | -.145 | ↓ | .325 | +.066 | ↑ | .259 |
| wOBAcon | .492 | +.204 | ↑ | .288 | -.017 | ↓ | .305 |
| xwOBAcon | .271 | -.089 | ↓ | .360 | +.070 | ↑ | .290 |
| BACON | .500 | +.273 | ↑ | .227 | -.062 | ↓ | .289 |
| xBACON | .276 | -.039 | ↓ | .315 | +.038 | ↑ | .277 |
| Statcast Hit Metrics | |||||||
| Hard Hit % | 25.0 | +2.3 | ↑ | 22.7 | +6.9 | ↑ | 15.8 |
| Avg Exit Velocity | 88.2 | +2.9 | ↑ | 85.3 | +1.5 | ↑ | 83.8 |
| Launch Angle Sweet-Spot % | 25.0 | -2.3 | ↓ | 27.3 | -1.6 | ↓ | 28.9 |
| Barrel % | 0.0 | -6.8 | ↓ | 6.8 | +4.2 | ↑ | 2.6 |
| Avg Launch Angle | 37.3 | +23.1 | ↑ | 14.2 | +6.5 | ↑ | 7.7 |
| Statcast Bat Tracking | |||||||
| Bat Speed | 69.4 | +0.3 | ↑ | 69.1 | +2.3 | ↑ | 66.8 |
| Attack Angle | 12° | -1° | ↓ | 13° | +3° | ↑ | 10° |
| Ideal Attack Angle % | 46.2 | +1.9 | ↑ | 44.3 | -2.3 | ↓ | 46.6 |
| Attack Direction | 0° | +3° | ↑ | -2° | -5° | ↓ | 3° |
| Swing Path - Tilt | 32° | +1° | ↑ | 31° | 0° | ↑ | 31° |
| Swing Length | 7.0 | +0.1 | ↑ | 6.9 | +0.3 | ↑ | 6.6 |
| Statcast Pitch Metrics | |||||||
| Fastball Velocity | 93.8 | +0.3 | ↑ | 93.5 | -0.3 | ↓ | 93.8 |
| Breaking Velocity | 82.5 | -0.4 | ↓ | 82.9 | +0.3 | ↑ | 82.6 |
| Offspeed Velocity | 85.4 | -0.9 | ↓ | 86.3 | +0.3 | ↑ | 86.0 |
| Batted Ball Results | |||||||
| Barrels | 0 | -3 | ↓ | 3 | +2 | ↑ | 1 |
| Popup % | 25.0 | +20.5 | ↑ | 4.5 | -6.0 | ↓ | 10.5 |
| Flyball % | 37.5 | +8.0 | ↑ | 29.5 | +13.7 | ↑ | 15.8 |
| Line Drive % | 12.5 | -10.2 | ↓ | 22.7 | -1.0 | ↓ | 23.7 |
| Groundball % | 25.0 | -18.2 | ↓ | 43.2 | -6.8 | ↓ | 50.0 |
| Pull % | 25.0 | -6.8 | ↓ | 31.8 | +0.2 | ↑ | 31.6 |
| Straight Away % | 50.0 | +11.4 | ↑ | 38.6 | -0.9 | ↓ | 39.5 |
| Opposite Field % | 25.0 | -4.5 | ↓ | 29.5 | +0.6 | ↑ | 28.9 |
| Weak Contact % | 0.0 | -6.8 | ↓ | 6.8 | -3.7 | ↓ | 10.5 |
| Pull Airball % | 12.5 | -1.1 | ↓ | 13.6 | +0.4 | ↑ | 13.2 |
| Topped Contact % | 0.0 | -31.8 | ↓ | 31.8 | -10.3 | ↓ | 42.1 |
| Under Contact % | 62.5 | +35.2 | ↑ | 27.3 | +8.9 | ↑ | 18.4 |
| Flare/Burner Contact % | 25.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | +3.9 | ↑ | 21.1 | |
| Solid Contact % | 12.5 | +10.2 | ↑ | 2.3 | -3.0 | ↓ | 5.3 |
| HR/FB % | 0.0 | -23.1 | ↓ | 23.1 | +6.4 | ↑ | 16.7 |
| Popups | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | ↓ | 4 | |
| Flyballs | 3 | -10 | ↓ | 13 | +7 | ↑ | 6 |
| Line Drives | 1 | -9 | ↓ | 10 | +1 | ↑ | 9 |
| Groundballs | 2 | -17 | ↓ | 19 | 0 | 19 | |
| Plate Discipline | |||||||
| In Zone % | 40.0 | -8.9 | ↓ | 48.9 | -3.1 | ↓ | 52.0 |
| Out of Zone % | 60.0 | +8.9 | ↑ | 51.1 | +3.1 | ↑ | 48.0 |
| Edge % | 28.0 | -13.2 | ↓ | 41.2 | -2.9 | ↓ | 44.1 |
| Zone Swing % | 90.0 | +20.6 | ↑ | 69.4 | -8.9 | ↓ | 78.3 |
| Out of Zone Swing % | 36.7 | +7.4 | ↑ | 29.3 | -7.2 | ↓ | 36.5 |
| In Zone Contact % | 77.8 | -2.8 | ↓ | 80.6 | -1.3 | ↓ | 81.9 |
| Out of Zone Contact % | 45.5 | -8.2 | ↓ | 53.7 | -14.0 | ↓ | 67.7 |
| Whiff % | 34.5 | +6.9 | ↑ | 27.6 | +5.3 | ↑ | 22.3 |
| First Strike % | 58.3 | +2.2 | ↑ | 56.1 | -23.1 | ↓ | 79.2 |
| First Pitch Swing % | 41.7 | +9.9 | ↑ | 31.8 | -9.9 | ↓ | 41.7 |
| Swing % | 58.0 | +9.1 | ↑ | 48.9 | -9.3 | ↓ | 58.2 |
| Meatball Swing % | 83.3 | -5.6 | ↓ | 88.9 | +5.6 | ↑ | 83.3 |
| Meatball % | 12.0 | +5.4 | ↑ | 6.6 | -0.2 | ↓ | 6.8 |
| Zone Swing & Miss % | 22.2 | +2.8 | ↑ | 19.4 | +1.3 | ↑ | 18.1 |
| Out of Zone Swing & Miss % | 54.5 | +8.2 | ↑ | 46.3 | +14.0 | ↑ | 32.3 |
| In Zone | 20 | -114 | ↓ | 134 | +42 | ↑ | 92 |
| Out of Zone | 30 | -110 | ↓ | 140 | +55 | ↑ | 85 |
| Edge | 14 | -99 | ↓ | 113 | +35 | ↑ | 78 |
| In Zone Swings | 18 | -75 | ↓ | 93 | +21 | ↑ | 72 |
| Out of Zone Swings | 11 | -30 | ↓ | 41 | +10 | ↑ | 31 |
| In Zone Swing & Misses | 4 | -14 | ↓ | 18 | +5 | ↑ | 13 |
| Out of Zone Swing & Misses | 6 | -13 | ↓ | 19 | +9 | ↑ | 10 |
| Basic | |||||||
| Pitches | 50 | -224 | ↓ | 274 | +97 | ↑ | 177 |
| PA | 12 | -54 | ↓ | 66 | +18 | ↑ | 48 |
| AB | 11 | -47 | ↓ | 58 | +12 | ↑ | 46 |
| Hits | 4 | -6 | ↓ | 10 | -1 | ↓ | 11 |
| Singles | 3 | -3 | ↓ | 6 | -3 | ↓ | 9 |
| Doubles | 1 | 0 | 1 | +1 | ↑ | 0 | |
| Triples | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ↓ | 1 | |
| Home Runs | 0 | -3 | ↓ | 3 | +2 | ↑ | 1 |
| Walks | 0 | -5 | ↓ | 5 | +5 | ↑ | 0 |
| Strikeouts | 4 | -10 | ↓ | 14 | +6 | ↑ | 8 |
| K% | 33.3 | +12.1 | ↑ | 21.2 | +4.5 | ↑ | 16.7 |
| BB% | 0.0 | -7.6 | ↓ | 7.6 | +7.6 | ↑ | 0.0 |
| HBP | 0 | -3 | ↓ | 3 | +1 | ↑ | 2 |
| Batted Balls | 8 | -36 | ↓ | 44 | +6 | ↑ | 38 |
| Fastball Percent | 56.0 | +6.4 | ↑ | 49.6 | -1.8 | ↓ | 51.4 |
| Offspeed Percent | 28.0 | +3.9 | ↑ | 24.1 | +0.4 | ↑ | 23.7 |
| Breaking Percent | 16.0 | -9.9 | ↓ | 25.9 | +1.0 | ↑ | 24.9 |
| Number of Fastballs | 28 | -108 | ↓ | 136 | +45 | ↑ | 91 |
| Number of Offspeed | 14 | -52 | ↓ | 66 | +24 | ↑ | 42 |
| Number of Breaking | 8 | -63 | ↓ | 71 | +27 | ↑ | 44 |
| wOBA | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Alignment Type | Bat Side | PA | Shifts/Shades | % | No Shift/Shade | Shift/Shade |
| 2024 | Shades | L | 38 | 14 | 36.8 | .310 | .189 |
| 2024 | Shades | R | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | .293 | |
| 2025 | Shades | L | 47 | 20 | 42.6 | .383 | .295 |
| 2025 | Shades | R | 19 | 2 | 10.5 | .120 | .000 |
| 2026 | Shades | L | 7 | 1 | 14.3 | .359 | .000 |
| 2026 | Shades | R | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | .356 | |
| Bases Empty | Runners On Base | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % |
| 2024 | 30 | 15.8 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 30 | 18.0 | 13.3% | 0.0% | |
| 2025 | 69 | 15.9 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 47 | 19.9 | 6.4% | 2.1% | |
| 2026 | 10 | 15.0 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 11 | 17.3 | 9.1% | 9.1% | |