| W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | SO | WHIP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 9.26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 10 | 2.14 |
| 2025 | 0 | 2 | 3.15 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 34.1 | 38 | 1.19 |
| 2026 | 5 | 1 | 3.26 | 64 | 0 | 6 | 58 | 59 | 0.97 |
| 6 Seasons | 6 | 5 | 4.36 | 123 | 2 | 6 | 128 | 118 | 1.28 |
| G | W-L | ERA | IP | SO | WHIP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 10 | 0-0 | 9.26 | 11.2 | 10 | 2.14 |
| 2025 | 29 | 0-2 | 3.15 | 34.1 | 38 | 1.19 |
| 2026 | 64 | 5-1 | 3.26 | 58 | 59 | 0.97 |
| 6 Seasons | 123 | 6-5 | 4.36 | 128 | 118 | 1.28 |
| Season | Age | Pitches | Batted Balls |
Barrels | Barrel % | Barrel/PA | Exit Velocity |
Max EV | Launch Angle |
LA Sweet- Spot % |
xBA | xSLG | wOBA | xwOBA | xwOBAcon | HardHit% | K% | BB% | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 25 | 99 | 23 | 3 | 13.6 | 10.0 | 94.0 | 112.1 | 17.8 | 39.1 | .352 | .661 | .518 | .466 | .458 | 47.8 | 6.7 | 16.7 | 10.50 | 11.45 |
| 2020 | 26 | 177 | 33 | 3 | 9.1 | 6.8 | 92.0 | 107.4 | 12.1 | 33.3 | .308 | .494 | .373 | .368 | .406 | 48.5 | 15.9 | 9.1 | 5.40 | 6.00 |
| 2022 | 28 | 136 | 30 | 2 | 6.7 | 5.7 | 90.9 | 110.4 | 27.5 | 20.0 | .261 | .455 | .340 | .338 | .326 | 46.7 | 5.7 | 8.6 | 4.50 | 4.74 |
| 2023 | 29 | 267 | 44 | 4 | 9.1 | 6.7 | 90.6 | 111.8 | 18.8 | 38.6 | .329 | .632 | .467 | .427 | .488 | 36.4 | 16.7 | 10.0 | 9.26 | 8.63 |
| 2025 | 31 | 586 | 94 | 7 | 7.4 | 4.9 | 86.9 | 111.7 | 13.0 | 27.7 | .224 | .351 | .292 | .280 | .353 | 42.6 | 26.8 | 7.0 | 3.15 | 3.21 |
| 2026 | 32 | 867 | 148 | 9 | 6.1 | 3.9 | 86.5 | 108.9 | 16.7 | 24.3 | .212 | .348 | .263 | .280 | .336 | 34.5 | 25.8 | 8.7 | 3.26 | 3.24 |
| Player | 2132 | 372 | 28 | 7.5 | 5.2 | 88.4 | 112.1 | 16.5 | 28.2 | .246 | .415 | .322 | .318 | .371 | 39.8 | 21.9 | 8.9 | |||
| MLB | 7.6 | 4.9 | 88.6 | 122.9 | 12.5 | 33.3 | .243 | .407 | .315 | .316 | .368 | 37.1 | 22.2 | 8.4 |
| AIR: Fly Balls + Line Drives + Popups | All Batted Balls | Batted Ball Breakdown | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | GB % | AIR % | FB % | LD % | PU % | Pull % | Straight % | Oppo % | Pull GB % | Straight GB % | Oppo GB % | Pull AIR % | Straight AIR % | Oppo AIR % |
| 2019 | 43.5 | 56.5 | 34.8 | 21.7 | 0.0 | 34.8 | 34.8 | 30.4 | 21.7 | 13.0 | 8.7 | 13.0 | 21.7 | 21.7 |
| 2020 | 45.5 | 54.5 | 21.2 | 30.3 | 3.0 | 42.4 | 33.3 | 24.2 | 21.2 | 12.1 | 12.1 | 21.2 | 21.2 | 12.1 |
| 2022 | 30.0 | 70.0 | 33.3 | 13.3 | 23.3 | 23.3 | 43.3 | 33.3 | 16.7 | 13.3 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 30.0 | 33.3 |
| 2023 | 27.3 | 72.7 | 38.6 | 27.3 | 6.8 | 45.5 | 34.1 | 20.5 | 20.5 | 6.8 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 27.3 | 20.5 |
| 2025 | 47.9 | 52.1 | 24.5 | 19.1 | 8.5 | 43.6 | 34.0 | 22.3 | 22.3 | 20.2 | 5.3 | 21.3 | 13.8 | 17.0 |
| 2026 | 41.9 | 58.1 | 25.0 | 20.3 | 12.8 | 38.5 | 31.8 | 29.7 | 15.5 | 17.6 | 8.8 | 23.0 | 14.2 | 20.9 |
| Player | 41.1 | 58.9 | 27.4 | 21.2 | 10.2 | 39.5 | 33.9 | 26.6 | 18.8 | 15.9 | 6.5 | 20.7 | 18.0 | 20.2 |
| MLB | 44.1 | 55.9 | 24.2 | 24.6 | 7.1 | 37.5 | 37.3 | 25.1 | 20.7 | 17.5 | 5.8 | 16.8 | 19.8 | 19.2 |
| Season | Weak % | Topped % | Under % | Flare/Burner % | Solid % | Barrel % | Barrel/PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 0.0 | 26.1 | 21.7 | 21.7 | 13.0 | 13.6 | 10.0 |
| 2020 | 0.0 | 36.4 | 21.2 | 24.2 | 9.1 | 9.1 | 6.8 |
| 2022 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 46.7 | 23.3 | 3.3 | 6.7 | 5.7 |
