| PA | AB | R | H | HR | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 23 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .050 | .174 | .200 | .374 |
| 2018 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .091 | .167 | .364 | .531 |
| 2 Seasons | 35 | 31 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .065 | .171 | .258 | .429 |
| AVG | HR | SB | OPS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | .050 | 1 | 1 | .374 |
| 2018 | .091 | 1 | 0 | .531 |
| 2 Seasons | .065 | 2 | 1 | .429 |
| Season | Age | Pitches | Batted Balls |
Barrels | Barrel % | Barrel/PA | Exit Velocity |
Max EV | Launch Angle |
LA Sweet- Spot % |
xBA | xSLG | wOBA | xwOBA | xwOBAcon | HardHit% | K% | BB% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 26 | 92 | 12 | 1 | 9.1 | 4.3 | 82.2 | 102.1 | 3.5 | 25.0 | .161 | .279 | .176 | .252 | .309 | 33.3 | 34.8 | 13.0 |
| 2018 | 27 | 47 | 5 | 1 | 20.0 | 8.3 | 92.0 | 101.5 | 35.6 | 20.0 | .111 | .220 | .227 | .185 | .306 | 60.0 | 50.0 | 8.3 |
| Player | 139 | 17 | 2 | 12.5 | 5.7 | 85.1 | 102.1 | 12.9 | 23.5 | .143 | .258 | .194 | .229 | .308 | 41.2 | 40.0 | 11.4 | |
| MLB | 7.6 | 4.9 | 88.6 | 122.9 | 12.5 | 33.3 | .243 | .407 | .315 | .316 | .368 | 37.1 | 22.2 | 8.4 |
| AIR: Fly Balls + Line Drives + Popups | All Batted Balls | Batted Ball Breakdown | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | GB % | AIR % | FB % | LD % | PU % | Pull % | Straight % | Oppo % | Pull GB % | Straight GB % | Oppo GB % | Pull AIR % | Straight AIR % | Oppo AIR % |
| 2017 | 58.3 | 41.7 | 25.0 | 16.7 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 41.7 | 16.7 | 0.0 | 8.3 | 33.3 | 0.0 |
| 2018 | 20.0 | 80.0 | 60.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 40.0 | 40.0 | 20.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 40.0 | 20.0 |
| Player | 47.1 | 52.9 | 35.3 | 11.8 | 5.9 | 47.1 | 47.1 | 5.9 | 35.3 | 11.8 | 0.0 | 11.8 | 35.3 | 5.9 |
| MLB | 44.1 | 55.9 | 24.2 | 24.6 | 7.1 | 37.5 | 37.3 | 25.1 | 20.7 | 17.5 | 5.8 | 16.8 | 19.8 | 19.2 |
| Season | Weak % | Topped % | Under % | Flare/Burner % | Solid % | Barrel % | Barrel/PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 16.7 | 33.3 | 25.0 | 16.7 | 0.0 | 9.1 | 4.3 |
| 2018 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 8.3 |
| Player | 11.8 | 23.5 | 35.3 | 17.6 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 5.7 |
| MLB | 4.0 | 32.2 | 25.0 | 24.4 | 5.9 | 7.6 | 4.9 |
| Year | Pitch Type | Team | RV/100 | Run Value | Pitches | % | PA | BA | SLG | wOBA | Whiff% | K% | PutAway % | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Hard Hit % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4-Seam Fastball | -5.0 | -1 | 15 | 31.9 | 3 | .000 | .000 | .233 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .300 | .336 | .415 | 100.0 | |
| 2018 | Sinker | 7.1 | 1 | 14 | 29.8 | 3 | .333 | 1.333 | .667 | 20.0 | 33.3 | 50.0 | .204 | .581 | .327 | 50.0 | |
| 2018 | Curveball | -11.6 | -1 | 11 | 23.4 | 4 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 75.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | -- | -- | .000 | -- | |
| 2018 | Slider | 4.3 | 0 | 5 | 10.6 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | ||
| 2018 | Cutter | -21.4 | 0 | 2 | 4.3 | 2 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | .004 | .004 | .004 | 0.0 | |
| 2017 | Sinker | -7.4 | -2 | 29 | 31.5 | 8 | .000 | .000 | .088 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .295 | .360 | .341 | 42.9 | |
| 2017 | 4-Seam Fastball | 9.8 | 2 | 17 | 18.5 | 4 | .500 | 2.000 | .850 | 50.0 | 25.0 | 25.0 | .334 | 1.212 | .656 | 100.0 | |
| 2017 | Changeup | -5.7 | -1 | 13 | 14.1 | 4 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 100.0 | .048 | .067 | .048 | 0.0 | |
| 2017 | Curveball | -8.6 | -1 | 11 | 12.0 | 4 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 83.3 | 100.0 | 100.0 | -- | -- | .000 | -- | |
| 2017 | Cutter | 0.7 | 0 | 9 | 9.8 | -- | -- | -- | 50.0 | -- | 0.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | ||
| 2017 | Slider | -1.8 | 0 | 7 | 7.6 | 1 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .027 | .047 | .027 | 0.0 | |
| 2017 | Split-Finger | -8.3 | 0 | 6 | 6.5 | 2 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 66.7 | 50.0 | 50.0 | .134 | .157 | .120 | 0.0 |
| Runs | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
| 2017 |
|
23 | 92 | -3 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -3 |
| 2018 |
|
12 | 47 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| Player | 35 | 139 | -3 | -3 | 1 | -3 | -4 | |
| Runs | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
+/- Due To Leverage |
| 2017 |
|
23 | 92 | -3 | -2 | 1 | 0 | -4 | -1 |
| 2018 |
|
12 | 47 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -1 |
| Player | 35 | 139 | -4 | -3 | 1 | -4 | -6 | -2 | |
| Season | Pitches | Zone % | Zone Swing % | Zone Contact % | Chase % | Chase Contact % | Edge % | 1st Pitch Swing % | Swing % | Whiff % | Meatball % | Meatball Swing % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 92 | 48.9 | 46.7 | 76.2 | 17.0 | 25.0 | 47.8 | 4.3 | 31.5 | 37.9 | 5.4 | 40.0 |
| 2018 | 47 | 59.6 | 53.6 | 80.0 | 21.1 | 25.0 | 29.8 | 16.7 | 40.4 | 31.6 | 8.5 | 25.0 |
| Player | 139 | 52.5 | 49.3 | 77.8 | 18.2 | 25.0 | 41.7 | 8.6 | 34.5 | 35.4 | 6.5 | 33.3 |
| MLB | 48.7 | 67.0 | 82.7 | 28.6 | 57.9 | 42.6 | 30.3 | 47.3 | 25.0 | 7.3 | 76.2 |
| Run Value | Batting | Fielding | Running | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Batting |
Base Running |
Fielding | xwOBA | xBA | xSLG | EV | Barrel% |
Hard Hit% |
LA Sweet Spot% |
Bat Speed |
Squared- Up% |
Chase% | Whiff% | K% | BB% |
Range (OAA) |
Arm Value |
Arm Strength |
Sprint Speed |
| 2017 | 57 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Adjusted
| Year | Team | Avg HR Trot | Actual HR | xHR | HR-xHR | Doubters | Mostly Gone | No Doubters | No Doubter % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 |
|
19.74 | 1 | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2018 |
|
20.30 | 1 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Player | 20.02 | 2 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 |
Adjusted
| Year | HR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Player | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 2018 | +/- | 2017 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Results | ||||
| BA | .091 | +.041 | ↑ | .050 |
| xBA | .111 | -.050 | ↓ | .161 |
| OBP | .167 | -.007 | ↓ | .174 |
| xOBP | .185 | -.085 | ↓ | .270 |
| SLG | .364 | +.164 | ↑ | .200 |
| xSLG | .220 | -.059 | ↓ | .279 |
| ISO | .273 | +.123 | ↑ | .150 |
| xISO | .109 | -.009 | ↓ | .118 |
| BABIP | .000 | .000 | .000 | |
| wOBA | .227 | +.051 | ↑ | .176 |
| xwOBA | .185 | -.067 | ↓ | .252 |
| wOBAcon | .406 | +.241 | ↑ | .165 |
| xwOBAcon | .306 | -.003 | ↓ | .309 |
| BACON | .200 | +.117 | ↑ | .083 |
| xBACON | .244 | -.024 | ↓ | .268 |
| Statcast Hit Metrics | ||||
| Hard Hit % | 60.0 | +26.7 | ↑ | 33.3 |
| Avg Exit Velocity | 92.0 | +9.8 | ↑ | 82.2 |
| Launch Angle Sweet-Spot % | 20.0 | -5.0 | ↓ | 25.0 |
| Barrel % | 20.0 | +10.9 | ↑ | 9.1 |
| Avg Launch Angle | 35.6 | +32.1 | ↑ | 3.5 |
| Statcast Bat Tracking | ||||
| Bat Speed | 0.0 | -- | -- | |
| Attack Angle | 0° | -- | -- | |
| Ideal Attack Angle % | 0.0 | -- | -- | |
| Attack Direction | 0° | -- | -- | |
| Swing Path - Tilt | 0° | -- | -- | |
| Swing Length | 0.0 | -- | -- | |
| Statcast Pitch Metrics | ||||
| Fastball Velocity | 91.6 | -0.1 | ↓ | 91.7 |
| Breaking Velocity | 79.9 | +0.8 | ↑ | 79.1 |
| Offspeed Velocity | 0.0 | -- | 82.3 | |
| Batted Ball Results | ||||
| Barrels | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Popup % | 20.0 | +20.0 | ↑ | 0.0 |
| Flyball % | 60.0 | +35.0 | ↑ | 25.0 |
| Line Drive % | 0.0 | -16.7 | ↓ | 16.7 |
| Groundball % | 20.0 | -38.3 | ↓ | 58.3 |
| Pull % | 40.0 | -10.0 | ↓ | 50.0 |
| Straight Away % | 40.0 | -10.0 | ↓ | 50.0 |
| Opposite Field % | 20.0 | +20.0 | ↑ | 0.0 |
| Weak Contact % | 0.0 | -16.7 | ↓ | 16.7 |
| Pull Airball % | 20.0 | +11.7 | ↑ | 8.3 |
| Topped Contact % | 0.0 | -33.3 | ↓ | 33.3 |
| Under Contact % | 60.0 | +35.0 | ↑ | 25.0 |
| Flare/Burner Contact % | 20.0 | +3.3 | ↑ | 16.7 |
| Solid Contact % | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
| HR/FB % | 33.3 | 0.0 | 33.3 | |
| Popups | 1 | +1 | ↑ | 0 |
| Flyballs | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| Line Drives | 0 | -2 | ↓ | 2 |
| Groundballs | 1 | -6 | ↓ | 7 |
| Plate Discipline | ||||
| In Zone % | 59.6 | +10.7 | ↑ | 48.9 |
| Out of Zone % | 40.4 | -10.7 | ↓ | 51.1 |
| Edge % | 29.8 | -18.0 | ↓ | 47.8 |
| Zone Swing % | 53.6 | +6.9 | ↑ | 46.7 |
| Out of Zone Swing % | 21.1 | +4.1 | ↑ | 17.0 |
| In Zone Contact % | 80.0 | +3.8 | ↑ | 76.2 |
| Out of Zone Contact % | 25.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | |
| Whiff % | 31.6 | -6.3 | ↓ | 37.9 |
| First Strike % | 66.7 | +10.2 | ↑ | 56.5 |
| First Pitch Swing % | 16.7 | +12.4 | ↑ | 4.3 |
| Swing % | 40.4 | +8.9 | ↑ | 31.5 |
| Meatball Swing % | 25.0 | -15.0 | ↓ | 40.0 |
| Meatball % | 8.5 | +3.1 | ↑ | 5.4 |
| Zone Swing & Miss % | 20.0 | -3.8 | ↓ | 23.8 |
| Out of Zone Swing & Miss % | 75.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | |
| In Zone | 28 | -17 | ↓ | 45 |
| Out of Zone | 19 | -28 | ↓ | 47 |
| Edge | 14 | -30 | ↓ | 44 |
| In Zone Swings | 15 | -6 | ↓ | 21 |
| Out of Zone Swings | 4 | -4 | ↓ | 8 |
| In Zone Swing & Misses | 3 | -2 | ↓ | 5 |
| Out of Zone Swing & Misses | 3 | -3 | ↓ | 6 |
| Basic | ||||
| Pitches | 47 | -45 | ↓ | 92 |
| PA | 12 | -11 | ↓ | 23 |
| AB | 11 | -9 | ↓ | 20 |
| Hits | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Singles | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Doubles | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Triples | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Home Runs | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Walks | 1 | -2 | ↓ | 3 |
| Strikeouts | 6 | -2 | ↓ | 8 |
| K% | 50.0 | +15.2 | ↑ | 34.8 |
| BB% | 8.3 | -4.7 | ↓ | 13.0 |
| HBP | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Batted Balls | 5 | -7 | ↓ | 12 |
| Fastball Percent | 66.0 | +6.2 | ↑ | 59.8 |
| Offspeed Percent | 0.0 | -20.7 | ↓ | 20.7 |
| Breaking Percent | 34.0 | +14.4 | ↑ | 19.6 |
| Number of Fastballs | 31 | -24 | ↓ | 55 |
| Number of Offspeed | 0 | -19 | ↓ | 19 |
| Number of Breaking | 16 | -2 | ↓ | 18 |
| wOBA | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Alignment Type | Bat Side | PA | Shifts/Shades | % | No Shift/Shade | Shift/Shade |
| 2017 | Shifts | L | 23 | 8 | 34.8 | .271 | .000 |
| 2018 | Shifts | L | 12 | 5 | 41.7 | .099 | .406 |
| Bases Empty | Runners On Base | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % |
| 2017 | 38 | 16.9 | 18.4% | 0.0% | 18 | 20.9 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2018 | 9 | 17.3 | 11.1% | 0.0% | 11 | 23.9 | 0.0% | 9.1% | |