| W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | SO | WHIP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1.33 |
| 2015 | 0 | 0 | 5.06 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 3 | 2.06 |
| 2016 | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.50 |
| 7 Seasons | 8 | 15 | 5.26 | 43 | 30 | 0 | 179.2 | 123 | 1.70 |
| G | W-L | ERA | IP | SO | WHIP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 2 | 0-0 | 0.00 | 3 | 5 | 1.33 |
| 2015 | 3 | 0-0 | 5.06 | 5.1 | 3 | 2.06 |
| 2016 | 1 | 0-0 | 4.50 | 2 | 2 | 2.50 |
| 7 Seasons | 43 | 8-15 | 5.26 | 179.2 | 123 | 1.70 |
| Season | Age | Pitches | Batted Balls |
Barrels | Barrel % | Barrel/PA | Exit Velocity |
Max EV | Launch Angle |
LA Sweet- Spot % |
xBA | xSLG | wOBA | xwOBA | xwOBAcon | HardHit% | K% | BB% | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 27 | 90 | 21 | 2 | 18.2 | 7.7 | 87.3 | 106.9 | 21.7 | 19.0 | .243 | .580 | .418 | .391 | .444 | 28.6 | 11.5 | 7.7 | 5.06 | 6.82 |
| 2016 | 28 | 52 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 89.7 | 100.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .112 | .137 | .331 | .342 | .166 | 20.0 | 18.2 | 36.4 | 4.50 | 5.04 |
| Player | 142 | 26 | 2 | 15.4 | 5.4 | 88.0 | 106.9 | 15.9 | 15.4 | .204 | .447 | .392 | .372 | .370 | 26.9 | 13.5 | 16.2 | |||
| MLB | 7.6 | 4.9 | 88.6 | 122.9 | 12.5 | 33.3 | .243 | .407 | .315 | .316 | .368 | 37.1 | 22.2 | 8.4 |
| AIR: Fly Balls + Line Drives + Popups | All Batted Balls | Batted Ball Breakdown | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | GB % | AIR % | FB % | LD % | PU % | Pull % | Straight % | Oppo % | Pull GB % | Straight GB % | Oppo GB % | Pull AIR % | Straight AIR % | Oppo AIR % |
| 2015 | 33.3 | 66.7 | 33.3 | 19.0 | 14.3 | 42.9 | 52.4 | 4.8 | 14.3 | 14.3 | 4.8 | 28.6 | 38.1 | 0.0 |
| 2016 | 80.0 | 20.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 80.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 80.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 |
| Player | 42.3 | 57.7 | 30.8 | 15.4 | 11.5 | 50.0 | 42.3 | 7.7 | 26.9 | 11.5 | 3.8 | 23.1 | 30.8 | 3.8 |
| MLB | 44.1 | 55.9 | 24.2 | 24.6 | 7.1 | 37.5 | 37.3 | 25.1 | 20.7 | 17.5 | 5.8 | 16.8 | 19.8 | 19.2 |
| Season | Weak % | Topped % | Under % | Flare/Burner % | Solid % | Barrel % | Barrel/PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 4.8 | 14.3 | 14.3 | 4.8 | 4.8 | 18.2 | 7.7 |
| 2016 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 20.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Player | 3.8 | 19.2 | 15.4 | 7.7 | 3.8 | 15.4 | 5.4 |
| MLB | 4.0 | 32.2 | 25.0 | 24.4 | 5.9 | 7.6 | 4.9 |
| Total Movement (in inches, w/ gravity) | Induced Movement (in inches, w/o gravity) | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Pitch | Team | Hand | # | MPH | Vertical Drop | vs. Comparable | Horizontal Break | vs. Comparable | Vertical Break | vs. Avg | Horizontal Break | vs. Avg |
| 2016 | Cutter | R | 8 | 88.5 | 22.6 | 4.0 | 0.0GLV | -2.2 | 12.6 | 3.7 | 0.0GLV | -4.0 | |
| 2016 | 4-Seam Fastball | R | 3 | 90.1 | 19.4 | -1.4 | 7.8ARM | 0.6 | 14.6 | -2.1 | 7.8ARM | 1.6 | |
| 2016 | Sinker | R | 31 | 89.6 | 23.5 | 0.2 | 13.6ARM | 0.1 | 10.9 | -1.3 | 13.6ARM | 0.3 | |
| 2016 | Changeup | R | 8 | 87.2 | 25.9 | -3.4 | 12.0ARM | -0.2 | 10.3 | -3.1 | 12.0ARM | 0.6 | |
| 2016 | Curveball | R | 2 | 80.4 | 47.1 | -5.8 | 10.1GLV | 1.2 | -4.3 | -5.7 | 10.1GLV | -0.9 | |
| 2015 | Cutter | R | 34 | 89.6 | 23.7 | 1.6 | 0.5GLV | -1.3 | 10.7 | 0.6 | 0.5GLV | -3.3 | |
| 2015 | 4-Seam Fastball | R | 12 | 91.7 | 16.4 | 0.2 | 5.3ARM | -1.8 | 16.5 | -1.1 | 5.3ARM | -1.0 | |
| 2015 | Sinker | R | 18 | 91.6 | 20.3 | -2.4 | 13.0ARM | -1.0 | 12.8 | -2.7 | 13.0ARM | -0.8 | |
| 2015 | Changeup | R | 10 | 86.5 | 28.3 | -1.5 | 12.6ARM | 0.1 | 8.7 | -1.5 | 12.6ARM | 1.1 | |
| 2015 | Slider | R | 3 | 85.9 | 30.1 | -5.6 | 2.4GLV | -2.6 | 7.1 | -3.8 | 2.4GLV | -3.8 | |
| 2015 | Curveball | R | 13 | 79.6 | 44.5 | -9.7 | 7.8GLV | -1.6 | -0.8 | -8.3 | 7.8GLV | -3.5 | |
| Runs | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
| 2010 |
|
68 | 259 | 1 | -3 | -2 | -1 | -5 |
| 2011 |
|
363 | 1,471 | 12 | -6 | -15 | -9 | -19 |
| 2012 |
|
317 | 1,305 | 1 | 4 | -11 | -9 | -16 |
| 2013 |
|
14 | 62 | -1 | 1 | -1 | -1 | -2 |
| 2014 |
|
13 | 55 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2015 |
|
26 | 90 | 2 | -3 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 2016 |
|
11 | 52 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 |
| Player | 812 | 3,294 | 16 | -8 | -30 | 16 | -43 | |
| Runs | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
+/- Due To Leverage |
| 2010 |
|
68 | 259 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -2 | 4 |
| 2011 |
|
363 | 1,471 | 13 | -6 | -16 | -10 | -18 | 1 |
| 2012 |
|
317 | 1,305 | 1 | 9 | -9 | -9 | -7 | 8 |
| 2013 |
|
14 | 62 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -3 | -1 |
| 2014 |
|
13 | 55 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2015 |
|
26 | 90 | 2 | -4 | -1 | 0 | -3 | -1 |
| 2016 |
|
11 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| Player | 812 | 3,294 | 18 | 0 | -28 | 18 | -32 | 11 | |
| Season | Pitches | Zone % | Zone Swing % | Zone Contact % | Chase % | Chase Contact % | Edge % | 1st Pitch Strike % | Swing % | Whiff % | Meatball % | Meatball Swing % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 90 | 45.6 | 68.3 | 89.3 | 34.7 | 52.9 | 46.7 | 53.8 | 50.0 | 24.4 | 7.8 | 100.0 |