| 2023 | 2.3 | 20.5 | 29.5 | 22.7 | 15.9 | 9.1 | 6.7 |
| 2025 | 7.4 | 27.7 | 25.5 | 27.7 | 4.3 | 7.4 | 4.9 |
| 2026 | 7.4 | 28.4 | 29.7 | 21.6 | 6.8 | 6.1 | 3.9 |
| Player | 5.1 | 27.2 | 28.8 | 23.7 | 7.5 | 7.5 | 5.2 |
| MLB | 4.0 | 32.2 | 25.0 | 24.4 | 5.9 | 7.6 | 4.9 |
| Total Movement (in inches, w/ gravity) | Induced Movement (in inches, w/o gravity) | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Pitch | Team | Hand | # | MPH | Vertical Drop | vs. Comparable | Horizontal Break | vs. Comparable | Vertical Break | vs. Avg | Horizontal Break | vs. Avg |
| 2026 | Changeup | R | 231 | 86.6 | 23.2 | -8.4 | 15.9ARM | 1.7 | 13.4 | -9.6 | 15.9ARM | 1.7 | |
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | R | 302 | 95.4 | 12.6 | 1.8 | 11.9ARM | 4.3 | 17.6 | 2.0 | 11.9ARM | 4.1 | |
| 2026 | Curveball | R | 188 | 86.8 | 41.2 | -3.4 | 0.6ARM | -5.6 | -5.0 | -5.2 | 0.6ARM | -9.7 | |
| 2026 | Slider | R | 146 | 89.0 | 27.8 | -5.0 | 1.0GLV | -1.6 | 6.6 | -5.2 | 1.0GLV | -2.6 | |
| 2025 | Curveball | R | 114 | 85.3 | 47.5 | 0.6 | 0.2GLV | -5.7 | -9.9 | -0.3 | 0.2GLV | -8.8 | |
| 2025 | Changeup | R | 129 | 86.5 | 22.4 | -9.3 | 14.5ARM | 0.2 | 14.4 | -10.3 | 14.5ARM | 0.0 | |
| 2025 | Slider | R | 112 | 87.0 | 34.1 | -0.2 | 0.9GLV | -2.7 | 2.1 | -0.3 | 0.9GLV | -3.3 | |
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | R | 231 | 95.5 | 10.6 | 3.7 | 9.1ARM | 1.6 | 19.7 | 3.9 | 9.1ARM | 1.5 | |
| Year | Pitch Type | Team | RV/100 | Run Value | Pitches | % | PA | BA | SLG | wOBA | Whiff% | K% | PutAway % | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Hard Hit % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | 0.5 | 2 | 302 | 34.8 | 70 | .241 | .466 | .367 | 23.0 | 20.0 | 23.0 | .279 | .459 | .379 | 43.2 | |
| 2026 | Changeup | 1.7 | 4 | 231 | 26.6 | 62 | .136 | .356 | .241 | 43.7 | 33.9 | 25.3 | .164 | .304 | .224 | 21.1 | |
| 2026 | Curveball | 2.8 | 5 | 188 | 21.7 | 47 | .111 | .156 | .128 | 38.1 | 38.3 | 25.4 | .147 | .238 | .177 | 39.3 | |
| 2026 | Slider | 1.3 | 2 | 146 | 16.8 | 48 | .209 | .349 | .279 | 26.0 | 12.5 | 24.0 | .255 | .375 | .307 | 34.2 | |
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | 0.5 | 1 | 231 | 39.4 | 60 | .212 | .481 | .332 | 29.1 | 23.3 | 20.6 | .232 | .449 | .346 | 61.5 | |
| 2025 | Changeup | 0.8 | 1 | 129 | 22.0 | 33 | .219 | .375 | .267 | 35.8 | 33.3 | 29.7 | .195 | .278 | .219 | 9.5 | |
| 2025 | Curveball | -1.9 | -2 | 114 | 19.5 | 23 | .391 | .435 | .367 | 17.8 | 34.8 | 12.7 | .261 | .324 | .256 | 46.7 | |
| 2025 | Slider | 2.8 | 3 | 112 | 19.1 | 25 | .167 | .167 | .172 | 40.0 | 20.0 | 20.0 | .211 | .263 | .226 | 36.8 |
| Year | Pitch Type | Pitches | MPH | Active Spin % | Total Movement (In.) | Spin-Based | Observed | Deviation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Changeup | 231 | 86.6 | 98 | 20.8 | 1:45 | 1:45 | 0 |
| 2026 | Curveball | 185 | 86.9 | 38 | 7.1 | 6:45 | 5:45 | 60 |
| 2026 | 4-Seam Fastball | 301 | 95.4 | 99 | 21.2 | 1:15 | 1:15 | 0 |
| 2026 | Slider | 146 | 89.0 | 35 | 5.8 | 12:30 | 11:30 | 60 |
| 2025 | Changeup | 129 | 86.5 | 99 | 20.2 | 1:45 | 1:45 | 0 |
| 2025 | Curveball | 114 | 85.3 | 54 | 12.2 | 6:45 | 6:00 | 45 |
| 2025 | 4-Seam Fastball | 231 | 95.5 | 99 | 21.4 | 1:00 | 1:00 | 0 |
| 2025 | Slider | 112 | 87.0 | 15 | 2.0 | 10:45 | 10:00 | 45 |
| Runs | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
| 2019 |
|
30 | 99 | -2 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -5 |
| 2020 |
|
