| PA | AB | R | H | HR | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .400 | .333 | .400 | .733 |
| 2019 | 20 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .167 | .250 | .333 | .583 |
| 2021 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .400 | .500 | .400 | .900 |
| 4 Seasons | 45 | 41 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | .244 | .289 | .341 | .630 |
| AVG | HR | SB | OPS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | .400 | 0 | 0 | .733 |
| 2019 | .167 | 1 | 0 | .583 |
| 2021 | .400 | 0 | 0 | .900 |
| 4 Seasons | .244 | 1 | 0 | .630 |
| Season | Age | Pitches | Batted Balls |
Barrels | Barrel % | Barrel/PA | Exit Velocity |
Max EV | Launch Angle |
LA Sweet- Spot % |
xBA | xSLG | wOBA | xwOBA | xwOBAcon | HardHit% | K% | BB% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 27 | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 73.0 | 95.7 | 8.8 | 11.1 | .150 | .168 | .230 | .137 | .198 | 22.2 | 30.8 | 0.0 |
| 2018 | 28 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 85.0 | 100.9 | 15.3 | 20.0 | .145 | .160 | .293 | .244 | .293 | 40.0 | 16.7 | 0.0 |
| 2019 | 29 | 88 | 14 | 1 | 7.7 | 5.0 | 87.0 | 103.9 | 7.8 | 42.9 | .269 | .451 | .253 | .342 | .389 | 14.3 | 20.0 | 10.0 |
| 2021 | 31 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 94.2 | 103.4 | 13.5 | 20.0 | .282 | .331 | .408 | .338 | .267 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 16.7 |
| Player | 162 | 33 | 1 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 84.0 | 103.9 | 10.1 | 27.3 | .217 | .311 | .272 | .269 | .304 | 24.2 | 20.0 | 6.7 | |
| MLB | 7.6 | 4.9 | 88.6 | 122.9 | 12.5 | 33.3 | .243 | .408 | .315 | .316 | .369 | 37.0 | 22.2 | 8.4 |
| AIR: Fly Balls + Line Drives + Popups | All Batted Balls | Batted Ball Breakdown | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | GB % | AIR % | FB % | LD % | PU % | Pull % | Straight % | Oppo % | Pull GB % | Straight GB % | Oppo GB % | Pull AIR % | Straight AIR % | Oppo AIR % |
| 2017 | 77.8 | 22.2 | 11.1 | 0.0 | 11.1 | 33.3 | 66.7 | 0.0 | 22.2 | 55.6 | 0.0 | 11.1 | 11.1 | 0.0 |
| 2018 | 60.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 60.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 |
| 2019 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 35.7 | 14.3 | 0.0 | 35.7 | 21.4 | 42.9 | 21.4 | 14.3 | 14.3 | 14.3 | 7.1 | 28.6 |
| 2021 | 60.0 | 40.0 | 20.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 60.0 | 20.0 | 20.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 20.0 |
| Player | 60.6 | 39.4 | 21.2 | 12.1 | 6.1 | 27.3 | 42.4 | 30.3 | 18.2 | 33.3 | 9.1 | 9.1 | 9.1 | 21.2 |
| MLB | 44.2 | 55.8 | 24.1 | 24.6 | 7.1 | 37.4 | 37.3 | 25.1 | 20.7 | 17.6 | 5.9 | 16.7 | 19.7 | 19.3 |
| Season | Weak % | Topped % | Under % | Flare/Burner % | Solid % | Barrel % | Barrel/PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 22.2 | 44.4 | 22.2 | 11.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2018 | 20.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2019 | 0.0 | 35.7 | 21.4 | 35.7 | 0.0 | 7.7 | 5.0 |
| 2021 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 40.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Player | 9.1 | 36.4 | 21.2 | 27.3 | 3.0 | 3.2 | 2.2 |
| MLB | 4.0 | 32.4 | 24.9 | 24.4 | 5.9 | 7.6 | 4.9 |
| Year | Pitch Type | Team | RV/100 | Run Value | Pitches | % | PA | BA | SLG | wOBA | Whiff% | K% | PutAway % | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Hard Hit % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4-Seam Fastball | 5.3 | 0 | 9 | 40.9 | 3 | .500 | .500 | .533 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .199 | .215 | .354 | 50.0 | |