| 2016 | 52 | 32.7 | 76.5 | 76.9 | 17.1 | 50.0 | 26.9 | 36.4 | 36.5 | 31.6 | 1.9 | 100.0 |
| Player | 142 | 40.8 | 70.7 | 85.4 | 27.4 | 52.2 | 39.4 | 48.6 | 45.1 | 26.6 | 5.6 | 100.0 |
| MLB | 48.7 | 67.0 | 82.7 | 28.6 | 57.9 | 42.6 | 61.2 | 47.3 | 25.0 | 7.3 | 76.2 |
| Run Value | Pitching | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Pitching | Fastball | Breaking |
Off Speed |
xERA |
Fastball MPH |
Fastball Spin |
Curve Spin |
Avg EV |
Chase% | Whiff% | K% | BB% | Barrel% |
Hard- Hit% |
GB% | Extension |
| 2015 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | +/- | 2015 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Results | ||||
| BA | .143 | -.232 | ↓ | .375 |
| xBA | .112 | -.131 | ↓ | .243 |
| OBP | .455 | +.032 | ↑ | .423 |
| xOBP | .467 | +.129 | ↑ | .338 |
| SLG | .143 | -.399 | ↓ | .542 |
| xSLG | .137 | -.443 | ↓ | .580 |
| ISO | .000 | -.167 | ↓ | .167 |
| xISO | .025 | -.312 | ↓ | .337 |
| BABIP | .200 | -.200 | ↓ | .400 |
| wOBA | .331 | -.087 | ↓ | .418 |
| xwOBA | .342 | -.049 | ↓ | .391 |
| wOBAcon | .176 | -.276 | ↓ | .452 |
| xwOBAcon | .166 | -.278 | ↓ | .444 |
| BACON | .200 | -.229 | ↓ | .429 |
| xBACON | .168 | -.142 | ↓ | .310 |
| Statcast Hit Metrics | ||||
| Hard Hit % | 20.0 | -8.6 | ↓ | 28.6 |
| Avg Exit Velocity | 89.7 | +2.4 | ↑ | 87.3 |
| Launch Angle Sweet-Spot % | 0.0 | -19.0 | ↓ | 19.0 |
| Barrel % | 0.0 | -18.2 | ↓ | 18.2 |
| Avg Launch Angle | 0.0 | -21.7 | ↓ | 21.7 |
| Statcast Bat Tracking | ||||
| Bat Speed | 0.0 | -- | -- | |
| Attack Angle | 0° | -- | -- | |
| Ideal Attack Angle % | 0.0 | -- | -- | |
| Attack Direction | 0° | -- | -- | |
| Swing Path - Tilt | 0° | -- | -- | |
| Swing Length | 0.0 | -- | -- | |
| Statcast Pitch Metrics | ||||
| Fastball Velocity | 89.4 | -0.9 | ↓ | 90.3 |
| Breaking Velocity | 80.4 | -0.5 | ↓ | 80.9 |
| Offspeed Velocity | 87.2 | +0.7 | ↑ | 86.5 |
| Batted Ball Results | ||||
| Barrels | 0 | -2 | ↓ | 2 |
| Popup % | 0.0 | -14.3 | ↓ | 14.3 |
| Flyball % | 20.0 | -13.3 | ↓ | 33.3 |
| Line Drive % | 0.0 | -19.0 | ↓ | 19.0 |
| Groundball % | 80.0 | +46.7 | ↑ | 33.3 |
| Pull % | 80.0 | +37.1 | ↑ | 42.9 |
| Straight Away % | 0.0 | -52.4 | ↓ | 52.4 |
| Opposite Field % | 20.0 | +15.2 | ↑ | 4.8 |
| Weak Contact % | 0.0 | -4.8 | ↓ | 4.8 |
| Pull Airball % | 0.0 | -28.6 | ↓ | 28.6 |
| Topped Contact % | 40.0 | +25.7 | ↑ | 14.3 |
| Under Contact % | 20.0 | +5.7 | ↑ | 14.3 |
| Flare/Burner Contact % | 20.0 | +15.2 | ↑ | 4.8 |
| Solid Contact % | 0.0 | -4.8 | ↓ | 4.8 |
| HR/FB % | 0.0 | -14.3 | ↓ | 14.3 |
| Popups | 0 | -3 | ↓ | 3 |
| Flyballs | 1 | -6 | ↓ | 7 |
| Line Drives | 0 | -4 | ↓ | 4 |
| Groundballs | 4 | -3 | ↓ | 7 |
| Plate Discipline | ||||
| In Zone % | 32.7 | -12.9 | ↓ | 45.6 |
| Out of Zone % | 67.3 | +12.9 | ↑ | 54.4 |
| Edge % | 26.9 | -19.8 | ↓ | 46.7 |
| Zone Swing % | 76.5 | +8.2 | ↑ | 68.3 |
| Out of Zone Swing % | 17.1 | -17.6 | ↓ | 34.7 |
| In Zone Contact % | 76.9 | -12.4 | ↓ | 89.3 |
| Out of Zone Contact % | 50.0 | -2.9 | ↓ | 52.9 |
| Whiff % | 31.6 | +7.2 | ↑ | 24.4 |
| First Strike % | 36.4 | -17.4 | ↓ | 53.8 |
| First Pitch Swing % | 9.1 | -14.0 | ↓ | 23.1 |
| Swing % | 36.5 | -13.5 | ↓ | 50.0 |
| Meatball Swing % | 100.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | |
| Meatball % | 1.9 | -5.9 | ↓ | 7.8 |
| Zone Swing & Miss % | 23.1 | +12.4 | ↑ | 10.7 |
| Out of Zone Swing & Miss % | 50.0 | +2.9 | ↑ | 47.1 |
| In Zone | 17 | -24 | ↓ | 41 |
| Out of Zone | 35 | -14 | ↓ | 49 |
| Edge | 14 | -28 | ↓ | 42 |
| In Zone Swings | 13 | -15 | ↓ | 28 |
| Out of Zone Swings | 6 | -11 | ↓ | 17 |
| In Zone Swing & Misses | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| Out of Zone Swing & Misses | 3 | -5 | ↓ | 8 |
| Basic | ||||
| Pitches | 52 | -38 | ↓ | 90 |
| PA | 11 | -15 | ↓ | 26 |
| AB | 7 | -17 | ↓ | 24 |
| Hits | 1 | -8 | ↓ | 9 |
| Singles | 1 | -6 | ↓ | 7 |
| Doubles | 0 | -1 | ↓ | 1 |
| Triples | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Home Runs | 0 | -1 | ↓ | 1 |
| Walks | 4 | +2 | ↑ | 2 |
| Strikeouts | 2 | -1 | ↓ | 3 |
| K% | 18.2 | +6.7 | ↑ | 11.5 |
| BB% | 36.4 | +28.7 | ↑ | 7.7 |
| HBP | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Batted Balls | 5 | -16 | ↓ | 21 |
| Fastball Percent | 80.8 | +9.7 | ↑ | 71.1 |
| Offspeed Percent | 15.4 | +4.3 | ↑ | 11.1 |
| Breaking Percent | 3.8 | -14.0 | ↓ | 17.8 |
| Number of Fastballs | 42 | -22 | ↓ | 64 |
| Number of Offspeed | 8 | -2 | ↓ | 10 |
| Number of Breaking | 2 | -14 | ↓ | 16 |
| vs RHH | vs LHH | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Alignment Type | PA | wOBA | PA | Total | % | PA | Total | % |
| 2016 | Shifts | 10 | .364 | 5 | 1 | 20.0 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Bases Empty | Runners On Base | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % |
| 2010 | 80 | 15.0 | 42.5% | 0.0% | 38 | 21.0 | 5.3% | 5.3% | |
| 2011 | 405 | 14.8 | 53.6% | 0.7% | 326 | 21.8 | 0.3% | 8.3% | |
| 2012 | 401 | 16.1 | 33.2% | 1.2% | 206 | 23.9 | 0.0% | 8.3% | |
| 2013 | 19 | 14.4 | 68.4% | 0.0% | 17 | 20.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2014 | 10 | 16.4 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 13 | 23.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2015 | 20 | 17.6 | 25.0% | 10.0% | 16 | 22.0 | 18.8% | 6.3% | |
| 2016 | 15 | 19.6 | 13.3% | 0.0% | 5 | 25.8 | 0.0% | 20.0% | |