| W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | SO | WHIP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0.33 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.00 |
| 3 Seasons | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 1.00 |
| G | W-L | ERA | IP | SO | WHIP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | 0-0 | 0.00 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 |
| 2025 | 1 | 0-0 | 0.00 | 3 | 4 | 0.33 |
| 2026 | 1 | 0-0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 2.00 |
| 3 Seasons | 3 | 0-0 | 0.00 | 5 | 6 | 1.00 |
| Season | Age | Pitches | Batted Balls |
Barrels | Barrel % | Barrel/PA | Exit Velocity |
Max EV | Launch Angle |
LA Sweet- Spot % |
xBA | xSLG | wOBA | xwOBA | xwOBAcon | HardHit% | K% | BB% | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 26 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 56.3 | 56.3 | -24.5 | 0.0 | .020 | .026 | .278 | .289 | .053 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 40.0 | 0.00 | 3.48 |
| 2025 | 28 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 89.4 | 102.2 | 35.3 | 0.0 | .024 | .025 | .098 | .023 | .041 | 20.0 | 44.4 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2026 | 29 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 95.4 | 104.3 | 12.2 | 0.0 | .364 | .412 | .451 | .340 | .340 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 4.68 |
| Player | 69 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 88.5 | 104.3 | 20.1 | 0.0 | .108 | .122 | .226 | .167 | .162 | 30.0 | 33.3 | 11.1 | |||
| MLB | 7.6 | 4.9 | 88.6 | 122.9 | 12.5 | 33.3 | .243 | .408 | .315 | .316 | .369 | 37.0 | 22.2 | 8.4 |
| AIR: Fly Balls + Line Drives + Popups | All Batted Balls | Batted Ball Breakdown | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | GB % | AIR % | FB % | LD % | PU % | Pull % | Straight % | Oppo % | Pull GB % | Straight GB % | Oppo GB % | Pull AIR % | Straight AIR % | Oppo AIR % |
| 2023 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | 40.0 | 60.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 60.0 |
| 2026 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 |
| Player | 50.0 | 50.0 | 20.0 | 10.0 | 20.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 |
| MLB | 44.2 | 55.8 | 24.1 | 24.6 | 7.1 | 37.4 | 37.3 | 25.1 | 20.7 | 17.6 | 5.9 | 16.7 | 19.7 | 19.3 |
| Season | Weak % | Topped % | Under % | Flare/Burner % | Solid % | Barrel % | Barrel/PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 60.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Player | 10.0 | 30.0 | 40.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| MLB | 4.0 | 32.4 | 24.9 | 24.4 | 5.9 | 7.6 | 4.9 |
| Total Movement (in inches, w/ gravity) | Induced Movement (in inches, w/o gravity) | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Pitch | Team | Hand | # | MPH | Vertical Drop | vs. Comparable | Horizontal Break | vs. Comparable | Vertical Break | vs. Avg | Horizontal Break | vs. Avg |
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | R | 6 | 93.8 | 13.1 | 1.1 | 4.3ARM | -2.6 | 18.2 | 2.1 | 4.3ARM | -3.4 | |
| 2026 | Split-Finger | R | 1 | 94.0 | 18.1 | -9.4 | 12.4ARM | 0.1 | 12.8 | -10.1 | 12.4ARM | 0.9 | |
| 2026 | Slider | R | 8 | 82.9 | 45.2 | 6.3 | 0.8ARM | -5.4 | -5.1 | 6.6 | 0.8ARM | -4.9 | |
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | R | 14 | 94.0 | 11.6 | 2.6 | 5.8ARM | -0.7 | 19.6 | 3.8 | 5.8ARM | -1.8 | |
| 2025 | Split-Finger | R | 9 | 89.8 | 26.4 | -2.6 | 12.8ARM | 0.9 | 7.5 | -4.5 | 12.8ARM | 1.6 | |
| 2025 | Slider | R | 6 | 83.5 | 41.0 | 3.2 | 2.8ARM | -7.3 | -1.5 | 3.3 | 2.8ARM | -7.1 | |
| Year | Pitch Type | Team | RV/100 | Run Value | Pitches | % | PA | BA | SLG | wOBA | Whiff% | K% | PutAway % | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Hard Hit % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Slider | -12.6 | -1 | 8 | 53.3 | 2 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .900 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .387 | .430 | .358 | 50.0 | |