44 | 177 | 2 | -1 | -2 | -1 | -2 |
| 2022 |
|
35 | 136 | 2 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 0 |
| 2023 |
|
60 | 267 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -1 | -6 |
| 2025 |
|
141 | 586 | 6 | 0 | -2 | -1 | 3 |
| 2026 |
|
227 | 867 | 14 | 9 | -7 | -3 | 13 |
| Player | 537 | 2,132 | 21 | 7 | -16 | 21 | 3 | |
| Runs | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | PA | Pitches | Heart | Shadow | Chase | Waste | All |
+/- Due To Leverage |
| 2019 |
|
30 | 99 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -1 | -4 | 1 |
| 2020 |
|
44 | 177 | 2 | -1 | -2 | -1 | -2 | -1 |
| 2022 |
|
35 | 136 | 3 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 1 | 1 |
| 2023 |
|
60 | 267 | -2 | -2 | -2 | -1 | -7 | -2 |
| 2025 |
|
141 | 586 | 8 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| 2026 |
|
227 | 867 | 12 | 8 | -7 | -3 | 10 | -2 |
| Player | 537 | 2,132 | 23 | 4 | -16 | 23 | 3 | 0 | |
| Season | Pitches | Zone % | Zone Swing % | Zone Contact % | Chase % | Chase Contact % | Edge % | 1st Pitch Strike % | Swing % | Whiff % | Meatball % | Meatball Swing % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 99 | 47.5 | 68.1 | 87.5 | 9.6 | 60.0 | 35.4 | 56.7 | 37.4 | 16.2 | 10.1 | 100.0 |
| 2020 | 177 | 48.6 | 77.9 | 80.6 | 20.9 | 63.2 | 34.5 | 54.5 | 48.6 | 23.3 | 10.2 | 94.4 |
| 2022 | 136 | 52.2 | 74.6 | 86.8 | 23.1 | 86.7 | 47.1 | 51.4 | 50.0 | 13.2 | 11.0 | 80.0 |
| 2023 | 267 | 49.4 | 71.2 | 79.8 | 20.7 | 60.7 | 39.3 | 50.0 | 45.7 | 24.6 | 8.6 | 78.3 |
| 2025 | 586 | 54.3 | 70.4 | 71.9 | 26.9 | 61.1 | 44.0 | 62.0 | 50.5 | 30.7 | 8.9 | 78.8 |
| 2026 | 867 | 47.8 | 70.0 | 72.1 | 29.1 | 56.8 | 42.0 | 61.0 | 48.7 | 32.7 | 6.3 | 81.8 |
| Player | 2,132 | 50.1 | 71.2 | 75.4 | 25.5 | 60.5 | 41.6 | 58.6 | 48.4 | 28.5 | 8.1 | 82.7 |
| MLB | 48.7 | 67.0 | 82.7 | 28.6 | 57.9 | 42.6 | 61.2 | 47.3 | 25.0 | 7.3 | 76.2 |
| Run Value | Pitching | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Pitching | Fastball | Breaking |
Off Speed |
xERA |
Fastball MPH |
Fastball Spin |
Curve Spin |
Avg EV |
Chase% | Whiff% | K% | BB% | Barrel% |
Hard- Hit% |
GB% | Extension |
| 2019 | 13 | 34 | 38 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 87 | 68 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 77 | 85 | 20 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 71 | 84 | 40 | 10 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | 69 | 92 | 54 | 11 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | 85 | 52 | 92 | 87 | 82 | 65 | 94 | 32 | 92 | 35 | 94 | 73 | 45 | 72 | 78 | 46 | 10 |
Adjusted
| Year | Team | Avg HR Trot | Actual HR | xHR | HR-xHR | Doubters | Mostly Gone | No Doubters | No Doubter % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 |
|
23.35 | 3 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 33.3 |
| 2020 |
|
25.36 | 1 | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2022 |
|
27.81 | 2 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50.0 |
| 2023 |
|
22.52 | 5 | 4.4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 60.0 |
| 2025 |
|
24.09 | 5 | 4.7 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 40.0 |
| 2026 |
|
25.02 | 9 | 8.5 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 44.4 |
| Player | 24.37 | 25 | 21.7 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 11 | 44.0 |
Adjusted
| Year | HR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 2020 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| 2023 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| 2025 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
