| W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | SO | WHIP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2 | 0 | 0.90 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 0.80 |
| Career Minors | 26 | 25 | 3.18 | 82 | 63 | 3 | 405 | 351 | 1.16 |
| G | W-L | ERA | IP | SO | WHIP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 4 | 2-0 | 0.90 | 10 | 12 | 0.80 |
| Career Minors | 82 | 26-25 | 3.18 | 405 | 351 | 1.16 |
| Season | Tm | LG | L | W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Hudson Valley Renegades | NYP | A(Short) | 2 | 3 | 2.93 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 58.1 | 54 | 21 | 19 | 3 | 10 | 66 | 1.10 |
| 2016 | Charlotte Stone Crabs | FSL | A(Adv) | 7 | 10 | 3.72 | 26 | 21 | 0 | 138.0 | 132 | 67 | 57 | 11 | 39 | 118 | 1.24 |
| 2017 | 2 Teams | Minors | 5 | 6 | 3.21 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 81.1 | 80 | 41 | 29 | 11 | 19 | 66 | 1.22 | |
| 2017 | Charlotte Stone Crabs | FSL | A(Adv) | 1 | 1 | 0.82 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11.0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0.82 |
| 2017 | Montgomery Biscuits | SOU | AA | 4 | 5 | 3.58 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 70.1 | 72 | 37 | 28 | 10 | 18 | 56 | 1.28 |
| 2018 | 2 Teams | Minors | 9 | 6 | 2.86 | 21 | 18 | 0 | 113.1 | 98 | 37 | 36 | 14 | 23 | 88 | 1.07 | |
| 2018 | Charlotte Stone Crabs | FSL | A(Adv) | 1 | 1 | 3.75 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12.0 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1.17 |
| 2018 | Montgomery Biscuits | SOU | AA | 8 | 5 | 2.75 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 101.1 | 85 | 32 | 31 | 13 | 22 | 75 | 1.06 |
| 2019 | 2 Teams | Minors | 3 | 0 | 1.29 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 14.0 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 1.00 | |
| 2019 | Charlotte Stone Crabs | FSL | A(Adv) | 1 | 0 | 2.25 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.50 |
| 2019 | Montgomery Biscuits | SOU | AA | 2 | 0 | 0.90 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 0.80 |
| Montgomery Biscuits | SOU | AA | 14 | 10 | 2.97 | 35 | 27 | 2 | 181.2 | 163 | 70 | 60 | 23 | 42 | 143 | 1.13 | |
| Charlotte Stone Crabs | FSL | A+ | 10 | 12 | 3.49 | 33 | 26 | 1 | 165.0 | 159 | 78 | 64 | 13 | 41 | 142 | 1.21 | |
| Hudson Valley Renegades | SAL | A(Short) | 2 | 3 | 2.93 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 58.1 | 54 | 21 | 19 | 3 | 10 | 66 | 1.10 | |
| Career Minors | 3 Teams | 26 | 25 | 3.18 | 82 | 63 | 3 | 405.0 | 376 | 169 | 143 | 39 | 93 | 351 | 1.16 |
| Week | Team |
|---|---|
| 09/03/2018 |
|
| 08/12/2018 |
|
| Team | Date | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
|
|
05/23/2019 | RHP Benton Moss retired. |
|
|
05/03/2019 | RHP Benton Moss assigned to Montgomery Biscuits from Charlotte Stone Crabs. |
|
|
04/27/2019 | RHP Benton Moss assigned to Charlotte Stone Crabs from Montgomery Biscuits. |
|
|
04/01/2019 | Montgomery Biscuits placed RHP Benton Moss on the 7-day injured list. |
|
|
03/05/2019 | RHP Benton Moss assigned to Tampa Bay Rays. |
|
|
06/26/2018 | RHP Benton Moss assigned to Montgomery Biscuits from Charlotte Stone Crabs. |
|
|
06/12/2018 | RHP Benton Moss assigned to Charlotte Stone Crabs from Montgomery Biscuits. |
|
|
05/03/2018 | Montgomery Biscuits placed RHP Benton Moss on the 7-day disabled list. |
|
|
06/09/2017 | RHP Benton Moss assigned to Montgomery Biscuits from Charlotte Stone Crabs. |
|
|
05/28/2017 | Charlotte Stone Crabs activated RHP Benton Moss from the 7-day disabled list. |
|
|
04/04/2017 | Charlotte Stone Crabs placed RHP Benton Moss on the 7-day disabled list. |
|
|
04/05/2016 | RHP Benton Moss assigned to Charlotte Stone Crabs from Hudson Valley Renegades. |
|
|
06/19/2015 | Tampa Bay Rays signed RHP Benton Moss. |
|
|
06/19/2015 | RHP Benton Moss assigned to Hudson Valley Renegades. |