| W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | SO | WHIP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 | 1 | 4.03 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 22.1 | 19 | 1.25 |
| 2025 | 1 | 1 | 2.31 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 8 | 1.80 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1 | 2.25 |
| 3 Seasons | 2 | 2 | 3.68 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 36.2 | 28 | 1.50 |
| G | W-L | ERA | IP | SO | WHIP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 7 | 1-1 | 4.03 | 22.1 | 19 | 1.25 |
| 2025 | 11 | 1-1 | 2.31 | 11.2 | 8 | 1.80 |
| 2026 | 3 | 0-0 | 6.75 | 2.2 | 1 | 2.25 |
| 3 Seasons | 21 | 2-2 | 3.68 | 36.2 | 28 | 1.50 |
| Season | Age | Pitches | Batted Balls |
Barrels | Barrel % | Barrel/PA | Exit Velocity |
Max EV | Launch Angle |
LA Sweet- Spot % |
xBA | xSLG | wOBA | xwOBA | xwOBAcon | HardHit% | K% | BB% | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 26 | 350 | 69 | 5 | 7.2 | 5.4 | 89.6 | 108.9 | 15.0 | 33.3 | .248 | .396 | .297 | .298 | .352 | 42.0 | 20.4 | 5.4 | 4.03 | 3.59 |
| 2025 | 27 | 206 | 39 | 1 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 89.8 | 108.8 | 6.1 | 17.9 | .255 | .327 | .307 | .316 | .303 | 38.5 | 14.3 | 16.1 | 2.31 | 4.16 |
| 2026 | 28 | 45 | 12 | 2 | 16.7 | 14.3 | 93.6 | 104.0 | 18.5 | 83.3 | .388 | .605 | .566 | .503 | .528 | 58.3 | 7.1 | 7.1 | 6.75 | 12.83 |
| Player | 601 | 120 | 8 | 6.7 | 4.9 | 90.1 | 108.9 | 12.5 | 33.3 | .262 | .391 | .323 | .322 | .354 | 42.5 | 17.2 | 9.2 | |||
| MLB | 7.6 | 4.9 | 88.6 | 122.9 | 12.5 | 33.3 | .243 | .408 | .315 | .316 | .369 | 37.0 | 22.2 | 8.4 |
| AIR: Fly Balls + Line Drives + Popups | All Batted Balls | Batted Ball Breakdown | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | GB % | AIR % | FB % | LD % | PU % | Pull % | Straight % | Oppo % | Pull GB % | Straight GB % | Oppo GB % | Pull AIR % | Straight AIR % | Oppo AIR % |
| 2024 | 42.0 | 58.0 | 30.4 | 18.8 | 8.7 | 39.1 | 34.8 | 26.1 | 21.7 | 20.3 | 0.0 | 17.4 | 14.5 | 26.1 |
| 2025 | 59.0 | 41.0 | 15.4 | 17.9 | 7.7 | 46.2 | 30.8 | 23.1 | 30.8 | 17.9 | 10.3 | 15.4 | 12.8 | 12.8 |
| 2026 | 16.7 | 83.3 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 16.7 | 16.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 50.0 | 16.7 |
| Player | 45.0 | 55.0 | 25.8 | 21.7 | 7.5 | 40.8 | 35.0 | 24.2 | 24.2 | 17.5 | 3.3 | 16.7 | 17.5 | 20.8 |
| MLB | 44.2 | 55.8 | 24.1 | 24.6 | 7.1 | 37.4 | 37.3 | 25.1 | 20.7 | 17.6 | 5.9 | 16.8 | 19.7 | 19.3 |
| Season | Weak % | Topped % | Under % | Flare/Burner % | Solid % | Barrel % | Barrel/PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 0.0 | 29.0 | 30.4 | 30.4 | 2.9 | 7.2 | 5.4 |
| 2025 | 0.0 | 48.7 | 17.9 | 23.1 | 7.7 | 2.6 | 1.8 |
| 2026 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 16.7 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 16.7 | 14.3 |
| Player | 0.0 | 34.2 | 25.0 | 27.5 | 6.7 | 6.7 | 4.9 |
| MLB | 4.0 | 32.4 | 24.9 | 24.4 | 5.9 | 7.6 | 4.9 |
| Total Movement (in inches, w/ gravity) | Induced Movement (in inches, w/o gravity) | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Pitch | Team | Hand | # | MPH | Vertical Drop | vs. Comparable | Horizontal Break | vs. Comparable | Vertical Break | vs. Avg | Horizontal Break | vs. Avg |
| 2026 | Sinker | L | 3 | 94.2 | 18.7 | -1.5 | 14.7ARM | 0.6 | 12.2 | -5.0 | 14.7ARM | -1.1 | |
| 2026 | Changeup | L | 3 | 88.9 | 29.4 | -0.2 | 16.2ARM | 2.6 | 5.1 | -0.8 | 16.2ARM | 2.0 | |
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | L | 17 | 94.7 | 13.5 | -0.1 | 6.0ARM | -0.3 | 17.2 | 1.2 | 6.0ARM | -2.0 | |
| 2026 | Cutter | L | 17 | 89.8 | 25.4 | 0.2 | 0.2GLV | -2.6 | 8.5 | 0.6 | 0.2GLV | -1.9 | |
| 2026 | Curveball | L | 5 | 78.0 | 57.0 | -0.3 | 0.5GLV | -7.6 | -11.8 | 1.7 | 0.5GLV | -7.7 | |
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | L | 108 | 92.7 | 15.6 | -1.1 | 4.6ARM | -1.7 | 16.5 | 0.6 | 4.6ARM | -3.5 | |
| 2025 | Sinker | L | 4 | 91.9 | 20.8 | -1.4 | 12.4ARM | -1.6 | 11.8 | -4.3 | 12.4ARM | -3.0 | |
| 2025 | Cutter | L | 38 | 88.3 | 27.3 | -0.3 | 1.9GLV | -1.5 | 7.8 | 0.0 | 1.9GLV | 0.0 | |
| 2025 | Changeup | L | 20 | 86.0 | 32.3 | 1.9 | 15.0ARM | 1.4 | 4.9 | 0.3 | 15.0ARM | 0.8 | |
| 2025 | Curveball | L | 36 | 77.7 | 58.5 | 0.4 | 1.6GLV | -5.7 | -13.1 | 3.4 | 1.6GLV | -6.2 | |
| Year | Pitch Type | Team | RV/100 | Run Value | Pitches | % | PA | BA | SLG | wOBA | Whiff% | K% | PutAway % | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Hard Hit % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Cutter | 1.4 | 0 | 17 | 37.8 | 5 | .250 | .500 | .250 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .346 | .483 | .538 | 60.0 | |
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | -2.7 | 0 | 17 | 37.8 | 6 | .333 | .667 | .417 | 27.3 | 16.7 | 16.7 | .411 | .552 | .414 | 40.0 | |
| 2026 | Curveball | -8.9 | 0 | 5 | 11.1 | 1 | -- | -- | .700 | -- | 0.0 | 0.0 | -- | -- | .700 | -- | |
| 2026 | Sinker | 2.2 | 0 | 3 | 6.7 | -- | -- | -- | 0.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | ||
| 2026 | Changeup | -82.9 | -2 | 3 | 6.7 | 2 | 1.000 | 3.000 | 1.625 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .404 | 1.006 | .582 | 100.0 | |
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | 1.7 | 2 | 108 | 52.4 | 30 | .087 | .130 | .295 | 15.1 | 6.7 | 7.1 | .248 | .315 | .349 | 47.6 | |
| 2025 | Cutter | -2.4 | -1 | 38 | 18.4 | 10 | .400 | .500 | .395 | 35.0 | 30.0 | 33.3 | .228 | .279 | .220 | 28.6 | |
| 2025 | Curveball | -2.4 | -1 | 36 | 17.5 | 10 | .333 | .333 | .340 | 22.2 | 30.0 | 17.6 | .155 | .271 | .234 | 33.3 | |
| 2025 | Changeup | -6.2 | -1 | 20 | 9.7 | 5 | .600 | .600 | .540 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .522 | .580 | .485 | 20.0 | |
