| PA | AB | R | H | HR | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2014 | 48 | 38 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | .211 | .333 | .342 | .675 |
| 2015 | 21 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .158 | .238 | .158 | .396 |
| 10 Seasons | 1,625 | 1,382 | 179 | 324 | 57 | 1 | .234 | .335 | .405 | .740 |
| AVG | HR | SB | OPS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | .000 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2014 | .211 | 1 | 0 | .675 |
| 2015 | .158 | 0 | 0 | .396 |
| 10 Seasons | .234 | 57 | 1 | .740 |
| Season | Age | Pitches | Batted Balls |
Barrels | Barrel % | Barrel/PA | Exit Velocity |
Max EV | Launch Angle |
LA Sweet- Spot % |
xBA | xSLG | wOBA | xwOBA | xwOBAcon | HardHit% | K% | BB% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 35 | 104 | 15 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 77.1 | 101.1 | 14.8 | 20.0 | .140 | .196 | .191 | .199 | .187 | 13.3 | 19.0 | 9.5 |
| Player | 104 | 15 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 77.1 | 101.1 | 14.8 | 20.0 | .140 | .196 | .191 | .199 | .187 | 13.3 | 19.0 | 9.5 | |
| MLB | 7.6 | 4.9 | 88.6 | 122.9 | 12.5 | 33.3 | .243 | .407 | .315 | .316 | .368 | 37.1 | 22.2 | 8.4 |
| AIR: Fly Balls + Line Drives + Popups | All Batted Balls | Batted Ball Breakdown | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | GB % | AIR % | FB % | LD % | PU % | Pull % | Straight % | Oppo % | Pull GB % | Straight GB % | Oppo GB % | Pull AIR % | Straight AIR % | Oppo AIR % |
| 2015 | 46.7 | 53.3 | 26.7 | 13.3 | 13.3 | 46.7 | 20.0 | 33.3 | 20.0 | 13.3 | 13.3 | 26.7 | 6.7 | 20.0 |
| Player | 46.7 | 53.3 | 26.7 | 13.3 | 13.3 | 46.7 | 20.0 | 33.3 | 20.0 | 13.3 | 13.3 | 26.7 | 6.7 | 20.0 |
| MLB | 44.1 | 55.9 | 24.2 | 24.6 | 7.1 | 37.5 | 37.3 | 25.1 | 20.7 | 17.5 | 5.8 | 16.8 | 19.8 | 19.2 |
| Season | Weak % | Topped % | Under % | Flare/Burner % | Solid % | Barrel % | Barrel/PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 6.7 | 40.0 | 33.3 | 13.3 | 6.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Player | 6.7 | 40.0 | 33.3 | 13.3 | 6.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| MLB | 4.0 | 32.2 | 25.0 | 24.4 | 5.9 | 7.6 | 4.9 |
| Runs | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
| 2008 |
|
28 | 133 | -1 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2010 |
|
140 | 590 | 4 | -8 | 6 | 3 | 5 |
| 2011 |
|
91 | 340 | -3 | -8 | 0 | 1 | -10 |
| 2012 |
|
30 | 155 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
| 2013 |
|
5 | 13 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 2014 |
|
48 | 207 | -2 | -1 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 2015 |
|
21 | 104 | -2 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -2 |
| Player | 363 | 1,542 | -3 | -18 | 11 | -3 | -3 | |
| Runs | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
+/- Due To Leverage |
| 2008 |
|
28 | 133 | 0 | -2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 |
|
140 | 590 | 2 | -9 | 6 | 3 | 2 | -3 |
| 2011 |
|
91 | 340 | -4 | -7 | 0 | 1 | -10 | 0 |
| 2012 |
|
30 | 155 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -1 |
| 2013 |
|
5 | 13 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 |
| 2014 |
|
48 | 207 | -2 | -1 | 2 | 1 | -1 | -1 |
| 2015 |
|
21 | 104 | -2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 |
| Player | 363 | 1,542 | -6 | -19 | 12 | -6 | -7 | -4 | |
| Season | Pitches | Zone % | Zone Swing % | Zone Contact % | Chase % | Chase Contact % | Edge % | 1st Pitch Swing % | Swing % | Whiff % | Meatball % | Meatball Swing % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 104 | 54.8 | 61.4 | 88.6 | 14.9 | 71.4 | 41.3 | 4.8 | 40.4 | 14.3 | 8.7 | 66.7 |
| Player | 104 | 54.8 | 61.4 | 88.6 | 14.9 | 71.4 | 41.3 | 4.8 | 40.4 | 14.3 | 8.7 | 66.7 |
| MLB | 48.7 | 67.0 | 82.7 | 28.6 | 57.9 | 42.6 | 30.3 | 47.3 | 25.0 | 7.3 | 76.2 |
| Run Value | Batting | Fielding | Running | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Batting |
Base Running |
Fielding | xwOBA | xBA | xSLG | EV | Barrel% |
Hard Hit% |
LA Sweet Spot% |
Bat Speed |
Squared- Up% |
Chase% | Whiff% | K% | BB% |
Range (OAA) |
Arm Value |
Arm Strength |
Sprint Speed |
| 2015 | 37 | |||||||||||||||||||
| wOBA | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Alignment Type | Bat Side | PA | Shifts/Shades | % | No Shift/Shade | Shift/Shade |
| Bases Empty | Runners On Base | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % |
| 2010 | 193 | 14.0 | 59.6% | 1.6% | 116 | 21.0 | 1.7% | 7.8% | |
| 2011 | 102 | 13.9 | 61.8% | 1.0% | 51 | 19.0 | 7.8% | 7.8% | |
| 2012 | 56 | 14.4 | 55.4% | 1.8% | 23 | 19.5 | 13.0% | 8.7% | |
| 2013 | 3 | 17.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3 | 17.2 | 33.3% | 0.0% | |
| 2014 | 55 | 16.3 | 30.9% | 3.6% | 56 | 21.5 | 3.6% | 12.5% | |
| 2015 | 32 | 16.0 | 40.6% | 0.0% | 21 | 20.4 | 9.5% | 23.8% | |