| 2026 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 |
| Player | 25 | 23 | 16 | 23 | 23 | 24 | 23 | 19 | 22 | 19 | 17 | 23 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 20 | 23 | 19 | 22 | 25 | 20 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 24 | 25 | 22 | 18 |
| 2026 | +/- | 2025 | +/- | 2024 | +/- | 2023 | +/- | 2022 | +/- | 2021 | +/- | 2020 | +/- | 2019 | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Results | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| BA | .176 | -.061 | ↓ | .237 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +.108 | ↑ | .250 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -.027 | ↓ | .360 | ||||
| xBA | .212 | -.012 | ↓ | .224 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +.068 | ↑ | .261 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -.044 | ↓ | .352 | ||||
| OBP | .256 | -.033 | ↓ | .289 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +.103 | ↑ | .314 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -.081 | ↓ | .467 | ||||
| xOBP | .288 | +.008 | ↑ | .280 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +.067 | ↑ | .324 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -.099 | ↓ | .464 | ||||
| SLG | .341 | -.048 | ↓ | .389 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +.248 | ↑ | .469 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -.353 | ↓ | .840 | ||||
| xSLG | .348 | -.003 | ↓ | .351 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +.177 | ↑ | .455 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -.167 | ↓ | .661 | ||||
| ISO | .166 | +.013 | ↑ | .153 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +.139 | ↑ | .219 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -.326 | ↓ | .480 | ||||
| xISO | .137 | +.010 | ↑ | .127 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +.109 | ↑ | .194 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -.122 | ↓ | .308 | ||||
| BABIP | .197 | -.095 | ↓ | .292 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +.145 | ↑ | .214 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +.075 | ↑ | .300 | ||||
| wOBA | .263 | -.029 | ↓ | .292 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +.127 | ↑ | .340 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -.145 | ↓ | .518 | ||||
| xwOBA | .280 | .000 | .280 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +.089 | ↑ | .338 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -.098 | ↓ | .466 | |||||
| wOBAcon | .309 | -.063 | ↓ | .372 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +.214 | ↑ | .327 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -.112 | ↓ | .525 | ||||
| xwOBAcon | .336 | -.017 | ↓ | .353 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +.162 | ↑ | .326 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -.052 | ↓ | .458 | ||||
| BACON | .247 | -.083 | ↓ | .330 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +.165 | ↑ | .267 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +.003 | ↑ | .391 | ||||
| xBACON | .298 | -.019 | ↓ | .317 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +.119 | ↑ | .278 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -.018 | ↓ | .384 | ||||
| Statcast Hit Metrics | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hard Hit % | 34.5 | -8.1 | ↓ | 42.6 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -10.3 | ↓ | 46.7 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +0.7 | ↑ | 47.8 | ||||
| Avg Exit Velocity | 86.5 | -0.4 | ↓ | 86.9 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -0.3 | ↓ | 90.9 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -2.0 | ↓ | 94.0 | ||||
| Launch Angle Sweet-Spot % | 24.3 | -3.4 | ↓ | 27.7 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +18.6 | ↑ | 20.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -5.8 | ↓ | 39.1 | ||||
| Barrel % | 6.1 | -1.3 | ↓ | 7.4 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +2.4 | ↑ | 6.7 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -4.5 | ↓ | 13.6 | ||||
| Avg Launch Angle | 16.7 | +3.7 | ↑ | 13.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -8.7 | ↓ | 27.5 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -5.7 | ↓ | 17.8 | ||||
| Statcast Bat Tracking | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Bat Speed | 72.0 | -0.5 | ↓ | 72.5 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | ||||||
| Attack Angle | 13° | +2° | ↑ | 12° | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | ||||||
| Ideal Attack Angle % | 51.0 | -5.2 | ↓ | 56.2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | ||||||
| Attack Direction | -8° | -4° | ↓ | -5° | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | ||||||
| Swing Path - Tilt | 31° | +1° | ↑ | 30° | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | ||||||
| Swing Length | 7.6 | +0.1 | ↑ | 7.5 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | ||||||
| Statcast Pitch Metrics | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fastball Velocity | 95.4 | -0.1 | ↓ | 95.5 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -0.3 | ↓ | 95.5 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +5.4 | ↑ | 90.4 | ||||
| Breaking Velocity | 87.8 | +1.7 | ↑ | 86.1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -0.7 | ↓ | 83.6 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +5.7 | ↑ | 77.7 | ||||
| Offspeed Velocity | 86.6 | +0.1 | ↑ | 86.5 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -0.6 | ↓ | 86.4 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +5.0 | ↑ | 80.7 | ||||
| Batted Ball Results | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Barrels | 9 | +2 | ↑ | 7 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +2 | ↑ | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 3 | |||||
| Popup % | 12.8 | +4.3 | ↑ | 8.5 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -16.5 | ↓ | 23.3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +3.0 | ↑ | 0.0 | ||||
| Flyball % | 25.0 | +0.5 | ↑ | 24.5 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +5.3 | ↑ | 33.3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -13.6 | ↓ | 34.8 | ||||
| Line Drive % | 20.3 | +1.2 | ↑ | 19.1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +14.0 | ↑ | 13.3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +8.6 | ↑ | 21.7 | ||||
| Groundball % | 41.9 | -6.0 | ↓ | 47.9 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -2.7 | ↓ | 30.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +2.0 | ↑ | 43.5 | ||||
| Pull % | 38.5 | -5.1 | ↓ | 43.6 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +22.2 | ↑ | 23.3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +7.6 | ↑ | 34.8 | ||||
| Straight Away % | 31.8 | -2.2 | ↓ | 34.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -9.2 | ↓ | 43.3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -1.5 | ↓ | 34.8 | ||||
| Opposite Field % | 29.7 | +7.4 | ↑ | 22.3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -12.8 | ↓ | 33.3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -6.2 | ↓ | 30.4 | ||||
| Weak Contact % | 7.4 | 0.0 | 7.4 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +2.3 | ↑ | 0.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Pull Airball % | 23.0 | +1.7 | ↑ | 21.3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +18.3 | ↑ | 6.7 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +8.2 | ↑ | 13.0 | ||||
| Topped Contact % | 28.4 | +0.7 | ↑ | 27.7 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +0.5 | ↑ | 20.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +10.3 | ↑ | 26.1 | ||||
| Under Contact % | 29.7 | +4.2 | ↑ | 25.5 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -17.2 | ↓ | 46.7 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -0.5 | ↓ | 21.7 | ||||
| Flare/Burner Contact % | 21.6 | -6.1 | ↓ | 27.7 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -0.6 | ↓ | 23.3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +2.5 | ↑ | 21.7 | ||||
| Solid Contact % | 6.8 | +2.5 | ↑ | 4.3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +12.6 | ↑ | 3.3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -3.9 | ↓ | 13.0 | ||||
| HR/FB % | 24.3 | +2.6 | ↑ | 21.7 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +9.4 | ↑ | 20.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -23.2 | ↓ | 37.5 | ||||
| Popups | 19 | +11 | ↑ | 8 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -4 | ↓ | 7 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +1 | ↑ | 0 | ||||
| Flyballs | 37 | +14 | ↑ | 23 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +7 | ↑ | 10 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -1 | ↓ | 8 | ||||
| Line Drives | 30 | +12 | ↑ | 18 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +8 | ↑ | 4 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +5 | ↑ | 5 | ||||
| Groundballs | 62 | +17 | ↑ | 45 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +3 | ↑ | 9 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +5 | ↑ | 10 | ||||
| Plate Discipline | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| In Zone % | 47.8 | -6.5 | ↓ | 54.3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -2.8 | ↓ | 52.2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +1.1 | ↑ | 47.5 | ||||
| Out of Zone % | 52.2 | +6.5 | ↑ | 45.7 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +2.8 | ↑ | 47.8 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -1.1 | ↓ | 52.5 | ||||
| Edge % | 42.0 | -2.0 | ↓ | 44.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -7.8 | ↓ | 47.1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -0.9 | ↓ | 35.4 | ||||
| Zone Swing % | 70.0 | -0.4 | ↓ | 70.4 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -3.4 | ↓ | 74.6 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +9.8 | ↑ | 68.1 | ||||
| Out of Zone Swing % | 29.1 | +2.2 | ↑ | 26.9 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -2.4 | ↓ | 23.1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +11.3 | ↑ | 9.6 | ||||
| In Zone Contact % | 72.1 | +0.2 | ↑ | 71.9 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -7.0 | ↓ | 86.8 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -6.9 | ↓ | 87.5 | ||||
| Out of Zone Contact % | 56.8 | -4.3 | ↓ | 61.1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -26.0 | ↓ | 86.7 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +3.2 | ↑ | 60.0 | ||||
| Whiff % | 32.7 | +2.0 | ↑ | 30.7 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +11.4 | ↑ | 13.2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +7.1 | ↑ | 16.2 | ||||
| First Strike % | 61.0 | -1.0 | ↓ | 62.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -1.4 | ↓ | 51.4 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -2.2 | ↓ | 56.7 | ||||
| First Pitch Swing % | 39.5 | +7.8 | ↑ | 31.7 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -4.3 | ↓ | 34.3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +9.9 | ↑ | 33.3 | ||||
| Swing % | 48.7 | -1.8 | ↓ | 50.5 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -4.3 | ↓ | 50.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +11.2 | ↑ | 37.4 | ||||
| Meatball Swing % | 81.8 | +3.0 | ↑ | 78.8 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -1.7 | ↓ | 80.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -5.6 | ↓ | 100.0 | ||||
| Meatball % | 6.3 | -2.6 | ↓ | 8.9 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -2.4 | ↓ | 11.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +0.1 | ↑ | 10.1 | ||||
| Zone Swing & Miss % | 27.9 | -0.2 | ↓ | 28.1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +7.0 | ↑ | 13.2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +6.9 | ↑ | 12.5 | ||||
| Out of Zone Swing & Miss % | 43.2 | +4.3 | ↑ | 38.9 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +26.0 | ↑ | 13.3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -3.2 | ↓ | 40.0 | ||||
| In Zone | 414 | +96 | ↑ | 318 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +61 | ↑ | 71 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +39 | ↑ | 47 | ||||
| Out of Zone | 453 | +185 | ↑ | 268 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +70 | ↑ | 65 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +39 | ↑ | 52 | ||||
| Edge | 364 | +106 | ↑ | 258 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +41 | ↑ | 64 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +26 | ↑ | 35 | ||||
| In Zone Swings | 290 | +66 | ↑ | 224 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +41 | ↑ | 53 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +35 | ↑ | 32 | ||||
| Out of Zone Swings | 132 | +60 | ↑ | 72 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +13 | ↑ | 15 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +14 | ↑ | 5 | ||||
| In Zone Swing & Misses | 81 | +18 | ↑ | 63 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +12 | ↑ | 7 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +9 | ↑ | 4 | ||||
| Out of Zone Swing & Misses | 57 | +29 | ↑ | 28 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +9 | ↑ | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +5 | ↑ | 2 | ||||
| Basic | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Pitches | 867 | +281 | ↑ | 586 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +131 | ↑ | 136 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +78 | ↑ | 99 | ||||
| PA | 229 | +87 | ↑ | 142 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +25 | ↑ | 35 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +14 | ↑ | 30 | ||||
| AB | 205 | +74 | ↑ | 131 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +21 | ↑ | 32 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +14 | ↑ | 25 | ||||
| Hits | 36 | +5 | ↑ | 31 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +11 | ↑ | 8 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +4 | ↑ | 9 | ||||
| Singles | 20 | -2 | ↓ | 22 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +5 | ↑ | 5 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +6 | ↑ | 3 | ||||
| Doubles | 7 | +4 | ↑ | 3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +3 | ↑ | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 3 | |||||
| Triples | 0 | -1 | ↓ | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Home Runs | 9 | +4 | ↑ | 5 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +3 | ↑ | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -2 | ↓ | 3 | ||||
| Walks | 20 | +10 | ↑ | 10 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +3 | ↑ | 3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -1 | ↓ | 5 | ||||
| Strikeouts | 59 | +21 | ↑ | 38 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +8 | ↑ | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +5 | ↑ | 2 | ||||
| K% | 25.8 | -1.0 | ↓ | 26.8 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +11.0 | ↑ | 5.7 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +9.2 | ↑ | 6.7 | ||||
| BB% | 8.7 | +1.7 | ↑ | 7.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +1.4 | ↑ | 8.6 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -7.6 | ↓ | 16.7 | ||||
| HBP | 2 | +2 | ↑ | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Batted Balls | 148 | +54 | ↑ | 94 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +14 | ↑ | 30 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +10 | ↑ | 23 | ||||
| Fastball Percent | 34.8 | -4.6 | ↓ | 39.4 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -6.4 | ↓ | 61.8 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -5.1 | ↓ | 61.6 | ||||
| Offspeed Percent | 26.6 | +4.6 | ↑ | 22.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +1.9 | ↑ | 22.1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +4.3 | ↑ | 27.3 | ||||
| Breaking Percent | 38.5 | -0.1 | ↓ | 38.6 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +4.4 | ↑ | 16.2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +0.8 | ↑ | 11.1 | ||||
| Number of Fastballs | 302 | +71 | ↑ | 231 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +64 | ↑ | 84 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +39 | ↑ | 61 | ||||
| Number of Offspeed | 231 | +102 | ↑ | 129 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +34 | ↑ | 30 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +29 | ↑ | 27 | ||||
| Number of Breaking | 334 | +108 | ↑ | 226 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +33 | ↑ | 22 | -- | -- | -- | -- | +10 | ↑ | 11 |
| vs RHH | vs LHH | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Alignment Type | PA | wOBA | PA | Total | % | PA | Total | % |
| 2019 | Shifts | 30 | .518 | 17 | 3 | 17.6 | 13 | 6 | 46.2 |
| 2020 | Shifts | 44 | .373 | 33 | 2 | 6.1 | 11 | 10 | 90.9 |
| 2022 | Shifts | 35 | .340 | 18 | 1 | 5.6 | 17 | 8 | 47.1 |
| 2023 | Shades | 60 | .467 | 43 | 0 | 0.0 | 17 | 3 | 17.6 |
| 2025 | Shades | 141 | .292 | 71 | 2 | 2.8 | 70 | 19 | 27.1 |
| 2026 | Shades | 227 | .263 | 96 | 0 | 0.0 | 131 | 39 | 29.8 |
| Bases Empty | Runners On Base | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % | Pitches | Tempo | Fast % | Slow % |
| 2019 | 35 | 18.2 | 5.7% | 2.9% | 18 | 22.9 | 0.0% | 11.1% | |
| 2020 | 44 | 21.3 | 0.0% | 4.5% | 30 | 24.2 | 0.0% | 10.0% | |
| 2022 | 26 | 19.9 | 0.0% | 3.8% | 36 | 21.0 | 0.0% | 2.8% | |
| 2023 | 73 | 17.2 | 5.5% | 0.0% | 55 | 18.5 | 1.8% | 0.0% | |
| 2025 | 153 | 17.4 | 7.2% | 2.0% | 87 | 19.2 | 0.0% | 1.1% | |
| 2026 | 222 | 17.8 | 0.5% | 4.1% | 138 | 19.8 | 0.0% | 5.8% | |