| PA | AB | R | H | HR | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2014 | 46 | 42 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .167 | .217 | .190 | .407 |
| 2016 | 40 | 39 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .179 | .200 | .231 | .431 |
| 6 Seasons | 332 | 300 | 34 | 67 | 2 | 1 | .223 | .281 | .287 | .568 |
| AVG | HR | SB | OPS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | .000 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2014 | .167 | 0 | 0 | .407 |
| 2016 | .179 | 0 | 0 | .431 |
| 6 Seasons | .223 | 2 | 1 | .568 |
| Season | Age | Pitches | Batted Balls |
Barrels | Barrel % | Barrel/PA | Exit Velocity |
Max EV | Launch Angle |
LA Sweet- Spot % |
xBA | xSLG | wOBA | xwOBA | xwOBAcon | HardHit% | K% | BB% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 30 | 145 | 33 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 86.8 | 103.8 | 10.9 | 30.3 | .248 | .313 | .189 | .253 | .286 | 30.3 | 15.0 | 2.5 |
| Player | 145 | 33 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 86.8 | 103.8 | 10.9 | 30.3 | .248 | .313 | .189 | .253 | .286 | 30.3 | 15.0 | 2.5 | |
| MLB | 7.6 | 4.9 | 88.6 | 122.9 | 12.5 | 33.3 | .244 | .407 | .316 | .316 | .368 | 37.1 | 22.2 | 8.4 |
| AIR: Fly Balls + Line Drives + Popups | All Batted Balls | Batted Ball Breakdown | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | GB % | AIR % | FB % | LD % | PU % | Pull % | Straight % | Oppo % | Pull GB % | Straight GB % | Oppo GB % | Pull AIR % | Straight AIR % | Oppo AIR % |
| 2016 | 51.5 | 48.5 | 9.1 | 27.3 | 12.1 | 45.5 | 27.3 | 24.2 | 36.4 | 15.2 | 0.0 | 9.1 | 12.1 | 24.2 |
| Player | 51.5 | 48.5 | 9.1 | 27.3 | 12.1 | 45.5 | 27.3 | 24.2 | 36.4 | 15.2 | 0.0 | 9.1 | 12.1 | 24.2 |
| MLB | 44.1 | 55.9 | 24.2 | 24.6 | 7.1 | 37.5 | 37.3 | 25.1 | 20.7 | 17.5 | 5.8 | 16.8 | 19.8 | 19.2 |
| Season | Weak % | Topped % | Under % | Flare/Burner % | Solid % | Barrel % | Barrel/PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 0.0 | 45.5 | 21.2 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Player | 0.0 | 45.5 | 21.2 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| MLB | 4.0 | 32.2 | 25.0 | 24.4 | 5.9 | 7.6 | 4.9 |
| Runs | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
| 2010 |
|
115 | 414 | -3 | -4 | 2 | 1 | -4 |
| 2011 |
|
39 | 154 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 2012 |
|
90 | 366 | -3 | -2 | 2 | 1 | -2 |
| 2013 |
|
2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 2014 |
|
46 | 178 | -4 | -2 | 0 | 1 | -4 |
| 2016 |
|
40 | 145 | -4 | -2 | 1 | 0 | -5 |
| Player | 332 | 1,265 | -14 | -13 | 5 | -14 | -17 | |
| Runs | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
+/- Due To Leverage |
| 2010 |
|
115 | 414 | -3 | -3 | 1 | 1 | -4 | 0 |
| 2011 |
|
39 | 154 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2012 |
|
90 | 366 | -1 | -3 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 1 |
| 2013 |
|
2 | 8 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 |
| 2014 |
|
46 | 178 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 2 |
| 2016 |
|
40 | 145 | -5 | -2 | 1 | 0 | -6 | -1 |
| Player | 332 | 1,265 | -11 | -12 | 4 | -11 | -15 | 2 | |
| Season | Pitches | Zone % | Zone Swing % | Zone Contact % | Chase % | Chase Contact % | Edge % | 1st Pitch Swing % | Swing % | Whiff % | Meatball % | Meatball Swing % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 145 | 49.7 | 70.8 | 92.2 | 16.4 | 66.7 | 44.1 | 22.5 | 43.4 | 12.7 | 6.9 | 90.0 |
| Player | 145 | 49.7 | 70.8 | 92.2 | 16.4 | 66.7 | 44.1 | 22.5 | 43.4 | 12.7 | 6.9 | 90.0 |
| MLB | 48.7 | 67.0 | 82.7 | 28.6 | 57.9 | 42.6 | 30.3 | 47.3 | 25.0 | 7.3 | 76.2 |
| Run Value | Batting | Fielding | Running | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Batting |
Base Running |
Fielding | xwOBA | xBA | xSLG | EV | Barrel% |
Hard Hit% |
LA Sweet Spot% |
Bat Speed |
Squared- Up% |
Chase% | Whiff% | K% | BB% |
Range (OAA) |
Arm Value |
Arm Strength |
Sprint Speed |
| 2016 | 44 | |||||||||||||||||||
| wOBA | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Alignment Type | Bat Side | PA | Shifts/Shades | % | No Shift/Shade | Shift/Shade |
| 2016 | Shifts | R | 40 | 0 | 0.0 | .189 | |
| Bases Empty | Runners On Base | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % |
| 2010 | 122 | 16.0 | 38.5% | 0.8% | 69 | 21.0 | 0.0% | 4.3% | |
| 2011 | 39 | 16.6 | 35.9% | 2.6% | 24 | 20.5 | 8.3% | 4.2% | |
| 2012 | 108 | 15.5 | 36.1% | 0.9% | 63 | 20.1 | 3.2% | 6.3% | |
| 2013 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 17.9 | 0.0% | 25.0% | |
| 2014 | 47 | 16.4 | 38.3% | 0.0% | 30 | 23.2 | 0.0% | 6.7% | |
| 2016 | 51 | 18.3 | 17.6% | 2.0% | 25 | 21.5 | 20.0% | 12.0% | |