| 2021 | Changeup | 0.5 | 0 | 5 | 22.7 | -- | -- | -- | 100.0 | -- | 0.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | ||
| 2021 | Sinker | -3.1 | 0 | 4 | 18.2 | 2 | .500 | .500 | .450 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -- | .436 | .507 | .415 | 50.0 | |
| 2021 | Cutter | 6.3 | 0 | 3 | 13.6 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | ||
| 2021 | Slider | -18.8 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 1 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .140 | .208 | .145 | 0.0 | |
| 2019 | 4-Seam Fastball | -5.4 | -2 | 34 | 38.6 | 9 | .125 | .125 | .178 | 22.2 | 22.2 | 11.1 | .277 | .305 | .307 | 16.7 | |
| 2019 | Changeup | -9.0 | -1 | 13 | 14.8 | 4 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 40.0 | 25.0 | 25.0 | .036 | .056 | .038 | 0.0 | |
| 2019 | Slider | 6.9 | 1 | 11 | 12.5 | 1 | -- | -- | .700 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -- | -- | .700 | -- | |
| 2019 | Curveball | 2.3 | 0 | 9 | 10.2 | 2 | .500 | .500 | .450 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .663 | .793 | .635 | 0.0 | |
| 2019 | Cutter | 6.2 | 0 | 8 | 9.1 | 2 | .500 | 2.000 | 1.000 | 20.0 | 0.0 | -- | .547 | 1.910 | .959 | 50.0 | |
| 2019 | Sinker | -7.4 | -1 | 7 | 8.0 | 2 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | .028 | .028 | .028 | 0.0 | |
| 2019 | Sweeper | 2.8 | 0 | 6 | 6.8 | -- | -- | -- | 50.0 | -- | 0.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Runs | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
| 2017 |
|
13 | 32 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 2018 |
|
6 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 |
|
20 | 88 | 0 | -3 | 1 | 1 | -2 |
| 2021 |
|
6 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Player | 45 | 162 | -1 | -4 | 1 | -1 | -3 | |
| Runs | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
+/- Due To Leverage |
| 2017 |
|
13 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2018 |
|
6 | 20 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 |
| 2019 |
|
20 | 88 | 2 | -3 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 |
| 2021 |
|
6 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Player | 45 | 162 | 2 | -4 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 2 | |
| Season | Pitches | Zone % | Zone Swing % | Zone Contact % | Chase % | Chase Contact % | Edge % | 1st Pitch Swing % | Swing % | Whiff % | Meatball % | Meatball Swing % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 32 | 56.3 | 83.3 | 80.0 | 35.7 | 60.0 | 46.9 | 46.2 | 62.5 | 25.0 | 12.5 | 100.0 |
| 2018 | 20 | 70.0 | 85.7 | 58.3 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 60.0 | 33.3 | 70.0 | 35.7 | 15.0 | 100.0 |
| 2019 | 88 | 44.3 | 74.4 | 82.8 | 28.6 | 42.9 | 47.7 | 35.0 | 48.9 | 30.2 | 5.7 | 100.0 |
| 2021 | 22 | 36.4 | 87.5 | 85.7 | 14.3 | 100.0 | 36.4 | 33.3 | 40.9 | 11.1 | 0.0 | -- |
| Player | 162 | 48.8 | 79.7 | 77.8 | 27.7 | 56.5 | 47.5 | 37.8 | 53.1 | 27.9 | 7.4 | 100.0 |
| MLB | 48.7 | 67.0 | 82.6 | 28.5 | 58.0 | 42.7 | 30.1 | 47.3 | 25.0 | 7.3 | 76.2 |
| Run Value | Batting | Fielding | Running | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Batting |
Base Running |
Fielding | xwOBA | xBA | xSLG | EV | Barrel% |
Hard Hit% |
LA Sweet Spot% |
Bat Speed |
Squared- Up% |
Chase% | Whiff% | K% | BB% |
Range (OAA) |
Arm Value |
Arm Strength |
Sprint Speed |
| 2017 | 27 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Adjusted
| Year | Team | Avg HR Trot | Actual HR | xHR | HR-xHR | Doubters | Mostly Gone | No Doubters | No Doubter % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 |
|
24.22 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100.0 |
| Player | 24.22 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100.0 |
Adjusted
| Year | HR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Player | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 2019 | +/- | 2018 | +/- | 2017 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||||||
| BA | .167 | -.233 | ↓ | .400 | +.169 | ↑ | .231 |
| xBA | .269 | +.124 | ↑ | .145 | -.005 | ↓ | .150 |
| OBP | .250 | -.083 | ↓ | .333 | +.102 | ↑ | .231 |
| xOBP | .342 | +.120 | ↑ | .222 | +.072 | ↑ | .150 |
| SLG | .333 | -.067 | ↓ | .400 | +.092 | ↑ | .308 |
| xSLG | .451 | +.291 | ↑ | .160 | -.008 | ↓ | .168 |
| ISO | .167 | +.167 | ↑ | .000 | -.077 | ↓ | .077 |
| xISO | .182 | +.167 | ↑ | .015 | -.003 | ↓ | .018 |
| BABIP | .154 | -.246 | ↓ | .400 | +.067 | ↑ | .333 |
| wOBA | .253 | -.040 | ↓ | .293 | +.063 | ↑ | .230 |
| xwOBA | .342 | +.098 | ↑ | .244 | +.107 | ↑ | .137 |
| wOBAcon | .263 | -.089 | ↓ | .352 | +.020 | ↑ | .332 |
| xwOBAcon | .389 | +.096 | ↑ | .293 | +.095 | ↑ | .198 |
| BACON | .214 | -.186 | ↓ | .400 | +.067 | ↑ | .333 |
| xBACON | .346 | +.080 | ↑ | .266 | +.050 | ↑ | .216 |
| Statcast Hit Metrics | |||||||
| Hard Hit % | 14.3 | -25.7 | ↓ | 40.0 | +17.8 | ↑ | 22.2 |
| Avg Exit Velocity | 87.0 | +2.0 | ↑ | 85.0 | +12.0 | ↑ | 73.0 |
| Launch Angle Sweet-Spot % | 42.9 | +22.9 | ↑ | 20.0 | +8.9 | ↑ | 11.1 |
| Barrel % | 7.7 | +7.7 | ↑ | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
| Avg Launch Angle | 7.8 | -7.5 | ↓ | 15.3 | +6.5 | ↑ | 8.8 |
| Statcast Bat Tracking | |||||||
| Bat Speed | 0.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | ||
| Attack Angle | 0° | -- | -- | -- | -- | ||
| Ideal Attack Angle % | 0.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | ||
| Attack Direction | 0° | -- | -- | -- | -- | ||
| Swing Path - Tilt | 0° | -- | -- | -- | -- | ||
| Swing Length | 0.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | ||
| Statcast Pitch Metrics | |||||||
| Fastball Velocity | 92.8 | -2.3 | ↓ | 95.1 | +1.8 | ↑ | 93.3 |
| Breaking Velocity | 83.6 | -2.7 | ↓ | 86.3 | +2.1 | ↑ | 84.2 |
| Offspeed Velocity | 83.7 | -- | -- | -- | 88.3 | ||
| Batted Ball Results | |||||||
| Barrels | 1 | +1 | ↑ | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Popup % | 0.0 | -20.0 | ↓ | 20.0 | +8.9 | ↑ | 11.1 |
| Flyball % | 35.7 | +35.7 | ↑ | 0.0 | -11.1 | ↓ | 11.1 |
| Line Drive % | 14.3 | -5.7 | ↓ | 20.0 | +20.0 | ↑ | 0.0 |
| Groundball % | 50.0 | -10.0 | ↓ | 60.0 | -17.8 | ↓ | 77.8 |
| Pull % | 35.7 | +35.7 | ↑ | 0.0 | -33.3 | ↓ | 33.3 |
| Straight Away % | 21.4 | -18.6 | ↓ | 40.0 | -26.7 | ↓ | 66.7 |
| Opposite Field % | 42.9 | -17.1 | ↓ | 60.0 | +60.0 | ↑ | 0.0 |
| Weak Contact % | 0.0 | -20.0 | ↓ | 20.0 | -2.2 | ↓ | 22.2 |
| Pull Airball % | 14.3 | +14.3 | ↑ | 0.0 | -11.1 | ↓ | 11.1 |
| Topped Contact % | 35.7 | -4.3 | ↓ | 40.0 | -4.4 | ↓ | 44.4 |
| Under Contact % | 21.4 | +21.4 | ↑ | 0.0 | -22.2 | ↓ | 22.2 |
| Flare/Burner Contact % | 35.7 | +15.7 | ↑ | 20.0 | +8.9 | ↑ | 11.1 |
| Solid Contact % | 0.0 | -20.0 | ↓ | 20.0 | +20.0 | ↑ | 0.0 |
| HR/FB % | 20.0 | -- | -- | -- | 0.0 | ||
| Popups | 0 | -1 | ↓ | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Flyballs | 5 | +5 | ↑ | 0 | -1 | ↓ | 1 |
| Line Drives | 2 | +1 | ↑ | 1 | +1 | ↑ | 0 |
| Groundballs | 7 | +4 | ↑ | 3 | -4 | ↓ | 7 |
| Plate Discipline | |||||||
| In Zone % | 44.3 | -25.7 | ↓ | 70.0 | +13.7 | ↑ | 56.3 |
| Out of Zone % | 55.7 | +25.7 | ↑ | 30.0 | -13.8 | ↓ | 43.8 |
| Edge % | 47.7 | -12.3 | ↓ | 60.0 | +13.1 | ↑ | 46.9 |
| Zone Swing % | 74.4 | -11.3 | ↓ | 85.7 | +2.4 | ↑ | 83.3 |
| Out of Zone Swing % | 28.6 | -4.7 | ↓ | 33.3 | -2.4 | ↓ | 35.7 |
| In Zone Contact % | 82.8 | +24.5 | ↑ | 58.3 | -21.7 | ↓ | 80.0 |
| Out of Zone Contact % | 42.9 | -57.1 | ↓ | 100.0 | +40.0 | ↑ | 60.0 |
| Whiff % | 30.2 | -5.5 | ↓ | 35.7 | +10.7 | ↑ | 25.0 |
| First Strike % | 80.0 | +13.3 | ↑ | 66.7 | -2.5 | ↓ | 69.2 |
| First Pitch Swing % | 35.0 | +1.7 | ↑ | 33.3 | -12.9 | ↓ | 46.2 |
| Swing % | 48.9 | -21.1 | ↓ | 70.0 | +7.5 | ↑ | 62.5 |
| Meatball Swing % | 100.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | ||
| Meatball % | 5.7 | -9.3 | ↓ | 15.0 | +2.5 | ↑ | 12.5 |
| Zone Swing & Miss % | 17.2 | -24.5 | ↓ | 41.7 | +21.7 | ↑ | 20.0 |
| Out of Zone Swing & Miss % | 57.1 | +57.1 | ↑ | 0.0 | -40.0 | ↓ | 40.0 |
| In Zone | 39 | +25 | ↑ | 14 | -4 | ↓ | 18 |
| Out of Zone | 49 | +43 | ↑ | 6 | -8 | ↓ | 14 |
| Edge | 42 | +30 | ↑ | 12 | -3 | ↓ | 15 |
| In Zone Swings | 29 | +17 | ↑ | 12 | -3 | ↓ | 15 |
| Out of Zone Swings | 14 | +12 | ↑ | 2 | -3 | ↓ | 5 |
| In Zone Swing & Misses | 5 | 0 | 5 | +2 | ↑ | 3 | |
| Out of Zone Swing & Misses | 8 | +8 | ↑ | 0 | -2 | ↓ | 2 |
| Basic | |||||||
| Pitches | 88 | +68 | ↑ | 20 | -12 | ↓ | 32 |
| PA | 20 | +14 | ↑ | 6 | -7 | ↓ | 13 |
| AB | 18 | +13 | ↑ | 5 | -8 | ↓ | 13 |
| Hits | 3 | +1 | ↑ | 2 | -1 | ↓ | 3 |
| Singles | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||
| Doubles | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ↓ | 1 | |
| Triples | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Home Runs | 1 | +1 | ↑ | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Walks | 2 | +2 | ↑ | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Strikeouts | 4 | +3 | ↑ | 1 | -3 | ↓ | 4 |
| K% | 20.0 | +3.3 | ↑ | 16.7 | -14.1 | ↓ | 30.8 |
| BB% | 10.0 | +10.0 | ↑ | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
| HBP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Batted Balls | 14 | +9 | ↑ | 5 | -4 | ↓ | 9 |
| Number of Fastballs | 49 | +33 | ↑ | 16 | -8 | ↓ | 24 |
| Number of Offspeed | 13 | +13 | ↑ | 0 | -1 | ↓ | 1 |
| Number of Breaking | 26 | +22 | ↑ | 4 | -3 | ↓ | 7 |
| wOBA | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Alignment Type | Bat Side | PA | Shifts/Shades | % | No Shift/Shade | Shift/Shade |
| 2017 | Shifts | R | 13 | 1 | 7.7 | .249 | .000 |
| 2018 | Shifts | R | 6 | 1 | 16.7 | .352 | .000 |
| 2019 | Shifts | R | 20 | 0 | 0.0 | .253 | |
| 2021 | Shifts | R | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | .408 | |
| Bases Empty | Runners On Base | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % |
| 2017 | 5 | 17.4 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7 | 24.6 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2018 | 2 | 17.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3 | 23.9 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2019 | 30 | 16.2 | 30.0% | 0.0% | 9 | 25.5 | 0.0% | 22.2% | |
| 2021 | 10 | 15.2 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 1 | 16.1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |