| PA | AB | R | H | HR | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 589 | 543 | 56 | 131 | 21 | 0 | .241 | .286 | .403 | .689 |
| 2014 | 607 | 564 | 51 | 121 | 16 | 0 | .215 | .256 | .330 | .586 |
| 2016 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .083 | .000 | .083 |
| 5 Seasons | 1,369 | 1,272 | 123 | 294 | 42 | 0 | .231 | .273 | .371 | .644 |
| AVG | HR | SB | OPS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | .241 | 21 | 0 | .689 |
| 2014 | .215 | 16 | 0 | .586 |
| 2016 | .000 | 0 | 0 | .083 |
| 5 Seasons | .231 | 42 | 0 | .644 |
| Season | Age | Pitches | Batted Balls |
Barrels | Barrel % | Barrel/PA | Exit Velocity |
Max EV | Launch Angle |
LA Sweet- Spot % |
xBA | xSLG | wOBA | xwOBA | xwOBAcon | HardHit% | K% | BB% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 26 | 51 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 93.2 | 105.0 | 13.4 | 37.5 | .165 | .253 | .058 | .220 | .243 | 50.0 | 25.0 | 8.3 |
| Player | 51 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 93.2 | 105.0 | 13.4 | 37.5 | .165 | .253 | .058 | .220 | .243 | 50.0 | 25.0 | 8.3 | |
| MLB | 7.6 | 4.9 | 88.6 | 122.9 | 12.5 | 33.3 | .243 | .407 | .315 | .316 | .368 | 37.1 | 22.2 | 8.4 |
| AIR: Fly Balls + Line Drives + Popups | All Batted Balls | Batted Ball Breakdown | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | GB % | AIR % | FB % | LD % | PU % | Pull % | Straight % | Oppo % | Pull GB % | Straight GB % | Oppo GB % | Pull AIR % | Straight AIR % | Oppo AIR % |
| 2016 | 37.5 | 62.5 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 12.5 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 50.0 | 12.5 | 12.5 | 12.5 | 12.5 | 12.5 | 37.5 |
| Player | 37.5 | 62.5 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 12.5 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 50.0 | 12.5 | 12.5 | 12.5 | 12.5 | 12.5 | 37.5 |
| MLB | 44.1 | 55.9 | 24.2 | 24.6 | 7.1 | 37.5 | 37.3 | 25.1 | 20.7 | 17.5 | 5.8 | 16.8 | 19.8 | 19.2 |
| Season | Weak % | Topped % | Under % | Flare/Burner % | Solid % | Barrel % | Barrel/PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Player | 0.0 | 37.5 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| MLB | 4.0 | 32.2 | 25.0 | 24.4 | 5.9 | 7.6 | 4.9 |
| Runs | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
| 2011 |
|
48 | 176 | -1 | -3 | 1 | 1 | -2 |
| 2012 |
|
112 | 433 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 2013 |
|
588 | 2,180 | -12 | -8 | 6 | 8 | -6 |
| 2014 |
|
604 | 2,262 | -17 | -20 | 7 | 6 | -24 |
| 2016 |
|
12 | 51 | -1 | -2 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| Player | 1,364 | 5,102 | -32 | -34 | 15 | -32 | -33 | |
| Runs | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
+/- Due To Leverage |
| 2011 |
|
48 | 176 | -1 | -4 | 1 | 1 | -3 | -1 |
| 2012 |
|
112 | 433 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2013 |
|
588 | 2,180 | -9 | -1 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 8 |
| 2014 |
|
604 | 2,262 | -14 | -24 | 7 | 6 | -25 | -1 |
| 2016 |
|
12 | 51 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 |
| Player | 1,364 | 5,102 | -25 | -30 | 13 | -25 | -27 | 6 | |
| Season | Pitches | Zone % | Zone Swing % | Zone Contact % | Chase % | Chase Contact % | Edge % | 1st Pitch Swing % | Swing % | Whiff % | Meatball % | Meatball Swing % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 51 | 52.9 | 44.4 | 91.7 | 29.2 | 85.7 | 41.2 | 8.3 | 37.3 | 10.5 | 9.8 | 60.0 |
| Player | 51 | 52.9 | 44.4 | 91.7 | 29.2 | 85.7 | 41.2 | 8.3 | 37.3 | 10.5 | 9.8 | 60.0 |
| MLB | 48.7 | 67.0 | 82.7 | 28.6 | 57.9 | 42.6 | 30.3 | 47.3 | 25.0 | 7.3 | 76.2 |
| Run Value | Batting | Fielding | Running | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Batting |
Base Running |
Fielding | xwOBA | xBA | xSLG | EV | Barrel% |
Hard Hit% |
LA Sweet Spot% |
Bat Speed |
Squared- Up% |
Chase% | Whiff% | K% | BB% |
Range (OAA) |
Arm Value |
Arm Strength |
Sprint Speed |
| 2016 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| wOBA | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Alignment Type | Bat Side | PA | Shifts/Shades | % | No Shift/Shade | Shift/Shade |
| 2016 | Shifts | R | 12 | 0 | 0.0 | .058 | |
| Bases Empty | Runners On Base | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % |
| 2011 | 51 | 15.1 | 45.1% | 0.0% | 32 | 21.7 | 0.0% | 6.3% | |
| 2012 | 132 | 15.1 | 47.0% | 0.0% | 73 | 22.7 | 0.0% | 4.1% | |
| 2013 | 680 | 16.0 | 36.5% | 2.1% | 328 | 22.4 | 1.8% | 9.5% | |
| 2014 | 652 | 17.1 | 28.2% | 1.5% | 333 | 22.8 | 1.5% | 7.8% | |
| 2016 | 19 | 18.4 | 36.8% | 5.3% | 9 | 23.0 | 11.1% | 11.1% | |