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | 12.3 | 1 | 6 | 40.0 | 2 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .342 | .395 | .323 | 50.0 | |
| 2026 | Split-Finger | -2.8 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | ||
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | 2.5 | 0 | 14 | 48.3 | 4 | .250 | .250 | .225 | 22.2 | 25.0 | 50.0 | .007 | .009 | .007 | 33.3 | |
| 2025 | Split-Finger | 9.4 | 1 | 9 | 31.0 | 4 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 85.7 | 75.0 | 100.0 | .022 | .023 | .020 | 0.0 | |
| 2025 | Slider | 8.2 | 0 | 6 | 20.7 | 1 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .104 | .104 | .097 | 0.0 |
| Year | Pitch Type | Pitches | MPH | Active Spin % | Total Movement (In.) | Spin-Based | Observed | Deviation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | 14 | 94.0 | 98 | 19.9 | 1:00 | 12:30 | 30 |
| 2023 | 4-Seam Fastball | 12 | 92.9 | 93 | 17.7 | 12:30 | 12:15 | 15 |
| Runs | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
| 2023 |
|
5 | 25 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 |
|
9 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 |
|
4 | 15 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Player | 18 | 69 | 2 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 1 | |
| Runs | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
+/- Due To Leverage |
| 2023 |
|
5 | 25 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025 |
|
9 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
| 2026 |
|
4 | 15 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Player | 18 | 69 | 3 | -1 | -1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | |
| Season | Pitches | Zone % | Zone Swing % | Zone Contact % | Chase % | Chase Contact % | Edge % | 1st Pitch Strike % | Swing % | Whiff % | Meatball % | Meatball Swing % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 25 | 20.0 | 60.0 | 66.7 | 30.0 | 16.7 | 32.0 | 0.0 | 36.0 | 66.7 | 4.0 | 100.0 |
| 2025 | 29 | 58.6 | 76.5 | 61.5 | 33.3 | 25.0 | 41.4 | 66.7 | 58.6 | 47.1 | 10.3 | 66.7 |
| 2026 | 15 | 33.3 | 60.0 | 100.0 | 40.0 | 75.0 | 46.7 | 75.0 | 46.7 | 14.3 | 20.0 | 66.7 |
| Player | 69 | 39.1 | 70.4 | 68.4 | 33.3 | 35.7 | 39.1 | 50.0 | 47.8 | 45.5 | 10.1 | 71.4 |
| MLB | 48.7 | 67.0 | 82.6 | 28.5 | 58.0 | 42.7 | 61.1 | 47.3 | 25.0 | 7.3 | 76.2 |
| Run Value | Pitching | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Pitching | Fastball | Breaking |
Off Speed |
xERA |
Fastball MPH |
Fastball Spin |
Curve Spin |
Avg EV |
Chase% | Whiff% | K% | BB% | Barrel% |
Hard- Hit% |
GB% | Extension |
| 2023 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | +/- | 2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Results | ||||
| BA | .500 | +.389 | ↑ | .111 |
| xBA | .364 | +.340 | ↑ | .024 |
| OBP | .500 | +.389 | ↑ | .111 |
| xOBP | .364 | +.340 | ↑ | .024 |
| SLG | .500 | +.389 | ↑ | .111 |
| xSLG | .412 | +.387 | ↑ | .025 |
| ISO | .000 | .000 | .000 | |
| xISO | .048 | +.047 | ↑ | .001 |
| BABIP | .500 | +.300 | ↑ | .200 |
| wOBA | .451 | +.353 | ↑ | .098 |
| xwOBA | .340 | +.317 | ↑ | .023 |
| wOBAcon | .451 | +.275 | ↑ | .176 |
| xwOBAcon | .340 | +.299 | ↑ | .041 |
| BACON | .500 | +.300 | ↑ | .200 |
| xBACON | .364 | +.320 | ↑ | .044 |
| Statcast Hit Metrics | ||||
| Hard Hit % | 50.0 | +30.0 | ↑ | 20.0 |
| Avg Exit Velocity | 95.4 | +6.0 | ↑ | 89.4 |
| Launch Angle Sweet-Spot % | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
| Barrel % | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
| Avg Launch Angle | 12.2 | -23.1 | ↓ | 35.3 |
| Statcast Bat Tracking | ||||
| Bat Speed | 71.9 | -4.0 | ↓ | 75.9 |
| Attack Angle | 12° | -5° | ↓ | 17° |
| Ideal Attack Angle % | 83.3 | +14.1 | ↑ | 69.2 |
| Attack Direction | -1° | +9° | ↑ | -10° |
| Swing Path - Tilt | 31° | -1° | ↓ | 32° |
| Swing Length | 7.2 | -0.9 | ↓ | 8.1 |
| Statcast Pitch Metrics | ||||
| Fastball Velocity | 93.8 | -0.2 | ↓ | 94.0 |
| Breaking Velocity | 82.9 | -0.6 | ↓ | 83.5 |
| Offspeed Velocity | 94.0 | +4.2 | ↑ | 89.8 |
| Batted Ball Results | ||||
| Barrels | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Popup % | 0.0 | -40.0 | ↓ | 40.0 |
| Flyball % | 25.0 | +5.0 | ↑ | 20.0 |
| Line Drive % | 25.0 | +25.0 | ↑ | 0.0 |
| Groundball % | 50.0 | +10.0 | ↑ | 40.0 |
| Pull % | 75.0 | +35.0 | ↑ | 40.0 |
| Straight Away % | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
| Opposite Field % | 25.0 | -35.0 | ↓ | 60.0 |
| Weak Contact % | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
| Pull Airball % | 25.0 | +25.0 | ↑ | 0.0 |
| Topped Contact % | 25.0 | -15.0 | ↓ | 40.0 |
| Under Contact % | 25.0 | -35.0 | ↓ | 60.0 |
| Flare/Burner Contact % | 50.0 | +50.0 | ↑ | 0.0 |
| Solid Contact % | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
| HR/FB % | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
| Popups | 0 | -2 | ↓ | 2 |
| Flyballs | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Line Drives | 1 | +1 | ↑ | 0 |
| Groundballs | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Plate Discipline | ||||
| In Zone % | 33.3 | -25.3 | ↓ | 58.6 |
| Out of Zone % | 66.7 | +25.3 | ↑ | 41.4 |
| Edge % | 46.7 | +5.3 | ↑ | 41.4 |
| Zone Swing % | 60.0 | -16.5 | ↓ | 76.5 |
| Out of Zone Swing % | 40.0 | +6.7 | ↑ | 33.3 |
| In Zone Contact % | 100.0 | +38.5 | ↑ | 61.5 |
| Out of Zone Contact % | 75.0 | +50.0 | ↑ | 25.0 |
| Whiff % | 14.3 | -32.8 | ↓ | 47.1 |
| First Strike % | 75.0 | +8.3 | ↑ | 66.7 |
| First Pitch Swing % | 75.0 | +41.7 | ↑ | 33.3 |
| Swing % | 46.7 | -11.9 | ↓ | 58.6 |
| Meatball Swing % | 66.7 | 0.0 | 66.7 | |
| Meatball % | 20.0 | +9.7 | ↑ | 10.3 |
| Zone Swing & Miss % | 0.0 | -38.5 | ↓ | 38.5 |
| Out of Zone Swing & Miss % | 25.0 | -50.0 | ↓ | 75.0 |
| In Zone | 5 | -12 | ↓ | 17 |
| Out of Zone | 10 | -2 | ↓ | 12 |
| Edge | 7 | -5 | ↓ | 12 |
| In Zone Swings | 3 | -10 | ↓ | 13 |
| Out of Zone Swings | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
| In Zone Swing & Misses | 0 | -5 | ↓ | 5 |
| Out of Zone Swing & Misses | 1 | -2 | ↓ | 3 |
| Basic | ||||
| Pitches | 15 | -14 | ↓ | 29 |
| PA | 4 | -5 | ↓ | 9 |
| AB | 4 | -5 | ↓ | 9 |
| Hits | 2 | +1 | ↑ | 1 |
| Singles | 2 | +1 | ↑ | 1 |
| Doubles | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Triples | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Home Runs | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Walks | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Strikeouts | 0 | -4 | ↓ | 4 |
| K% | 0.0 | -44.4 | ↓ | 44.4 |
| BB% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
| HBP | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Batted Balls | 4 | -1 | ↓ | 5 |
| Number of Fastballs | 6 | -8 | ↓ | 14 |
| Number of Offspeed | 1 | -8 | ↓ | 9 |
| Number of Breaking | 8 | +2 | ↑ | 6 |
| vs RHH | vs LHH | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Alignment Type | PA | wOBA | PA | Total | % | PA | Total | % |
| 2023 | Shades | 5 | .278 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | Shades | 9 | .098 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | Shades | 4 | .451 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Bases Empty | Runners On Base | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % |
| 2023 | 3 | 15.1 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 10 | 16.7 | 10.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2025 | 12 | 16.5 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0 | -- | -- | -- | |
| 2026 | 1 | 16.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5 | 17.9 | 20.0% | 0.0% | |