| 2025 | Sinker | -2.9 | 0 | 4 | 1.9 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Pitch Type | Pitches | MPH | Active Spin % | Total Movement (In.) | Spin-Based | Observed | Deviation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Cutter | 17 | 89.8 | 48 | 7.6 | 11:30 | 12:00 | -30 |
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | 17 | 94.7 | 89 | 17.7 | 11:15 | 11:15 | 0 |
| 2025 | Changeup | 20 | 86.0 | 83 | 16.2 | 10:30 | 9:30 | 60 |
| 2025 | Curveball | 36 | 77.7 | 71 | 15.9 | 5:15 | 5:45 | -30 |
| 2025 | Cutter | 38 | 88.3 | 53 | 7.4 | 11:45 | 12:30 | -45 |
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | 108 | 92.7 | 90 | 16.5 | 11:15 | 11:30 | -15 |
| Runs | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
| 2024 |
|
93 | 350 | 2 | 4 | -3 | -1 | 3 |
| 2025 |
|
55 | 206 | 3 | -2 | -1 | -1 | -1 |
| 2026 |
|
14 | 45 | -2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| Player | 162 | 601 | 3 | 1 | -4 | 3 | -2 | |
| Runs | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
+/- Due To Leverage |
| 2024 |
|
93 | 350 | 0 | 3 | -2 | -1 | 0 | -3 |
| 2025 |
|
55 | 206 | 4 | -4 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -1 |
| 2026 |
|
14 | 45 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 1 |
| Player | 162 | 601 | 3 | -2 | -4 | 3 | -5 | -3 | |
| Season | Pitches | Zone % | Zone Swing % | Zone Contact % | Chase % | Chase Contact % | Edge % | 1st Pitch Strike % | Swing % | Whiff % | Meatball % | Meatball Swing % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 350 | 50.3 | 67.6 | 81.5 | 24.7 | 60.5 | 41.1 | 52.7 | 46.3 | 24.1 | 8.0 | 82.1 |
| 2025 | 206 | 54.4 | 69.6 | 83.3 | 22.3 | 66.7 | 49.0 | 56.4 | 48.1 | 20.2 | 7.3 | 86.7 |
| 2026 | 45 | 55.6 | 76.0 | 94.7 | 25.0 | 40.0 | 48.9 | 50.0 | 53.3 | 16.7 | 6.7 | 100.0 |
| Player | 601 | 52.1 | 69.0 | 83.3 | 24.0 | 60.9 | 44.4 | 53.7 | 47.4 | 22.1 | 7.7 | 84.8 |
| MLB | 48.7 | 67.0 | 82.6 | 28.5 | 58.0 | 42.7 | 61.1 | 47.3 | 25.0 | 7.3 | 76.2 |
| Run Value | Pitching | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Pitching | Fastball | Breaking |
Off Speed |
xERA |
Fastball MPH |
Fastball Spin |
Curve Spin |
Avg EV |
Chase% | Whiff% | K% | BB% | Barrel% |
Hard- Hit% |
GB% | Extension |
| 2024 | 21 | 68 | 15 | 41 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | 24 | 63 | 43 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | |||||||||||||||||
Adjusted
| Year | Team | Avg HR Trot | Actual HR | xHR | HR-xHR | Doubters | Mostly Gone | No Doubters | No Doubter % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 |
|
23.90 | 3 | 2.6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2025 |
|
-- | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 2026 |
|
23.83 | 1 | 0.9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Player | 23.88 | 4 | 3.6 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 |
Adjusted
| Year | HR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Player | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| 2026 | +/- | 2025 | +/- | 2024 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||||||
| BA | .417 | +.162 | ↑ | .255 | -.009 | ↓ | .264 |
| xBA | .388 | +.133 | ↑ | .255 | +.007 | ↑ | .248 |
| OBP | .429 | +.054 | ↑ | .375 | +.074 | ↑ | .301 |
| xOBP | .453 | +.078 | ↑ | .375 | +.088 | ↑ | .287 |
| SLG | 1.000 | +.702 | ↑ | .298 | -.081 | ↓ | .379 |
| xSLG | .605 | +.278 | ↑ | .327 | -.069 | ↓ | .396 |
| ISO | .583 | +.540 | ↑ | .043 | -.072 | ↓ | .115 |
| xISO | .217 | +.145 | ↑ | .072 | -.076 | ↓ | .148 |
| BABIP | .364 | +.056 | ↑ | .308 | +.005 | ↑ | .303 |
| wOBA | .566 | +.259 | ↑ | .307 | +.010 | ↑ | .297 |
| xwOBA | .503 | +.187 | ↑ | .316 | +.018 | ↑ | .298 |
| wOBAcon | .602 | +.312 | ↑ | .290 | -.060 | ↓ | .350 |
| xwOBAcon | .528 | +.225 | ↑ | .303 | -.049 | ↓ | .352 |
| BACON | .417 | +.109 | ↑ | .308 | -.025 | ↓ | .333 |
| xBACON | .445 | +.138 | ↑ | .307 | -.007 | ↓ | .314 |
| Statcast Hit Metrics | |||||||
| Hard Hit % | 58.3 | +19.8 | ↑ | 38.5 | -3.5 | ↓ | 42.0 |
| Avg Exit Velocity | 93.6 | +3.8 | ↑ | 89.8 | +0.2 | ↑ | 89.6 |
| Launch Angle Sweet-Spot % | 83.3 | +65.4 | ↑ | 17.9 | -15.4 | ↓ | 33.3 |
| Barrel % | 16.7 | +14.1 | ↑ | 2.6 | -4.6 | ↓ | 7.2 |
| Avg Launch Angle | 18.5 | +12.4 | ↑ | 6.1 | -8.9 | ↓ | 15.0 |
| Statcast Bat Tracking | |||||||
| Bat Speed | 71.6 | 0.0 | 71.6 | +1.1 | ↑ | 70.5 | |
| Attack Angle | 3° | -6° | ↓ | 9° | +2° | ↑ | 7° |
| Ideal Attack Angle % | 36.4 | -23.4 | ↓ | 59.8 | +11.5 | ↑ | 48.3 |
| Attack Direction | 4° | +4° | ↑ | 0° | -3° | ↓ | 3° |
| Swing Path - Tilt | 31° | 0° | ↓ | 32° | -1° | ↓ | 33° |
| Swing Length | 6.9 | -0.3 | ↓ | 7.2 | 0.0 | 7.2 | |
| Statcast Pitch Metrics | |||||||
| Fastball Velocity | 92.4 | +0.8 | ↑ | 91.6 | +0.5 | ↑ | 91.1 |
| Breaking Velocity | 78.0 | +0.3 | ↑ | 77.7 | +1.3 | ↑ | 76.4 |
| Offspeed Velocity | 88.9 | +2.9 | ↑ | 86.0 | -0.4 | ↓ | 86.4 |
| Batted Ball Results | |||||||
| Barrels | 2 | +1 | ↑ | 1 | -4 | ↓ | 5 |
| Popup % | 0.0 | -7.7 | ↓ | 7.7 | -1.0 | ↓ | 8.7 |
| Flyball % | 33.3 | +17.9 | ↑ | 15.4 | -15.0 | ↓ | 30.4 |
| Line Drive % | 50.0 | +32.1 | ↑ | 17.9 | -0.9 | ↓ | 18.8 |
| Groundball % | 16.7 | -42.3 | ↓ | 59.0 | +17.0 | ↑ | 42.0 |
| Pull % | 33.3 | -12.9 | ↓ | 46.2 | +7.1 | ↑ | 39.1 |
| Straight Away % | 50.0 | +19.2 | ↑ | 30.8 | -4.0 | ↓ | 34.8 |
| Opposite Field % | 16.7 | -6.4 | ↓ | 23.1 | -3.0 | ↓ | 26.1 |
| Weak Contact % | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||
| Pull Airball % | 16.7 | +1.3 | ↑ | 15.4 | -2.0 | ↓ | 17.4 |
| Topped Contact % | 16.7 | -32.0 | ↓ | 48.7 | +19.7 | ↑ | 29.0 |
| Under Contact % | 16.7 | -1.2 | ↓ | 17.9 | -12.5 | ↓ | 30.4 |
| Flare/Burner Contact % | 25.0 | +1.9 | ↑ | 23.1 | -7.3 | ↓ | 30.4 |
| Solid Contact % | 25.0 | +17.3 | ↑ | 7.7 | +4.8 | ↑ | 2.9 |
| HR/FB % | 25.0 | +25.0 | ↑ | 0.0 | -14.3 | ↓ | 14.3 |
| Popups | 0 | -3 | ↓ | 3 | -3 | ↓ | 6 |
| Flyballs | 4 | -2 | ↓ | 6 | -15 | ↓ | 21 |
| Line Drives | 6 | -1 | ↓ | 7 | -6 | ↓ | 13 |
| Groundballs | 2 | -21 | ↓ | 23 | -6 | ↓ | 29 |
| Plate Discipline | |||||||
| In Zone % | 55.6 | +1.2 | ↑ | 54.4 | +4.1 | ↑ | 50.3 |
| Out of Zone % | 44.4 | -1.2 | ↓ | 45.6 | -4.1 | ↓ | 49.7 |
| Edge % | 48.9 | -0.1 | ↓ | 49.0 | +7.9 | ↑ | 41.1 |
| Zone Swing % | 76.0 | +6.4 | ↑ | 69.6 | +2.0 | ↑ | 67.6 |
| Out of Zone Swing % | 25.0 | +2.7 | ↑ | 22.3 | -2.4 | ↓ | 24.7 |
| In Zone Contact % | 94.7 | +11.4 | ↑ | 83.3 | +1.8 | ↑ | 81.5 |
| Out of Zone Contact % | 40.0 | -26.7 | ↓ | 66.7 | +6.2 | ↑ | 60.5 |
| Whiff % | 16.7 | -3.5 | ↓ | 20.2 | -3.9 | ↓ | 24.1 |
| First Strike % | 50.0 | -6.4 | ↓ | 56.4 | +3.7 | ↑ | 52.7 |
| First Pitch Swing % | 21.4 | -7.7 | ↓ | 29.1 | +9.7 | ↑ | 19.4 |
| Swing % | 53.3 | +5.2 | ↑ | 48.1 | +1.8 | ↑ | 46.3 |
| Meatball Swing % | 100.0 | +13.3 | ↑ | 86.7 | +4.6 | ↑ | 82.1 |
| Meatball % | 6.7 | -0.6 | ↓ | 7.3 | -0.7 | ↓ | 8.0 |
| Zone Swing & Miss % | 5.3 | -11.4 | ↓ | 16.7 | -1.8 | ↓ | 18.5 |
| Out of Zone Swing & Miss % | 60.0 | +26.7 | ↑ | 33.3 | -6.2 | ↓ | 39.5 |
| In Zone | 25 | -87 | ↓ | 112 | -64 | ↓ | 176 |
| Out of Zone | 20 | -74 | ↓ | 94 | -80 | ↓ | 174 |
| Edge | 22 | -79 | ↓ | 101 | -43 | ↓ | 144 |
| In Zone Swings | 19 | -59 | ↓ | 78 | -41 | ↓ | 119 |
| Out of Zone Swings | 5 | -16 | ↓ | 21 | -22 | ↓ | 43 |
| In Zone Swing & Misses | 1 | -12 | ↓ | 13 | -9 | ↓ | 22 |
| Out of Zone Swing & Misses | 3 | -4 | ↓ | 7 | -10 | ↓ | 17 |
| Basic | |||||||
| Pitches | 45 | -161 | ↓ | 206 | -144 | ↓ | 350 |
| PA | 14 | -42 | ↓ | 56 | -37 | ↓ | 93 |
| AB | 12 | -35 | ↓ | 47 | -40 | ↓ | 87 |
| Hits | 5 | -7 | ↓ | 12 | -11 | ↓ | 23 |
| Singles | 0 | -10 | ↓ | 10 | -9 | ↓ | 19 |
| Doubles | 4 | +2 | ↑ | 2 | +1 | ↑ | 1 |
| Triples | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Home Runs | 1 | +1 | ↑ | 0 | -3 | ↓ | 3 |
| Walks | 1 | -8 | ↓ | 9 | +4 | ↑ | 5 |
| Strikeouts | 1 | -7 | ↓ | 8 | -11 | ↓ | 19 |
| K% | 7.1 | -7.2 | ↓ | 14.3 | -6.1 | ↓ | 20.4 |
| BB% | 7.1 | -9.0 | ↓ | 16.1 | +10.7 | ↑ | 5.4 |
| HBP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Batted Balls | 12 | -27 | ↓ | 39 | -30 | ↓ | 69 |
| Number of Fastballs | 37 | -113 | ↓ | 150 | -85 | ↓ | 235 |
| Number of Offspeed | 3 | -17 | ↓ | 20 | -23 | ↓ | 43 |
| Number of Breaking | 5 | -31 | ↓ | 36 | -36 | ↓ | 72 |
| vs RHH | vs LHH | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Alignment Type | PA | wOBA | PA | Total | % | PA | Total | % |
| 2024 | Shades | 93 | .297 | 68 | 10 | 14.7 | 25 | 12 | 48.0 |
| 2025 | Shades | 55 | .307 | 38 | 0 | 0.0 | 17 | 5 | 29.4 |
| 2026 | Shades | 14 | .566 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 |
| Bases Empty | Runners On Base | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % |
| 2024 | 111 | 13.8 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 49 | 17.9 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2025 | 43 | 15.4 | 41.9% | 0.0% | 45 | 18.3 | 2.2% | 0.0% | |
| 2026 | 6 | 13.9 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 14 | 18.1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |