| PA | AB | R | H | HR | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 138 | 127 | 12 | 22 | 4 | 0 | .173 | .234 | .307 | .541 |
| 2013 | 191 | 164 | 26 | 40 | 7 | 0 | .244 | .351 | .415 | .766 |
| 2016 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 5 Seasons | 404 | 360 | 41 | 74 | 12 | 0 | .206 | .288 | .353 | .641 |
| AVG | HR | SB | OPS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | .173 | 4 | 0 | .541 |
| 2013 | .244 | 7 | 0 | .766 |
| 2016 | .000 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 5 Seasons | .206 | 12 | 0 | .641 |
| Season | Age | Pitches | Batted Balls |
Barrels | Barrel % | Barrel/PA | Exit Velocity |
Max EV | Launch Angle |
LA Sweet- Spot % |
xBA | xSLG | wOBA | xwOBA | xwOBAcon | HardHit% | K% | BB% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 30 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 96.7 | 102.9 | 6.3 | 50.0 | .109 | .180 | .000 | .127 | .191 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 |
| Player | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 96.7 | 102.9 | 6.3 | 50.0 | .109 | .180 | .000 | .127 | .191 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | |
| MLB | 7.6 | 4.9 | 88.6 | 122.9 | 12.5 | 33.3 | .243 | .407 | .315 | .316 | .368 | 37.1 | 22.2 | 8.4 |
| AIR: Fly Balls + Line Drives + Popups | All Batted Balls | Batted Ball Breakdown | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | GB % | AIR % | FB % | LD % | PU % | Pull % | Straight % | Oppo % | Pull GB % | Straight GB % | Oppo GB % | Pull AIR % | Straight AIR % | Oppo AIR % |
| 2016 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 |
| Player | 50.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 |
| MLB | 44.1 | 55.9 | 24.2 | 24.6 | 7.1 | 37.5 | 37.3 | 25.1 | 20.7 | 17.5 | 5.8 | 16.8 | 19.8 | 19.2 |
| Season | Weak % | Topped % | Under % | Flare/Burner % | Solid % | Barrel % | Barrel/PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Player | 0.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| MLB | 4.0 | 32.2 | 25.0 | 24.4 | 5.9 | 7.6 | 4.9 |
| Runs | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
| 2008 |
|
46 | 182 | -3 | -3 | 0 | 1 | -4 |
| 2009 |
|
25 | 102 | -2 | -1 | 2 | 0 | -1 |
| 2010 |
|
138 | 539 | -6 | -7 | 4 | 2 | -7 |
| 2013 |
|
192 | 837 | 6 | -11 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| 2016 |
|
3 | 17 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| Player | 404 | 1,677 | -5 | -22 | 12 | -5 | -8 | |
| Runs | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
+/- Due To Leverage |
| 2008 |
|
46 | 182 | -3 | -3 | 0 | 1 | -4 | 0 |
| 2009 |
|
25 | 102 | -2 | -1 | 2 | 0 | -1 | 0 |
| 2010 |
|
138 | 539 | -4 | -7 | 4 | 2 | -6 | 1 |
| 2013 |
|
192 | 837 | 12 | -13 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 4 |
| 2016 |
|
3 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Player | 404 | 1,677 | 3 | -24 | 11 | 3 | -2 | 5 | |
| Season | Pitches | Zone % | Zone Swing % | Zone Contact % | Chase % | Chase Contact % | Edge % | 1st Pitch Swing % | Swing % | Whiff % | Meatball % | Meatball Swing % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 17 | 58.8 | 80.0 | 62.5 | 0.0 | -- | 47.1 | 0.0 | 47.1 | 37.5 | 5.9 | 100.0 |
| Player | 17 | 58.8 | 80.0 | 62.5 | 0.0 | -- | 47.1 | 0.0 | 47.1 | 37.5 | 5.9 | 100.0 |
| MLB | 48.7 | 67.0 | 82.7 | 28.6 | 57.9 | 42.6 | 30.3 | 47.3 | 25.0 | 7.3 | 76.2 |
| Run Value | Batting | Fielding | Running | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Batting |
Base Running |
Fielding | xwOBA | xBA | xSLG | EV | Barrel% |
Hard Hit% |
LA Sweet Spot% |
Bat Speed |
Squared- Up% |
Chase% | Whiff% | K% | BB% |
Range (OAA) |
Arm Value |
Arm Strength |
Sprint Speed |
| 2016 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| wOBA | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Alignment Type | Bat Side | PA | Shifts/Shades | % | No Shift/Shade | Shift/Shade |
| 2016 | Shifts | R | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | |
| Bases Empty | Runners On Base | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % |
| 2010 | 162 | 14.0 | 60.5% | 0.6% | 100 | 21.0 | 3.0% | 6.0% | |
| 2013 | 236 | 16.4 | 35.6% | 1.3% | 195 | 21.7 | 1.0% | 5.6% | |
| 2016 | 5 | 16.4 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 3 | 23.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |